SPL Fixtures

The Scottish Premiership is the premier football competition in Scotland and features twelve teams who compete for the title, places in Europe and a quest to avoid relegation. Celtic, Motherwell and Aberdeen are among the high-profile clubs that compete at the top of the league. Scottish Premiership scores and results are available at FootballScores.com, with Celtic having dominated this league in the past few years due partly to Rangers’ demotion after financial irregularities.

Fixtures & Results ^

Select Tournament:
Scotland: Premiership
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
5 30th Aug 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Partick Thistle
5 30th Aug 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Ross County
5 30th Aug 15:00 Inverness CT  -  Kilmarnock
5 30th Aug 15:00 Motherwell  -  St.Johnstone
5 30th Aug 15:00 St. Mirren  -  Dundee United
5 31st Aug 12:30 Dundee FC  -  Celtic
6 13th Sep 12:45 Celtic  -  Aberdeen
6 13th Sep 15:00 Dundee United  -  Hamilton Academical
6 13th Sep 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  St. Mirren
6 13th Sep 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Inverness CT
6 13th Sep 15:00 Ross County  -  Motherwell
6 13th Sep 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Dundee FC
7 19th Sep 19:45 Partick Thistle  -  St. Mirren
7 20th Sep 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Ross County
7 20th Sep 15:00 Celtic  -  Motherwell
7 20th Sep 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Kilmarnock
7 20th Sep 15:00 Inverness CT  -  St.Johnstone
7 21st Sep 12:15 Dundee FC  -  Dundee United
8 27th Sep 12:45 St. Mirren  -  Celtic
8 27th Sep 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Inverness CT
8 27th Sep 15:00 Dundee United  -  St.Johnstone
8 27th Sep 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Partick Thistle
8 27th Sep 15:00 Motherwell  -  Hamilton Academical
8 27th Sep 15:00 Ross County  -  Dundee FC
9 4th Oct 15:00 Celtic  -  Hamilton Academical
9 4th Oct 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Aberdeen
9 4th Oct 15:00 Inverness CT  -  Ross County
9 4th Oct 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Dundee United
9 4th Oct 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Motherwell
9 4th Oct 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  St. Mirren
10 18th Oct 15:00 Dundee United  -  Partick Thistle
10 18th Oct 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Aberdeen
10 18th Oct 15:00 Motherwell  -  Dundee FC
10 18th Oct 15:00 Ross County  -  Celtic
10 18th Oct 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Kilmarnock
10 18th Oct 15:00 St. Mirren  -  Inverness CT
11 25th Oct 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Motherwell
11 25th Oct 15:00 Celtic  -  Kilmarnock
11 25th Oct 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Hamilton Academical
11 25th Oct 15:00 Inverness CT  -  Dundee United
11 25th Oct 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  St.Johnstone
11 25th Oct 15:00 St. Mirren  -  Ross County
12 1st Nov 15:00 Celtic  -  Inverness CT
12 1st Nov 15:00 Dundee United  -  St. Mirren
12 1st Nov 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Partick Thistle
12 1st Nov 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Dundee FC
12 1st Nov 15:00 Ross County  -  Aberdeen
12 1st Nov 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Motherwell
13 8th Nov 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Celtic
13 8th Nov 15:00 Dundee FC  -  St.Johnstone
13 8th Nov 15:00 Inverness CT  -  Hamilton Academical
13 8th Nov 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Ross County
13 8th Nov 15:00 Motherwell  -  Dundee United
13 8th Nov 15:00 St. Mirren  -  Partick Thistle
14 22nd Nov 15:00 Celtic  -  Dundee FC
14 22nd Nov 15:00 Dundee United  -  Kilmarnock
14 22nd Nov 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  St. Mirren
14 22nd Nov 15:00 Inverness CT  -  Motherwell
14 22nd Nov 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Aberdeen
14 22nd Nov 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Ross County
15 6th Dec 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Hamilton Academical
15 6th Dec 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Inverness CT
15 6th Dec 15:00 Motherwell  -  Celtic
15 6th Dec 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Kilmarnock
15 6th Dec 15:00 Ross County  -  Dundee United
15 6th Dec 15:00 St. Mirren  -  St.Johnstone
16 13th Dec 15:00 Celtic  -  St. Mirren
16 13th Dec 15:00 Dundee United  -  Aberdeen
16 13th Dec 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Dundee FC
16 13th Dec 15:00 Inverness CT  -  Partick Thistle
16 13th Dec 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  St.Johnstone
16 13th Dec 15:00 Motherwell  -  Ross County
17 20th Dec 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Kilmarnock
17 20th Dec 15:00 Dundee United  -  Celtic
17 20th Dec 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Dundee FC
17 20th Dec 15:00 Ross County  -  Hamilton Academical
17 20th Dec 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Inverness CT
17 20th Dec 15:00 St. Mirren  -  Motherwell
18 27th Dec 15:00 Celtic  -  Ross County
18 27th Dec 15:00 Dundee FC  -  St. Mirren
18 27th Dec 15:00 Inverness CT  -  Aberdeen
18 27th Dec 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Hamilton Academical
18 27th Dec 15:00 Motherwell  -  Partick Thistle
18 27th Dec 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Dundee United
19 1st Jan 15:00 Aberdeen  -  St.Johnstone
19 1st Jan 15:00 Dundee United  -  Dundee FC
19 1st Jan 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Motherwell
19 1st Jan 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Celtic
19 1st Jan 15:00 Ross County  -  Inverness CT
19 1st Jan 15:00 St. Mirren  -  Kilmarnock
20 4th Jan 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Ross County
20 4th Jan 15:00 Inverness CT  -  St. Mirren
20 4th Jan 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Celtic
20 4th Jan 15:00 Motherwell  -  Aberdeen
20 4th Jan 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Dundee United
20 4th Jan 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Hamilton Academical
21 10th Jan 15:00 Celtic  -  St.Johnstone
21 10th Jan 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Motherwell
21 10th Jan 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Dundee United
21 10th Jan 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Inverness CT
21 10th Jan 15:00 Ross County  -  Partick Thistle
21 10th Jan 15:00 St. Mirren  -  Aberdeen
22 17th Jan 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Dundee FC
22 17th Jan 15:00 Dundee United  -  Inverness CT
22 17th Jan 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Celtic
22 17th Jan 15:00 Motherwell  -  Kilmarnock
22 17th Jan 15:00 Ross County  -  St. Mirren
22 17th Jan 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Partick Thistle
23 21st Jan 19:45 Aberdeen  -  Ross County
23 21st Jan 19:45 Celtic  -  Motherwell
23 21st Jan 19:45 Dundee FC  -  Kilmarnock
23 21st Jan 19:45 Inverness CT  -  St.Johnstone
23 21st Jan 19:45 Partick Thistle  -  Hamilton Academical
23 21st Jan 19:45 St. Mirren  -  Dundee United
24 24th Jan 15:00 Dundee United  -  Motherwell
24 24th Jan 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Inverness CT
24 24th Jan 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Partick Thistle
24 24th Jan 15:00 Ross County  -  Celtic
24 24th Jan 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Aberdeen
24 24th Jan 15:00 St. Mirren  -  Dundee FC
25 31st Jan 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Dundee United
25 31st Jan 15:00 Celtic  -  Kilmarnock
25 31st Jan 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Hamilton Academical
25 31st Jan 15:00 Inverness CT  -  Ross County
25 31st Jan 15:00 Motherwell  -  St.Johnstone
25 31st Jan 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  St. Mirren
26 14th Feb 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Partick Thistle
26 14th Feb 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Aberdeen
26 14th Feb 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Dundee United
26 14th Feb 15:00 Ross County  -  Motherwell
26 14th Feb 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Celtic
26 14th Feb 15:00 St. Mirren  -  Inverness CT
27 21st Feb 15:00 Aberdeen  -  St. Mirren
27 21st Feb 15:00 Celtic  -  Hamilton Academical
27 21st Feb 15:00 Dundee United  -  St.Johnstone
27 21st Feb 15:00 Inverness CT  -  Kilmarnock
27 21st Feb 15:00 Motherwell  -  Dundee FC
27 21st Feb 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Ross County
28 28th Feb 15:00 Celtic  -  Aberdeen
28 28th Feb 15:00 Dundee United  -  Partick Thistle
28 28th Feb 15:00 Motherwell  -  Inverness CT
28 28th Feb 15:00 Ross County  -  Dundee FC
28 28th Feb 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Kilmarnock
28 28th Feb 15:00 St. Mirren  -  Hamilton Academical
29 14th Mar 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Motherwell
29 14th Mar 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Celtic
29 14th Mar 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Ross County
29 14th Mar 15:00 Inverness CT  -  Dundee United
29 14th Mar 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  St. Mirren
29 14th Mar 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  St.Johnstone
30 21st Mar 15:00 Celtic  -  Dundee United
30 21st Mar 15:00 Dundee FC  -  Aberdeen
30 21st Mar 15:00 Motherwell  -  Hamilton Academical
30 21st Mar 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Inverness CT
30 21st Mar 15:00 Ross County  -  Kilmarnock
30 21st Mar 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  St. Mirren
31 4th Apr 15:00 Aberdeen  -  Partick Thistle
31 4th Apr 15:00 Dundee United  -  Ross County
31 4th Apr 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  St.Johnstone
31 4th Apr 15:00 Inverness CT  -  Dundee FC
31 4th Apr 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Motherwell
31 4th Apr 15:00 St. Mirren  -  Celtic
32 8th Apr 19:45 Aberdeen  -  Inverness CT
32 8th Apr 19:45 Dundee FC  -  Dundee United
32 8th Apr 19:45 Hamilton Academical  -  Kilmarnock
32 8th Apr 19:45 Motherwell  -  St. Mirren
32 8th Apr 19:45 Ross County  -  St.Johnstone
32 8th Apr 19:45 Celtic  -  Partick Thistle
32 11th Apr 15:00 Dundee United  -  Hamilton Academical
33 11th Apr 15:00 Inverness CT  -  Celtic
33 11th Apr 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Aberdeen
33 11th Apr 15:00 Partick Thistle  -  Motherwell
33 11th Apr 15:00 St.Johnstone  -  Dundee FC
33 11th Apr 15:00 St. Mirren  -  Ross County

Scotland Clydesdale Bank Premier League Fixtures

At FootballScores.com, you can follow the Scottish Premiership all season round, with the latest fixtures available to view well ahead of the action kicking off. The Old Firm fixtures between Celtic and Rangers are on hold until the latter return to the Scottish Premiership, although the latest Celtic fixtures can be found in the fixtures section and they remain one of the best-supported clubs in the world despite struggling in European competition.

Find us on Google+

Switch to our mobile site