Live football scores and results

Welcome to FootballScores.com, the UK’s leading football scores website which updates in real time whenever a goal is scored in the Premier League, Champions League or Bundesliga or any other competition in the world! Enjoy live scores, breaking news and betting tips every day.

This page automatically refreshes. Refresh Now

Denmark: Superligaen
Standings
67' Live FC Midtjylland 2 - 0 Hobro
France: Ligue 1
Standings
Half Time Live Monaco 0 - 0 Paris Saint Germain
Italy: Serie A
Standings
48' Live Atalanta 1 - 0 Frosinone
50' Live Carpi 0 - 1 Inter
48' Live ChievoVerona 3 - 0 Lazio
53' Live Genoa 0 - 0 Hellas Verona
47' Live SSC Napoli 2 - 0 Sampdoria
50' Live Torino 0 - 1 Fiorentina
51' Live Udinese 0 - 1 Palermo
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Standings
80' Live Academica 1 - 2 Sporting CP
Turkey: Super Lig
Standings
78' Live Fenerbahce 1 - 1 Antalyaspor
79' Live Sivasspor 0 - 1 Osmanlispor FK
Spain: Primera Division
Standings
65' Live Sevilla 0 - 1 Atletico Madrid
66' Live Valencia 1 - 1 Deportivo La Coruna
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
86' Live Arsenal Sarandi 1 - 0 Tigre
44' Live San Lorenzo 0 - 0 Banfield
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
45' Live Limon 2 - 1 Belen Siglo XXI
Peru: Primera División - Clausura
Standings
67' Live Leon de Huanuco 0 - 0 Cienciano
Greece: Super League
Standings
66' Live PAS Giannina 2 - 0 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
Spain: Segunda Division
Standings
69' Live Elche 1 - 1 Athletic Bilbao B
68' Live Mallorca 1 - 0 Ponferradina
70' Live Tenerife 1 - 1 Gimnastic
70' Live Valladolid 0 - 0 Alcorcon
Bolivia: Primera Division - Apertura
Standings
Half Time Live Sport Boys Warnes 2 - 0 Oriente Petrolero
Half Time Live Universitario 1 - 2 Nacional Potosi
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
90' Live El Tanque Sisley 1 - 0 Danubio
90' Live Montevideo Wanderers 2 - 1 Nacional
Turkey: 1. Lig
Standings
90' Live Adana Demirspor 0 - 0 Boluspor
90' Live Sanliurfaspor 1 - 0 Goztepe
90' Live Yeni Malatyaspor 2 - 1 Alanyaspor
Slovakia: Super Liga
Standings
72' Live Spartak Trnava 1 - 0 Zilina
Romania: Liga I
Standings
90' Live Steaua Bucuresti 1 - 0 FC Viitorul Constanta
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
Half Time Live Deportivo Santani 0 - 1 General Diaz
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
Standings
90' Live Fylkir 0 - 0 IA Akranes
90' Live KR Reykjavik 2 - 2 Valur
Croatia: 1. Division
Standings
Half Time Live Rijeka 3 - 0 Osijek
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
Half Time Live Chapecoense AF 1 - 2 Corinthians
Half Time Live Fluminense 0 - 1 Atletico MG
Half Time Live Palmeiras 2 - 2 Joinville
Half Time Live Sport 0 - 1 Flamengo
Chile: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
90' Live Antofagasta 0 - 1 Colo Colo
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
Standings
Half Time Live Tolima 2 - 0 Cucuta
Venezuela: Primera Division - Torneo de Adecuacion
Standings
22' Live Tucanes FC 0 - 0 Carabobo FC
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
Standings
68' Live Boca Unidos 0 - 0 Douglas Haig
Half Time Live Guillermo Brown 0 - 0 Chacarita Juniors
26' Live Villa Dalmine 0 - 0 Independiente Rivadavia
Spain: Segunda B Group III
Standings
90' Live Lleida Esportiu 2 - 0 CE L'Hospitalet
Spain: Segunda B Group IV
Standings
67' Live Linense 2 - 3 Recreativo Huelva
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage
Standings
58' Live Tiro Federal Bahia Blanca 1 - 1 Club Cipolletti
52' Live Club Atletico Mitre 0 - 0 Union Aconquija
Half Time Live Deportivo Roca 0 - 0 Talleres
Half Time Live Juventud Unida Universitario 2 - 0 Sol de America Formosa
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage Relegation Zona A
Standings
90' Live CAI Comodoro Rivadavia 0 - 0 Independiente de Neuquen
Half Time Live 9 de Julio Morteros 1 - 0 CA Alvarado
Half Time Live Sportivo Las Parejas 0 - 0 Tiro Federal Rosario
25' Live General Belgrano 0 - 0 Alianza de Cutral Co
6' Live Deportivo Maipu 1 - 0 Independiente Chivilcoy
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage Relegation Zona B
Standings
Half Time Live CD Libertad 0 - 0 Union Villa Krause
Half Time Live Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion 1 - 0 Altos Hornos Zapla
Half Time Live San Lorenzo de Alem 0 - 0 Textil Mandiyu
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
Standings
68' Live Deportivo Moron 2 - 0 Club Atletico Platense
USA: USL
Standings
43' Live Toronto FC USL 1 - 1 Charlotte Independence
England: League 1
Standings
31st Aug 19:45 Coventry City  -  Southend United
England: National League
Standings
31st Aug 15:00 Braintree Town  -  Aldershot Town
31st Aug 15:00 Chester FC  -  Guiseley
31st Aug 15:00 Dover  -  Boreham Wood
31st Aug 15:00 Eastleigh  -  Torquay United
31st Aug 15:00 Forest Green Rovers  -  Bromley
31st Aug 15:00 Gateshead FC  -  Lincoln
31st Aug 15:00 Grimsby Town  -  Macclesfield Town
31st Aug 15:00 Halifax Town  -  Barrow
31st Aug 15:00 Southport  -  Altrincham
31st Aug 15:00 Tranmere Rovers  -  Kidderminster Harriers
31st Aug 15:00 Woking  -  Welling United
31st Aug 17:30 Cheltenham Town  -  Wrexham
England: National League North
Standings
31st Aug 15:00 AFC Fylde  -  Stockport
31st Aug 15:00 Alfreton Town  -  Gainsborough
31st Aug 15:00 Boston United  -  Tamworth
31st Aug 15:00 Corby Town  -  Solihull Moors
31st Aug 15:00 FC United of Manchester  -  Curzon
31st Aug 15:00 Harrogate  -  Bradford PA
31st Aug 15:00 North Ferriby United  -  Lowestoft Town
31st Aug 15:00 Nuneaton Town  -  Gloucester City
31st Aug 15:00 Stalybridge  -  Chorley
31st Aug 15:00 Telford  -  Brackley Town
31st Aug 15:00 Worcester  -  Hednesford
England: National League South
Standings
31st Aug 15:00 Basingstoke  -  Gosport Borough
31st Aug 15:00 Concord Rangers  -  Margate
31st Aug 15:00 Dartford  -  Ebbsfleet United
31st Aug 15:00 Havant and Waterlooville  -  Eastbourne Borough
31st Aug 15:00 Maidenhead United  -  Hayes & Yeading United
31st Aug 15:00 Maidstone  -  Chelmsford
31st Aug 15:00 St.Albans  -  Hemel Hempstead
31st Aug 15:00 Truro City  -  Oxford City
31st Aug 15:00 Wealdstone  -  Bishop's Stortford
31st Aug 15:00 Weston Super Mare  -  Bath City
31st Aug 15:00 Whitehawk  -  Sutton United
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Standings
31st Aug 19:00 Belenenses  -  Maritimo
31st Aug 21:00 Uniao da Madeira  -  Vitoria de Guimaraes
International: World Cup Qualification OFC/OFC Nations Cup 1st round group stage
Standings
31st Aug 02:00 Tonga  -  Cook Islands
31st Aug 04:30 Samoa  -  American Samoa
Spain: Primera Division
Standings
30th Aug 21:30 Getafe  -  Granada
30th Aug 21:30 Las Palmas  -  Levante
France: Ligue 2
Standings
31st Aug 19:30 Lens  -  Le Havre
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
30th Aug 21:20 Sarmiento  -  Atletico Rafaela
30th Aug 22:15 River Plate  -  Huracan
30th Aug 23:30 Union  -  Rosario Central
31st Aug 01:30 Independiente  -  Estudiantes
1st Sep 00:10 Belgrano  -  Olimpo
Wales: Premier Division
Standings
31st Aug 15:45 Bala Town  -  Airbus UK Broughton
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
30th Aug 22:00 Universidad de Costa Rica  -  Club Sport Herediano
30th Aug 22:30 AD Municipal Liberia  -  Santos de Guapiles
31st Aug 00:15 LD Alajuelense  -  Deportiva Carmelita
Ireland: Premier Division
Standings
31st Aug 19:45 Cork City  -  St. Patrick's Athletic
Israel: Ligat HaAl
Standings
31st Aug 17:30 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv  -  Hapoel Ironi Akko
Israel: Leumit League
Standings
31st Aug 17:00 Hapoel Bnei Lod  -  Maccabi Kiryat Gat
31st Aug 17:00 Hapoel Jerusalem  -  Maccabi Yavne
31st Aug 18:00 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth  -  Hapoel Rishon LeZion
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
30th Aug 21:30 Seattle Sounders FC  -  Portland Timbers
31st Aug 00:00 New York Red Bulls  -  DC United
Peru: Primera División - Clausura
Standings
30th Aug 22:00 Universitario de Deportes  -  Union Comercio
Greece: Super League
Standings
31st Aug 19:30 Platanias  -  Atromitos
Bolivia: Primera Division - Apertura
Standings
30th Aug 22:15 Jorge Wilstermann  -  Ciclon
30th Aug 22:15 The Strongest  -  San Jose
31st Aug 00:30 Blooming  -  Club Petrolero
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Standings
31st Aug 19:15 Bochum  -  1860 Muenchen
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
30th Aug 22:00 Defensor Sporting  -  Club Atletico Penarol
Switzerland: Challenge League
Standings
31st Aug 18:45 Aarau  -  Xamax
Sweden: Superettan
Standings
31st Aug 18:00 IFK Vaernamo  -  Aengelholms FF
31st Aug 18:30 Degerfors  -  Joenkoepings Soedra
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Standings
31st Aug 18:00 Aves  -  Santa Clara
Romania: Liga I
Standings
31st Aug 19:00 CFR Cluj  -  Botosani
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
Postponed Deportivo Capiata  -  Libertad
30th Aug 21:00 Sol de America  -  Nacional
30th Aug 21:00 Sportivo San Lorenzo  -  Olimpia
30th Aug 23:30 Rubio Nu  -  Luqueno
Mexico: Liga MX Apertura
Standings
30th Aug 23:30 CD Guadalajara  -  Jaguares Chiapas
Ecuador: Serie A - Clausura
Standings
30th Aug 22:30 Barcelona SC  -  Deportivo Quito
30th Aug 23:00 Independiente del Valle  -  Emelec
Estonia: Meistriliiga
Standings
31st Aug 17:00 Tammeka  -  Tulevik Viljandi
Belarus: Premier League
Standings
31st Aug 16:00 Dinamo Minsk  -  FC Minsk
31st Aug 18:00 BATE Borisov  -  Belshina Bobruisk
Bosnia-Herzegovina: Premier League
Standings
31st Aug 16:00 Olimpik Sarajevo  -  Radnik Bijeljina
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
30th Aug 22:30 Atletico PR  -  Goias
30th Aug 22:30 Cruzeiro  -  Santos FC
Chile: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
30th Aug 21:30 Universidad de Chile  -  Palestino
31st Aug 00:00 Union Espanola  -  Universidad Catolica
1st Sep 00:00 O'Higgins  -  San Marcos
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
Standings
30th Aug 22:00 CD Jaguares  -  Uniautonoma
30th Aug 23:00 Once Caldas  -  Santa Fe
31st Aug 00:00 Atletico Junior  -  Deportivo Cali
31st Aug 02:00 Millonarios  -  Aguilas Doradas
Honduras: Liga Nacional - Apertura
Standings
30th Aug 22:30 Honduras Progreso  -  CD Motagua
30th Aug 23:00 CD Olimpia  -  CD Vida
30th Aug 23:00 Platense FC  -  CD Marathon
Russia: National Football League
Standings
31st Aug 10:00 Luch Energiya Vladivostok  -  Baikal Irkutsk
31st Aug 10:00 SKA-Energiya  -  Fakel
31st Aug 13:00 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk  -  Arsenal Tula
31st Aug 14:00 Sibir Novosibirsk  -  Baltika
31st Aug 15:00 Gazovik Orenburg  -  Torpedo Armavir
31st Aug 16:30 FC Volgar  -  Tosno
31st Aug 17:00 Volga Nyzhny  -  KamAZ
31st Aug 18:30 Shinnik Yaroslavl  -  Tom Tomsk
Venezuela: Primera Division - Torneo de Adecuacion
Standings
30th Aug 21:00 Deportivo Lara  -  Urena SC
30th Aug 21:30 Llaneros Guanare  -  Aragua FC
30th Aug 22:30 Caracas  -  Portuguesa FC
30th Aug 22:30 Tachira  -  Atletico Venezuela
30th Aug 23:30 Zamora FC  -  Zulia
Poland: 2. Division
Standings
31st Aug 18:00 Stal Mielec  -  Blekitni Stargard
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
Standings
30th Aug 21:00 Atletico Tucuman  -  Guarani Antonio Franco
30th Aug 22:00 Union de Mar del Plata  -  Sportivo Estudiantes
31st Aug 22:00 Ferro Carril Oeste  -  Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu
USA: NASL Fall Season
Standings
30th Aug 21:00 New York Cosmos  -  Carolina RailHawks
South Korea: K. League Challenge
Standings
31st Aug 11:00 FC Anyang  -  Bucheon FC 1995
Russia: PFL Zone Center
Standings
31st Aug 12:00 Arsenal Tula II  -  FC Oryol
31st Aug 16:00 Dinamo Briansk  -  Zvezda Ryazan
31st Aug 16:00 Kaluga  -  FC Tambov
31st Aug 16:00 Metalurg Lypetsk  -  Lokomotiv Liski
31st Aug 16:30 Avangard Kursk  -  Zenit Penza
31st Aug 16:30 Chertanovo Moscow  -  Energomash Belgorod
31st Aug 17:00 Vityaz Podolsk  -  Torpedo Moscow
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage
Standings
30th Aug 21:00 Juventud Antoniana  -  Union de Sunchales
30th Aug 22:00 Gimnasia y Tiro  -  Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage Relegation Zona B
Standings
30th Aug 22:00 Americo Tesorieri  -  Concepcion FC
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
Standings
31st Aug 19:00 CA Fenix  -  Villa San Carlos
31st Aug 19:00 Colegiales  -  CD UAI Urquiza
USA: USL
Standings
30th Aug 21:05 Rochester Rhinos  -  Saint Louis FC
England: Premier League
Standings
Finished Newcastle United 0 - 1 Arsenal
Finished AFC Bournemouth 1 - 1 Leicester City
Finished Aston Villa 2 - 2 Sunderland
Finished Chelsea 1 - 2 Crystal Palace
Finished Liverpool 0 - 3 West Ham United
Finished Manchester City 2 - 0 Watford
Finished Stoke City 0 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Finished Tottenham Hotspur 0 - 0 Everton
Finished Southampton 3 - 0 Norwich City
Finished Swansea City 2 - 1 Manchester United
England: Championship
Standings
Finished Blackburn Rovers 0 - 0 Bolton Wanderers
Finished Derby County 1 - 2 Leeds United
Finished Brentford 1 - 3 Reading
Finished Bristol City 1 - 2 Burnley
Finished Huddersfield Town 0 - 1 Queens Park Rangers
Finished Hull City 2 - 0 Preston North End
Finished Ipswich Town 2 - 3 Brighton & Hove Albion
Finished Nottingham Forest 1 - 2 Cardiff City
Finished Rotherham United 1 - 3 Fulham
Finished Sheffield Wednesday 1 - 3 Middlesbrough
Finished Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 - 1 Charlton Athletic
Finished Milton Keynes Dons 0 - 2 Birmingham City
England: League 1
Standings
Finished Blackpool 0 - 4 Walsall
Finished Bradford City 1 - 0 Port Vale
Finished Bury 1 - 1 Oldham Athletic
Finished Colchester United 2 - 2 Scunthorpe United
Finished Doncaster Rovers 2 - 0 Fleetwood Town
Finished Millwall 0 - 2 Chesterfield
Finished Peterborough United 1 - 1 Gillingham
Finished Rochdale 3 - 0 Barnsley
Finished Shrewsbury Town 0 - 1 Burton Albion
Finished Swindon Town 0 - 2 Sheffield United
Finished Wigan Athletic 1 - 0 Crewe Alexandra
England: League 2
Standings
Finished Accrington Stanley 1 - 1 Northampton Town
Finished AFC Wimbledon 2 - 1 Exeter City
Finished Barnet 0 - 0 Cambridge United
Finished Crawley Town 0 - 0 Wycombe Wanderers
Finished Dagenham & Redbridge 1 - 1 Stevenage
Finished Hartlepool United 2 - 3 Carlisle United
Finished Leyton Orient 2 - 0 Bristol Rovers
Finished Luton Town 1 - 2 Portsmouth
Finished Morecambe 4 - 1 Notts County
Finished Oxford United 2 - 0 Yeovil Town
Finished Plymouth Argyle 1 - 0 Newport County
Finished York City 1 - 2 Mansfield Town
England: National League
Standings
Finished Aldershot Town 1 - 2 Eastleigh
Finished Altrincham 2 - 1 Tranmere Rovers
Finished Barrow 1 - 0 Southport
Finished Boreham Wood 1 - 1 Woking
Finished Bromley 1 - 1 Dover
Finished Guiseley 0 - 2 Gateshead FC
Finished Kidderminster Harriers 0 - 2 Forest Green Rovers
Finished Lincoln 1 - 1 Grimsby Town
Finished Macclesfield Town 1 - 2 Chester FC
Finished Welling United 1 - 2 Braintree Town
Finished Wrexham 3 - 1 Halifax Town
Finished Torquay United 0 - 3 Cheltenham Town
England: National League North
Standings
Finished Bradford PA 4 - 4 North Ferriby United
Finished Chorley 0 - 1 Harrogate
Finished Curzon 0 - 2 AFC Fylde
Finished Gainsborough 1 - 0 Boston United
Finished Gloucester City 1 - 0 Telford
Finished Hednesford 0 - 3 FC United of Manchester
Finished Lowestoft Town 2 - 2 Corby Town
Finished Solihull Moors 2 - 1 Alfreton Town
Finished Stockport 0 - 3 Stalybridge
Finished Tamworth 1 - 1 Nuneaton Town
Finished Brackley Town 2 - 0 Worcester
England: National League South
Standings
Finished Bath City 5 - 0 Havant and Waterlooville
Finished Bishop's Stortford 3 - 2 Concord Rangers
Finished Chelmsford 2 - 1 St.Albans
Finished Eastbourne Borough 1 - 0 Maidstone
Finished Ebbsfleet United 2 - 2 Whitehawk
Finished Gosport Borough 3 - 1 Truro City
Finished Hayes & Yeading United 3 - 0 Basingstoke
Finished Hemel Hempstead 0 - 1 Maidenhead United
Finished Margate 0 - 2 Dartford
Finished Oxford City 3 - 0 Weston Super Mare
Finished Sutton United 5 - 2 Wealdstone
Scotland: Premiership
Standings
Finished Celtic 3 - 1 St.Johnstone
Finished Hamilton Academical 3 - 2 Hearts
Finished Motherwell 1 - 0 Kilmarnock
Finished Partick Thistle 0 - 2 Aberdeen
Finished Ross County 2 - 1 Dundee United
Finished Dundee FC 1 - 1 Inverness CT
Scotland: Championship
Standings
Finished Falkirk 2 - 1 Dumbarton
Finished Alloa Athletic 0 - 1 Greenock Morton
Finished Hibernian 2 - 0 Raith Rovers
Finished St. Mirren 1 - 1 Livingston
Finished Queen of South 1 - 5 Rangers
Scotland: League One
Standings
Finished Albion Rovers 3 - 1 Brechin City
Finished Ayr United 2 - 2 Forfar Athletic
Finished Dunfermline Athletic 3 - 1 Stranraer
Finished Airdrieonians 1 - 0 Peterhead
Finished Stenhousemuir 4 - 2 Cowdenbeath
Scotland: League Two
Standings
Finished Annan Athletic 3 - 2 Montrose
Finished Berwick Rangers 2 - 2 Arbroath
Finished Clyde 3 - 1 East Stirlingshire
Finished Elgin City 1 - 0 Stirling Albion
Finished Queen's Park 0 - 2 East Fife
Austria: Bundesliga
Standings
Finished Admira Moedling 0 - 1 Austria Wien
Finished Rapid Wien 2 - 4 Mattersburg
Finished SV Groedig 4 - 1 Ried
Finished Sturm Graz 2 - 3 Salzburg
Finished Wolfsberger AC 0 - 2 Altach
Belgium: Pro League
Standings
Finished Genk 2 - 0 Sporting Charleroi
Finished Oud-Heverlee 1 - 0 St.Truiden
Finished Mouscron-Peruwelz 0 - 1 Kortrijk
Finished Oostende 0 - 2 Zulte-Waregem
Finished Gent 2 - 2 KV Mechelen
Finished Club Brugge 7 - 1 Standard Liege
Finished Westerlo 0 - 3 Anderlecht
Finished Lokeren 1 - 2 Waasland-Beveren
Denmark: Superligaen
Standings
Finished AGF 0 - 0 Esbjerg fB
Finished SoenderjyskE 2 - 1 Viborg
Finished AaB 0 - 2 Randers FC
Finished FC Nordsjaelland 0 - 2 Broendby IF
Finished OB 1 - 0 FC Koebenhavn
Finland: Veikkausliiga
Standings
Finished FC Inter 2 - 0 RoPS
Finished FC KTP 1 - 0 FF Jaro
Finished FC Lahti 1 - 0 KuPS
Finished HIFK 3 - 0 VPS
Finished Ilves 1 - 0 HJK
Finished Seinaejoen JK 4 - 0 IFK Mariehamn
France: Ligue 1
Standings
Finished Guingamp 2 - 0 Marseille
Finished Caen 0 - 4 Lyon
Finished Angers 1 - 1 Nice
Finished Lille 1 - 0 GFC Ajaccio
Finished Reims 4 - 1 Lorient
Finished Rennes 3 - 1 Toulouse
Finished Troyes 0 - 0 Montpellier
Finished Saint-Etienne 2 - 1 SC Bastia
Finished Bordeaux 2 - 0 Nantes
Germany: 1. Bundesliga
Standings
Finished Wolfsburg 3 - 0 Schalke 04
Finished Augsburg 0 - 1 Ingolstadt
Finished Darmstadt 0 - 0 Hoffenheim
Finished FC Cologne 2 - 1 Hamburger SV
Finished Mainz 05 3 - 0 Hannover 96
Finished VfB Stuttgart 1 - 4 Eintracht Frankfurt
Finished Bayern Munich 3 - 0 Bayer Leverkusen
Finished Borussia Dortmund 3 - 1 Hertha Berlin
Finished Werder Bremen 2 - 1 Borussia Moenchengladbach
Italy: Serie A
Standings
Finished Bologna 0 - 1 Sassuolo
Finished AC Milan 2 - 1 Empoli
Finished Roma 2 - 1 Juventus
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Standings
Finished Willem II 0 - 1 NEC Nijmegen
Finished FC Utrecht 2 - 0 FC Groningen
Finished Excelsior 3 - 0 De Graafschap
Finished SC Heerenveen 1 - 1 PEC Zwolle
Finished Heracles 2 - 0 FC Twente
Finished Ajax 4 - 0 ADO Den Haag
Finished AZ Alkmaar 0 - 1 Roda JC Kerkrade
Finished Vitesse 4 - 1 Cambuur
Finished PSV Eindhoven 3 - 1 Feyenoord
Norway: Tippeligaen
Standings
Finished Aalesund 2 - 0 Vaalerenga
Finished Viking 2 - 0 Sandefjord
Finished Molde 2 - 2 Lillestroem
Finished Stabaek 1 - 2 Odd Ballklubb
Finished Bodoe/Glimt 3 - 1 Sarpsborg 08
Finished Mjoendalen 2 - 4 Stroemsgodset
Finished Start 1 - 3 FK Haugesund
Finished Tromsoe 1 - 1 Rosenborg
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Standings
Finished Vitoria de Setubal 2 - 2 Rio Ave
Finished FC Porto 2 - 0 Estoril
Finished Benfica 3 - 2 Moreirense
Finished Tondela 1 - 0 Nacional
Finished Braga 4 - 0 Boavista
Finished Pacos de Ferreira 1 - 1 Arouca
Russia: Premier League
Standings
Finished Ural 3 - 3 Terek Grozny
Finished FK Rostov 1 - 0 Amkar
Finished Dinamo Moscow 2 - 0 FC Ufa
Finished Zenit St. Petersburg 1 - 3 Krylya Sovetov Samara
Finished Spartak Moscow 1 - 2 Anzhi Makhachkala
Finished Lokomotiv Moscow 2 - 1 FC Krasnodar
Finished Mordovya 2 - 1 Rubin Kazan
Finished Kuban Krasnodar 0 - 1 CSKA Moscow
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Standings
Finished Hammarby 0 - 0 Kalmar FF
Finished Djurgaarden 4 - 2 Halmstads BK
Finished Falkenbergs FF 0 - 1 IFK Norrkoeping
Finished Oerebro 2 - 0 Haecken
Finished AIK 1 - 0 Aatvidaberg
Finished IFK Gothenburg 3 - 0 Gefle
Finished Elfsborg 1 - 2 GIF Sundsvall
Finished Helsingborg 0 - 3 Malmoe FF
Switzerland: Super League
Standings
Finished Lugano 0 - 1 Luzern
Finished FC Vaduz 1 - 0 St.Gallen
Finished Thun 0 - 2 Sion
Finished Basel 3 - 1 FC Zurich
Finished Grasshoppers 3 - 2 Young Boys
Turkey: Super Lig
Standings
Finished Gaziantepspor 0 - 4 Besiktas
Finished Genclerbirligi 1 - 0 Kasimpasa
Finished Istanbul Basaksehir 2 - 1 Bursaspor
Finished Konyaspor 1 - 4 Galatasaray
Finished Mersin 1 - 2 Kayserispor
Finished Eskisehirspor 1 - 1 Rizespor
Finished Trabzonspor 2 - 2 Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor
Denmark: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Lyngby 4 - 1 FC Helsingoer
Finished Skive 0 - 2 AC Horsens
Finished FC Roskilde 1 - 2 Vejle Boldklub
Finished Naestved 0 - 2 Fredericia
Finished Vendsyssel FF 4 - 2 FC Vestsjaelland
Spain: Primera Division
Standings
Finished Villarreal 3 - 1 Espanyol
Finished Real Sociedad 0 - 0 Sporting Gijon
Finished Barcelona 1 - 0 Malaga
Finished Celta Vigo 3 - 0 Rayo Vallecano
Finished Real Madrid 5 - 0 Real Betis
Finished Eibar 2 - 0 Athletic Bilbao
France: Ligue 2
Standings
Finished AC Ajaccio 1 - 2 Tours
Finished Auxerre 1 - 0 Nimes
Finished Bourg en Bresse Peronnas 2 - 1 Sochaux
Finished Clermont Foot 1 - 2 Nancy
Finished Dijon 4 - 1 Creteil
Finished Niort 0 - 1 Laval
Finished Paris FC 1 - 1 Brest
Finished Red Star 1 - 5 Valenciennes
Finished Metz 2 - 1 Evian Thonon Gaillard
Netherlands: Jupiler League
Standings
Finished Almere City FC 0 - 3 Fortuna Sittard
Finished FC Dordrecht 1 - 0 FC Oss
Finished FC Eindhoven 4 - 1 MVV Maastricht
Finished FC Volendam 1 - 1 VVV-Venlo
Finished Helmond Sport 1 - 1 NAC Breda
Finished Telstar 2 - 1 FC Emmen
Finished RKC Waalwijk 1 - 2 Jong PSV
Finished Sparta Rotterdam 5 - 2 FC Den Bosch
Finished Go Ahead Eagles 3 - 2 Achilles 29
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
Finished Argentinos Juniors 4 - 0 Crucero del Norte
Finished Quilmes 0 - 0 Temperley
Finished Aldosivi 2 - 0 San Martin San Juan
Finished Gimnasia LP 1 - 2 Boca Juniors
Finished Newells Old Boys 0 - 1 Colon
Finished Velez Sarsfield 2 - 1 Defensa y Justicia
Wales: Premier Division
Standings
Finished Aberystwyth 3 - 1 Rhyl
Finished TNS 1 - 1 Llandudno FC
Finished Bangor City 1 - 2 Port Talbot
Finished Carmarthen 1 - 0 Connah's Quay
Finished Newtown 3 - 0 Haverfordwest
Austria: Erste Liga
Standings
Finished Austria Lustenau 1 - 2 FC Liefering
Finished LASK Linz 1 - 0 SKN St. Poelten
Finished SK Austria Klagenfurt 5 - 1 Kapfenberger SV
Finished Wiener Neustadt 1 - 0 Floridsdorfer AC
Finished SV Austria Salzburg 3 - 4 FC Wacker Innsbruck
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
Finished Belen Siglo XXI 1 - 1 AD Municipal Liberia
Finished CS Uruguay 2 - 0 Deportivo Saprissa
Finished C.S. Cartagines 1 - 1 Municipal Perez Zeledon
Ireland: Premier Division
Standings
Finished Bohemian FC 2 - 2 Dundalk
Finished Cork City 1 - 0 Galway United FC
Finished Drogheda United 1 - 4 Limerick
Finished St. Patrick's Athletic 0 - 1 Derry City
Finished Longford Town 1 - 0 Bray Wanderers
Finished Sligo Rovers 1 - 1 Shamrock Rovers
Israel: Ligat HaAl
Standings
Finished Hapoel Kfar Saba 1 - 0 Maccabi Haifa
Finished Bnei Sakhnin 2 - 3 Hapoel Raanana
Finished Hapoel Haifa 0 - 3 Maccabi Petach Tikva
Finished Hapoel Tel Aviv 0 - 3 Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Finished Maccabi Netanya 0 - 0 Beitar Jerusalem
Finished Hapoel Beer Sheva 0 - 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Israel: Leumit League
Standings
Finished Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla 1 - 4 Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon
Finished FC Nazareth Illit 1 - 2 Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Finished Hapoel Afula 1 - 1 Hapoel Ashkelon
Finished Hapoel Ramat Gan 1 - 1 FC Ashdod
Finished Maccabi Herzliya 0 - 1 Hapoel Petah Tikva
N. Ireland: Premiership
Standings
Finished Ballymena United 1 - 1 Carrick Rangers
Finished Glenavon 0 - 0 Glentoran
Finished Coleraine 2 - 1 Ballinamallard United
Finished Crusaders 4 - 0 Dungannon Swifts
Finished Linfield 3 - 0 Portadown
Finished Warrenpoint Town 2 - 2 Cliftonville
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
Finished San Jose Earthquakes 1 - 0 LA Galaxy
Finished Toronto FC 2 - 1 Montreal Impact
Finished New York City FC 1 - 2 Columbus Crew
Finished Philadelphia Union 0 - 1 New England Rev.
Finished Colorado Rapids 2 - 1 Sporting Kansas City
Finished FC Dallas 2 - 0 Real Salt Lake
Finished Houston Dynamo 2 - 0 Vancouver Whitecaps
Finished Orlando City 1 - 1 Chicago Fire
Peru: Primera División - Clausura
Standings
Finished Sport Huancayo 2 - 2 Ayacucho FC
Finished Juan Aurich 2 - 0 Alianza Lima
Finished Universidad San Martin 1 - 0 FBC Melgar
Finished Sport Loreto 0 - 0 Alianza Atletico
Finished Universidad Cesar Vallejo 1 - 0 Deportivo Municipal
Finished Real Garcilaso 2 - 0 CD UT Cajamarca
Greece: Super League
Standings
Finished Levadiakos 0 - 2 Olympiakos
Finished Panthrakikos Komotini 0 - 2 Veria FC
Finished Xanthi 0 - 0 AEK Athens
Finished Asteras Tripolis 0 - 2 Panaitolikos
Finished Iraklis 0 - 1 Panionios
Finished Panathinaikos 4 - 0 Kalloni Lekanopedio
Cyprus: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Doxa Katokopia 0 - 3 AEK Larnaca
Finished Ethnikos Achnas 1 - 0 Omonia Nicosia
Finished Aris Limassol 1 - 1 Ermis Aradippou
Finished Nea Salamis 1 - 3 Anorthosis
Finished AEL Limassol 1 - 0 Ayia Napa
Finished Enosis Paralimni 0 - 0 Apollon Limassol
Finished APOEL Nicosia 6 - 2 Pafos FC
Spain: Segunda Division
Standings
Finished Lugo 1 - 0 Llagostera
Finished Albacete 1 - 1 Huesca
Finished Girona 2 - 3 Numancia
Finished Leganes 3 - 1 Cordoba
Finished Zaragoza 3 - 2 Almeria
Finished Alaves 2 - 0 Real Oviedo
Finished Osasuna 1 - 0 Mirandes
Bolivia: Primera Division - Apertura
Standings
Finished Jorge Wilstermann 0 - 0 Oriente Petrolero
Finished San Jose 2 - 4 Universitario
Finished Bolivar 3 - 2 Real Potosi
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Standings
Finished FC Heidenheim 3 - 1 Kaiserslautern
Finished Freiburg 4 - 1 Sandhausen
Finished Union Berlin 1 - 1 RasenBallsport Leipzig
Finished Duisburg 2 - 2 Greuther Fuerth
Finished Paderborn 1 - 2 Arminia Bielefeld
Finished Eintracht Braunschweig 6 - 0 Karlsruher SC
Finished FSV Frankfurt 1 - 0 St. Pauli
Finished Nuernberg 1 - 0 Fortuna Duesseldorf
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
Finished Cerro 1 - 0 Rentistas
Finished Fenix 3 - 1 Racing
Finished Plaza Colonia 0 - 1 Villa Teresa
Finished River Plate 2 - 0 Sud America
Switzerland: Challenge League
Standings
Finished Lausanne 2 - 0 Wohlen
Finished Wil 4 - 1 Chiasso
Finished Biel 2 - 0 Schaffhausen
Finished Winterthur 2 - 2 Le Mont LS
Turkey: 1. Lig
Standings
Finished Altinordu 0 - 1 1461 Trabzon
Finished Giresunspor 1 - 0 Adanaspor
Finished Balikesirspor 2 - 0 Karabukspor
Finished Karsiyaka 2 - 2 Samsunspor
Finished Kayseri Erciyesspor 1 - 2 Gaziantep BB
Finished Denizlispor 0 - 4 Elazigspor
Sweden: Superettan
Standings
Finished Varbergs BoIS FC 1 - 0 AFC United
Finished Utsiktens BK 1 - 1 Sirius
Finished Mjaellby 1 - 0 Oestersunds FK
Finished Assyriska FF 1 - 0 GAIS
Finished Ljungskile 0 - 0 Syrianska
Slovenia: Prva Liga
Standings
Finished Maribor 2 - 2 NK Krka
Finished Koper 1 - 3 Gorica
Finished Krsko Posavje 0 - 1 Zavrc
Finished NK Celje 0 - 3 Domzale
Finished Olimpija Ljubljana 5 - 0 Rudar Velenje
Slovakia: Super Liga
Standings
Finished DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 5 - 1 Podbrezova
Finished FK Senica 1 - 4 Trencin
Finished Ruzomberok 2 - 2 Zemplin Michalovce
Finished Slovan Bratislava 4 - 1 Skalica
Finished Spartak Myjava 0 - 0 Zlate Moravce
Serbia: Super Liga
Standings
Finished Jagodina 0 - 0 Borac Cacak
Finished FK Radnik Surdulica 1 - 3 Vozdovac
Finished Novi Pazar 1 - 0 Rad Beograd
Finished Partizan Beograd 2 - 1 OFK Beograd
Finished Javor 0 - 0 Radnicki Nis
Finished FK Spartak Subotica 2 - 1 Vojvodina
Finished FK Metalac 1 - 2 Cukaricki
Finished Mladost Lucani 0 - 3 Red Star Beograd
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Standings
Finished Oliveirense 0 - 1 Braga B
Finished Varzim 2 - 1 Benfica B
Finished Feirense 1 - 1 Sporting Covilha
Finished Mafra 1 - 2 Farense
Finished Sporting CP B 1 - 1 Portimonense
Finished Atletico 1 - 2 Penafiel
Finished Chaves 3 - 0 Leixoes
Finished FC Porto B 2 - 1 Freamunde
Finished Gil Vicente 1 - 1 Famalicao
Finished Viseu 0 - 2 Oriental
Finished Vitoria de Guimaraes B 1 - 0 Olhanense
Romania: Liga I
Standings
Finished FC Voluntari 1 - 2 CS Universitatea Craiova
Finished CSMS Iasi 0 - 1 Tirgu Mures
Finished ACS Poli Timisoara 1 - 0 Concordia Chiajna
Finished Pandurii 2 - 2 Dinamo Bucuresti
Finished Petrolul Ploiesti 0 - 1 Astra Giurgiu
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Standings
Finished Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala 1 - 1 Lechia Gdansk
Finished Wisla Krakow 4 - 2 Slask Wroclaw
Finished Piast Gliwice 3 - 0 Gornik Leczna
Finished Zaglebie Lubin 3 - 1 Ruch Chorzow
Finished Korona Kielce 1 - 1 Pogon Szczecin
Finished Gornik Zabrze 1 - 1 KS Cracovia
Finished Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza 3 - 1 Lech Poznan
Finished Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 - 1 Legia Warszawa
Poland: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Arka Gdynia 1 - 1 MKS Kluczbork
Finished Dolcan Zabki 1 - 0 Rozwoj Katowice
Finished Zawisza Bydgoszcz 2 - 2 Sandecja Nowy Sacz
Finished Chrobry Glogow 2 - 1 Olimpia Grudziadz
Finished GKS Katowice 0 - 1 Miedz Legnica
Finished Zaglebie Sosnowiec 2 - 1 Pogon Siedlce
Finished Wisla Plock 2 - 0 GKS Belchatow
Finished Wigry Suwalki 1 - 2 Stomil Olsztyn
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
Finished Cerro Porteno 1 - 0 Guarani
Norway: 1. Divisjon
Standings
Finished Stroemmen 2 - 3 Brann
Finished Aasane 1 - 1 Jerv
Finished Fredrikstad 3 - 2 Sandnes
Finished Hoedd 2 - 0 Bryne
Finished Hoenefoss 2 - 2 Baerum
Finished Kristiansund BK 2 - 1 Levanger
Finished Nest Sotra 1 - 2 Ranheim
Finished Sogndal 2 - 1 Follo
Germany: 3. Liga
Standings
Finished Fortuna Koeln 2 - 1 Magdeburg
Finished Chemnitzer FC 1 - 0 Wehen
Finished Hallescher FC 1 - 3 Preußen Muenster
Finished RW Erfurt 3 - 0 VfB Stuttgart II
Finished Werder Bremen II 1 - 2 Dynamo Dresden
Finished Wuerzburger Kickers 1 - 0 Erzgebirge Aue
Finished Osnabrueck 3 - 2 Holstein Kiel
Finished Stuttgarter Kickers 0 - 0 Energie Cottbus
Finished Aalen 1 - 1 Hansa Rostock
Finished Mainz 05 II 2 - 1 Sonnenhof Großaspach
Hungary: NB I
Standings
Finished Bekescsaba 0 - 1 Haladas
Finished Budapest Honved 0 - 0 Puskas FC Academy
Finished Diosgyori VTK 2 - 1 Ujpest
Finished Vasas Budapest 0 - 1 MTK Budapest
Finished Ferencvaros 2 - 0 Paksi SE
Finished Videoton FC 1 - 0 Debrecen
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
Standings
Finished IBV Vestmannaeyjar 3 - 0 Keflavik
Finished Breidablik 0 - 0 Leiknir Reykjavik
Finished FH Hafnarfjordur 1 - 0 Vikingur Reykjavik
Finished Fjolnir 1 - 1 Stjarnan
Ireland: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Cabinteely 2 - 3 Finn Harps
Finished Waterford United 2 - 3 Wexford Youths
Finished Shelbourne 2 - 1 UCD
Finished Cobh Ramblers 2 - 1 Athlone Town
Japan: J. League 2nd stage
Standings
Finished Shimizu S-Pulse 1 - 1 FC Tokyo
Finished Yokohama F.Marinos 4 - 0 Urawa Red Diamonds
Finished Kawasaki Frontale 1 - 3 Kashima Antlers
Finished Sanfrecce Hiroshima 5 - 2 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Finished Vegalta Sendai 0 - 1 Albirex Niigata
Finished Vissel Kobe 7 - 1 Sagan Tosu
Finished Gamba Osaka 1 - 0 Shonan Bellmare
Finished Kashiwa Reysol 2 - 2 Ventforet Kofu
Latvia: Virsliga
Standings
Finished FC Skonto Riga 0 - 0 BFC Daugava
Finished FK Liepaja 3 - 2 Ventspils
Finished FS Metta/LU 3 - 2 FK Spartaks
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
Finished Atlantas Klaipeda 4 - 1 Stumbras Kaunas
Finished after awarded win Zalgiris Vilnius 3 - 0 Kruoja Pakruojis
Finished Spyris Kaunas 0 - 1 Suduva
Luxembourg: National Division
Standings
Finished FC Wiltz 71 0 - 1 US Mondorf les Bains
Mexico: Liga MX Apertura
Standings
Finished Veracruz 2 - 1 Monterrey
Finished Santos 3 - 4 Pumas
Finished Cruz Azul 0 - 2 CF America
Finished Tigres 5 - 1 Queretaro FC
Finished Pachuca 1 - 1 Atlas
Finished Morelia 1 - 2 Tijuana
Finished Dorados 1 - 0 Puebla
Finished Toluca 1 - 3 Leon
Moldova: National Division
Standings
Finished FC Zaria 5 - 1 CS Petrocub
Finished Dinamo-Auto 3 - 1 Speranta
Finished Dacia Chisinau 2 - 1 Saxan Ceadir-Lunga
Finished Zimbru 1 - 2 FC Sheriff
Finished FC Academia Chisinau 0 - 2 FC Milsami Orhei
Montenegro: 1. CFL
Standings
Finished FK Lovcen 3 - 1 Grbalj Radanovici
Finished Sutjeska 3 - 0 FK Iskra
Finished FK Bokelj 0 - 1