Live football scores and results

Welcome to FootballScores.com, the UK’s leading football scores website which updates in real time whenever a goal is scored in the Premier League, Champions League or Bundesliga or any other competition in the world! Enjoy live scores, breaking news and betting tips every day.

This page automatically refreshes. Refresh Now

Czech Republic: FNL
Standings
1' Live FK Slavoj Vysehrad 0 - 1 Znojmo
England: Community Shield
Standings
2nd Aug 15:00 Arsenal  -  Chelsea
Scotland: Premiership
Standings
2nd Aug 12:30 Hearts  -  St.Johnstone
2nd Aug 15:30 Dundee United  -  Aberdeen
Scotland: League Cup
Standings
2nd Aug 15:00 Rangers  -  Peterhead
Austria: Bundesliga
Standings
2nd Aug 15:30 Austria Wien  -  Altach
2nd Aug 15:30 Ried  -  Wolfsberger AC
2nd Aug 18:00 Sturm Graz  -  SV Groedig
Belgium: Pro League
Standings
2nd Aug 13:30 Lokeren  -  Sporting Charleroi
2nd Aug 17:00 Standard Liege  -  Zulte-Waregem
2nd Aug 19:00 Oud-Heverlee  -  Anderlecht
Denmark: Superligaen
Standings
2nd Aug 12:30 AGF  -  Randers FC
2nd Aug 15:00 SoenderjyskE  -  FC Koebenhavn
2nd Aug 17:00 Broendby IF  -  Hobro
3rd Aug 18:00 FC Nordsjaelland  -  AaB
Finland: Veikkausliiga
Standings
2nd Aug 13:00 Seinaejoen JK  -  FC Inter
2nd Aug 16:30 FC Lahti  -  FF Jaro
2nd Aug 16:30 KuPS  -  RoPS
3rd Aug 16:30 FC KTP  -  VPS
Norway: Tippeligaen
Standings
2nd Aug 14:30 Mjoendalen  -  Odd Ballklubb
2nd Aug 17:00 Aalesund  -  Start
2nd Aug 17:00 Lillestroem  -  Sandefjord
2nd Aug 17:00 Tromsoe  -  Stroemsgodset
2nd Aug 19:00 Rosenborg  -  Sarpsborg 08
Russia: Premier League
Standings
2nd Aug 11:30 Lokomotiv Moscow  -  Dinamo Moscow
2nd Aug 15:00 Mordovya  -  Ural
2nd Aug 18:00 FK Rostov  -  FC Krasnodar
3rd Aug 17:00 Spartak Moscow  -  Rubin Kazan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Standings
2nd Aug 14:00 IFK Norrkoeping  -  AIK
2nd Aug 16:30 Elfsborg  -  Halmstads BK
2nd Aug 16:30 IFK Gothenburg  -  Oerebro
3rd Aug 18:05 GIF Sundsvall  -  Hammarby
Switzerland: Super League
Standings
2nd Aug 12:45 Lugano  -  FC Vaduz
2nd Aug 12:45 Thun  -  Luzern
2nd Aug 15:00 FC Zurich  -  Grasshoppers
Denmark: 1. Division
Standings
2nd Aug 12:00 FC Helsingoer  -  Naestved
2nd Aug 14:00 AC Horsens  -  Lyngby
2nd Aug 14:00 Fredericia  -  FC Roskilde
2nd Aug 14:00 HB Koege  -  Skive
2nd Aug 14:00 Vendsyssel FF  -  Silkeborg
France: Ligue 2
Standings
3rd Aug 19:30 Nancy  -  Tours
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
2nd Aug 19:30 Olimpo  -  Newells Old Boys
2nd Aug 20:00 Racing Club  -  Belgrano
Postponed Defensa y Justicia  -  River Plate
Postponed San Martin San Juan  -  Lanus
2nd Aug 21:30 Crucero del Norte  -  Huracan
2nd Aug 22:15 Boca Juniors  -  Union
3rd Aug 22:00 Tigre  -  Quilmes
Austria: Erste Liga
Standings
3rd Aug 17:30 FC Wacker Innsbruck  -  LASK Linz
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
2nd Aug 18:00 AD Municipal Liberia  -  Universidad de Costa Rica
2nd Aug 20:00 Limon  -  C.S. Cartagines
2nd Aug 22:00 Belen Siglo XXI  -  Deportivo Saprissa
2nd Aug 22:30 Santos de Guapiles  -  Municipal Perez Zeledon
3rd Aug 00:00 LD Alajuelense  -  CS Uruguay
Czech Republic: 1. Division
Standings
2nd Aug 16:00 Mlada Boleslav  -  Brno
2nd Aug 16:00 Slavia Prague  -  Liberec
2nd Aug 17:00 Jablonec  -  Bohemians 1905
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
2nd Aug 22:00 San Jose Earthquakes  -  Portland Timbers
3rd Aug 00:00 Chicago Fire  -  FC Dallas
Peru: Primera División - Apertura
Standings
2nd Aug 17:15 Cienciano  -  Deportivo Municipal
2nd Aug 19:30 Ayacucho FC  -  Universidad Cesar Vallejo
2nd Aug 22:00 Universitario de Deportes  -  Real Garcilaso
3rd Aug 19:15 Alianza Atletico  -  Universidad San Martin
3rd Aug 21:30 CD UT Cajamarca  -  Juan Aurich
Italy: Coppa Italia
Standings
2nd Aug 16:00 Casertana  -  Lecco
2nd Aug 16:00 US Ancona 1905  -  Viterbese
2nd Aug 16:00 Viterbese  -  US Ancona 1905
2nd Aug 17:00 Alessandria  -  Altovicentino
2nd Aug 17:00 Pavia  -  Poggibonsi
2nd Aug 17:00 Pisa  -  Sestri Levante
2nd Aug 17:00 Reggiana  -  Delta Calcio Rovigo
2nd Aug 18:00 FeralpiSalo  -  Fano Alma J.
2nd Aug 19:30 Bassano Virtus  -  Pontedera
2nd Aug 19:30 Benevento  -  Tuttocuoio
2nd Aug 19:30 Brescia  -  Cremonese
2nd Aug 19:30 Cittadella  -  Potenza
2nd Aug 19:30 L'Aquila  -  Arezzo
2nd Aug 19:30 Matera  -  Sudtirol
2nd Aug 19:30 SPAL 2013  -  Rende
2nd Aug 19:45 Juve Stabia  -  Melfi
2nd Aug 20:00 Ascoli Picchio FC 1898  -  Cosenza
2nd Aug 20:00 Foggia  -  Lucchese
2nd Aug 20:00 Lecce  -  Catanzaro
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Standings
2nd Aug 12:30 Fortuna Duesseldorf  -  Paderborn
2nd Aug 14:30 Karlsruher SC  -  St. Pauli
2nd Aug 14:30 Sandhausen  -  Union Berlin
3rd Aug 19:15 RasenBallsport Leipzig  -  Greuther Fuerth
Switzerland: Challenge League
Standings
2nd Aug 14:00 Aarau  -  Biel
2nd Aug 14:00 Xamax  -  Wil
3rd Aug 18:45 Winterthur  -  Wohlen
Sweden: Superettan
Standings
2nd Aug 17:00 Sirius  -  Syrianska
3rd Aug 18:30 Mjaellby  -  GAIS
Slovenia: Prva Liga
Standings
2nd Aug 17:30 NK Krka  -  Gorica
2nd Aug 19:15 Koper  -  NK Celje
Slovakia: Super Liga
Standings
2nd Aug 17:00 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda  -  Slovan Bratislava
2nd Aug 18:00 Spartak Myjava  -  Zilina
Serbia: Super Liga
Standings
2nd Aug 18:00 Jagodina  -  FK Metalac
2nd Aug 19:00 Vojvodina  -  Javor
Portugal: League Cup
Standings
2nd Aug 16:00 Feirense  -  Sporting Covilha
2nd Aug 16:00 Gil Vicente  -  Viseu
2nd Aug 16:00 Mafra  -  Leixoes
2nd Aug 17:00 Chaves  -  Varzim
2nd Aug 17:00 Oriental  -  Freamunde
2nd Aug 17:00 Penafiel  -  Olhanense
2nd Aug 17:00 Portimonense  -  Aves
2nd Aug 17:00 Santa Clara  -  Atletico
Romania: Liga I
Standings
2nd Aug 16:30 Astra Giurgiu  -  FC Viitorul Constanta
2nd Aug 19:00 Tirgu Mures  -  CS Universitatea Craiova
3rd Aug 19:00 Dinamo Bucuresti  -  ACS Poli Timisoara
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Standings
2nd Aug 14:30 Jagiellonia Bialystok  -  Zaglebie Lubin
2nd Aug 14:30 Slask Wroclaw  -  Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza
2nd Aug 17:00 Gornik Leczna  -  Legia Warszawa
3rd Aug 17:00 Korona Kielce  -  Ruch Chorzow
Poland: 1. Division
Standings
2nd Aug 17:00 Zaglebie Sosnowiec  -  Wisla Plock
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
2nd Aug 20:00 Deportivo Capiata  -  Sportivo San Lorenzo
2nd Aug 20:00 Deportivo Santani  -  Rubio Nu
2nd Aug 21:30 Cerro Porteno  -  General Diaz
Norway: 1. Divisjon
Standings
2nd Aug 17:00 Bryne  -  Kristiansund BK
2nd Aug 17:00 Fredrikstad  -  Hoenefoss
2nd Aug 17:00 Hoedd  -  Baerum
2nd Aug 17:00 Jerv  -  Sandnes
2nd Aug 17:00 Nest Sotra  -  Follo
2nd Aug 17:00 Stroemmen  -  Aasane
3rd Aug 18:00 Brann  -  Levanger
3rd Aug 18:00 Ranheim  -  Sogndal
Germany: 3. Liga
Standings
2nd Aug 13:00 Hallescher FC  -  Holstein Kiel
2nd Aug 13:00 Sonnenhof Großaspach  -  Erzgebirge Aue
Hungary: NB I
Standings
2nd Aug 17:00 Budapest Honved  -  Debrecen
Ireland: League Cup
Standings
3rd Aug 16:00 Shamrock Rovers  -  St. Patrick's Athletic
3rd Aug 17:00 Galway United FC  -  Dundalk
Latvia: Virsliga
Standings
2nd Aug 16:00 FC Skonto Riga  -  FK Jelgava
3rd Aug 16:00 BFC Daugava  -  FS Metta/LU
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
2nd Aug 17:30 Suduva  -  Traku FK
Luxembourg: National Division
Standings
2nd Aug 15:00 FC Wiltz 71  -  F91 Dudelange
2nd Aug 15:00 Racing FC Union Luxembourg  -  RM Hamm Benfica
2nd Aug 15:00 Una Strassen  -  CS Grevenmacher
2nd Aug 15:00 US Mondorf les Bains  -  US Rumelange
2nd Aug 16:00 FC Victoria Rosport  -  FC Etzella Ettelbruck
3rd Aug 19:00 AS Jeunesse Esch  -  FC Progres Niedercorn
Mexico: Liga MX Apertura
Standings
2nd Aug 18:00 Toluca  -  Pumas
2nd Aug 23:00 CD Guadalajara  -  Cruz Azul
Moldova: National Division
Standings
2nd Aug 16:00 Dinamo-Auto  -  FC Zaria
2nd Aug 18:00 Zimbru  -  Dacia Chisinau
Netherlands: Super Cup
Standings
2nd Aug 17:00 FC Groningen  -  PSV Eindhoven
Ecuador: Serie A - Clausura
Standings
2nd Aug 17:30 Deportivo Cuenca  -  El Nacional
2nd Aug 17:30 LDU de Quito  -  Emelec
2nd Aug 18:00 Aucas  -  River Plate
2nd Aug 18:00 Deportivo Quito  -  Liga de Loja
2nd Aug 20:00 Mushuc Runa  -  Universidad Catolica
2nd Aug 22:30 Barcelona SC  -  Independiente del Valle
Estonia: Meistriliiga
Standings
3rd Aug 17:00 JK Sillamae Kalev  -  Flora Tallinn
Finland: Ykkonen
Standings
2nd Aug 16:30 EIF  -  PK-35 Vantaa
2nd Aug 16:30 Mikkelin Palloilijat  -  Haka
2nd Aug 16:30 VIFK  -  TPS
Croatia: 1. Division
Standings
2nd Aug 18:00 Hajduk Split  -  Slaven
2nd Aug 20:00 Rijeka  -  NK Lokomotiva
Bosnia-Herzegovina: Premier League
Standings
2nd Aug 16:00 Travnik  -  FK Sarajevo
2nd Aug 16:30 Zeljeznicar  -  Radnik Bijeljina
2nd Aug 19:30 Siroki Brijeg  -  Vitez
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
2nd Aug 15:00 Coritiba  -  Goias
2nd Aug 15:00 Palmeiras  -  Atletico PR
2nd Aug 20:00 Figueirense  -  Ponte Preta
2nd Aug 20:00 Flamengo  -  Santos FC
2nd Aug 20:00 Internacional  -  Chapecoense AF
2nd Aug 20:00 Joinville  -  Avai FC
2nd Aug 22:30 Sport  -  Cruzeiro
Bulgaria: A Grupa
Standings
2nd Aug 16:30 Slavia Sofia  -  Cherno More Varna
2nd Aug 19:00 Beroe  -  Pirin Blagoevgrad
3rd Aug 19:00 Litex Lovech  -  Montana
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
Standings
2nd Aug 20:00 Deportivo Pasto  -  Once Caldas
2nd Aug 22:00 CD Jaguares  -  Independiente Medellin
2nd Aug 23:00 Atletico Nacional  -  Envigado
3rd Aug 00:00 Deportivo Cali  -  Tolima
3rd Aug 02:00 Patriotas  -  Atletico Junior
International: East Asian Championship Final Stage
Standings
2nd Aug 11:20 North Korea  -  Japan
2nd Aug 14:00 China  -  South Korea
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Apertura
Standings
2nd Aug 18:30 Antigua Guatemala  -  CD Suchitepequez
2nd Aug 21:30 Guastatoya  -  Deportivo Malacateco
2nd Aug 22:00 Coban Imperial  -  Club Xelaju
2nd Aug 23:00 Deportivo Marquense  -  Universidad SC
Honduras: Liga Nacional - Apertura
Standings
2nd Aug 21:00 CD Real Sociedad  -  CD Vida
Russia: National Football League
Standings
3rd Aug 10:00 Luch Energiya Vladivostok  -  Baltika
3rd Aug 10:00 SKA-Energiya  -  Sibir Novosibirsk
3rd Aug 13:00 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk  -  Spartak Moscow II
3rd Aug 14:45 Tom Tomsk  -  Arsenal Tula
3rd Aug 15:00 Gazovik Orenburg  -  Zenit St. Petersburg 2
3rd Aug 15:00 Tyumen  -  KamAZ
3rd Aug 16:00 Torpedo Armavir  -  Tosno
3rd Aug 16:30 Shinnik Yaroslavl  -  Baikal Irkutsk
3rd Aug 17:00 Sokol Saratov  -  Volga Nyzhny
3rd Aug 18:00 FC Volgar  -  Fakel
Venezuela: Primera Division - Torneo de Adecuacion
Standings
2nd Aug 20:30 Tucanes FC  -  Atletico Venezuela
2nd Aug 21:00 Deportivo Lara  -  Estudiantes Merida
2nd Aug 21:30 Estudiantes Merida  -  Deportivo Petare
2nd Aug 21:30 Llaneros Guanare  -  Mineros De Guayana
2nd Aug 21:30 Urena SC  -  Aragua FC
2nd Aug 22:30 Caracas  -  Tachira
2nd Aug 23:30 Zamora FC  -  Deportivo La Guaira
Ukraine: Premier League
Standings
2nd Aug 15:00 Metalist Kharkiv  -  FC Olexandria
2nd Aug 15:00 Metalurg Zaporizhia  -  Volyn
2nd Aug 17:30 Chernomorets Odessa  -  Dynamo Kyiv
2nd Aug 17:30 Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk  -  Zorya
2nd Aug 17:30 Vorskla  -  Dnipro
Singapore: S.League
Standings
2nd Aug 12:30 Geylang International FC  -  Albirex Niigata FC
3rd Aug 12:30 Balestier Khalsa FC  -  Home United FC
3rd Aug 13:00 Harimau Muda  -  Courts Young Lions
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
2nd Aug 12:45 Queens Park Rangers  -  Atalanta
2nd Aug 13:30 Telstar  -  Excelsior
2nd Aug 14:00 FC Cologne  -  Valencia
2nd Aug 14:15 Eintracht Frankfurt  -  FC Tokyo
2nd Aug 15:00 Everton  -  Villarreal
2nd Aug 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Hull City
2nd Aug 15:00 Southampton  -  Espanyol
2nd Aug 15:00 West Ham United  -  Werder Bremen
2nd Aug 16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion  -  Sevilla
2nd Aug 16:00 Swindon Town  -  Liverpool
2nd Aug 16:30 Schalke 04  -  FC Twente
2nd Aug 16:45 FC Porto  -  Stoke City
2nd Aug 17:00 Eskisehirspor  -  Lokomotivi Tbilisi
2nd Aug 17:00 Laguna  -  Las Palmas
2nd Aug 18:00 Galatasaray  -  Inter
2nd Aug 18:00 Osasuna  -  Athletic Bilbao
2nd Aug 18:30 Nantes  -  Maritimo
2nd Aug 19:45 Pescara  -  Sassuolo
2nd Aug 19:45 Pistoiese  -  Empoli
2nd Aug 20:00 Nice  -  SSC Napoli
3rd Aug 04:00 Monterrey  -  Benfica
3rd Aug 19:30 Dagenham & Redbridge  -  Crystal Palace
3rd Aug 19:45 Milton Keynes Dons  -  Chelsea XI
Germany: Regionalliga Bayern
Standings
2nd Aug 12:00 Bayern Munich II  -  1860 Muenchen II
Germany: Regionalliga North
Standings
2nd Aug 12:00 Hannover 96 II  -  Oldenburg
2nd Aug 13:00 Eintracht Norderstedt  -  Wolfsburg II
2nd Aug 13:00 ETSV Weiche Flensburg  -  VfV Hildesheim
2nd Aug 13:00 Hamburger SV II  -  TSV Schilksee
2nd Aug 13:00 Meppen  -  Goslarer SC
2nd Aug 13:00 TSV Havelse  -  Luebeck
2nd Aug 14:00 SV Drochtersen/Assel  -  Cloppenburg
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
Standings
2nd Aug 12:00 FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf  -  Budissa Bautzen
2nd Aug 12:30 Berliner AK 07  -  FSV Luckenwalde
2nd Aug 12:30 FSV Zwickau  -  FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
2nd Aug 12:30 Hertha Berlin II  -  FSV Wacker Nordhausen
2nd Aug 12:30 RasenBallsport Leipzig ll  -  Optik Rathenow
2nd Aug 12:30 TSG Neustrelitz  -  VfB Auerbach
2nd Aug 13:00 RasenBallsport Leipzig  -  Optik Rathenow
2nd Aug 13:00 RasenBallsport Leipzig  -  Optik Rathenow
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
2nd Aug 13:00 Eintracht Trier  -  Elversberg
2nd Aug 13:00 Hoffenheim II  -  Saar 05 Saarbruecken
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
2nd Aug 14:00 Sportfreunde Lotte  -  Schalke 04 II
2nd Aug 14:00 Velbert  -  FC Koeln II
3rd Aug 13:00 Fortuna Duesseldorf II  -  Borussia Dortmund II
Egypt: Premier League
Standings
2nd Aug 18:30 Al Ahly  -  ENPPI
3rd Aug 18:30 El Zamalek  -  Wadi Degla FC
Poland: 2. Division
Standings
2nd Aug 16:00 Blekitni Stargard  -  Kotwica Kolobrzeg
2nd Aug 16:00 Radomiak Radom  -  Znicz Pruszkow
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
Standings
2nd Aug 16:00 Sportivo Estudiantes  -  Douglas Haig
2nd Aug 19:00 Atletico Parana  -  Gimnasia Jujuy
2nd Aug 19:30 Boca Unidos  -  Independiente Rivadavia
2nd Aug 19:30 Sportivo Belgrano  -  All Boys
2nd Aug 19:30 Villa Dalmine  -  Instituto
3rd Aug 00:00 Atletico Tucuman  -  Guillermo Brown
USA: NASL Fall Season
Standings
2nd Aug 21:00 FC Edmonton  -  Ottawa Fury
2nd Aug 22:00 New York Cosmos  -  Fort Lauderdale Strikers
Thailand: Premier League
Standings
2nd Aug 12:00 Bangkok Glass  -  Chiangrai United
2nd Aug 12:00 Saraburi FC  -  Port FC
2nd Aug 13:00 Nakhon Ratchasima FC  -  Suphanburi FC
2nd Aug 14:00 BEC Tero Sasana  -  Sisaket FC
Kenya: Premier League
Standings
2nd Aug 11:30 Ulinzi Stars  -  Nakuru AllStars
2nd Aug 13:00 Chemelil Sugar  -  Muhoroni Youth fc
3rd Aug 13:00 Sofapaka  -  Nairobi City Stars
3rd Aug 15:00 AFC Leopards  -  Bandari
Vietnam: V-league
Standings
2nd Aug 10:30 QNK Quang Nam  -  Dong Thap Cao Lanh
2nd Aug 11:00 LS Thanh Hoa  -  Song Lam Nghe An
South Korea: K. League Challenge
Standings
2nd Aug 11:00 Gangwon FC  -  Gyeongnam FC
2nd Aug 11:00 Goyang Hi FC  -  Sangju Sangmu
3rd Aug 11:30 Seoul E-Land FC  -  FC Anyang
Russia: PFL Zone Center
Standings
3rd Aug 15:00 Spartak Tambov  -  Energomash Belgorod
3rd Aug 16:00 Chertanovo Moscow  -  Zvezda Ryazan
3rd Aug 16:00 Vityaz Podolsk  -  Metalurg Lypetsk
3rd Aug 16:00 Zenit Penza  -  Torpedo Moscow
3rd Aug 16:30 Avangard Kursk  -  FC Oryol
3rd Aug 16:30 Dinamo Briansk  -  Arsenal Tula II
3rd Aug 16:30 Kaluga  -  Lokomotiv Liski
Russia: PFL Zone East
Standings
2nd Aug 11:00 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  -  Sibir Novosibirsk II
2nd Aug 13:00 Dinamo Barnaul  -  FC Chita
2nd Aug 13:00 Tom Tomsk II  -  Irtysh
Russia: PFL Zone Ural-Povolzhye
Standings
3rd Aug 14:00 Volga Olimpiec Nizhny  -  Volga Ulyanovsk
3rd Aug 15:30 Lada Togliati  -  Zenit Izhevsk
3rd Aug 16:00 Dinamo Kirov  -  NoSta
3rd Aug 16:00 Khimik Dzerzhinsk  -  Syzran-2003
3rd Aug 16:00 Neftekhimik  -  FC Chelyabinsk
3rd Aug 16:00 Volga Nyzhny  -  Volga Ulyanovsk
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage
Standings
2nd Aug 19:30 CA Chaco For Ever  -  Juventud Unida Universitario
2nd Aug 20:00 Club Cipolletti  -  Gimnasia y Tiro
2nd Aug 20:00 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo  -  Union de Sunchales
2nd Aug 20:00 Union Aconquija  -  Deportivo Roca
2nd Aug 20:30 Sol de America Formosa  -  Juventud Antoniana
2nd Aug 21:00 Talleres  -  San Martin de Tucuman
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage Relegation Zona A
Standings
2nd Aug 15:00 Tiro Federal Rosario  -  General Belgrano
2nd Aug 19:00 Deportivo Madryn  -  Deportivo Maipu
2nd Aug 19:30 Independiente Chivilcoy  -  Gutierrez SC
2nd Aug 20:00 CA Alvarado  -  CAI Comodoro Rivadavia
2nd Aug 20:00 Independiente de Neuquen  -  Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
2nd Aug 20:30 9 de Julio Morteros  -  Sportivo Las Parejas
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage Relegation Zona B
Standings
2nd Aug 19:30 CD Libertad  -  Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion
2nd Aug 20:00 Union Villa Krause  -  Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman
2nd Aug 20:30 Altos Hornos Zapla  -  Americo Tesorieri
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
Standings
2nd Aug 15:00 Acassuso  -  CA Fenix
2nd Aug 15:00 Brown de Adrogue  -  Flandria
2nd Aug 18:35 Club Atletico Estudiantes  -  Almagro
3rd Aug 19:00 Deportivo Riestra  -  Sportivo Italiano
3rd Aug 19:30 Deportivo Merlo  -  Atlanta
USA: USL
Standings
2nd Aug 22:00 New York Red Bulls USL  -  Saint Louis FC
3rd Aug 01:30 Tulsa Roughnecks FC  -  Arizona United SC
Scotland: Premiership
Standings
Finished Celtic 2 - 0 Ross County
Finished Hamilton Academical 0 - 0 Partick Thistle
Finished Kilmarnock 0 - 4 Dundee FC
Finished Inverness CT 0 - 1 Motherwell
Scotland: League Cup
Standings
Finished Falkirk 5 - 0 East Stirlingshire
Finished AET Annan Athletic 3 - 4 Queen of South
Finished Ayr United 2 - 0 Brechin City
Finished AET Berwick Rangers 3 - 2 Alloa Athletic
Finished Dunfermline Athletic 5 - 1 Cowdenbeath
Finished AP East Fife 5 - 4 Dumbarton
Finished Greenock Morton 5 - 0 Elgin City
Finished Hibernian 3 - 0 Montrose
Finished AET Livingston 1 - 0 Clyde
Finished Queen's Park 0 - 2 Forfar Athletic
Finished Raith Rovers 3 - 0 Albion Rovers
Finished Stirling Albion 0 - 1 Airdrieonians
Finished Stranraer 2 - 0 Stenhousemuir
Austria: Bundesliga
Standings
Finished Salzburg 1 - 2 Rapid Wien
Finished Admira Moedling 2 - 1 Mattersburg
Belgium: Pro League
Standings
Finished Gent 1 - 0 Genk
Finished Club Brugge 3 - 0 KV Mechelen
Finished Mouscron-Peruwelz 0 - 2 St.Truiden
Finished Oostende 2 - 1 Westerlo
Finished Waasland-Beveren 2 - 1 Kortrijk
Denmark: Superligaen
Standings
Finished Viborg 2 - 1 Esbjerg fB
Finished FC Midtjylland 1 - 0 OB
Finland: Veikkausliiga
Standings
Finished HIFK 2 - 2 Ilves
Norway: Tippeligaen
Standings
Finished Viking 0 - 1 FK Haugesund
Finished Stabaek 2 - 0 Vaalerenga
Russia: Premier League
Standings
Finished Kuban Krasnodar 1 - 1 FC Ufa
Finished Amkar 1 - 0 Krylya Sovetov Samara
Finished Zenit St. Petersburg 3 - 0 Terek Grozny
Finished CSKA Moscow 1 - 0 Anzhi Makhachkala
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Standings
Finished Helsingborg 1 - 2 Kalmar FF
Finished Aatvidaberg 2 - 2 Malmoe FF
Finished Djurgaarden 2 - 1 Haecken
Finished Gefle 1 - 0 Falkenbergs FF
Switzerland: Super League
Standings
Finished Basel 3 - 0 Sion
Finished St.Gallen 1 - 1 Young Boys
Denmark: 1. Division
Standings
Finished FC Vestsjaelland 2 - 2 Vejle Boldklub
France: Ligue 2
Standings
Finished AC Ajaccio 0 - 0 Dijon
Finished Auxerre 0 - 0 Brest
Finished Bourg en Bresse Peronnas 1 - 3 Le Havre
Finished Clermont Foot 0 - 0 Sochaux
Finished Nimes 0 - 0 Evian Thonon Gaillard
Finished Niort 0 - 1 Valenciennes
Finished Paris FC 1 - 1 Laval
Finished Red Star 0 - 1 Creteil
Finished Metz 0 - 0 Lens
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
Finished Atletico Rafaela 2 - 1 Aldosivi
Finished Temperley 2 - 1 Velez Sarsfield
Finished Argentinos Juniors 0 - 0 Godoy Cruz
Finished Estudiantes 1 - 0 Nueva Chicago
Finished San Lorenzo 1 - 0 Gimnasia LP
Finished Colon 0 - 1 Independiente
Finished Rosario Central 1 - 1 Sarmiento
Austria: Erste Liga
Standings
Finished FC Liefering 2 - 1 SKN St. Poelten
Finished Floridsdorfer AC 1 - 5 FC Wacker Innsbruck
Finished Kapfenberger SV 1 - 0 Austria Lustenau
Finished SV Austria Salzburg 1 - 1 SK Austria Klagenfurt
Finished Wiener Neustadt 0 - 0 LASK Linz
China: Super League
Standings
Finished Changchun Yatai 0 - 3 Shijiazhuang Ever Bright
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
Finished Club Sport Herediano 2 - 0 Deportiva Carmelita
Czech Republic: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Sparta Prague 3 - 1 Banik Ostrava
Finished Sigma Olomouc 1 - 3 Pribram
Finished Teplice 2 - 0 Slovacko
Finished Zlin 1 - 0 Jihlava
Finished Dukla Praha 1 - 0 Viktoria Plzen
Ireland: Premier Division
Standings
Finished Bray Wanderers 0 - 1 Dundalk
Finished Drogheda United 0 - 1 Shamrock Rovers
Finished St. Patrick's Athletic 3 - 1 Galway United FC
Finished Derry City 3 - 0 Longford Town
Finished Cork City 4 - 0 Bohemian FC
Finished Limerick 3 - 2 Sligo Rovers
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
Finished New York City FC 2 - 3 Montreal Impact
Finished DC United 6 - 4 Real Salt Lake
Finished Philadelphia Union 1 - 3 New York Red Bulls
Finished New England Rev. 3 - 1 Toronto FC
Finished Orlando City 5 - 2 Columbus Crew
Finished Sporting Kansas City 1 - 1 Houston Dynamo
Finished Colorado Rapids 1 - 3 LA Galaxy
Finished Seattle Sounders FC 0 - 3 Vancouver Whitecaps
Peru: Primera División - Apertura
Standings
Finished Union Comercio 2 - 0 Leon de Huanuco
Finished Sporting Cristal 1 - 0 Sport Huancayo
Finished FBC Melgar 3 - 1 Alianza Lima
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Standings
Finished Arminia Bielefeld 0 - 0 FSV Frankfurt
Finished Nuernberg 3 - 2 FC Heidenheim
Finished Kaiserslautern 0 - 0 Eintracht Braunschweig
Finished Bochum 3 - 0 Duisburg
Finished 1860 Muenchen 0 - 1 Freiburg
Switzerland: Challenge League
Standings
Finished Lausanne 1 - 2 Chiasso
Finished Schaffhausen 2 - 0 Le Mont LS
Sweden: Superettan
Standings
Finished Aengelholms FF 3 - 1 Brommapojkarna
Finished Assyriska FF 4 - 2 Oestersunds FK
Finished Degerfors 1 - 2 Utsiktens BK
Finished Ljungskile 0 - 3 AFC United
Finished Varbergs BoIS FC 5 - 0 IK Frej Taeby
Sweden: Cup
Standings
Finished Torstorps IF 2 - 1 Triangelns IK
Slovenia: Prva Liga
Standings
Finished Maribor 4 - 1 Krsko Posavje
Finished Rudar Velenje 1 - 3 Zavrc
Finished Olimpija Ljubljana 0 - 2 Domzale
Slovakia: Super Liga
Standings
Finished Podbrezova 6 - 2 Zemplin Michalovce
Finished FK Senica 2 - 1 Skalica
Finished Zlate Moravce 0 - 1 Trencin
Serbia: Super Liga
Standings
Finished Red Star Beograd 1 - 1 Radnicki Nis
Finished Novi Pazar 3 - 2 Partizan Beograd
Finished FK Spartak Subotica 2 - 0 Mladost Lucani
Finished OFK Beograd 2 - 1 Vozdovac
Finished Rad Beograd 4 - 1 FK Radnik Surdulica
Finished Borac Cacak 1 - 0 Cukaricki
Portugal: League Cup
Standings
Finished AP Oliveirense 6 - 4 Farense
Romania: Liga I
Standings
Finished CFR Cluj 2 - 0 FC Voluntari
Finished Concordia Chiajna 2 - 2 Petrolul Ploiesti
Finished Pandurii 3 - 0 CSMS Iasi
Finished Botosani 0 - 1 Steaua Bucuresti
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Standings
Finished Piast Gliwice 3 - 2 Gornik Zabrze
Finished Lechia Gdansk 1 - 1 Pogon Szczecin
Finished Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala 0 - 1 KS Cracovia
Finished Wisla Krakow 2 - 0 Lech Poznan
Poland: 1. Division
Standings
Finished GKS Belchatow 0 - 1 Stomil Olsztyn
Finished MKS Kluczbork 0 - 2 Chrobry Glogow
Finished Pogon Siedlce 0 - 4 Dolcan Zabki
Finished Arka Gdynia 1 - 1 Zawisza Bydgoszcz
Finished Miedz Legnica 2 - 2 Chojniczanka Chojnice
Finished Sandecja Nowy Sacz 0 - 1 Bytovia Bytow
Finished GKS Katowice 2 - 0 Wigry Suwalki
Finished Olimpia Grudziadz 0 - 1 Rozwoj Katowice
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
Finished Nacional 1 - 1 Luqueno
Finished Guarani 1 - 2 Libertad
Finished Sol de America 1 - 1 Olimpia
France: Super Cup
Standings
Finished Paris Saint Germain 2 - 0 Lyon
Germany: 3. Liga
Standings
Finished Mainz 05 II 2 - 2 Magdeburg
Finished VfB Stuttgart II 1 - 3 Preußen Muenster
Finished Fortuna Koeln 1 - 1 Aalen
Finished Osnabrueck 1 - 1 Stuttgarter Kickers
Finished RW Erfurt 0 - 0 Wehen
Finished Werder Bremen II 0 - 2 Energie Cottbus
Finished Chemnitzer FC 1 - 1 Hansa Rostock
Finished Wuerzburger Kickers 1 - 1 Dynamo Dresden
Hungary: NB I
Standings
Finished Diosgyori VTK 1 - 2 Videoton FC
Finished Haladas 2 - 2 MTK Budapest
Finished Puskas FC Academy 1 - 0 Paksi SE
Finished Ujpest 2 - 0 Bekescsaba
Finished Vasas Budapest 0 - 2 Ferencvaros
Ireland: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Cabinteely 1 - 3 UCD
Finished Waterford United 1 - 3 Cobh Ramblers
Finished Shelbourne 0 - 0 Wexford Youths
Finished Finn Harps 0 - 0 Athlone Town
Latvia: Virsliga
Standings
Finished FK Liepaja 4 - 1 FK Spartaks
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
Finished Atlantas Klaipeda 1 - 1 Klaipedos Granitas
Finished Zalgiris Vilnius 5 - 0 Siauliai
Luxembourg: National Division
Standings
Finished FC Differdange 03 0 - 3 CS Fola Esch
Mexico: Liga MX Apertura
Standings
Finished Queretaro FC 1 - 2 Pachuca
Finished Tijuana 1 - 2 Dorados
Finished CF America 1 - 3 Atlas
Finished Leon 4 - 1 Veracruz
Finished Morelia 1 - 0 Tigres
Finished Jaguares Chiapas 2 - 1 Santos
Moldova: National Division
Standings
Finished FC Academia Chisinau 2 - 3 Speranta
Finished FC Milsami Orhei 4 - 1 Saxan Ceadir-Lunga
Finished FC Sheriff 4 - 0 CS Petrocub
Estonia: Meistriliiga
Standings
Finished Flora Tallinn 0 - 0 Infonet Tallinn
Finished JK Sillamae Kalev 4 - 1 Tammeka
Finished Trans Narva 0 - 2 Nomme JK Kalju
Finished Paide Linnameeskond 4 - 1 Tulevik Viljandi
Finished Paernu Linnameeskond 0 - 5 Levadia Tallinn
Finland: Ykkonen
Standings
Finished AC Oulu 3 - 1 PS Kemi
Croatia: 1. Division
Standings
Finished NK Zagreb 0 - 2 Dinamo Zagreb
Finished Osijek 2 - 2 NK Istra 1961
Finished Inter Zapresic 0 - 0 RNK Split
Czech Republic: FNL
Standings
Finished Usti nad Labem 1 - 1 FK MAS Taborsko
Finished Sokolov 1 - 0 Pardubice
Finished Trinec 5 - 1 Sigma Olomouc B
Finished FC Vlasim 1 - 1 Budejovice
Finished Opava 1 - 0 Frydek-Mistek
Bosnia-Herzegovina: Premier League
Standings
Finished FK Velez Mostar 1 - 1 Borac Banja Luka
Finished Olimpik Sarajevo 1 - 1 Celik Zenica
Finished Drina Zvornik 0 - 1 Zrinjski Mostar
Finished FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj 1 - 1 Slavija Sarajevo
Finished Sloboda Tuzla 2 - 1 Rudar Prijedor
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
Finished Fluminense 1 - 0 Gremio
Bulgaria: A Grupa
Standings
Finished Botev Plovdiv 1 - 1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Finished Ludogorets Razgrad 2 - 0 Levski Sofia
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
Standings
Finished Cucuta 1 - 1 Millonarios
Finished Atletico Huila 1 - 0 Cortulua
Finished Aguilas Doradas 2 - 1 La Equidad
Finished Uniautonoma 0 - 1 Chico FC
Finished Santa Fe 1 - 1 Alianza Petrolera
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Apertura
Standings
Finished CSD Comunicaciones 0 - 2 Deportivo Petapa
Finished Deportivo Mictlan 1 - 0 CSD Municipal
Honduras: Liga Nacional - Apertura
Standings
Finished CD Victoria 1 - 0 Platense FC
Finished Real Espana 1 - 2 Honduras Progreso
Venezuela: Primera Division - Torneo de Adecuacion
Standings
Finished Trujillanos FC 2 - 2 Zulia
Finished Estudiantes de Caracas 2 - 2 Deportivo Petare
Finished Metropolitanos FC 1 - 1 Carabobo FC
Finished Deportivo Anzoategui 3 - 0 Portuguesa FC
Ukraine: Premier League
Standings
Finished Olimpik Donetsk 0 - 1 Karpaty
Finished Shakhtar Donetsk 2 - 0 Hoverla Uzhhorod
Singapore: S.League
Standings
Finished Courts Young Lions 2 - 2 Balestier Khalsa FC
Finished Tampines Rovers FC 1 - 1 Brunei DPMM
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
Finished Nacional 1 - 1 NA Hussein Dey
Finished Palermo 3 - 0 Pontisola
Finished Darmstadt 3 - 1 Real Betis
Finished De Graafschap 1 - 1 FC Emmen
Finished ADO Den Haag 1 - 0 Mallorca
Finished Osasuna 1 - 0 Eibar
Finished Naval 0 - 1 Academica
Finished Bristol Rovers 0 - 4 West Bromwich Albion
Finished AFC Bournemouth 2 - 3 Cardiff City
Finished Fleetwood Town 2 - 0 Getafe
Finished Watford 0 - 1 Sevilla
Finished Bolton Wanderers 2 - 2 Charlton Athletic
Finished AP Sagan Tosu 2 - 5 Atletico Madrid
Finished Willem II 1 - 0 Sivasspor
Finished Augsburg 5 - 0 Toulouse
Finished FC Cologne 2 - 1 Stoke City
Finished Rochdale 2 - 1 Milton Keynes Dons
Finished Tondela 3 - 2 Millwall
Finished Borussia Dortmund 2 - 0 Real Betis
Finished Bayer Leverkusen 3 - 1 ChievoVerona
Finished Heracles 2 - 1 Veria FC
Finished Barnsley 2 - 1 Huddersfield Town
Finished Birmingham City 2 - 3 Leicester City
Finished Blackburn Rovers 3 - 0 Wigan Athletic
Finished Bradford City 0 - 2 Burnley
Finished Burton Albion 1 - 3 Derby County
Finished Bury 3 - 2 Preston North End
Finished Doncaster Rovers 3 - 4 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Finished Fulham 1 - 1 Crystal Palace
Finished Hoffenheim 0 - 0 AFC Bournemouth
Finished Ipswich Town 1 - 1 FC Utrecht
Finished Leeds United 2 - 0 Everton
Finished Middlesbrough 1 - 0 Getafe
Finished Newcastle United 0 - 1 Borussia Moenchengladbach
Finished Norwich City 2 - 1 Brentford
Finished Nottingham Forest 3 - 3 Aston Villa
Finished Reading 0 - 0 Espanyol
Finished Rotherham United 2 - 1 Mainz 05
Finished Sheffield Wednesday 5 - 0 St. Mirren
Finished VVV-Venlo 1 - 2 PEC Zwolle
Finished Frosinone 3 - 0 ASD Trastevere
Finished Hamburger SV 2 - 1 Hellas Verona
Finished Hannover 96 0 - 1 Sunderland
Finished VfB Stuttgart 4 - 2 Manchester City
Finished Palermo 4 - 0 Lumezzane
Finished Hertha Berlin 0 - 2 Genoa
Finished AP FC Porto 5 - 4 Valencia
Finished Caen 4 - 1 Avranches
Finished JVC Cuijk 2 - 5 Roda JC Kerkrade
Finished HJK 0 - 2 Liverpool
Finished Swansea City 0 - 0 Deportivo La Coruna
Finished Marseille 2 - 0 Juventus
Finished NEC Nijmegen 1 - 1 Levante
Finished Reims 2 - 0 Guingamp
Finished Sporting Gijon 1 - 1 Almeria
Finished Angers 0 - 0 Lorient
Finished SC Heerenveen 0 - 1 Mallorca
Finished Arouca 1 - 2 RSB Berkane
Finished Feyenoord 1 - 3 Olympiakos
Finished Rennes 1 - 0 Torino
Finished Club Atletico Penarol 1 - 3 Malaga
Finished AP Pacos de Ferreira 2 - 4 Celta Vigo
Finished Cagliari 1 - 1 GFC Ajaccio
Finished Udinese 2 - 3 SC Bastia
Finished Sporting CP 2 - 0 Roma
Finished Perugia 1 - 0 Carpi
Finished Cordoba 2 - 0 Granada
Finished Braga 1 - 1 Lille
Finished Celta Vigo 2 - 0 Rio Ave
Finished Tenerife 1 - 0 Las Palmas
Germany: Regionalliga Bayern
Standings
Finished SV Schalding-Heining 5 - 3 TSV Rain/Lech
Finished Burghausen 1 - 0 Unterhaching
Finished Jahn Regensburg 5 - 0 FC Schweinfurt
Finished Greuther Fuerth II 0 - 3 SpVgg Bayreuth
Finished Ingolstadt II 4 - 0 Augsburg II
Finished Nuernberg II 2 - 1 FV Illertissen
Finished Viktoria Aschaffenburg 1 - 1 FC Amberg
Germany: Regionalliga North
Standings
Finished Eintracht Braunschweig II 2 - 1 FC Hansa Lueneburg
Finished St.Pauli II 1 - 1 BSV Rehden
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
Standings
Finished Germania Halberstadt 2 - 6 BFC Dynamo
Finished Babelsberg 3 - 0 ZFC Meuselwitz
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
Finished Hessen Kassel 2 - 2 Kickers Offenbach
Finished Bahlinger SC 2 - 0 TSV Steinbach
Finished FCA Walldorf 1 - 0 Pirmasens
Finished Kaiserslautern II 3 - 0 Wormatia Worms
Finished Saarbruecken 0 - 0 Freiburg II
Finished SpVgg Neckarelz 0 - 1 SV Spielberg
Finished Homburg 1 - 1 Waldhof Mannheim
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
Finished RW Ahlen 0 - 1 Alemannia Aachen
Finished Borussia Moenchengladbach II 5 - 1 TuS Erndtebrueck
Finished FC Wegberg-Beeck 0 - 5 SV Roedinghausen
Finished RW Essen 0 - 3 SC Wiedenbrueck
Finished SC Verl 1 - 1 FC Kray
Finished Viktoria Koeln 1904 1 - 1 Oberhausen
Iran: Pro League
Standings
Finished Tractor Sazi Tabriz 0 - 0 Naft Tehran
Finished Malavan 1 - 0 Zob Ahan
Finished Foolad Khuzestan 2 - 2 Rah Ahan
Finished Persepolis 2 - 2 Padideh FC
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
Finished Boa Esporte Clube 1 - 1 Criciuma
Finished ABC 0 - 3 Bahia
Finished Paysandu 1 - 1 Mogi Mirim
Finished Atletico GO 3 - 1 Sampaio Correa
Finished Botafogo RJ 0 - 0 Luverdense
Finished Nautico 1 - 1 Macae
Finished Oeste FC 1 - 0 Santa Cruz
Finished Parana Clube 0 - 0 CRB
Finished Vitoria 1 - 1 America MG
Finished Bragantino 3 - 0 Ceara
Germany: Super Cup
Standings
Finished AP Wolfsburg 6 - 5 Bayern Munich
Poland: 2. Division
Standings
Finished Gryf Wejherowo 1 - 0 KS Legionovia Legionowo
Finished Olimpia Zambrow 1 - 1 Energetyk ROW Rybnik
Finished Puszcza Niepolomice 0 - 3 Siarka Tarnobrzeg
Finished Rakow Czestochowa 1 - 1 Okocimski KS Brzesko
Finished Polonia Bytom 1 - 1 Stal Mielec
Finished Stal Stalowa Wola 2 - 1 Nadwislan Gora
Finished GKS Tychy 71 0 - 2 Wisla Pulawy
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
Standings
Finished Central Cordoba de Santiago 0 - 1 Chacarita Juniors
Finished Los Andes 2 - 2 Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu
Finished Ferro Carril Oeste 2 - 0 Santamarina
Finished Union de Mar del Plata 1 - 1 Patronato de Parana
USA: NASL Fall Season
Standings
Finished Jacksonville Armada FC 3 - 3 Minnesota United
Finished Carolina RailHawks 1 - 1 Tampa Bay Rowdies
Finished Indy Eleven 0 - 1 Atlanta Silverbacks
Japan: J. League 2
Standings
Finished Giravanz Kitakyushu 1 - 2 Omiya Ardija
Finished Kyoto Sanga FC 2 - 0 Consadole Sapporo
Finished Mito Hollyhock 1 - 1 Zweigen Kanazawa
Finished Tokyo Verdy 2 - 0 Kamatamare Sanuki
Finished V-Varen Nagasaki 2 - 0 Yokohama FC
Finished Avispa Fukuoka 1 - 1 Oita Trinita
Finished Fagiano Okayama FC 1 - 2 Jubilo Iwata
Finished JEF United Chiba 1 - 0 Tokushima Vortis
Finished Ehime FC 2 - 1 Cerezo Osaka
Finished Roasso Kumamoto 2 - 0 Tochigi SC
Thailand: Premier League
Standings
Finished Army United 0 - 1 TOT
Finished Ratchaburi FC 4 - 0 Bangkok United
Finished Buriram United 2 - 2 Muang Thong United
Finished Chainat FC 1 - 5 Chonburi
Finished Osotspa Saraburi FC 2 - 1 Siam Navy FC
Kenya: Premier League
Standings
Finished Mathare United 1 - 0 Tusker FC
Finished Thika United 2 - 3 KCB
Finished Western Stima 0 - 2 SoNy Sugar
Vietnam: V-league
Standings
Finished Dong Tam Long An 2 - 0 Khanh Hoa Nha Trang
Finished Binh Duong 4 - 1 Can Tho
Finished Dong Nai FC 0 - 0 Ha Noi TT
Finished Hai Phong