League 1 Scores & Results

Live Sky Bet League One scores are available all the way through the 2014/15 season, with clubs such as Sheffield United, Preston North End and Doncaster Rovers trying to win promotion to the Championship. Wolves, Brentford and Rotherham United were the three clubs that earned promotion last season, with League One results available every week as a trio of sides look to replicate their achievement. Four teams are relegated from League One every season and you can follow the League One scores at FootballScores.com.

Fixtures & Results ^

Select Tournament:
England: League 1
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
34 3rd Mar 19:30 Sheffield United  -  Peterborough United
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Bradford City  -  Crawley Town
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Preston North End  -  Doncaster Rovers
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Leyton Orient  -  Bristol City
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Barnsley  -  Coventry City
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Swindon Town  -  Gillingham
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Rochdale  -  Crewe Alexandra
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Port Vale  -  Oldham Athletic
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Yeovil Town  -  Walsall
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Colchester United  -  Notts County
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Fleetwood Town  -  Scunthorpe United
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Chesterfield
35 7th Mar 15:00 Coventry City  -  Port Vale
35 7th Mar 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Notts County
35 7th Mar 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Preston North End
35 7th Mar 15:00 Rochdale  -  Colchester United
35 7th Mar 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Scunthorpe United
35 7th Mar 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Fleetwood Town
35 7th Mar 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Leyton Orient
35 7th Mar 15:00 Gillingham  -  Doncaster Rovers
35 7th Mar 15:00 Barnsley  -  Walsall
35 7th Mar 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Oldham Athletic
35 7th Mar 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Bristol City
31 10th Mar 19:45 Coventry City  -  Bradford City
38 10th Mar 19:45 Yeovil Town  -  Bristol City
36 14th Mar 15:00 Colchester United  -  Crawley Town
36 14th Mar 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Rochdale
36 14th Mar 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Yeovil Town
36 14th Mar 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Sheffield United
36 14th Mar 15:00 Walsall  -  Milton Keynes Dons
36 14th Mar 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Peterborough United
36 14th Mar 15:00 Port Vale  -  Swindon Town
36 14th Mar 15:00 Preston North End  -  Crewe Alexandra
36 14th Mar 15:00 Bristol City  -  Gillingham
36 14th Mar 15:00 Notts County  -  Bradford City
36 14th Mar 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Coventry City
36 14th Mar 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Barnsley
37 17th Mar 19:45 Oldham Athletic  -  Milton Keynes Dons
37 17th Mar 19:45 Bristol City  -  Crewe Alexandra
37 17th Mar 19:45 Notts County  -  Rochdale
37 17th Mar 19:45 Doncaster Rovers  -  Swindon Town
37 17th Mar 19:45 Port Vale  -  Crawley Town
37 17th Mar 19:45 Walsall  -  Sheffield United
37 17th Mar 19:45 Scunthorpe United  -  Bradford City
37 17th Mar 19:45 Fleetwood Town  -  Coventry City
37 17th Mar 19:45 Colchester United  -  Yeovil Town
37 17th Mar 19:45 Preston North End  -  Peterborough United
37 17th Mar 19:45 Leyton Orient  -  Barnsley
37 17th Mar 19:45 Chesterfield  -  Gillingham
38 21st Mar 15:00 Rochdale  -  Scunthorpe United
38 21st Mar 15:00 Barnsley  -  Preston North End
38 21st Mar 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Leyton Orient
38 21st Mar 15:00 Coventry City  -  Doncaster Rovers
38 21st Mar 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Oldham Athletic
38 21st Mar 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Chesterfield
38 21st Mar 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Notts County
38 21st Mar 15:00 Gillingham  -  Colchester United
38 21st Mar 15:00 Bradford City  -  Fleetwood Town
38 21st Mar 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Port Vale
23 24th Mar 19:45 Sheffield United  -  Scunthorpe United
24 24th Mar 19:45 Oldham Athletic  -  Rochdale
39 28th Mar 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Doncaster Rovers
39 28th Mar 15:00 Bristol City  -  Barnsley
39 28th Mar 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Coventry City
39 28th Mar 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Gillingham
39 28th Mar 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Crewe Alexandra
39 28th Mar 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Port Vale
39 28th Mar 15:00 Colchester United  -  Swindon Town
39 28th Mar 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Walsall
39 28th Mar 15:00 Rochdale  -  Yeovil Town
39 28th Mar 15:00 Notts County  -  Scunthorpe United
39 28th Mar 15:00 Bradford City  -  Oldham Athletic
39 29th Mar 14:15 Fleetwood Town  -  Preston North End
35 31st Mar 19:45 Bradford City  -  Chesterfield
40 1st Apr 19:45 Coventry City  -  Leyton Orient
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Crawley Town
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Port Vale  -  Colchester United
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Bristol City
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Peterborough United
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Preston North End  -  Rochdale
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Chesterfield
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Walsall  -  Notts County
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Gillingham  -  Fleetwood Town
40 3rd Apr 19:45 Doncaster Rovers  -  Bradford City
40 4th Apr 12:15 Swindon Town  -  Milton Keynes Dons
40 4th Apr 15:00 Barnsley  -  Sheffield United
41 6th Apr 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Yeovil Town
41 6th Apr 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Walsall
41 6th Apr 15:00 Bradford City  -  Preston North End
41 6th Apr 15:00 Notts County  -  Coventry City
41 6th Apr 15:00 Rochdale  -  Port Vale
41 6th Apr 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Crewe Alexandra
41 6th Apr 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Gillingham
41 6th Apr 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Oldham Athletic
41 6th Apr 15:00 Colchester United  -  Barnsley
41 7th Apr 19:45 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Scunthorpe United
41 7th Apr 19:45 Sheffield United  -  Doncaster Rovers
41 7th Apr 19:45 Bristol City  -  Swindon Town
42 11th Apr 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Sheffield United
42 11th Apr 15:00 Walsall  -  Fleetwood Town
42 11th Apr 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Rochdale
42 11th Apr 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Leyton Orient
42 11th Apr 15:00 Barnsley  -  Chesterfield
42 11th Apr 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Crawley Town
42 11th Apr 15:00 Preston North End  -  Bristol City
42 11th Apr 15:00 Port Vale  -  Milton Keynes Dons
42 11th Apr 15:00 Gillingham  -  Bradford City
42 11th Apr 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Peterborough United
42 11th Apr 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Notts County
42 11th Apr 15:00 Coventry City  -  Colchester United
43 14th Apr 19:45 Yeovil Town  -  Sheffield United
43 14th Apr 19:45 Scunthorpe United  -  Port Vale
43 14th Apr 19:45 Fleetwood Town  -  Milton Keynes Dons
43 14th Apr 19:45 Leyton Orient  -  Doncaster Rovers
43 14th Apr 19:45 Bradford City  -  Bristol City
43 14th Apr 19:45 Notts County  -  Barnsley
43 14th Apr 19:45 Preston North End  -  Gillingham
43 14th Apr 19:45 Peterborough United  -  Crewe Alexandra
43 14th Apr 19:45 Walsall  -  Crawley Town
43 14th Apr 19:45 Chesterfield  -  Colchester United
43 14th Apr 19:45 Rochdale  -  Swindon Town
43 14th Apr 19:45 Coventry City  -  Oldham Athletic
44 17th Apr 19:45 Port Vale  -  Preston North End
44 18th Apr 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Chesterfield
44 18th Apr 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Fleetwood Town
44 18th Apr 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Leyton Orient
44 18th Apr 15:00 Gillingham  -  Rochdale
44 18th Apr 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Yeovil Town
44 18th Apr 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Notts County
44 18th Apr 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Walsall
44 18th Apr 15:00 Colchester United  -  Scunthorpe United
44 18th Apr 15:00 Barnsley  -  Peterborough United
44 18th Apr 15:00 Bristol City  -  Coventry City
44 18th Apr 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Bradford City
29 21st Apr 19:45 Rochdale  -  Leyton Orient
31 21st Apr 19:45 Notts County  -  Preston North End
38 21st Apr 19:45 Swindon Town  -  Walsall
45 25th Apr 15:00 Notts County  -  Doncaster Rovers
45 25th Apr 15:00 Walsall  -  Oldham Athletic
45 25th Apr 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Crawley Town
45 25th Apr 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Sheffield United
45 25th Apr 15:00 Rochdale  -  Milton Keynes Dons
45 25th Apr 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Colchester United
45 25th Apr 15:00 Preston North End  -  Swindon Town
45 25th Apr 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Port Vale
45 25th Apr 15:00 Coventry City  -  Crewe Alexandra
45 25th Apr 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Gillingham
45 25th Apr 15:00 Bradford City  -  Barnsley
45 25th Apr 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Bristol City
46 3rd May 12:15 Port Vale  -  Fleetwood Town
46 3rd May 12:15 Bristol City  -  Walsall
46 3rd May 12:15 Sheffield United  -  Chesterfield
46 3rd May 12:15 Swindon Town  -  Leyton Orient
46 3rd May 12:15 Barnsley  -  Rochdale
46 3rd May 12:15 Crawley Town  -  Coventry City
46 3rd May 12:15 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Yeovil Town
46 3rd May 12:15 Gillingham  -  Notts County
46 3rd May 12:15 Oldham Athletic  -  Peterborough United
46 3rd May 12:15 Colchester United  -  Preston North End
46 3rd May 12:15 Crewe Alexandra  -  Bradford City
46 3rd May 12:15 Doncaster Rovers  -  Scunthorpe United

League 1 Fixtures

League One fixtures for the 2014/15 season can be found at FootballScores.com, with Sheffield United the pre-season favourites to win the title under Nigel Clough, although this is a competitive division featuring 24 teams. The latest fixtures for League One are published well ahead of kick-off so you can see the matches being played for a particular game week, with live score data and match information available throughout the season.

Find us on Google+

Switch to our mobile site