Live football scores and results

Welcome to FootballScores.com, the UK’s leading football scores website which updates in real time whenever a goal is scored in the Premier League, Champions League or Bundesliga or any other competition in the world! Enjoy live scores, breaking news and betting tips every day.

This page automatically refreshes. Refresh Now

England: League 1
Standings
5th Sep 12:05 Southend United Preview Peterborough United
5th Sep 15:00 Barnsley  -  Shrewsbury Town
5th Sep 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Wigan Athletic
5th Sep 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Swindon Town
5th Sep 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Rochdale
5th Sep 15:00 Gillingham  -  Doncaster Rovers
5th Sep 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Bradford City
5th Sep 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Blackpool
5th Sep 15:00 Walsall  -  Bury
England: League 2
Standings
5th Sep 13:00 Newport County  -  York City
5th Sep 14:00 Carlisle United  -  Barnet
5th Sep 15:00 Cambridge United  -  Luton Town
5th Sep 15:00 Exeter City  -  Leyton Orient
5th Sep 15:00 Mansfield Town  -  AFC Wimbledon
5th Sep 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Dagenham & Redbridge
5th Sep 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Accrington Stanley
5th Sep 15:00 Stevenage  -  Plymouth Argyle
5th Sep 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers  -  Hartlepool United
5th Sep 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Morecambe
England: National League
Standings
5th Sep 12:30 Welling United  -  Tranmere Rovers
5th Sep 15:00 Aldershot Town  -  Halifax Town
5th Sep 15:00 Altrincham  -  Cheltenham Town
5th Sep 15:00 Barrow  -  Eastleigh
5th Sep 15:00 Boreham Wood  -  Grimsby Town
5th Sep 15:00 Bromley  -  Gateshead FC
5th Sep 15:00 Chester FC  -  Forest Green Rovers
5th Sep 15:00 Kidderminster Harriers  -  Braintree Town
5th Sep 15:00 Lincoln  -  Wrexham
5th Sep 15:00 Macclesfield Town  -  Woking
5th Sep 15:00 Southport  -  Dover
5th Sep 15:00 Torquay United  -  Guiseley
England: National League North
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Brackley Town  -  North Ferriby United
5th Sep 15:00 Bradford PA  -  Telford
5th Sep 15:00 Chorley  -  Alfreton Town
5th Sep 15:00 Curzon  -  Nuneaton Town
5th Sep 15:00 Gainsborough  -  Corby Town
5th Sep 15:00 Gloucester City  -  AFC Fylde
5th Sep 15:00 Hednesford  -  Boston United
5th Sep 15:00 Lowestoft Town  -  FC United of Manchester
5th Sep 15:00 Solihull Moors  -  Harrogate
5th Sep 15:00 Stockport  -  Worcester
5th Sep 15:00 Tamworth  -  Stalybridge
England: National League South
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Bath City  -  Dartford
5th Sep 15:00 Bishop's Stortford  -  Weston Super Mare
5th Sep 15:00 Chelmsford  -  Havant and Waterlooville
5th Sep 15:00 Eastbourne Borough  -  Truro City
5th Sep 15:00 Ebbsfleet United  -  Maidenhead United
5th Sep 15:00 Gosport Borough  -  Maidstone
5th Sep 15:00 Hayes & Yeading United  -  Wealdstone
5th Sep 15:00 Hemel Hempstead  -  Basingstoke
5th Sep 15:00 Margate  -  St.Albans
5th Sep 15:00 Oxford City  -  Whitehawk
5th Sep 15:00 Sutton United  -  Concord Rangers
Scotland: Championship
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Dumbarton  -  Alloa Athletic
5th Sep 15:00 Livingston  -  Greenock Morton
5th Sep 15:00 Queen of South  -  St. Mirren
5th Sep 15:00 Rangers  -  Raith Rovers
Scotland: League One
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Airdrieonians  -  Cowdenbeath
5th Sep 15:00 Forfar Athletic  -  Dunfermline Athletic
5th Sep 15:00 Peterhead  -  Albion Rovers
5th Sep 15:00 Stranraer  -  Brechin City
Scotland: League Two
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Annan Athletic  -  East Fife
5th Sep 15:00 Arbroath  -  Clyde
5th Sep 15:00 Berwick Rangers  -  Queen's Park
5th Sep 15:00 East Stirlingshire  -  Stirling Albion
5th Sep 15:00 Montrose  -  Elgin City
International: EURO qualification grp. C
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Luxembourg  -  Macedonia
5th Sep 17:00 Ukraine  -  Belarus
5th Sep 19:45 Spain Preview Slovakia
International: EURO qualification grp. D
Standings
4th Sep 17:00 Georgia Preview Scotland
4th Sep 19:45 Germany  -  Poland
4th Sep 19:45 Gibraltar  -  Ireland
International: EURO qualification grp. E
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Estonia  -  Lithuania
5th Sep 17:00 San Marino Preview England
5th Sep 19:45 Switzerland  -  Slovenia
International: EURO qualification grp. F
Standings
4th Sep 19:45 Faroe Islands  -  N.Ireland
4th Sep 19:45 Greece  -  Finland
4th Sep 19:45 Hungary  -  Romania
International: EURO qualification grp. G
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Russia  -  Sweden
5th Sep 19:45 Austria  -  Moldova
5th Sep 19:45 Montenegro  -  Liechtenstein
International: EURO qualification grp. I
Standings
4th Sep 19:45 Denmark  -  Albania
4th Sep 19:45 Serbia  -  Armenia
International: World Cup Qualification CONCACAF 3rd round
Standings
4th Sep 20:30 Saint Vincent and The Grenadines  -  Aruba
4th Sep 21:15 Grenada  -  Haiti
5th Sep 00:05 Curacao  -  El Salvador
5th Sep 00:37 Canada  -  Belize
5th Sep 01:05 Antigua and Barbuda  -  Guatemala
5th Sep 02:00 Jamaica  -  Nicaragua
Denmark: 1. Division
Standings
Postponed Skive  -  Fredericia
Italy: Serie B
Standings
5th Sep 19:30 Cesena  -  Brescia
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
4th Sep 23:10 Banfield  -  Argentinos Juniors
4th Sep 23:10 Tigre  -  Godoy Cruz
5th Sep 19:10 Crucero del Norte  -  Lanus
5th Sep 20:45 Rosario Central  -  Arsenal Sarandi
5th Sep 21:20 Colon  -  Sarmiento
5th Sep 22:10 Huracan  -  Independiente
5th Sep 23:00 Defensa y Justicia  -  Newells Old Boys
6th Sep 00:30 Temperley  -  Belgrano
International: Friendlies
Standings
Postponed Mexico  -  Saint Vincent and The Grenadines
4th Sep 19:45 Portugal  -  France
4th Sep 23:00 Venezuela  -  Honduras
5th Sep 00:00 USA  -  Peru
5th Sep 01:30 Argentina  -  Bolivia
5th Sep 02:30 Panama  -  Uruguay
5th Sep 03:00 Mexico  -  Trinidad and Tobago
5th Sep 21:00 Costa Rica  -  Brazil
5th Sep 22:00 Chile  -  Paraguay
Wales: Premier Division
Standings
4th Sep 19:30 Airbus UK Broughton  -  Bangor City
4th Sep 19:45 Llandudno FC  -  Newtown
4th Sep 19:45 Port Talbot  -  Aberystwyth
5th Sep 14:30 Carmarthen  -  Bala Town
5th Sep 14:30 Connah's Quay  -  Haverfordwest
5th Sep 14:30 Rhyl  -  TNS
Ireland: Premier Division
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Shamrock Rovers  -  Bohemian FC
5th Sep 17:00 Derry City  -  Drogheda United
5th Sep 17:45 Bray Wanderers  -  Cork City
5th Sep 18:30 Limerick  -  St. Patrick's Athletic
5th Sep 19:00 Dundalk  -  Sligo Rovers
5th Sep 19:45 Galway United FC  -  Longford Town
N. Ireland: Premiership
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Ballinamallard United  -  Linfield
5th Sep 15:00 Carrick Rangers  -  Warrenpoint Town
5th Sep 15:00 Cliftonville  -  Crusaders
5th Sep 15:00 Dungannon Swifts  -  Coleraine
5th Sep 15:00 Glentoran  -  Ballymena United
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
6th Sep 00:30 New England Rev.  -  Orlando City
Spain: Segunda Division
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Gimnastic  -  Girona
5th Sep 17:00 Huesca  -  Tenerife
5th Sep 17:00 Mirandes  -  Lugo
5th Sep 17:00 Numancia  -  Elche
Italy: Lega Pro Grp C
Standings
5th Sep 19:30 Paganese  -  Foggia
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
5th Sep 19:00 Liverpool FC  -  Cerro
5th Sep 19:00 Montevideo Wanderers  -  River Plate
5th Sep 20:00 Club Atletico Penarol  -  Fenix
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Standings
5th Sep 16:00 Freamunde  -  Gil Vicente
Poland: 1. Division
Standings
4th Sep 17:00 Olimpia Grudziadz  -  Zawisza Bydgoszcz
5th Sep 14:00 GKS Belchatow  -  GKS Katowice
5th Sep 16:00 MKS Kluczbork  -  Wigry Suwalki
5th Sep 17:00 Bytovia Bytow  -  Dolcan Zabki
5th Sep 17:00 Sandecja Nowy Sacz  -  Wisla Plock
5th Sep 18:45 Stomil Olsztyn  -  Chojniczanka Chojnice
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
5th Sep 00:30 Luqueno  -  Sportivo San Lorenzo
6th Sep 00:00 Sol de America  -  Deportivo Santani
Germany: 3. Liga
Standings
5th Sep 13:00 Energie Cottbus  -  Aalen
5th Sep 13:00 Erzgebirge Aue  -  Hansa Rostock
5th Sep 13:00 Holstein Kiel  -  Stuttgarter Kickers
5th Sep 13:00 Preußen Muenster  -  Werder Bremen II
5th Sep 13:00 Wehen  -  Fortuna Koeln
5th Sep 13:00 Wuerzburger Kickers  -  RW Erfurt
Ireland: 1. Division
Standings
5th Sep 19:45 Athlone Town  -  UCD
5th Sep 19:45 Shelbourne  -  Cabinteely
5th Sep 20:00 Finn Harps  -  Waterford United
5th Sep 20:00 Wexford Youths  -  Cobh Ramblers
Denmark: 2. Division Grp. 1
Standings
5th Sep 12:00 HIK  -  B 1908
5th Sep 14:00 Broenshoej  -  AB
Denmark: 2. Division Grp. 2
Standings
4th Sep 18:00 Naesby  -  Nykoebing FC
5th Sep 13:00 Dalum  -  Svendborg
5th Sep 14:00 Frem  -  B 93
Denmark: 2. Division Grp. 3
Standings
4th Sep 17:00 Aarhus Fremad  -  Skovbakken
5th Sep 13:00 Brabrand  -  Thisted
5th Sep 14:00 Jammerbugt FC  -  Odder IGF
5th Sep 14:00 Kolding IF  -  Middelfart G og BK
Ecuador: Serie A - Clausura
Standings
5th Sep 01:30 Deportivo Quito  -  Deportivo Cuenca
5th Sep 01:30 Liga de Loja  -  Independiente del Valle
5th Sep 22:30 River Plate  -  Mushuc Runa
Finland: Ykkonen
Standings
5th Sep 14:00 FC Jazz  -  AC Oulu
5th Sep 14:00 TPS  -  PS Kemi
5th Sep 14:00 VIFK  -  Mikkelin Palloilijat
Czech Republic: FNL
Standings
4th Sep 17:00 Usti nad Labem  -  FC Vlasim
5th Sep 09:15 Sokolov  -  Budejovice
5th Sep 09:15 Trinec  -  FK Slavoj Vysehrad
5th Sep 16:00 FK MAS Taborsko  -  Pardubice
5th Sep 16:00 Karvina  -  Opava
Belgium: 2. Division
Standings
4th Sep 19:30 Lierse  -  Union St.-Gilloise
5th Sep 18:30 Dessel  -  Eupen
5th Sep 19:00 KSK Heist  -  Deinze
5th Sep 19:00 Patro Eisden  -  Lommel
5th Sep 19:00 Tubize  -  Virton
5th Sep 19:00 WS Bruxelles  -  Roeselare
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
5th Sep 23:30 Sao Paulo  -  Internacional
5th Sep 23:30 Vasco da Gama  -  Atletico MG
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
Standings
5th Sep 02:00 Deportivo Pasto  -  La Equidad
5th Sep 20:00 Envigado  -  CD Jaguares
5th Sep 22:00 Chico FC  -  Patriotas
6th Sep 00:00 Independiente Medellin  -  Atletico Nacional
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 1
Standings
4th Sep 14:00 Moldova U21  -  Montenegro U21
4th Sep 16:00 Latvia U21  -  Belgium U21
4th Sep 17:00 Czech Republic U21  -  Malta U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 2
Standings
4th Sep 17:30 Slovenia U21  -  Lithuania U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 3
Standings
5th Sep 14:00 N.Ireland U21  -  Scotland U21
5th Sep 15:00 Iceland U21  -  France U21
5th Sep 15:00 Macedonia U21  -  Ukraine U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 5
Standings
4th Sep 17:30 Luxembourg U21  -  Wales U21
4th Sep 17:45 Romania U21  -  Bulgaria U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 7
Standings
4th Sep 15:00 Azerbaijan U21  -  Austria U21
4th Sep 16:30 Finland U21  -  Russia U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 8
Standings
4th Sep 17:30 Netherlands U21  -  Cyprus U21
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. A
Standings
4th Sep 14:00 Djibouti  -  Togo
5th Sep 17:00 Liberia  -  Tunisia
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. C
Standings
5th Sep 14:30 South Sudan  -  Equatorial Guinea
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. D
Standings
5th Sep 13:00 Comoros  -  Uganda
5th Sep 15:00 Botswana  -  Burkina Faso
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. E
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Guinea-Bissau  -  Congo
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. F
Standings
5th Sep 16:30 Sao Tome and Principe  -  Morocco
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. G
Standings
5th Sep 14:30 Tanzania  -  Nigeria
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. H
Standings
5th Sep 14:30 Rwanda  -  Ghana
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. J
Standings
5th Sep 13:30 Seychelles  -  Ethiopia
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. K
Standings
5th Sep 14:30 Burundi  -  Niger
5th Sep 14:30 Namibia  -  Senegal
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. M
Standings
5th Sep 18:00 Mauritania  -  South Africa
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
4th Sep 15:00 Ingolstadt  -  Greuther Fuerth
4th Sep 15:00 Wolfsberger AC  -  Wiener Neustadt
4th Sep 16:00 SV Groedig  -  SK Austria Klagenfurt
4th Sep 16:30 Heeslinger SC  -  Werder Bremen
4th Sep 16:30 Heeslinger SC  -  Werder Bremen
4th Sep 16:30 Luzern  -  Kaiserslautern
4th Sep 16:30 Rotenburger SV  -  Hannover 96
4th Sep 17:00 Neunkirchen  -  Darmstadt
4th Sep 17:30 Sion  -  Borussia Moenchengladbach
4th Sep 19:15 Spartak Trnava  -  Marseille
Germany: Regionalliga Bayern
Standings
4th Sep 17:00 SpVgg Bayreuth  -  FC Schweinfurt
4th Sep 18:00 Bayern Munich II  -  FC Memmingen
5th Sep 13:00 Burghausen  -  Nuernberg II
5th Sep 13:00 FV Illertissen  -  Augsburg II
5th Sep 13:00 SV Schalding-Heining  -  Greuther Fuerth II
5th Sep 13:00 Unterhaching  -  FC Amberg
5th Sep 15:00 TSV Rain/Lech  -  Viktoria Aschaffenburg
Germany: Regionalliga North
Standings
4th Sep 18:00 Cloppenburg  -  Hannover 96 II
5th Sep 12:00 Wolfsburg II  -  TSV Havelse
5th Sep 13:00 Goslarer SC  -  BSV Rehden
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
4th Sep 18:00 Saarbruecken  -  Saar 05 Saarbruecken
5th Sep 13:00 Bahlinger SC  -  Waldhof Mannheim
5th Sep 13:00 FCA Walldorf  -  Eintracht Trier
5th Sep 13:00 Freiburg II  -  Pirmasens
5th Sep 13:00 Hessen Kassel  -  Elversberg
5th Sep 13:00 Homburg  -  SpVgg Neckarelz
5th Sep 13:00 Kaiserslautern II  -  Hoffenheim II
5th Sep 13:00 Kickers Offenbach  -  SV Spielberg
5th Sep 13:00 TSV Steinbach  -  Wormatia Worms
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
Postponed Schalke 04 II  -  Borussia Dortmund II
4th Sep 18:00 Sportfreunde Lotte  -  SV Roedinghausen
4th Sep 18:30 Alemannia Aachen  -  SC Wiedenbrueck
4th Sep 18:30 RW Essen  -  FC Wegberg-Beeck
5th Sep 13:00 Borussia Moenchengladbach II  -  Velbert
5th Sep 13:00 Fortuna Duesseldorf II  -  Wattenscheid
5th Sep 13:00 Oberhausen  -  FC Kray
5th Sep 13:00 RW Ahlen  -  FC Koeln II
5th Sep 13:00 SC Verl  -  TuS Erndtebrueck
Morocco: Botola Pro
Standings
Postponed Olympic Club de Safi  -  MAT Tetouan
5th Sep 16:00 FUS Rabat  -  Raja Casablanca
5th Sep 16:00 Ittihad Tanger  -  MAS Fes
5th Sep 18:30 Hassania Agadir  -  Chabab Rif Al Hoceima
Saudi Arabia: Premier League
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Al Ahli  -  Najran SC
5th Sep 17:00 Al Nassr FC  -  Al Wahda
5th Sep 17:00 Al Shabab  -  Al Fateh FC
5th Sep 17:00 Al-Raed  -  Al Qadasiya
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
4th Sep 23:00 ABC  -  Santa Cruz
4th Sep 23:00 CRB  -  Ceara
4th Sep 23:00 Mogi Mirim  -  Oeste FC
4th Sep 23:00 Nautico  -  Sampaio Correa
5th Sep 01:30 Macae  -  Luverdense
5th Sep 01:30 Parana Clube  -  Bahia
5th Sep 19:00 Vitoria  -  Botafogo RJ
Poland: 2. Division
Standings
5th Sep 14:00 Blekitni Stargard  -  Wisla Pulawy
5th Sep 15:00 Stal Stalowa Wola  -  GKS Tychy 71
5th Sep 16:00 Gryf Wejherowo  -  Stal Mielec
5th Sep 16:00 Okocimski KS Brzesko  -  Nadwislan Gora
5th Sep 16:00 Rakow Czestochowa  -  Olimpia Zambrow
5th Sep 17:00 Kotwica Kolobrzeg  -  Radomiak Radom
5th Sep 18:00 Znicz Pruszkow  -  Polonia Bytom
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Chacarita Juniors  -  Instituto
5th Sep 21:00 All Boys  -  Central Cordoba de Santiago
5th Sep 23:30 Santamarina  -  Atletico Parana
Spain: Segunda B Group I
Standings
5th Sep 16:00 Sporting Gijon B  -  CD Lealtad
5th Sep 17:00 Arandina CF  -  Racing Santander
5th Sep 17:00 Celta Vigo B  -  Atletico Astorga
5th Sep 17:00 UD Somozas  -  Cacereno
5th Sep 17:30 Logrones  -  Coruxo F.C.
Spain: Segunda B Group II
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Real Union  -  Ebro
5th Sep 16:00 SD Amorebieta  -  La Roda
5th Sep 17:00 Arenas Getxo  -  SD Leioa
Spain: Segunda B Group III
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Espanyol B  -  Barcelona B
5th Sep 18:00 Atletico Levante UD  -  Alcoyano
5th Sep 18:00 CD Olimpic Xativa  -  Atletico Baleares
Spain: Segunda B Group IV
Standings
5th Sep 17:30 Marbella FC  -  CD San Roque de Lepe
5th Sep 18:00 UCAM Murcia  -  Merida
France: National
Standings
4th Sep 17:30 Boulogne  -  Chateauroux
5th Sep 17:00 Chambly  -  Marseille Consolat
5th Sep 17:00 Colmar  -  Lucon
5th Sep 17:00 Sedan  -  Strasbourg
5th Sep 17:30 Les Herbiers  -  ASM Belfort
5th Sep 19:00 AS Beziers  -  Dunkerque
5th Sep 19:00 Epinal  -  Avranches
5th Sep 19:00 Frejus Saint Raphael  -  CA Bastia
5th Sep 19:00 Orleans  -  Amiens
USA: NASL Fall Season
Standings
5th Sep 00:30 Carolina RailHawks  -  Atlanta Silverbacks
6th Sep 00:30 Indy Eleven  -  Jacksonville Armada FC
6th Sep 00:30 Tampa Bay Rowdies  -  New York Cosmos
South Korea: K. League Challenge
Standings
5th Sep 06:00 Ansan Police FC  -  Sangju Sangmu
5th Sep 08:00 Chungju Hummel  -  Seoul E-Land FC
5th Sep 09:00 Bucheon FC 1995  -  Gyeongnam FC
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage
Standings
5th Sep 20:00 Sol de America Formosa  -  Club Atletico Mitre
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage Relegation Zona B
Standings
5th Sep 20:00 Sportivo Patria  -  San Lorenzo de Alem
5th Sep 21:30 Union Villa Krause  -  Sarmiento de Resistencia
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
Standings
5th Sep 16:00 Villa San Carlos  -  Sportivo Italiano
5th Sep 17:05 Club Atletico Platense  -  CA Fenix
5th Sep 19:05 Tristan Suarez  -  Deportivo Moron
USA: USL
Standings
5th Sep 20:00 Toronto FC USL  -  Montreal Impact FC
5th Sep 23:00 Portland Timbers USL  -  Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
6th Sep 00:00 Charlotte Independence  -  Wilmington Hammerheads
6th Sep 00:00 Pittsburgh Riverhounds  -  Charleston Battery
6th Sep 00:00 Richmond Kickers  -  Rochester Rhinos
International: EURO qualification grp. A
Standings
Finished Czech Republic 2 - 1 Kazakhstan
Finished Netherlands 0 - 1 Iceland
Finished Turkey 1 - 1 Latvia
International: EURO qualification grp. B
Standings
Finished Belgium 3 - 1 Bosnia-Herzegovina
Finished Cyprus 0 - 1 Wales
Finished Israel 4 - 0 Andorra
International: EURO qualification grp. H
Standings
Finished Azerbaijan 0 - 0 Croatia
Finished Bulgaria 0 - 1 Norway
Finished Italy 1 - 0 Malta
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. A
Standings
Finished U.A.E. 10 - 0 Malaysia
Finished Saudi Arabia 7 - 0 Timor-Leste
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. B
Standings
Finished Australia 5 - 0 Bangladesh
Finished Jordan 0 - 0 Kyrgyzstan
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. C
Standings
Finished China 0 - 0 Hong Kong
Finished Qatar 15 - 0 Bhutan
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. D
Standings
Finished Iran 6 - 0 Guam
Finished Oman 3 - 1 Turkmenistan
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. E
Standings
Finished Japan 3 - 0 Cambodia
Finished Syria 1 - 0 Singapore
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. F
Standings
Finished Iraq 5 - 1 Taiwan
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. G
Standings
Finished South Korea 8 - 0 Laos
Finished Kuwait 9 - 0 Myanmar
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. H
Standings
Finished Uzbekistan 1 - 0 Yemen
Finished Bahrain 0 - 1 North Korea
International: World Cup Qualification OFC/OFC Nations Cup 1st round group stage
Standings
Finished Cook Islands 1 - 0 Samoa
Finished Tonga 1 - 2 American Samoa
Finished Tonga 0 - 3 Samoa
Finished American Samoa 2 - 0 Cook Islands
International: Friendlies
Standings
Finished Thailand 2 - 0 Afghanistan
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
Finished Limon 1 - 0 CS Uruguay
Peru: Primera División - Clausura
Standings
Finished Cienciano 0 - 1 Sport Huancayo
Finished Union Comercio 1 - 4 Sporting Cristal
Finished CD UT Cajamarca 2 - 0 Sport Loreto
Finished Alianza Lima 0 - 1 Universidad San Martin
Finished Ayacucho FC 2 - 2 Real Garcilaso
Finished Alianza Atletico 1 - 2 Universitario de Deportes
Finished Deportivo Municipal 1 - 2 Juan Aurich
Finished FBC Melgar 5 - 0 Leon de Huanuco
Spain: Copa del Rey
Standings
Finished Tudelano 3 - 2 Compostela
Finished Mensajero 2 - 0 Rayo Majadahonda
Finished AET Condal CF 1 - 4 Arandina CF
Finished AP Ebro 6 - 5 Real Union
Finished CD Varea 2 - 3 Leonesa
Finished CD Laredo 2 - 0 Racing Santander
Finished Guadalajara 0 - 2 CF Talavera de la Reina
Finished AP Sabadell 3 - 5 Castellon
Finished Alcoyano 1 - 2 SD Formentera
Finished Guijuelo 1 - 0 Pontevedra
Finished Reus 2 - 0 Asco CF
Finished Linares Deportivo 2 - 1 Futbol Club Jumilla
Finished Linense 1 - 0 Recreativo Huelva
Finished Lleida Esportiu 3 - 1 Hercules
Finished Murcia 0 - 1 Cadiz
Finished Socuellamos 2 - 1 Portugalete
Finished Melilla 0 - 1 Algeciras
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
Finished Juventud de las Piedras 0 - 3 Rentistas
Finished Defensor Sporting 1 - 2 Sud America
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
Finished Nacional 1 - 1 Deportivo Santani
Japan: League Cup
Standings
Finished Albirex Niigata 5 - 0 Urawa Red Diamonds
Finished FC Tokyo 2 - 2 Kashima Antlers
Finished Gamba Osaka 1 - 1 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Finished Kashiwa Reysol 0 - 2 Vissel Kobe
Denmark: DBU Pokalen
Standings
Finished AP Vejle Boldklub 2 - 4 Hobro
Finished Kjellerup 1 - 8 AGF
Finland: Ykkonen
Standings
Finished Haka 1 - 0 PK-35 Vantaa
Czech Republic: Cup
Standings
Finished FC Slovan Rosice 0 - 5 Sigma Olomouc
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
Finished Internacional 6 - 0 Vasco da Gama
Finished Ponte Preta 1 - 2 Cruzeiro
Finished Joinville 0 - 0 Sao Paulo
Finished Atletico MG 0 - 1 Atletico PR
Finished Flamengo 3 - 0 Avai FC
Finished Corinthians 2 - 0 Fluminense
Finished Coritiba 0 - 0 Sport
Finished Goias 1 - 0 Palmeiras
Finished Santos FC 3 - 1 Chapecoense AF
Finished Figueirense 0 - 2 Gremio
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
Standings
Finished Aguilas Doradas 1 - 1 Patriotas
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 4
Standings
Finished Albania U21 1 - 1 Israel U21
Finished Liechtenstein U21 0 - 6 Hungary U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 6
Standings
Finished Estonia U21 0 - 2 Spain U21
Finished Croatia U21 1 - 0 Georgia U21
Finished Sweden U21 3 - 0 San Marino U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 9
Standings
Finished Bosnia-Herzegovina U21 1 - 2 Kazakhstan U21
Venezuela: Primera Division - Torneo de Adecuacion
Standings
Finished Tucanes FC 0 - 5 Deportivo La Guaira
International: Friendlies U21
Standings
Finished Germany U21 2 - 1 Denmark U21
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
Finished FC Germania Egestorf-Langreder 0 - 6 Hannover 96
Finished Paderborn 2 - 0 Bayer Leverkusen
Finished AP Deportivo La Coruna 7 - 6 Lugo
Finished Eibar 0 - 1 Sporting Gijon
Finished Jahn Regensburg 3 - 1 Bayern Munich
Finished Mantova 2 - 3 AC Milan
Finished Carpi 2 - 1 Shakhtar Donetsk
Finished AP Getafe 5 - 4 Al Ahly
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
Standings
Finished Carl Zeiss Jena 0 - 0 Budissa Bautzen
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
Finished Botafogo RJ 4 - 0 Atletico GO
Finished Oeste FC 1 - 2 Macae
USA: NASL Fall Season
Standings
Finished Minnesota United 1 - 0 Indy Eleven
Kenya: Premier League
Standings
Finished Western Stima 0 - 2 Ulinzi Stars
Russia: PFL Zone East
Standings
Finished Irtysh 1 - 1 Yakutiya Yakutsk
Finished Metallurg Novokuznetsk 2 - 3 Smena Komsomolsk
Finished Dinamo Barnaul 1 - 1 Sakhalin
Russia: PFL Zone Ural-Povolzhye
Standings
Finished NoSta 0 - 1 Syzran-2003
Finished Dinamo Kirov 2 - 2 Volga Olimpiec Nizhny
Finished Lada Togliati 0 - 4 Volga Ulyanovsk
Finished Zenit Izhevsk 2 - 1 FC Chelyabinsk
Finished Neftekhimik 2 - 1 Khimik Dzerzhinsk
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
Standings
Finished Atlanta 1 - 2 Club Atletico Estudiantes
USA: USL
Standings
Finished Louisville City FC 4 - 0 Harrisburg City Islanders
Finished Real Monarchs SLC 2 - 0 OKC Energy FC
Finished Wilmington Hammerheads 0 - 1 Charlotte Independence
International: EURO qualification grp. D
Standings
4th Sep 19:45 Gibraltar  -  Ireland
4th Sep 19:45 Germany  -  Poland
4th Sep 17:00 Georgia Preview Scotland
International: EURO qualification grp. F
Standings
4th Sep 19:45 Hungary  -  Romania
4th Sep 19:45 Greece  -  Finland
4th Sep 19:45 Faroe Islands  -  N.Ireland
International: EURO qualification grp. I
Standings
4th Sep 19:45 Serbia  -  Armenia
4th Sep 19:45 Denmark  -  Albania
International: World Cup Qualification CONCACAF 3rd round
Standings
5th Sep 00:37 Canada  -  Belize
5th Sep 00:05 Curacao  -  El Salvador
4th Sep 21:15 Grenada  -  Haiti
4th Sep 20:30 Saint Vincent and The Grenadines  -  Aruba
International: World Cup Qualification OFC/OFC Nations Cup 1st round group stage
Standings
Finished American Samoa 2 - 0 Cook Islands
Finished Tonga 0 - 3 Samoa
Denmark: 1. Division
Standings
Postponed Skive  -  Fredericia
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
4th Sep 23:10 Tigre  -  Godoy Cruz
4th Sep 23:10 Banfield  -  Argentinos Juniors
International: Friendlies
Standings
5th Sep 00:00 USA  -  Peru
4th Sep 23:00 Venezuela  -  Honduras
4th Sep 19:45 Portugal  -  France
Postponed Mexico  -  Saint Vincent and The Grenadines
Wales: Premier Division
Standings
4th Sep 19:45 Port Talbot  -  Aberystwyth
4th Sep 19:45 Llandudno FC  -  Newtown
4th Sep 19:30 Airbus UK Broughton  -  Bangor City
Peru: Primera División - Clausura
Standings
Finished FBC Melgar 5 - 0 Leon de Huanuco
Poland: 1. Division
Standings
4th Sep 17:00 Olimpia Grudziadz  -  Zawisza Bydgoszcz
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
5th Sep 00:30 Luqueno  -  Sportivo San Lorenzo
Denmark: 2. Division Grp. 2
Standings
4th Sep 18:00 Naesby  -  Nykoebing FC
Denmark: 2. Division Grp. 3
Standings
4th Sep 17:00 Aarhus Fremad  -  Skovbakken
Czech Republic: FNL
Standings
4th Sep 17:00 Usti nad Labem  -  FC Vlasim
Belgium: 2. Division
Standings
4th Sep 19:30 Lierse  -  Union St.-Gilloise
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
Finished Figueirense 0 - 2 Gremio
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 1
Standings
4th Sep 17:00 Czech Republic U21  -  Malta U21
4th Sep 16:00 Latvia U21  -  Belgium U21
4th Sep 14:00 Moldova U21  -  Montenegro U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 2
Standings
4th Sep 17:30 Slovenia U21  -  Lithuania U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 5
Standings
4th Sep 17:45 Romania U21  -  Bulgaria U21
4th Sep 17:30 Luxembourg U21  -  Wales U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 7
Standings
4th Sep 16:30 Finland U21  -  Russia U21
4th Sep 15:00 Azerbaijan U21  -  Austria U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 8
Standings
4th Sep 17:30 Netherlands U21  -  Cyprus U21
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. A
Standings
4th Sep 14:00 Djibouti  -  Togo
International: Friendlies U21
Standings
Cancelled Turkey U21 0 - 0 Australia U21
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
4th Sep 19:15 Spartak Trnava  -  Marseille
4th Sep 17:30 Sion  -  Borussia Moenchengladbach
4th Sep 17:00 Neunkirchen  -  Darmstadt
4th Sep 16:30 Rotenburger SV  -  Hannover 96
4th Sep 16:30 Luzern  -  Kaiserslautern
4th Sep 16:30 Heeslinger SC  -  Werder Bremen
4th Sep 16:30 Heeslinger SC  -  Werder Bremen
4th Sep 16:00 SV Groedig  -  SK Austria Klagenfurt
4th Sep 15:00 Wolfsberger AC  -  Wiener Neustadt
4th Sep 15:00 Ingolstadt  -  Greuther Fuerth
Germany: Regionalliga Bayern
Standings
4th Sep 18:00 Bayern Munich II  -  FC Memmingen
4th Sep 17:00 SpVgg Bayreuth  -  FC Schweinfurt
Germany: Regionalliga North
Standings
4th Sep 18:00 Cloppenburg  -  Hannover 96 II
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
4th Sep 18:00 Saarbruecken  -  Saar 05 Saarbruecken
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
4th Sep 18:30 RW Essen  -  FC Wegberg-Beeck
4th Sep 18:30 Alemannia Aachen  -  SC Wiedenbrueck
4th Sep 18:00 Sportfreunde Lotte  -  SV Roedinghausen
Postponed Schalke 04 II  -  Borussia Dortmund II
Morocco: Botola Pro
Standings
Postponed Olympic Club de Safi  -  MAT Tetouan
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
4th Sep 23:00 Nautico  -  Sampaio Correa
4th Sep 23:00 Mogi Mirim  -  Oeste FC
4th Sep 23:00 CRB  -  Ceara
4th Sep 23:00 ABC  -  Santa Cruz
France: National
Standings
4th Sep 17:30 Boulogne  -  Chateauroux
USA: NASL Fall Season
Standings
5th Sep 00:30 Carolina RailHawks  -  Atlanta Silverbacks

FootballScores.com has all angles covered when it comes to football fixtures, live scores and results from every corner of the globe.

You won’t miss a goal, booking or sending off at our unique data feed, making this the leading live scores service in the UK, with match previews setting the tone for the big games and there are betting tips for potential added excitement.

League tables and top scorer information is updated as soon as the final whistle is blown, with FootballScores.com packed with football data whether you’re a supporter of Arsenal or Accrington Stanley.

Share on Google+
Find us on Google+

Switch to our mobile site