League 1 Scores & Results

Live Sky Bet League One scores are available all the way through the 2014/15 season, with clubs such as Sheffield United, Preston North End and Doncaster Rovers trying to win promotion to the Championship. Wolves, Brentford and Rotherham United were the three clubs that earned promotion last season, with League One results available every week as a trio of sides look to replicate their achievement. Four teams are relegated from League One every season and you can follow the League One scores at FootballScores.com.

Fixtures & Results ^

Select Tournament:
England: League 1
Standings
Rnd Date Home Team Away Team
6 5th Sep 19:45 Coventry City  -  Gillingham
6 6th Sep 15:00 Bradford City  -  Yeovil Town
6 6th Sep 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Port Vale
6 6th Sep 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Rochdale
6 6th Sep 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Fleetwood Town
6 6th Sep 15:00 Bristol City  -  Scunthorpe United
6 6th Sep 15:00 Walsall  -  Colchester United
7 13th Sep 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Scunthorpe United
7 13th Sep 15:00 Bradford City  -  Swindon Town
7 13th Sep 15:00 Bristol City  -  Doncaster Rovers
7 13th Sep 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Rochdale
7 13th Sep 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Fleetwood Town
7 13th Sep 15:00 Barnsley  -  Milton Keynes Dons
7 13th Sep 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Gillingham
7 13th Sep 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Port Vale
7 13th Sep 15:00 Coventry City  -  Yeovil Town
7 13th Sep 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Colchester United
7 13th Sep 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Notts County
7 13th Sep 15:00 Walsall  -  Preston North End
8 16th Sep 19:45 Colchester United  -  Sheffield United
8 16th Sep 19:45 Yeovil Town  -  Crewe Alexandra
8 16th Sep 19:45 Swindon Town  -  Oldham Athletic
8 16th Sep 19:45 Port Vale  -  Bristol City
8 16th Sep 19:45 Scunthorpe United  -  Coventry City
8 16th Sep 19:45 Doncaster Rovers  -  Crawley Town
8 16th Sep 19:45 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Bradford City
8 16th Sep 19:45 Notts County  -  Leyton Orient
8 16th Sep 19:45 Preston North End  -  Chesterfield
8 16th Sep 19:45 Rochdale  -  Walsall
8 16th Sep 19:45 Gillingham  -  Peterborough United
8 17th Sep 19:45 Fleetwood Town  -  Barnsley
9 20th Sep 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Sheffield United
9 20th Sep 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Peterborough United
9 20th Sep 15:00 Preston North End  -  Crawley Town
9 20th Sep 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Leyton Orient
9 20th Sep 15:00 Port Vale  -  Barnsley
9 20th Sep 15:00 Rochdale  -  Coventry City
9 20th Sep 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Chesterfield
9 20th Sep 15:00 Colchester United  -  Bradford City
9 20th Sep 15:00 Gillingham  -  Walsall
9 20th Sep 15:00 Notts County  -  Oldham Athletic
9 20th Sep 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Crewe Alexandra
9 20th Sep 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Bristol City
10 27th Sep 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Gillingham
10 27th Sep 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Colchester United
10 27th Sep 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Notts County
10 27th Sep 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Yeovil Town
10 27th Sep 15:00 Walsall  -  Doncaster Rovers
10 27th Sep 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Scunthorpe United
10 27th Sep 15:00 Barnsley  -  Swindon Town
10 27th Sep 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Rochdale
10 27th Sep 15:00 Coventry City  -  Preston North End
10 27th Sep 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Fleetwood Town
10 27th Sep 15:00 Bristol City  -  Milton Keynes Dons
10 27th Sep 15:00 Bradford City  -  Port Vale
6 30th Sep 19:45 Crewe Alexandra  -  Notts County
11 4th Oct 13:00 Chesterfield  -  Sheffield United
11 4th Oct 15:00 Notts County  -  Gillingham
11 4th Oct 15:00 Bradford City  -  Crewe Alexandra
11 4th Oct 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Port Vale
11 4th Oct 15:00 Coventry City  -  Crawley Town
11 4th Oct 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Swindon Town
11 4th Oct 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Doncaster Rovers
11 4th Oct 15:00 Walsall  -  Bristol City
11 4th Oct 15:00 Rochdale  -  Barnsley
11 4th Oct 15:00 Preston North End  -  Colchester United
11 4th Oct 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Milton Keynes Dons
11 4th Oct 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Oldham Athletic
12 11th Oct 15:00 Colchester United  -  Fleetwood Town
12 11th Oct 15:00 Port Vale  -  Yeovil Town
12 11th Oct 15:00 Gillingham  -  Scunthorpe United
12 11th Oct 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Rochdale
12 11th Oct 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Leyton Orient
12 11th Oct 15:00 Bristol City  -  Chesterfield
12 11th Oct 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Walsall
12 11th Oct 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Peterborough United
12 11th Oct 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Notts County
12 11th Oct 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Preston North End
12 11th Oct 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Coventry City
12 12th Oct 15:00 Barnsley  -  Bradford City
13 18th Oct 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Barnsley
13 18th Oct 15:00 Coventry City  -  Bristol City
13 18th Oct 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Doncaster Rovers
13 18th Oct 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Oldham Athletic
13 18th Oct 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Swindon Town
13 18th Oct 15:00 Preston North End  -  Port Vale
13 18th Oct 15:00 Walsall  -  Crewe Alexandra
13 18th Oct 15:00 Rochdale  -  Gillingham
13 18th Oct 15:00 Bradford City  -  Sheffield United
13 18th Oct 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Milton Keynes Dons
13 18th Oct 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Colchester United
13 18th Oct 15:00 Notts County  -  Crawley Town
14 21st Oct 19:45 Barnsley  -  Notts County
14 21st Oct 19:45 Crewe Alexandra  -  Peterborough United
14 21st Oct 19:45 Crawley Town  -  Walsall
14 21st Oct 19:45 Colchester United  -  Chesterfield
14 21st Oct 19:45 Doncaster Rovers  -  Leyton Orient
14 21st Oct 19:45 Gillingham  -  Preston North End
14 21st Oct 19:45 Port Vale  -  Scunthorpe United
14 21st Oct 19:45 Sheffield United  -  Yeovil Town
14 21st Oct 19:45 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Fleetwood Town
14 21st Oct 19:45 Bristol City  -  Bradford City
14 21st Oct 19:45 Oldham Athletic  -  Coventry City
14 21st Oct 19:45 Swindon Town  -  Rochdale
15 25th Oct 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Notts County
15 25th Oct 15:00 Coventry City  -  Peterborough United
15 25th Oct 15:00 Walsall  -  Chesterfield
15 25th Oct 15:00 Port Vale  -  Leyton Orient
15 25th Oct 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Rochdale
15 25th Oct 15:00 Preston North End  -  Fleetwood Town
15 25th Oct 15:00 Gillingham  -  Crawley Town
15 25th Oct 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Bradford City
15 25th Oct 15:00 Barnsley  -  Bristol City
15 25th Oct 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Sheffield United
15 25th Oct 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Milton Keynes Dons
15 25th Oct 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Colchester United
16 1st Nov 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Crewe Alexandra
16 1st Nov 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Coventry City
16 1st Nov 15:00 Bristol City  -  Oldham Athletic
16 1st Nov 15:00 Bradford City  -  Doncaster Rovers
16 1st Nov 15:00 Rochdale  -  Preston North End
16 1st Nov 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Barnsley
16 1st Nov 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Swindon Town
16 1st Nov 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Yeovil Town
16 1st Nov 15:00 Colchester United  -  Port Vale
16 1st Nov 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Scunthorpe United
16 1st Nov 15:00 Notts County  -  Walsall
16 1st Nov 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Gillingham
17 14th Nov 19:45 Barnsley  -  Colchester United
17 15th Nov 13:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Crawley Town
17 15th Nov 15:00 Walsall  -  Peterborough United
17 15th Nov 15:00 Preston North End  -  Bradford City
17 15th Nov 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Fleetwood Town
17 15th Nov 15:00 Coventry City  -  Notts County
17 15th Nov 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Milton Keynes Dons
17 15th Nov 15:00 Port Vale  -  Rochdale
17 15th Nov 15:00 Gillingham  -  Leyton Orient
17 15th Nov 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Chesterfield
17 15th Nov 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Sheffield United
17 15th Nov 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Bristol City
18 22nd Nov 15:00 Rochdale  -  Doncaster Rovers
18 22nd Nov 15:00 Colchester United  -  Coventry City
18 22nd Nov 15:00 Notts County  -  Yeovil Town
18 22nd Nov 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Scunthorpe United
18 22nd Nov 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Walsall
18 22nd Nov 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Barnsley
18 22nd Nov 15:00 Bradford City  -  Gillingham
18 22nd Nov 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Crewe Alexandra
18 22nd Nov 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Port Vale
18 22nd Nov 15:00 Bristol City  -  Preston North End
18 22nd Nov 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Swindon Town
18 22nd Nov 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Oldham Athletic
19 28th Nov 19:45 Sheffield United  -  Notts County
19 29th Nov 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Fleetwood Town
19 29th Nov 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Chesterfield
19 29th Nov 15:00 Barnsley  -  Scunthorpe United
19 29th Nov 15:00 Gillingham  -  Port Vale
19 29th Nov 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Doncaster Rovers
19 29th Nov 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Colchester United
19 29th Nov 15:00 Coventry City  -  Walsall
19 29th Nov 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Bristol City
19 29th Nov 15:00 Bradford City  -  Leyton Orient
19 29th Nov 15:00 Rochdale  -  Oldham Athletic
19 29th Nov 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Preston North End
20 13th Dec 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Yeovil Town
20 13th Dec 15:00 Walsall  -  Barnsley
20 13th Dec 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Peterborough United
20 13th Dec 15:00 Port Vale  -  Coventry City
20 13th Dec 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Sheffield United
20 13th Dec 15:00 Colchester United  -  Rochdale
20 13th Dec 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Bradford City
20 13th Dec 15:00 Bristol City  -  Crawley Town
20 13th Dec 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Crewe Alexandra
20 13th Dec 15:00 Notts County  -  Swindon Town
20 13th Dec 15:00 Preston North End  -  Milton Keynes Dons
20 13th Dec 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Gillingham
21 20th Dec 15:00 Bradford City  -  Scunthorpe United
21 20th Dec 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Port Vale
21 20th Dec 15:00 Barnsley  -  Leyton Orient
21 20th Dec 15:00 Coventry City  -  Fleetwood Town
21 20th Dec 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Preston North End
21 20th Dec 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Colchester United
21 20th Dec 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Oldham Athletic
21 20th Dec 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Doncaster Rovers
21 20th Dec 15:00 Gillingham  -  Chesterfield
21 20th Dec 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Bristol City
21 20th Dec 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Walsall
21 20th Dec 15:00 Rochdale  -  Notts County
22 26th Dec 15:00 Notts County  -  Milton Keynes Dons
22 26th Dec 15:00 Preston North End  -  Barnsley
22 26th Dec 15:00 Walsall  -  Swindon Town
22 26th Dec 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Coventry City
22 26th Dec 15:00 Port Vale  -  Sheffield United
22 26th Dec 15:00 Bristol City  -  Yeovil Town
22 26th Dec 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Bradford City
22 26th Dec 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Crewe Alexandra
22 26th Dec 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Crawley Town
22 26th Dec 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Peterborough United
22 26th Dec 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Rochdale
22 26th Dec 15:00 Colchester United  -  Gillingham
23 28th Dec 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Colchester United
23 28th Dec 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Port Vale
23 28th Dec 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Preston North End
23 28th Dec 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Doncaster Rovers
23 28th Dec 15:00 Gillingham  -  Bristol City
23 28th Dec 15:00 Rochdale  -  Fleetwood Town
23 28th Dec 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Scunthorpe United
23 28th Dec 15:00 Coventry City  -  Chesterfield
23 28th Dec 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Walsall
23 28th Dec 15:00 Bradford City  -  Notts County
23 29th Dec 19:45 Barnsley  -  Oldham Athletic
23 29th Dec 19:45 Yeovil Town  -  Leyton Orient
24 3rd Jan 15:00 Preston North End  -  Yeovil Town
24 3rd Jan 15:00 Walsall  -  Coventry City
24 3rd Jan 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Bradford City
24 3rd Jan 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Crawley Town
24 3rd Jan 15:00 Port Vale  -  Gillingham
24 3rd Jan 15:00 Notts County  -  Sheffield United
24 3rd Jan 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Swindon Town
24 3rd Jan 15:00 Bristol City  -  Peterborough United
24 3rd Jan 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Rochdale
24 3rd Jan 15:00 Colchester United  -  Milton Keynes Dons
24 3rd Jan 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Barnsley
24 3rd Jan 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Crewe Alexandra
25 10th Jan 15:00 Walsall  -  Scunthorpe United
25 10th Jan 15:00 Bradford City  -  Rochdale
25 10th Jan 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Doncaster Rovers
25 10th Jan 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Gillingham
25 10th Jan 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Port Vale
25 10th Jan 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Preston North End
25 10th Jan 15:00 Coventry City  -  Swindon Town
25 10th Jan 15:00 Bristol City  -  Notts County
25 10th Jan 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Colchester United
25 10th Jan 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Milton Keynes Dons
25 10th Jan 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Fleetwood Town
25 10th Jan 15:00 Barnsley  -  Yeovil Town
26 17th Jan 15:00 Notts County  -  Crewe Alexandra
26 17th Jan 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Chesterfield
26 17th Jan 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Oldham Athletic
26 17th Jan 15:00 Port Vale  -  Peterborough United
26 17th Jan 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Bradford City
26 17th Jan 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Bristol City
26 17th Jan 15:00 Colchester United  -  Walsall
26 17th Jan 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Sheffield United
26 17th Jan 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Barnsley
26 17th Jan 15:00 Gillingham  -  Coventry City
26 17th Jan 15:00 Rochdale  -  Crawley Town
26 17th Jan 15:00 Preston North End  -  Leyton Orient
27 24th Jan 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Bristol City
27 24th Jan 15:00 Colchester United  -  Leyton Orient
27 24th Jan 15:00 Gillingham  -  Oldham Athletic
27 24th Jan 15:00 Preston North End  -  Walsall
27 24th Jan 15:00 Notts County  -  Peterborough United
27 24th Jan 15:00 Port Vale  -  Crewe Alexandra
27 24th Jan 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Crawley Town
27 24th Jan 15:00 Rochdale  -  Sheffield United
27 24th Jan 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Barnsley
27 24th Jan 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Coventry City
27 24th Jan 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Bradford City
27 24th Jan 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Chesterfield
28 31st Jan 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Notts County
28 31st Jan 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Scunthorpe United
28 31st Jan 15:00 Bradford City  -  Colchester United
28 31st Jan 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Milton Keynes Dons
28 31st Jan 15:00 Coventry City  -  Rochdale
28 31st Jan 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Yeovil Town
28 31st Jan 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Preston North End
28 31st Jan 15:00 Bristol City  -  Fleetwood Town
28 31st Jan 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Doncaster Rovers
28 31st Jan 15:00 Walsall  -  Gillingham
28 31st Jan 15:00 Barnsley  -  Port Vale
28 31st Jan 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Swindon Town
29 7th Feb 15:00 Gillingham  -  Sheffield United
29 7th Feb 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Bristol City
29 7th Feb 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Crawley Town
29 7th Feb 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Barnsley
29 7th Feb 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Walsall
29 7th Feb 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Oldham Athletic
29 7th Feb 15:00 Port Vale  -  Bradford City
29 7th Feb 15:00 Notts County  -  Chesterfield
29 7th Feb 15:00 Rochdale  -  Leyton Orient
29 7th Feb 15:00 Colchester United  -  Crewe Alexandra
29 7th Feb 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Peterborough United
29 7th Feb 15:00 Preston North End  -  Coventry City
30 10th Feb 19:45 Walsall  -  Rochdale
30 10th Feb 19:45 Barnsley  -  Fleetwood Town
30 10th Feb 19:45 Crawley Town  -  Doncaster Rovers
30 10th Feb 19:45 Peterborough United  -  Gillingham
30 10th Feb 19:45 Bristol City  -  Port Vale
30 10th Feb 19:45 Chesterfield  -  Preston North End
30 10th Feb 19:45 Oldham Athletic  -  Swindon Town
30 10th Feb 19:45 Leyton Orient  -  Notts County
30 10th Feb 19:45 Sheffield United  -  Colchester United
30 10th Feb 19:45 Bradford City  -  Milton Keynes Dons
30 10th Feb 19:45 Crewe Alexandra  -  Yeovil Town
30 10th Feb 19:45 Coventry City  -  Scunthorpe United
31 14th Feb 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Fleetwood Town
31 14th Feb 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Leyton Orient
31 14th Feb 15:00 Walsall  -  Port Vale
31 14th Feb 15:00 Coventry City  -  Bradford City
31 14th Feb 15:00 Notts County  -  Preston North End
31 14th Feb 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Barnsley
31 14th Feb 15:00 Bristol City  -  Sheffield United
31 14th Feb 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Colchester United
31 14th Feb 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Swindon Town
31 14th Feb 15:00 Gillingham  -  Milton Keynes Dons
31 14th Feb 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Rochdale
31 14th Feb 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Yeovil Town
32 21st Feb 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Oldham Athletic
32 21st Feb 15:00 Colchester United  -  Bristol City
32 21st Feb 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Peterborough United
32 21st Feb 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Crawley Town
32 21st Feb 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Notts County
32 21st Feb 15:00 Preston North End  -  Scunthorpe United
32 21st Feb 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Coventry City
32 21st Feb 15:00 Bradford City  -  Walsall
32 21st Feb 15:00 Rochdale  -  Chesterfield
32 21st Feb 15:00 Port Vale  -  Doncaster Rovers
32 21st Feb 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Gillingham
32 21st Feb 15:00 Barnsley  -  Crewe Alexandra
33 28th Feb 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Preston North End
33 28th Feb 15:00 Coventry City  -  Milton Keynes Dons
33 28th Feb 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Swindon Town
33 28th Feb 15:00 Walsall  -  Leyton Orient
33 28th Feb 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Colchester United
33 28th Feb 15:00 Notts County  -  Port Vale
33 28th Feb 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Bradford City
33 28th Feb 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Sheffield United
33 28th Feb 15:00 Bristol City  -  Rochdale
33 28th Feb 15:00 Gillingham  -  Barnsley
33 28th Feb 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Fleetwood Town
33 28th Feb 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Yeovil Town
34 3rd Mar 19:30 Sheffield United  -  Peterborough United
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Bradford City  -  Crawley Town
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Preston North End  -  Doncaster Rovers
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Leyton Orient  -  Bristol City
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Barnsley  -  Coventry City
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Swindon Town  -  Gillingham
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Rochdale  -  Crewe Alexandra
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Port Vale  -  Oldham Athletic
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Yeovil Town  -  Walsall
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Colchester United  -  Notts County
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Fleetwood Town  -  Scunthorpe United
34 3rd Mar 19:45 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Chesterfield
35 7th Mar 15:00 Coventry City  -  Port Vale
35 7th Mar 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Notts County
35 7th Mar 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Preston North End
35 7th Mar 15:00 Rochdale  -  Colchester United
35 7th Mar 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Scunthorpe United
35 7th Mar 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Fleetwood Town
35 7th Mar 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Leyton Orient
35 7th Mar 15:00 Bradford City  -  Chesterfield
35 7th Mar 15:00 Gillingham  -  Doncaster Rovers
35 7th Mar 15:00 Barnsley  -  Walsall
35 7th Mar 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Oldham Athletic
35 7th Mar 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Bristol City
36 14th Mar 15:00 Colchester United  -  Crawley Town
36 14th Mar 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Rochdale
36 14th Mar 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Yeovil Town
36 14th Mar 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Sheffield United
36 14th Mar 15:00 Walsall  -  Milton Keynes Dons
36 14th Mar 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Peterborough United
36 14th Mar 15:00 Port Vale  -  Swindon Town
36 14th Mar 15:00 Preston North End  -  Crewe Alexandra
36 14th Mar 15:00 Bristol City  -  Gillingham
36 14th Mar 15:00 Notts County  -  Bradford City
36 14th Mar 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Coventry City
36 14th Mar 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Barnsley
37 17th Mar 19:45 Oldham Athletic  -  Milton Keynes Dons
37 17th Mar 19:45 Bristol City  -  Crewe Alexandra
37 17th Mar 19:45 Notts County  -  Rochdale
37 17th Mar 19:45 Doncaster Rovers  -  Swindon Town
37 17th Mar 19:45 Port Vale  -  Crawley Town
37 17th Mar 19:45 Walsall  -  Sheffield United
37 17th Mar 19:45 Scunthorpe United  -  Bradford City
37 17th Mar 19:45 Fleetwood Town  -  Coventry City
37 17th Mar 19:45 Colchester United  -  Yeovil Town
37 17th Mar 19:45 Preston North End  -  Peterborough United
37 17th Mar 19:45 Leyton Orient  -  Barnsley
37 17th Mar 19:45 Chesterfield  -  Gillingham
38 21st Mar 15:00 Rochdale  -  Scunthorpe United
38 21st Mar 15:00 Barnsley  -  Preston North End
38 21st Mar 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Leyton Orient
38 21st Mar 15:00 Coventry City  -  Doncaster Rovers
38 21st Mar 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Oldham Athletic
38 21st Mar 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Walsall
38 21st Mar 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Chesterfield
38 21st Mar 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Notts County
38 21st Mar 15:00 Gillingham  -  Colchester United
38 21st Mar 15:00 Bradford City  -  Fleetwood Town
38 21st Mar 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Port Vale
38 21st Mar 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Bristol City
39 28th Mar 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Doncaster Rovers
39 28th Mar 15:00 Bristol City  -  Barnsley
39 28th Mar 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Coventry City
39 28th Mar 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Gillingham
39 28th Mar 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Crewe Alexandra
39 28th Mar 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Port Vale
39 28th Mar 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Preston North End
39 28th Mar 15:00 Colchester United  -  Swindon Town
39 28th Mar 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Walsall
39 28th Mar 15:00 Rochdale  -  Yeovil Town
39 28th Mar 15:00 Notts County  -  Scunthorpe United
39 28th Mar 15:00 Bradford City  -  Oldham Athletic
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Crawley Town
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Port Vale  -  Colchester United
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Bristol City
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Peterborough United
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Preston North End  -  Rochdale
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Chesterfield
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Coventry City  -  Leyton Orient
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Walsall  -  Notts County
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Gillingham  -  Fleetwood Town
40 3rd Apr 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Milton Keynes Dons
40 3rd Apr 19:45 Doncaster Rovers  -  Bradford City
40 4th Apr 15:00 Barnsley  -  Sheffield United
41 6th Apr 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Yeovil Town
41 6th Apr 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Scunthorpe United
41 6th Apr 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Walsall
41 6th Apr 15:00 Bristol City  -  Swindon Town
41 6th Apr 15:00 Bradford City  -  Preston North End
41 6th Apr 15:00 Notts County  -  Coventry City
41 6th Apr 15:00 Rochdale  -  Port Vale
41 6th Apr 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Crewe Alexandra
41 6th Apr 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Gillingham
41 6th Apr 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Oldham Athletic
41 6th Apr 15:00 Colchester United  -  Barnsley
41 7th Apr 19:45 Sheffield United  -  Doncaster Rovers
42 11th Apr 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Sheffield United
42 11th Apr 15:00 Walsall  -  Fleetwood Town
42 11th Apr 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Rochdale
42 11th Apr 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Leyton Orient
42 11th Apr 15:00 Barnsley  -  Chesterfield
42 11th Apr 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Crawley Town
42 11th Apr 15:00 Preston North End  -  Bristol City
42 11th Apr 15:00 Port Vale  -  Milton Keynes Dons
42 11th Apr 15:00 Gillingham  -  Bradford City
42 11th Apr 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Peterborough United
42 11th Apr 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Notts County
42 11th Apr 15:00 Coventry City  -  Colchester United
43 14th Apr 19:45 Yeovil Town  -  Sheffield United
43 14th Apr 19:45 Scunthorpe United  -  Port Vale
43 14th Apr 19:45 Fleetwood Town  -  Milton Keynes Dons
43 14th Apr 19:45 Leyton Orient  -  Doncaster Rovers
43 14th Apr 19:45 Bradford City  -  Bristol City
43 14th Apr 19:45 Notts County  -  Barnsley
43 14th Apr 19:45 Preston North End  -  Gillingham
43 14th Apr 19:45 Peterborough United  -  Crewe Alexandra
43 14th Apr 19:45 Walsall  -  Crawley Town
43 14th Apr 19:45 Chesterfield  -  Colchester United
43 14th Apr 19:45 Rochdale  -  Swindon Town
43 14th Apr 19:45 Coventry City  -  Oldham Athletic
44 17th Apr 19:45 Port Vale  -  Preston North End
44 18th Apr 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Chesterfield
44 18th Apr 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Fleetwood Town
44 18th Apr 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Leyton Orient
44 18th Apr 15:00 Gillingham  -  Rochdale
44 18th Apr 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Yeovil Town
44 18th Apr 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Notts County
44 18th Apr 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Walsall
44 18th Apr 15:00 Colchester United  -  Scunthorpe United
44 18th Apr 15:00 Barnsley  -  Peterborough United
44 18th Apr 15:00 Bristol City  -  Coventry City
44 18th Apr 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Bradford City
45 25th Apr 15:00 Notts County  -  Doncaster Rovers
45 25th Apr 15:00 Walsall  -  Oldham Athletic
45 25th Apr 15:00 Peterborough United  -  Crawley Town
45 25th Apr 15:00 Leyton Orient  -  Sheffield United
45 25th Apr 15:00 Rochdale  -  Milton Keynes Dons
45 25th Apr 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Colchester United
45 25th Apr 15:00 Preston North End  -  Swindon Town
45 25th Apr 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Port Vale
45 25th Apr 15:00 Coventry City  -  Crewe Alexandra
45 25th Apr 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Gillingham
45 25th Apr 15:00 Bradford City  -  Barnsley
45 25th Apr 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Bristol City
46 2nd May 15:00 Port Vale  -  Fleetwood Town
46 2nd May 15:00 Bristol City  -  Walsall
46 2nd May 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Chesterfield
46 2nd May 15:00 Swindon Town  -  Leyton Orient
46 2nd May 15:00 Barnsley  -  Rochdale
46 2nd May 15:00 Crawley Town  -  Coventry City
46 2nd May 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Yeovil Town
46 2nd May 15:00 Gillingham  -  Notts County
46 2nd May 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Peterborough United
46 2nd May 15:00 Colchester United  -  Preston North End
46 2nd May 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Bradford City
46 2nd May 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Scunthorpe United

League 1 Fixtures

League One fixtures for the 2014/15 season can be found at FootballScores.com, with Sheffield United the pre-season favourites to win the title under Nigel Clough, although this is a competitive division featuring 24 teams. The latest fixtures for League One are published well ahead of kick-off so you can see the matches being played for a particular game week, with live score data and match information available throughout the season.

Find us on Google+

Switch to our mobile site