Live football scores and results

Welcome to FootballScores.com, the UK’s leading football scores website which updates in real time whenever a goal is scored in the Premier League, Champions League or Bundesliga or any other competition in the world! Enjoy live scores, breaking news and betting tips every day.

This page automatically refreshes. Refresh Now

Greece: Super League Playoff Group
Standings
73' Live Atromitos 0 - 0 Asteras Tripolis
Romania: Liga I
Standings
-0' Live Concordia Chiajna 0 - 0 Petrolul Ploiesti
-0' Live FC Brasov 0 - 0 Gaz Metan Medias
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
62' Live FK Utenis Utena 1 - 0 Traku FK
Macedonia: Prva Liga
Standings
61' Live FK Bregalnica Stip 1 - 0 Pelister
60' Live Teteks 2 - 0 FK Horizont Turnovo
Bulgaria: A Grupa
Standings
Half Time Live Haskovo 2009 0 - 0 Slavia Sofia
International: Toulon Tournament grp. A
Standings
Half Time Live Netherlands U21 3 - 1 Costa Rica U23
Egypt: Premier League
Standings
64' Live El Raja Marsa Matruh 0 - 2 Petrojet
45' Live Wadi Degla FC 1 - 0 ENPPI
Scotland: Premiership playoff
Standings
28th May 19:45 Rangers  -  Motherwell
Austria: Bundesliga
Standings
27th May 17:30 SV Groedig  -  Rapid Wien
Belgium: Pro League Playoff EL final stage
Standings
28th May 19:30 KV Mechelen  -  Sporting Charleroi
International: Copa Libertadores Playoff
Standings
27th May 23:30 Internacional  -  Santa Fe
28th May 02:00 Cruzeiro  -  River Plate
Finland: Veikkausliiga
Standings
28th May 16:30 FC KTP  -  FC Lahti
Netherlands: Europa League Playoff
Standings
28th May 19:45 SC Heerenveen  -  Vitesse
Netherlands: Eredivisie Qualification
Standings
28th May 17:30 De Graafschap  -  FC Volendam
28th May 18:45 Roda JC Kerkrade  -  NAC Breda
Turkey: 1. Lig Playoff
Standings
28th May 17:00 Samsunspor  -  Alanyaspor
28th May 19:30 MP Antalyaspor  -  Adana Demirspor
International: Europa League
Standings
27th May 19:45 Dnipro  -  Sevilla
International: Friendlies
Standings
27th May 18:30 South Africa  -  Malawi
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
28th May 03:00 Seattle Sounders FC  -  Colorado Rapids
28th May 03:30 LA Galaxy  -  Real Salt Lake
28th May 03:30 Portland Timbers  -  DC United
Greece: Super League Playoff Group
Standings
27th May 17:30 PAOK Thessaloniki FC  -  Panathinaikos
Romania: Liga I
Standings
28th May 18:00 CSMS Iasi  -  Steaua Bucuresti
28th May 18:00 Tirgu Mures  -  Otelul Galati
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Apertura
Standings
28th May 22:00 Libertad  -  Sportivo San Lorenzo
28th May 23:00 Sol de America  -  Nacional
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
27th May 17:30 Siauliai  -  Kruoja Pakruojis
28th May 15:30 Atlantas Klaipeda  -  Spyris Kaunas
28th May 17:30 Stumbras Kaunas  -  Zalgiris Vilnius
Denmark: 2. Division West
Standings
28th May 17:00 Brabrand  -  Skovbakken
Czech Republic: Cup
Standings
27th May 17:00 Jablonec  -  Liberec
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Standings
28th May 15:00 Sumqayit  -  Inter Baku
28th May 16:00 FK Neftchi  -  AZAL PFC Baku
28th May 16:00 FK Qabala  -  FK Baku
28th May 17:00 Khazar Lenkoran  -  Simurq
Colombia: Primera A Apertura Final Stage
Standings
28th May 01:45 Tolima  -  Independiente Medellin
International: Toulon Tournament grp. A
Standings
27th May 18:00 USA U20  -  France U20
27th May 18:00 USA U23  -  France U20
International: Toulon Tournament grp. B
Standings
28th May 16:00 Ivory Coast U20  -  Mexico U20
28th May 16:00 Ivory Coast U23  -  Mexico U23
28th May 16:00 Ivory Coast U23  -  Mexico U22
28th May 18:00 England U20  -  Morocco U20
28th May 18:00 England U20  -  Morocco U23
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
28th May 00:00 Toronto FC  -  Manchester City
28th May 00:30 Columbus Crew  -  Valencia
Germany: Regionalliga Promotion playoff
Standings
27th May 18:00 Magdeburg  -  Kickers Offenbach
27th May 18:00 Saarbruecken  -  Wuerzburger Kickers
27th May 18:00 Werder Bremen II  -  Borussia Moenchengladbach II
Egypt: Premier League
Standings
27th May 17:30 Al Nasr  -  Smouha SC
27th May 17:30 Alaab Damanhour  -  Al Masry
27th May 17:30 El Geish  -  El Dakhleya
27th May 19:30 Al Mokawloon Al Arab  -  El Hodood
28th May 15:30 Al Asyoty Sport  -  Misr El-Maqasha
28th May 16:30 Al-Ittihad Al-Sakandary  -  Al Ahly
28th May 16:30 Ismaily SC  -  El Gounah
28th May 19:00 El Zamalek  -  Ittihad Al Shorta
Brazil: Cup
Standings
27th May 23:30 Coritiba  -  Ponte Preta
27th May 23:30 Goias  -  Ituano FC
28th May 02:00 Flamengo  -  Nautico
28th May 02:00 Palmeiras  -  ASA
Germany: 1. Bundesliga qualification
Standings
28th May 19:30 Hamburger SV  -  Karlsruher SC
Russia: PFL Zone South 2nd stage Grp. B
Standings
28th May 14:30 Terek Grozny II  -  Sochi
Argentina: Federal A Zona 1
Standings
27th May 18:00 Alianza de Cutral Co  -  Tiro Federal Bahia Blanca
27th May 18:00 General Belgrano  -  CAI Comodoro Rivadavia
27th May 19:00 Deportivo Madryn  -  Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
28th May 00:30 CA Alvarado  -  Independiente de Neuquen
28th May 01:00 Club Cipolletti  -  Deportivo Roca
Argentina: Federal A Zona 2
Standings
27th May 19:00 Independiente Chivilcoy  -  Juventud Unida Universitario
27th May 20:00 Gutierrez SC  -  Deportivo Maipu
27th May 20:00 Sportivo Las Parejas  -  Tiro Federal Rosario
Argentina: Federal A Zona 3
Standings
27th May 20:00 Sportivo Patria  -  Union de Sunchales
27th May 20:00 Textil Mandiyu  -  CA Chaco For Ever
28th May 00:30 Sarmiento de Resistencia  -  Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion
28th May 01:00 CD Libertad  -  Sol de America Formosa
28th May 02:00 Velez Sarfield San Ramon  -  Club Atletico Mitre
Argentina: Federal A Zona 4
Standings
27th May 20:00 Andino  -  Gimnasia y Tiro
27th May 20:00 Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman  -  Altos Hornos Zapla
27th May 20:00 San Lorenzo de Alem  -  Union Aconquija
28th May 02:00 Concepcion FC  -  San Martin de Tucuman
England: Championship Playoff
Standings
Finished Middlesbrough 0 - 2 Norwich City
International: Copa Libertadores Playoff
Standings
Finished Tigres 2 - 0 Emelec
Denmark: Superligaen
Standings
Finished FC Nordsjaelland 4 - 2 Hobro
Finished Silkeborg 0 - 2 Randers FC
Finished FC Koebenhavn 1 - 0 OB
Finished FC Midtjylland 2 - 3 Broendby IF
Finished AaB 1 - 0 Esbjerg fB
Finland: Veikkausliiga
Standings
Finished FC Inter 1 - 1 IFK Mariehamn
Finished HIFK 1 - 1 KuPS
Italy: Serie A
Standings
Finished Lazio 1 - 2 Roma
Netherlands: Eredivisie Qualification
Standings
Finished Go Ahead Eagles 0 - 1 De Graafschap
Finished FC Eindhoven 1 - 1 FC Volendam
Finished Roda JC Kerkrade 2 - 2 FC Emmen
Finished NAC Breda 3 - 0 VVV-Venlo
Norway: Tippeligaen
Standings
Finished Lillestroem 3 - 0 Bodoe/Glimt
Finished Tromsoe 2 - 2 Odd Ballklubb
Finished Aalesund 0 - 4 Viking
Finished Stabaek 2 - 3 Rosenborg
Finished Sandefjord 0 - 3 Vaalerenga
Finished Start 1 - 2 Sarpsborg 08
Russia: Premier League
Standings
Finished Lokomotiv Moscow 1 - 1 Kuban Krasnodar
Finished CSKA Moscow 3 - 0 Rubin Kazan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Standings
Finished GIF Sundsvall 0 - 1 IFK Norrkoeping
Finished Haecken 0 - 2 Falkenbergs FF
Finished Helsingborg 1 - 0 Hammarby
Finished Djurgaarden 2 - 2 AIK
Switzerland: Super League
Standings
Finished FC Vaduz 0 - 1 Grasshoppers
Finished Luzern 0 - 1 FC Zurich
Finished Sion 6 - 2 Young Boys
Finished St.Gallen 5 - 1 Aarau
Finished Thun 2 - 2 Basel
Turkey: Super Lig
Standings
Finished Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor 0 - 1 Bursaspor
Finished Istanbul Basaksehir 2 - 2 Fenerbahce
Denmark: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Lyngby 1 - 2 Vejle Boldklub
Italy: Serie B Promotion playoff
Standings
Finished Perugia 1 - 2 Pescara
Finished AET Spezia 1 - 2 Avellino
Israel: Ligat-Al playoff champions group
Standings
Finished Beitar Jerusalem 3 - 0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Finished Maccabi Petach Tikva 1 - 0 Maccabi Haifa
Israel: Leumit League playoff promotion group
Standings
Finished Hapoel Afula 4 - 1 Maccabi Kiryat Gat
Finished Maccabi Yavne 1 - 1 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
Israel: Leumit League playoff relegation group
Standings
Finished Hakoach Amidar Ramat Gan 2 - 2 Maccabi Herzliya
Peru: Primera División - Apertura
Standings
Finished Juan Aurich 4 - 0 Sport Huancayo
Italy: Lega Pro Relegation playoff
Standings
Finished Reggina 1 - 0 Messina
Switzerland: Challenge League
Standings
Finished Biel 0 - 2 Lugano
Finished Chiasso 0 - 0 Schaffhausen
Finished Lausanne 1 - 1 Winterthur
Finished Servette 1 - 2 Le Mont LS
Finished Wohlen 2 - 0 Wil
Sweden: Superettan
Standings
Finished Mjaellby 1 - 0 IFK Vaernamo
Finished Degerfors 1 - 1 Sirius
Romania: Liga I
Standings
Finished Universitatea Cluj 2 - 0 Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
Finished Rapid Bucuresti 0 - 3 Pandurii
Poland: Ekstraklasa Relegation Group
Standings
Finished Ruch Chorzow 2 - 4 GKS Belchatow
Norway: 1. Divisjon
Standings
Finished Sandnes 1 - 2 Sogndal
Finished Aasane 0 - 3 Stroemmen
Finished Bryne 1 - 4 Hoedd
Finished Fredrikstad 2 - 2 Follo
Finished Kristiansund BK 0 - 1 Baerum
Finished Nest Sotra 1 - 3 Hoenefoss
Finished Ranheim 0 - 1 Jerv
Finished Levanger 4 - 1 Brann
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
Standings
Finished KR Reykjavik 1 - 0 IBV Vestmannaeyjar
Finished Keflavik 1 - 3 Fylkir
Finished Valur 3 - 3 Fjolnir
Finished IA Akranes 0 - 1 Breidablik
Finished Leiknir Reykjavik 2 - 0 Vikingur Reykjavik
Finished Stjarnan 1 - 1 FH Hafnarfjordur
Latvia: Virsliga
Standings
Finished FK Spartaks 6 - 0 FB Gulbene
Finished Ventspils 2 - 0 FS Metta/LU
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
Finished Klaipedos Granitas 1 - 2 Suduva
Mexico: Liga MX Clausura Playoff
Standings
Finished CD Guadalajara 0 - 3 Santos
Finished Queretaro FC 2 - 0 Pachuca
Estonia: Meistriliiga
Standings
Finished Paide Linnameeskond 1 - 0 Trans Narva
Finished Levadia Tallinn 2 - 0 JK Sillamae Kalev
Finished Paernu Linnameeskond 0 - 3 Nomme JK Kalju
Finished Tulevik Viljandi 0 - 0 Infonet Tallinn
Finished Flora Tallinn 7 - 0 Tammeka
Finland: Ykkonen
Standings
Finished EIF 0 - 1 TPS
Bulgaria: A Grupa
Standings
Finished Cherno More Varna 1 - 2 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Finished Levski Sofia 6 - 0 Marek Dupnitsa
Colombia: Primera A Apertura Final Stage
Standings
Finished Envigado 3 - 2 Millonarios
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
Finished Flensburg 08 0 - 3 Werder Bremen
Finished Malaysian XI 1 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
South Africa: Premier Soccer League Qualification Group
Standings
Finished Jomo Cosmos 0 - 0 Black Leopards
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
Finished Ceara 1 - 1 CRB
Greece: Football League promotion group
Standings
Finished Olympiacos Volou 0 - 1 Apollon Smirnis
Finished AEK Athens 1 - 0 Iraklis
Finished Larisa 1 - 0 Panachaiki
Kenya: Premier League
Standings
Finished Ulinzi Stars 2 - 1 Mathare United
South Korea: K. League Classic
Standings
Finished Ulsan Hyundai 2 - 2 Pohang Steelers
Russia: PFL Zone Center
Standings
Finished Chertanovo Moscow 2 - 1 Metalurg Lypetsk
Russia: PFL Zone East
Standings
Finished FC Chita 2 - 0 Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Finished Baikal Irkutsk 2 - 2 Dinamo Barnaul
Finished Tom Tomsk II 3 - 1 Sibir Novosibirsk II
Russia: PFL Zone South 2nd stage Grp. A
Standings
Finished Afips Afipsky 2 - 0 Dinamo Stavropol
Russia: PFL Zone South 2nd stage Grp. B
Standings
Finished Anzhi Makhachkala II 2 - 1 FC Alania Vladikavkaz
Finished Terek Grozny II 1 - 1 FC Krasnodar II
Finished Astrakhan 6 - 2 Sochi
Singapore: Cup
Standings
Finished Geylang International FC 2 - 1 Lao Police
Finished AET Hougang United FC 1 - 2 Global FC
Israel: Leumit League playoff Qualification
Standings
Finished Hapoel Natzrat-Elite 5 - 0 Ironi Nesher
USA: USL
Standings
Finished New York Red Bulls USL 3 - 2 Montreal Impact FC
Finished Saint Louis FC 3 - 3 Louisville City FC
Austria: Bundesliga
Standings
27th May 17:30 SV Groedig  -  Rapid Wien
International: Copa Libertadores Playoff
Standings
27th May 23:30 Internacional  -  Santa Fe
Finished Tigres 2 - 0 Emelec
International: Europa League
Standings
27th May 19:45 Dnipro  -  Sevilla
International: Friendlies
Standings
27th May 18:30 South Africa  -  Malawi
Greece: Super League Playoff Group
Standings
27th May 17:30 PAOK Thessaloniki FC  -  Panathinaikos
73' Live Atromitos 0 - 0 Asteras Tripolis
Romania: Liga I
Standings
-0' Live FC Brasov 0 - 0 Gaz Metan Medias
-0' Live Concordia Chiajna 0 - 0 Petrolul Ploiesti
Finished Rapid Bucuresti 0 - 3 Pandurii
Finished Universitatea Cluj 2 - 0 Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
27th May 17:30 Siauliai  -  Kruoja Pakruojis
62' Live FK Utenis Utena 1 - 0 Traku FK
Macedonia: Prva Liga
Standings
60' Live Teteks 2 - 0 FK Horizont Turnovo
61' Live FK Bregalnica Stip 1 - 0 Pelister
Czech Republic: Cup
Standings
27th May 17:00 Jablonec  -  Liberec
Bulgaria: A Grupa
Standings
Half Time Live Haskovo 2009 0 - 0 Slavia Sofia
International: Toulon Tournament grp. A
Standings
27th May 18:00 USA U23  -  France U20
27th May 18:00 USA U20  -  France U20
Half Time Live Netherlands U21 3 - 1 Costa Rica U23
27th May 16:00 Netherlands U20  -  Costa Rica U20
27th May 16:00 Netherlands U20  -  Costa Rica U23
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
28th May 00:30 Columbus Crew  -  Valencia
28th May 00:00 Toronto FC  -  Manchester City
Finished Malaysian XI 1 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Germany: Regionalliga Promotion playoff
Standings
27th May 18:00 Werder Bremen II  -  Borussia Moenchengladbach II
27th May 18:00 Saarbruecken  -  Wuerzburger Kickers
27th May 18:00 Magdeburg  -  Kickers Offenbach
Egypt: Premier League
Standings
27th May 19:30 Al Mokawloon Al Arab  -  El Hodood
27th May 17:30 El Geish  -  El Dakhleya
27th May 17:30 Alaab Damanhour  -  Al Masry
27th May 17:30 Al Nasr  -  Smouha SC
45' Live Wadi Degla FC 1 - 0 ENPPI
64' Live El Raja Marsa Matruh 0 - 2 Petrojet
South Africa: Premier Soccer League Qualification Group
Standings
Finished Jomo Cosmos 0 - 0 Black Leopards
Kenya: Premier League
Standings
Finished Ulinzi Stars 2 - 1 Mathare United
Brazil: Cup
Standings
27th May 23:30 Goias  -  Ituano FC
27th May 23:30 Coritiba  -  Ponte Preta
Russia: PFL Zone Center
Standings
Finished Chertanovo Moscow 2 - 1 Metalurg Lypetsk
Singapore: Cup
Standings
Finished AET Hougang United FC 1 - 2 Global FC
Argentina: Federal A Zona 1
Standings
28th May 00:30 CA Alvarado  -  Independiente de Neuquen
27th May 19:00 Deportivo Madryn  -  Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
27th May 18:00 General Belgrano  -  CAI Comodoro Rivadavia
27th May 18:00 Alianza de Cutral Co  -  Tiro Federal Bahia Blanca
Argentina: Federal A Zona 2
Standings
27th May 20:00 Sportivo Las Parejas  -  Tiro Federal Rosario
27th May 20:00 Gutierrez SC  -  Deportivo Maipu
27th May 19:00 Independiente Chivilcoy  -  Juventud Unida Universitario
Argentina: Federal A Zona 3
Standings
28th May 00:30 Sarmiento de Resistencia  -  Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion
27th May 20:00 Textil Mandiyu  -  CA Chaco For Ever
27th May 20:00 Sportivo Patria  -  Union de Sunchales
Argentina: Federal A Zona 4
Standings
27th May 20:00 San Lorenzo de Alem  -  Union Aconquija
27th May 20:00 Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman  -  Altos Hornos Zapla
27th May 20:00 Andino  -  Gimnasia y Tiro

FootballScores.com has all angles covered when it comes to football fixtures, live scores and results from every corner of the globe.

You won’t miss a goal, booking or sending off at our unique data feed, making this the leading live scores service in the UK, with match previews setting the tone for the big games and there are betting tips for potential added excitement.

League tables and top scorer information is updated as soon as the final whistle is blown, with FootballScores.com packed with football data whether you’re a supporter of Arsenal or Accrington Stanley.

Share on Google+
Find us on Google+

Switch to our mobile site