Live football scores and results

Welcome to FootballScores.com, the UK’s leading football scores website which updates in real time whenever a goal is scored in the Premier League, Champions League or Bundesliga or any other competition in the world! Enjoy live scores, breaking news and betting tips every day.

This page automatically refreshes. Refresh Now

England: Community Shield
Standings
2nd Aug 15:00 Arsenal  -  Chelsea
Scotland: Premiership
Standings
1st Aug 12:45 Celtic  -  Ross County
1st Aug 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Partick Thistle
1st Aug 15:00 Inverness CT  -  Motherwell
1st Aug 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Dundee FC
2nd Aug 12:30 Hearts  -  St.Johnstone
2nd Aug 15:30 Dundee United  -  Aberdeen
Scotland: League Cup
Standings
1st Aug 15:00 Annan Athletic  -  Queen of South
1st Aug 15:00 Ayr United  -  Brechin City
1st Aug 15:00 Berwick Rangers  -  Alloa Athletic
1st Aug 15:00 Dunfermline Athletic  -  Cowdenbeath
1st Aug 15:00 East Fife  -  Dumbarton
1st Aug 15:00 Greenock Morton  -  Elgin City
1st Aug 15:00 Hibernian  -  Montrose
1st Aug 15:00 Livingston  -  Clyde
1st Aug 15:00 Queen's Park  -  Forfar Athletic
1st Aug 15:00 Raith Rovers  -  Albion Rovers
1st Aug 15:00 Stirling Albion  -  Airdrieonians
1st Aug 15:00 Stranraer  -  Stenhousemuir
2nd Aug 15:00 Rangers  -  Peterhead
Austria: Bundesliga
Standings
1st Aug 15:00 Salzburg  -  Rapid Wien
1st Aug 17:30 Admira Moedling  -  Mattersburg
2nd Aug 15:30 Austria Wien  -  Altach
2nd Aug 15:30 Ried  -  Wolfsberger AC
2nd Aug 18:00 Sturm Graz  -  SV Groedig
Belgium: Pro League
Standings
1st Aug 17:00 Club Brugge  -  KV Mechelen
1st Aug 19:00 Mouscron-Peruwelz  -  St.Truiden
1st Aug 19:00 Oostende  -  Westerlo
1st Aug 19:00 Waasland-Beveren  -  Kortrijk
2nd Aug 13:30 Lokeren  -  Sporting Charleroi
2nd Aug 17:00 Standard Liege  -  Zulte-Waregem
2nd Aug 19:00 Oud-Heverlee  -  Anderlecht
Denmark: Superligaen
Standings
2nd Aug 12:30 AGF  -  Randers FC
2nd Aug 15:00 SoenderjyskE  -  FC Koebenhavn
2nd Aug 17:00 Broendby IF  -  Hobro
Finland: Veikkausliiga
Standings
1st Aug 14:00 HIFK  -  Ilves
2nd Aug 13:00 Seinaejoen JK  -  FC Inter
2nd Aug 16:30 FC Lahti  -  FF Jaro
2nd Aug 16:30 KuPS  -  RoPS
Norway: Tippeligaen
Standings
1st Aug 17:00 Stabaek  -  Vaalerenga
2nd Aug 14:30 Mjoendalen  -  Odd Ballklubb
2nd Aug 17:00 Aalesund  -  Start
2nd Aug 17:00 Lillestroem  -  Sandefjord
2nd Aug 17:00 Tromsoe  -  Stroemsgodset
2nd Aug 19:00 Rosenborg  -  Sarpsborg 08
Russia: Premier League
Standings
1st Aug 12:00 Amkar  -  Krylya Sovetov Samara
1st Aug 15:00 Zenit St. Petersburg  -  Terek Grozny
1st Aug 17:30 CSKA Moscow  -  Anzhi Makhachkala
2nd Aug 11:30 Lokomotiv Moscow  -  Dinamo Moscow
2nd Aug 15:00 Mordovya  -  Ural
2nd Aug 18:00 FK Rostov  -  FC Krasnodar
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Standings
1st Aug 15:00 Aatvidaberg  -  Malmoe FF
1st Aug 15:00 Djurgaarden  -  Haecken
1st Aug 15:00 Gefle  -  Falkenbergs FF
2nd Aug 14:00 IFK Norrkoeping  -  AIK
2nd Aug 16:30 Elfsborg  -  Halmstads BK
2nd Aug 16:30 IFK Gothenburg  -  Oerebro
Switzerland: Super League
Standings
1st Aug 14:00 Basel  -  Sion
1st Aug 14:00 St.Gallen  -  Young Boys
2nd Aug 12:45 Lugano  -  FC Vaduz
2nd Aug 12:45 Thun  -  Luzern
2nd Aug 15:00 FC Zurich  -  Grasshoppers
Denmark: 1. Division
Standings
1st Aug 17:30 FC Vestsjaelland  -  Vejle Boldklub
2nd Aug 12:00 FC Helsingoer  -  Naestved
2nd Aug 14:00 AC Horsens  -  Lyngby
2nd Aug 14:00 Fredericia  -  FC Roskilde
2nd Aug 14:00 HB Koege  -  Skive
2nd Aug 14:00 Vendsyssel FF  -  Silkeborg
France: Ligue 2
Standings
1st Aug 13:00 Metz  -  Lens
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
1st Aug 19:30 Argentinos Juniors  -  Godoy Cruz
1st Aug 21:15 Estudiantes  -  Nueva Chicago
1st Aug 22:10 San Lorenzo  -  Gimnasia LP
2nd Aug 00:00 Colon  -  Independiente
2nd Aug 00:00 Rosario Central  -  Sarmiento
2nd Aug 19:30 Crucero del Norte  -  Huracan
2nd Aug 19:30 Olimpo  -  Newells Old Boys
2nd Aug 20:00 Racing Club  -  Belgrano
Postponed Defensa y Justicia  -  River Plate
Postponed San Martin San Juan  -  Lanus
2nd Aug 22:15 Boca Juniors  -  Union
China: Super League
Standings
1st Aug 12:00 Changchun Yatai  -  Shijiazhuang Ever Bright
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
2nd Aug 03:00 Club Sport Herediano  -  Deportiva Carmelita
2nd Aug 18:00 AD Municipal Liberia  -  Universidad de Costa Rica
2nd Aug 20:00 Limon  -  C.S. Cartagines
2nd Aug 22:00 Belen Siglo XXI  -  Deportivo Saprissa
2nd Aug 22:30 Santos de Guapiles  -  Municipal Perez Zeledon
3rd Aug 00:00 LD Alajuelense  -  CS Uruguay
Czech Republic: 1. Division
Standings
1st Aug 14:00 Sparta Prague  -  Banik Ostrava
1st Aug 16:00 Sigma Olomouc  -  Pribram
1st Aug 16:00 Teplice  -  Slovacko
1st Aug 16:00 Zlin  -  Jihlava
1st Aug 19:15 Dukla Praha  -  Viktoria Plzen
2nd Aug 16:00 Mlada Boleslav  -  Brno
2nd Aug 16:00 Slavia Prague  -  Liberec
2nd Aug 17:00 Jablonec  -  Bohemians 1905
Ireland: Premier Division
Standings
1st Aug 18:30 Limerick  -  Sligo Rovers
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
1st Aug 19:00 New York City FC  -  Montreal Impact
2nd Aug 00:00 DC United  -  Real Salt Lake
2nd Aug 00:00 Philadelphia Union  -  New York Red Bulls
2nd Aug 00:30 New England Rev.  -  Toronto FC
2nd Aug 00:30 Orlando City  -  Columbus Crew
2nd Aug 01:30 Sporting Kansas City  -  Houston Dynamo
2nd Aug 02:00 Colorado Rapids  -  LA Galaxy
2nd Aug 03:00 Seattle Sounders FC  -  Vancouver Whitecaps
2nd Aug 22:00 San Jose Earthquakes  -  Portland Timbers
3rd Aug 00:00 Chicago Fire  -  FC Dallas
Peru: Primera División - Apertura
Standings
1st Aug 18:30 Union Comercio  -  Leon de Huanuco
1st Aug 21:00 Sporting Cristal  -  Sport Huancayo
2nd Aug 02:00 FBC Melgar  -  Alianza Lima
2nd Aug 17:15 Cienciano  -  Deportivo Municipal
2nd Aug 19:30 Ayacucho FC  -  Universidad Cesar Vallejo
2nd Aug 22:00 Universitario de Deportes  -  Real Garcilaso
Italy: Coppa Italia
Standings
2nd Aug 16:00 Casertana  -  Lecco
2nd Aug 16:00 US Ancona 1905  -  Viterbese
2nd Aug 16:00 Viterbese  -  US Ancona 1905
2nd Aug 17:00 Alessandria  -  Altovicentino
2nd Aug 17:00 Pavia  -  Poggibonsi
2nd Aug 17:00 Pisa  -  Sestri Levante
2nd Aug 17:00 Reggiana  -  Delta Calcio Rovigo
2nd Aug 18:00 FeralpiSalo  -  Fano Alma J.
2nd Aug 19:30 Bassano Virtus  -  Pontedera
2nd Aug 19:30 Benevento  -  Tuttocuoio
2nd Aug 19:30 Brescia  -  Cremonese
2nd Aug 19:30 Cittadella  -  Potenza
2nd Aug 19:30 L'Aquila  -  Arezzo
2nd Aug 19:30 Matera  -  Sudtirol
2nd Aug 19:30 SPAL 2013  -  Rende
2nd Aug 19:45 Juve Stabia  -  Melfi
2nd Aug 20:00 Ascoli Picchio FC 1898  -  Cosenza
2nd Aug 20:00 Foggia  -  Lucchese
2nd Aug 20:00 Lecce  -  Catanzaro
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Standings
1st Aug 12:00 Bochum  -  Duisburg
1st Aug 14:30 1860 Muenchen  -  Freiburg
2nd Aug 12:30 Fortuna Duesseldorf  -  Paderborn
2nd Aug 14:30 Karlsruher SC  -  St. Pauli
2nd Aug 14:30 Sandhausen  -  Union Berlin
Switzerland: Challenge League
Standings
1st Aug 14:00 Lausanne  -  Chiasso
1st Aug 14:00 Schaffhausen  -  Le Mont LS
2nd Aug 14:00 Aarau  -  Biel
2nd Aug 14:00 Xamax  -  Wil
Sweden: Superettan
Standings
1st Aug 15:00 Aengelholms FF  -  Brommapojkarna
1st Aug 15:00 Assyriska FF  -  Oestersunds FK
1st Aug 15:00 Degerfors  -  Utsiktens BK
1st Aug 15:00 Ljungskile  -  AFC United
1st Aug 17:00 Varbergs BoIS FC  -  IK Frej Taeby
2nd Aug 17:00 Sirius  -  Syrianska
Sweden: Cup
Standings
1st Aug 12:00 Moerrums GoIS FK  -  Kristianstads FF
1st Aug 14:00 Torstorps IF  -  Triangelns IK
Slovenia: Prva Liga
Standings
1st Aug 17:30 Maribor  -  Krsko Posavje
1st Aug 17:30 Rudar Velenje  -  Zavrc
1st Aug 19:15 Olimpija Ljubljana  -  Domzale
2nd Aug 17:30 NK Krka  -  Gorica
2nd Aug 19:15 Koper  -  NK Celje
Slovakia: Super Liga
Standings
1st Aug 16:00 Podbrezova  -  Zemplin Michalovce
1st Aug 18:00 FK Senica  -  Skalica
1st Aug 18:00 Zlate Moravce  -  Trencin
2nd Aug 17:00 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda  -  Slovan Bratislava
2nd Aug 18:00 Ruzomberok  -  Spartak Trnava
2nd Aug 18:00 Spartak Myjava  -  Zilina
Serbia: Super Liga
Standings
1st Aug 16:00 Novi Pazar  -  Partizan Beograd
1st Aug 17:00 FK Spartak Subotica  -  Mladost Lucani
1st Aug 17:00 OFK Beograd  -  Vozdovac
1st Aug 17:00 Rad Beograd  -  FK Radnik Surdulica
1st Aug 19:00 Borac Cacak  -  Cukaricki
2nd Aug 18:00 Jagodina  -  FK Metalac
2nd Aug 19:00 Vojvodina  -  Javor
Portugal: League Cup
Standings
1st Aug 18:00 Oliveirense  -  Farense
2nd Aug 16:00 Feirense  -  Sporting Covilha
2nd Aug 16:00 Gil Vicente  -  Viseu
2nd Aug 16:00 Mafra  -  Leixoes
2nd Aug 17:00 Chaves  -  Varzim
2nd Aug 17:00 Oriental  -  Freamunde
2nd Aug 17:00 Penafiel  -  Olhanense
2nd Aug 17:00 Portimonense  -  Aves
2nd Aug 17:00 Santa Clara  -  Atletico
Romania: Liga I
Standings
1st Aug 16:30 Pandurii  -  CSMS Iasi
1st Aug 19:00 Botosani  -  Steaua Bucuresti
2nd Aug 16:30 Astra Giurgiu  -  FC Viitorul Constanta
2nd Aug 19:00 Tirgu Mures  -  CS Universitatea Craiova
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Standings
1st Aug 17:00 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala  -  KS Cracovia
1st Aug 19:30 Wisla Krakow  -  Lech Poznan
2nd Aug 14:30 Jagiellonia Bialystok  -  Zaglebie Lubin
2nd Aug 14:30 Slask Wroclaw  -  Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza
2nd Aug 17:00 Gornik Leczna  -  Legia Warszawa
Poland: 1. Division
Standings
1st Aug 16:00 GKS Belchatow  -  Stomil Olsztyn
1st Aug 16:00 MKS Kluczbork  -  Chrobry Glogow
1st Aug 16:00 Pogon Siedlce  -  Dolcan Zabki
1st Aug 17:00 Arka Gdynia  -  Zawisza Bydgoszcz
1st Aug 17:00 Miedz Legnica  -  Chojniczanka Chojnice
1st Aug 17:00 Sandecja Nowy Sacz  -  Bytovia Bytow
1st Aug 18:00 GKS Katowice  -  Wigry Suwalki
1st Aug 19:00 Olimpia Grudziadz  -  Rozwoj Katowice
2nd Aug 17:00 Zaglebie Sosnowiec  -  Wisla Plock
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
1st Aug 22:00 Guarani  -  Libertad
2nd Aug 00:15 Sol de America  -  Olimpia
2nd Aug 20:00 Deportivo Capiata  -  Sportivo San Lorenzo
2nd Aug 20:00 Deportivo Santani  -  Rubio Nu
2nd Aug 21:30 Cerro Porteno  -  General Diaz
Norway: 1. Divisjon
Standings
2nd Aug 17:00 Bryne  -  Kristiansund BK
2nd Aug 17:00 Fredrikstad  -  Hoenefoss
2nd Aug 17:00 Hoedd  -  Baerum
2nd Aug 17:00 Jerv  -  Sandnes
2nd Aug 17:00 Nest Sotra  -  Follo
2nd Aug 17:00 Stroemmen  -  Aasane
France: Super Cup
Standings
1st Aug 20:00 Paris Saint Germain  -  Lyon
Germany: 3. Liga
Standings
1st Aug 13:00 Chemnitzer FC  -  Hansa Rostock
1st Aug 13:00 Fortuna Koeln  -  Aalen
1st Aug 13:00 Osnabrueck  -  Stuttgarter Kickers
1st Aug 13:00 RW Erfurt  -  Wehen
1st Aug 13:00 Werder Bremen II  -  Energie Cottbus
1st Aug 13:00 Wuerzburger Kickers  -  Dynamo Dresden
2nd Aug 13:00 Hallescher FC  -  Holstein Kiel
2nd Aug 13:00 Sonnenhof Großaspach  -  Erzgebirge Aue
Hungary: NB I
Standings
1st Aug 17:00 Diosgyori VTK  -  Videoton FC
1st Aug 17:00 Haladas  -  MTK Budapest
1st Aug 17:00 Puskas FC Academy  -  Paksi SE
1st Aug 17:00 Ujpest  -  Bekescsaba
1st Aug 19:30 Vasas Budapest  -  Ferencvaros
2nd Aug 17:00 Budapest Honved  -  Debrecen
Latvia: Virsliga
Standings
1st Aug 16:00 FK Liepaja  -  FK Spartaks
2nd Aug 16:00 FC Skonto Riga  -  FK Jelgava
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
1st Aug 15:30 Atlantas Klaipeda  -  Klaipedos Granitas
1st Aug 17:30 Zalgiris Vilnius  -  Siauliai
2nd Aug 17:30 Suduva  -  Traku FK
Luxembourg: National Division
Standings
1st Aug 18:30 FC Differdange 03  -  CS Fola Esch
2nd Aug 15:00 FC Wiltz 71  -  F91 Dudelange
2nd Aug 15:00 Racing FC Union Luxembourg  -  RM Hamm Benfica
2nd Aug 15:00 Una Strassen  -  CS Grevenmacher
2nd Aug 15:00 US Mondorf les Bains  -  US Rumelange
2nd Aug 16:00 FC Victoria Rosport  -  FC Etzella Ettelbruck
Mexico: Liga MX Apertura
Standings
1st Aug 23:00 CF America  -  Atlas
2nd Aug 02:06 Leon  -  Veracruz
2nd Aug 02:30 Morelia  -  Tigres
2nd Aug 03:00 Jaguares Chiapas  -  Santos
2nd Aug 18:00 Toluca  -  Pumas
2nd Aug 23:00 CD Guadalajara  -  Cruz Azul
Moldova: National Division
Standings
1st Aug 16:00 FC Academia Chisinau  -  Speranta
1st Aug 16:00 FC Milsami Orhei  -  Saxan Ceadir-Lunga
1st Aug 17:00 FC Sheriff  -  CS Petrocub
2nd Aug 16:00 Dinamo-Auto  -  FC Zaria
2nd Aug 18:00 Zimbru  -  Dacia Chisinau
Netherlands: Super Cup
Standings
2nd Aug 17:00 FC Groningen  -  PSV Eindhoven
Ecuador: Serie A - Clausura
Standings
2nd Aug 17:30 Deportivo Cuenca  -  El Nacional
2nd Aug 17:30 LDU de Quito  -  Emelec
2nd Aug 18:00 Aucas  -  River Plate
2nd Aug 18:00 Deportivo Quito  -  Liga de Loja
2nd Aug 20:00 Mushuc Runa  -  Universidad Catolica
2nd Aug 22:30 Barcelona SC  -  Independiente del Valle
Estonia: Meistriliiga
Standings
1st Aug 14:30 Paide Linnameeskond  -  Tulevik Viljandi
1st Aug 17:00 Paernu Linnameeskond  -  Levadia Tallinn
Finland: Ykkonen
Standings
1st Aug 14:00 AC Oulu  -  PS Kemi
2nd Aug 16:30 EIF  -  PK-35 Vantaa
2nd Aug 16:30 Mikkelin Palloilijat  -  Haka
2nd Aug 16:30 VIFK  -  TPS
Croatia: 1. Division
Standings
1st Aug 18:00 Osijek  -  NK Istra 1961
1st Aug 20:00 Inter Zapresic  -  RNK Split
2nd Aug 18:00 Hajduk Split  -  Slaven
2nd Aug 20:00 Rijeka  -  NK Lokomotiva
Czech Republic: FNL
Standings
1st Aug 09:15 Sokolov  -  Pardubice
1st Aug 09:15 Trinec  -  Sigma Olomouc B
1st Aug 16:00 FC Vlasim  -  Budejovice
Postponed Karvina  -  FK Varnsdorf
1st Aug 17:00 Opava  -  Frydek-Mistek
2nd Aug 09:15 FK Slavoj Vysehrad  -  Znojmo
Bosnia-Herzegovina: Premier League
Standings
1st Aug 16:00 FK Velez Mostar  -  Borac Banja Luka
1st Aug 16:00 Olimpik Sarajevo  -  Celik Zenica
1st Aug 16:30 Drina Zvornik  -  Zrinjski Mostar
1st Aug 16:30 FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj  -  Slavija Sarajevo
1st Aug 16:30 Sloboda Tuzla  -  Rudar Prijedor
2nd Aug 16:00 Travnik  -  FK Sarajevo
2nd Aug 16:30 Zeljeznicar  -  Radnik Bijeljina
2nd Aug 19:30 Siroki Brijeg  -  Vitez
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
1st Aug 22:30 Fluminense  -  Gremio
2nd Aug 15:00 Coritiba  -  Goias
2nd Aug 15:00 Palmeiras  -  Atletico PR
2nd Aug 20:00 Figueirense  -  Ponte Preta
2nd Aug 20:00 Flamengo  -  Santos FC
2nd Aug 20:00 Internacional  -  Chapecoense AF
2nd Aug 20:00 Joinville  -  Avai FC
2nd Aug 22:30 Sport  -  Cruzeiro
Bulgaria: A Grupa
Standings
1st Aug 16:30 Botev Plovdiv  -  Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1st Aug 19:00 Ludogorets Razgrad  -  Levski Sofia
2nd Aug 16:30 Slavia Sofia  -  Cherno More Varna
2nd Aug 19:00 Beroe  -  Pirin Blagoevgrad
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
Standings
1st Aug 20:00 Atletico Huila  -  Cortulua
1st Aug 22:00 Aguilas Doradas  -  La Equidad
2nd Aug 00:00 Uniautonoma  -  Chico FC
2nd Aug 02:00 Santa Fe  -  Alianza Petrolera
2nd Aug 20:00 Deportivo Pasto  -  Once Caldas
2nd Aug 22:00 CD Jaguares  -  Independiente Medellin
2nd Aug 23:00 Atletico Nacional  -  Envigado
3rd Aug 00:00 Deportivo Cali  -  Tolima
International: East Asian Championship Final Stage
Standings
2nd Aug 11:20 North Korea  -  Japan
2nd Aug 14:00 China  -  South Korea
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Apertura
Standings
1st Aug 23:00 CSD Comunicaciones  -  Deportivo Petapa
2nd Aug 03:00 Deportivo Mictlan  -  CSD Municipal
2nd Aug 18:30 Antigua Guatemala  -  CD Suchitepequez
2nd Aug 21:30 Guastatoya  -  Deportivo Malacateco
2nd Aug 22:00 Coban Imperial  -  Club Xelaju
2nd Aug 23:00 Deportivo Marquense  -  Universidad SC
Honduras: Liga Nacional - Apertura
Standings
1st Aug 23:00 CD Victoria  -  Platense FC
2nd Aug 01:00 Real Espana  -  Honduras Progreso
2nd Aug 21:00 CD Real Sociedad  -  CD Vida
Venezuela: Primera Division - Torneo de Adecuacion
Standings
1st Aug 21:00 Trujillanos FC  -  Zulia
1st Aug 21:30 Estudiantes de Caracas  -  Deportivo Petare
1st Aug 22:30 Metropolitanos FC  -  Carabobo FC
2nd Aug 00:30 Deportivo Anzoategui  -  Portuguesa FC
2nd Aug 21:00 Deportivo Lara  -  Estudiantes Merida
2nd Aug 21:30 Estudiantes Merida  -  Deportivo Petare
2nd Aug 21:30 Llaneros Guanare  -  Mineros De Guayana
2nd Aug 21:30 Tucanes FC  -  Atletico Venezuela
2nd Aug 21:30 Urena SC  -  Aragua FC
2nd Aug 22:30 Caracas  -  Tachira
2nd Aug 23:30 Zamora FC  -  Deportivo La Guaira
Ukraine: Premier League
Standings
1st Aug 15:00 Olimpik Donetsk  -  Karpaty
1st Aug 17:30 Shakhtar Donetsk  -  Hoverla Uzhhorod
2nd Aug 15:00 Metalist Kharkiv  -  FC Olexandria
2nd Aug 15:00 Metalurg Zaporizhia  -  Volyn
2nd Aug 17:30 Chernomorets Odessa  -  Dynamo Kyiv
2nd Aug 17:30 Stal Dneprodzhezhinsk  -  Zorya
2nd Aug 17:30 Vorskla  -  Dnipro
Singapore: S.League
Standings
1st Aug 12:30 Tampines Rovers FC  -  Brunei DPMM
2nd Aug 12:30 Geylang International FC  -  Albirex Niigata FC
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
1st Aug 11:00 Sagan Tosu  -  Atletico Madrid
1st Aug 13:30 Willem II  -  Sivasspor
1st Aug 14:00 Augsburg  -  Toulouse
1st Aug 14:00 FC Cologne  -  Stoke City
1st Aug 14:00 Millwall  -  Tondela
1st Aug 14:00 Rochdale  -  Milton Keynes Dons
1st Aug 14:00 Tondela  -  Millwall
1st Aug 14:30 Bayer Leverkusen  -  ChievoVerona
1st Aug 14:30 Borussia Dortmund  -  Real Betis
1st Aug 14:30 Heracles  -  Veria FC
1st Aug 15:00 Barnsley  -  Huddersfield Town
1st Aug 15:00 Birmingham City  -  Leicester City
1st Aug 15:00 Blackburn Rovers  -  Wigan Athletic
1st Aug 15:00 Bradford City  -  Burnley
1st Aug 15:00 Burton Albion  -  Derby County
1st Aug 15:00 Bury  -  Preston North End
1st Aug 15:00 Derby County  -  Burton Albion
1st Aug 15:00 Doncaster Rovers  -  Wolverhampton Wanderers
1st Aug 15:00 Fulham  -  Crystal Palace
1st Aug 15:00 Hoffenheim  -  AFC Bournemouth
1st Aug 15:00 Ipswich Town  -  FC Utrecht
1st Aug 15:00 Leeds  -  Everton
1st Aug 15:00 Leeds United  -  Everton
1st Aug 15:00 Middlesbrough  -  Getafe
1st Aug 15:00 Newcastle United  -  Borussia Moenchengladbach
1st Aug 15:00 Norwich City  -  Brentford
1st Aug 15:00 Nottingham Forest  -  Aston Villa
1st Aug 15:00 Reading  -  Espanyol
1st Aug 15:00 Rotherham United  -  Mainz 05
1st Aug 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday  -  St. Mirren
1st Aug 15:00 St. Mirren  -  Sheffield Wednesday
1st Aug 15:00 VVV-Venlo  -  PEC Zwolle
1st Aug 15:30 Frosinone  -  ASD Trastevere
1st Aug 16:00 Hamburger SV  -  Hellas Verona
1st Aug 16:00 Hannover 96  -  Sunderland
1st Aug 16:00 Palermo  -  Lumezzane
1st Aug 16:00 VfB Stuttgart  -  Manchester City
1st Aug 16:30 Hertha Berlin  -  Genoa
1st Aug 16:45 FC Porto  -  Valencia
1st Aug 17:00 Benfica Castelo Branco  -  Academica
1st Aug 17:00 Caen  -  Avranches
1st Aug 17:00 Estoril  -  Wydad Casablanca
1st Aug 17:00 Gaziantepspor  -  Konyaspor
1st Aug 17:00 JVC Cuijk  -  Roda JC Kerkrade
1st Aug 17:00 Rio Ave  -  Pacos de Ferreira
1st Aug 17:30 Guingamp  -  Reims
1st Aug 17:30 HJK  -  Liverpool
1st Aug 17:30 Swansea City  -  Deportivo La Coruna
1st Aug 18:00 Angers  -  Lorient
1st Aug 18:00 ARS Martinho  -  Moreirense
1st Aug 18:00 Marseille  -  Juventus
1st Aug 18:00 NEC Nijmegen  -  Levante
1st Aug 18:00 Pacos de Ferreira  -  Celta Vigo
1st Aug 18:00 Reims  -  Guingamp
1st Aug 18:00 Sporting Gijon  -  Almeria
1st Aug 18:30 Arouca  -  RSB Berkane
1st Aug 18:30 SC Heerenveen  -  Mallorca
1st Aug 19:00 Club Atletico Penarol  -  Malaga
1st Aug 19:00 Feyenoord  -  Olympiakos
1st Aug 19:00 Rennes  -  Torino
1st Aug 19:30 Udinese  -  SC Bastia
1st Aug 19:45 Cagliari  -  GFC Ajaccio
1st Aug 19:45 Perugia  -  Carpi
1st Aug 19:45 Sporting CP  -  Roma
1st Aug 20:00 Celta Vigo  -  Rio Ave
1st Aug 20:00 Cordoba  -  Granada
1st Aug 20:15 Braga  -  Lille
1st Aug 21:00 Tenerife  -  Las Palmas
2nd Aug 12:45 Queens Park Rangers  -  Atalanta
2nd Aug 13:30 Telstar  -  Excelsior
2nd Aug 14:00 FC Cologne  -  Valencia
2nd Aug 14:15 Eintracht Frankfurt  -  FC Tokyo
2nd Aug 15:00 Everton  -  Villarreal
2nd Aug 15:00 Sheffield United  -  Hull City
2nd Aug 15:00 Southampton  -  Espanyol
2nd Aug 15:00 West Ham United  -  Werder Bremen
2nd Aug 16:00 Brighton & Hove Albion  -  Sevilla
2nd Aug 16:00 Laguna  -  Las Palmas
2nd Aug 16:00 Swindon Town  -  Liverpool
2nd Aug 16:30 Schalke 04  -  FC Twente
2nd Aug 16:45 FC Porto  -  Stoke City
2nd Aug 17:00 Eskisehirspor  -  Lokomotivi Tbilisi
2nd Aug 18:00 Galatasaray  -  Inter
2nd Aug 18:00 Osasuna  -  Athletic Bilbao
2nd Aug 18:30 Nantes  -  Maritimo
2nd Aug 19:45 Pescara  -  Sassuolo
2nd Aug 19:45 Pistoiese  -  Empoli
2nd Aug 20:00 Nice  -  SSC Napoli
Germany: Regionalliga Bayern
Standings
1st Aug 13:00 Greuther Fuerth II  -  SpVgg Bayreuth
1st Aug 13:00 Ingolstadt II  -  Augsburg II
1st Aug 13:00 Nuernberg II  -  FV Illertissen
1st Aug 13:00 Viktoria Aschaffenburg  -  FC Amberg
2nd Aug 12:00 Bayern Munich II  -  1860 Muenchen II
Germany: Regionalliga North
Standings
1st Aug 13:00 Eintracht Braunschweig II  -  FC Hansa Lueneburg
1st Aug 13:00 St.Pauli II  -  BSV Rehden
2nd Aug 12:00 Hannover 96 II  -  Oldenburg
2nd Aug 13:00 Eintracht Norderstedt  -  Wolfsburg II
2nd Aug 13:00 ETSV Weiche Flensburg  -  VfV Hildesheim
2nd Aug 13:00 Hamburger SV II  -  TSV Schilksee
2nd Aug 13:00 Meppen  -  Goslarer SC
2nd Aug 13:00 TSV Havelse  -  Luebeck
2nd Aug 14:00 SV Drochtersen/Assel  -  Cloppenburg
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
Standings
1st Aug 12:30 Babelsberg  -  ZFC Meuselwitz
2nd Aug 12:00 FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf  -  Budissa Bautzen
2nd Aug 12:30 Berliner AK 07  -  FSV Luckenwalde
2nd Aug 12:30 FSV Zwickau  -  FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
2nd Aug 12:30 Hertha Berlin II  -  FSV Wacker Nordhausen
2nd Aug 12:30 RasenBallsport Leipzig ll  -  Optik Rathenow
2nd Aug 12:30 TSG Neustrelitz  -  VfB Auerbach
2nd Aug 13:00 RasenBallsport Leipzig  -  Optik Rathenow
2nd Aug 13:00 RasenBallsport Leipzig  -  Optik Rathenow
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
1st Aug 13:00 Bahlinger SC  -  TSV Steinbach
1st Aug 13:00 FCA Walldorf  -  Pirmasens
1st Aug 13:00 Homburg  -  Waldhof Mannheim
1st Aug 13:00 Kaiserslautern II  -  Wormatia Worms
1st Aug 13:00 Saarbruecken  -  Freiburg II
1st Aug 13:00 SpVgg Neckarelz  -  SV Spielberg
2nd Aug 13:00 Eintracht Trier  -  Elversberg
2nd Aug 13:00 Hoffenheim II  -  Saar 05 Saarbruecken
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
1st Aug 13:00 Borussia Moenchengladbach II  -  TuS Erndtebrueck
1st Aug 13:00 FC Wegberg-Beeck  -  SV Roedinghausen
1st Aug 13:00 RW Essen  -  SC Wiedenbrueck
1st Aug 13:00 SC Verl  -  FC Kray
1st Aug 13:00 Viktoria Koeln 1904  -  Oberhausen
2nd Aug 14:00 Sportfreunde Lotte  -  Schalke 04 II
2nd Aug 14:00 Velbert  -  FC Koeln II
Egypt: Premier League
Standings
2nd Aug 18:30 Al Ahly  -  ENPPI
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
1st Aug 20:30 Atletico GO  -  Sampaio Correa
1st Aug 20:30 Botafogo RJ  -  Luverdense
1st Aug 20:30 Nautico  -  Macae
1st Aug 20:30 Oeste FC  -  Santa Cruz
1st Aug 20:30 Parana Clube  -  CRB
1st Aug 20:30 Vitoria  -  America MG
2nd Aug 01:00 Bragantino  -  Ceara
Germany: Super Cup
Standings
1st Aug 19:30 Bayern Munich  -  Wolfsburg
1st Aug 19:30 Wolfsburg  -  Bayern Munich
Poland: 2. Division
Standings
1st Aug 16:00 Gryf Wejherowo  -  KS Legionovia Legionowo
1st Aug 16:00 Olimpia Zambrow  -  Energetyk ROW Rybnik
1st Aug 16:00 Puszcza Niepolomice  -  Siarka Tarnobrzeg
1st Aug 16:00 Rakow Czestochowa  -  Okocimski KS Brzesko
1st Aug 16:00 Stal Stalowa Wola  -  Nadwislan Gora
1st Aug 17:00 Polonia Bytom  -  Stal Mielec
1st Aug 18:30 GKS Tychy 71  -  Wisla Pulawy
2nd Aug 16:00 Blekitni Stargard  -  Kotwica Kolobrzeg
2nd Aug 16:00 Radomiak Radom  -  Znicz Pruszkow
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
Standings
1st Aug 17:00 Los Andes  -  Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu
1st Aug 21:45 Ferro Carril Oeste  -  Santamarina
2nd Aug 00:00 Union de Mar del Plata  -  Patronato de Parana
2nd Aug 16:00 Sportivo Estudiantes  -  Douglas Haig
2nd Aug 19:00 Atletico Parana  -  Gimnasia Jujuy
2nd Aug 19:30 Boca Unidos  -  Independiente Rivadavia
2nd Aug 19:30 Sportivo Belgrano  -  All Boys
2nd Aug 19:30 Villa Dalmine  -  Instituto
2nd Aug 21:30 Atletico Tucuman  -  Guillermo Brown
USA: NASL Fall Season
Standings
2nd Aug 00:30 Carolina RailHawks  -  Tampa Bay Rowdies
2nd Aug 00:30 Indy Eleven  -  Atlanta Silverbacks
2nd Aug 21:00 FC Edmonton  -  Ottawa Fury
2nd Aug 22:00 New York Cosmos  -  Fort Lauderdale Strikers
Japan: J. League 2
Standings
1st Aug 10:00 Avispa Fukuoka  -  Oita Trinita
1st Aug 10:00 Giravanz Kitakyushu  -  Omiya Ardija
1st Aug 10:00 Kyoto Sanga FC  -  Consadole Sapporo
1st Aug 10:00 Mito Hollyhock  -  Zweigen Kanazawa
1st Aug 10:00 Thespakusatsu Gunma  -  FC Gifu
1st Aug 10:00 Tokyo Verdy  -  Kamatamare Sanuki
1st Aug 10:00 V-Varen Nagasaki  -  Yokohama FC
1st Aug 10:30 Fagiano Okayama FC  -  Jubilo Iwata
1st Aug 11:00 Ehime FC  -  Cerezo Osaka
1st Aug 11:00 JEF United Chiba  -  Tokushima Vortis
1st Aug 11:00 Roasso Kumamoto  -  Tochigi SC
Thailand: Premier League
Standings
1st Aug 12:00 Army United  -  TOT
1st Aug 12:00 Ratchaburi FC  -  Bangkok United
1st Aug 13:00 Buriram United  -  Muang Thong United
1st Aug 13:00 Chainat FC  -  Chonburi
1st Aug 14:00 Osotspa Saraburi FC  -  Siam Navy FC
2nd Aug 12:00 Bangkok Glass  -  Chiangrai United
2nd Aug 12:00 Saraburi FC  -  Port FC
2nd Aug 13:00 Nakhon Ratchasima FC  -  Suphanburi FC
2nd Aug 14:00 BEC Tero Sasana  -  Sisaket FC
Kenya: Premier League
Standings
1st Aug 13:00 Thika United  -  KCB
1st Aug 13:00 Western Stima  -  SoNy Sugar
2nd Aug 11:30 Ulinzi Stars  -  Nakuru AllStars
2nd Aug 13:00 Chemelil Sugar  -  Muhoroni Youth fc
Vietnam: V-league
Standings
1st Aug 10:30 Dong Tam Long An  -  Khanh Hoa Nha Trang
1st Aug 11:00 Binh Duong  -  Can Tho
1st Aug 11:00 Dong Nai FC  -  Ha Noi TT
1st Aug 11:00 Hai Phong  -  Da Nang
2nd Aug 10:30 QNK Quang Nam  -  Dong Thap Cao Lanh
2nd Aug 11:00 LS Thanh Hoa  -  Song Lam Nghe An
South Korea: K. League Challenge
Standings
1st Aug 11:00 Ansan Police FC  -  Daegu FC
1st Aug 11:00 Suwon City  -  Bucheon FC 1995
2nd Aug 11:00 Gangwon FC  -  Gyeongnam FC
2nd Aug 11:00 Goyang Hi FC  -  Sangju Sangmu
Russia: PFL Zone East
Standings
2nd Aug 11:00 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  -  Sibir Novosibirsk II
2nd Aug 13:00 Dinamo Barnaul  -  FC Chita
2nd Aug 13:00 Tom Tomsk II  -  Irtysh
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage
Standings
1st Aug 19:30 Tiro Federal Bahia Blanca  -  Club Atletico Mitre
2nd Aug 19:30 CA Chaco For Ever  -  Juventud Unida Universitario
2nd Aug 20:00 Club Cipolletti  -  Gimnasia y Tiro
2nd Aug 20:00 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo  -  Union de Sunchales
2nd Aug 20:00 Union Aconquija  -  Deportivo Roca
2nd Aug 20:30 Sol de America Formosa  -  Juventud Antoniana
2nd Aug 21:00 Talleres  -  San Martin de Tucuman
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage Relegation Zona A
Standings
2nd Aug 15:00 Tiro Federal Rosario  -  General Belgrano
2nd Aug 19:00 Deportivo Madryn  -  Deportivo Maipu
2nd Aug 19:30 Independiente Chivilcoy  -  Gutierrez SC
2nd Aug 20:00 CA Alvarado  -  CAI Comodoro Rivadavia
2nd Aug 20:00 Independiente de Neuquen  -  Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
2nd Aug 20:30 9 de Julio Morteros  -  Sportivo Las Parejas
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage Relegation Zona B
Standings
1st Aug 19:00 Sarmiento de Resistencia  -  San Lorenzo de Alem
1st Aug 19:00 Textil Mandiyu  -  Velez Sarfield San Ramon
1st Aug 20:00 Sportivo Patria  -  Andino
2nd Aug 19:30 CD Libertad  -  Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion
2nd Aug 20:00 Union Villa Krause  -  Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman
2nd Aug 20:30 Altos Hornos Zapla  -  Americo Tesorieri
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
Standings
1st Aug 15:00 Colegiales  -  Deportivo Armenio
1st Aug 17:35 Barracas Central  -  Deportivo Moron
2nd Aug 15:00 Acassuso  -  CA Fenix
2nd Aug 15:00 Brown de Adrogue  -  Flandria
2nd Aug 18:35 Club Atletico Estudiantes  -  Almagro
USA: USL
Standings
1st Aug 20:00 Toronto FC USL  -  Louisville City FC
2nd Aug 00:00 Charlotte Independence  -  Rochester Rhinos
2nd Aug 00:00 Pittsburgh Riverhounds  -  Wilmington Hammerheads
2nd Aug 00:00 Richmond Kickers  -  Harrisburg City Islanders
2nd Aug 00:30 Charleston Battery  -  Montreal Impact FC
2nd Aug 01:30 Austin Aztex  -  Portland Timbers USL
2nd Aug 02:30 Real Monarchs SLC  -  Orange County Blues FC
2nd Aug 04:00 Sacramento Republic FC  -  Seattle Sounders FC USL
2nd Aug 22:00 New York Red Bulls USL  -  Saint Louis FC
Scotland: League Cup
Standings
Finished Hearts 4 - 2 Arbroath
Finished Falkirk 5 - 0 East Stirlingshire
Belgium: Pro League
Standings
Finished Gent 1 - 0 Genk
International: Copa Libertadores Playoff
Standings
Finished Tigres 0 - 0 River Plate
Denmark: Superligaen
Standings
Finished Viborg 2 - 1 Esbjerg fB
Finished FC Midtjylland 1 - 0 OB
Norway: Tippeligaen
Standings
Finished Viking 0 - 1 FK Haugesund
Russia: Premier League
Standings
Finished Kuban Krasnodar 1 - 1 FC Ufa
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Standings
Finished Helsingborg 1 - 2 Kalmar FF
International: Europa League Qualification
Standings
Finished Kairat Almaty 2 - 1 Aberdeen
Finished Elfsborg 2 - 1 Odd Ballklubb
Finished AIK 1 - 3 Atromitos
Finished Altach 2 - 1 Vitoria de Guimaraes
Finished Apollon Limassol 1 - 1 FK Qabala
Finished FC Krasnodar 2 - 0 Slovan Bratislava
Finished Liberec 2 - 1 Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Finished PAOK Thessaloniki FC 1 - 0 Spartak Trnava
Finished Sturm Graz 2 - 3 Rubin Kazan
Finished AZ Alkmaar 2 - 0 Istanbul Basaksehir
Finished FC Zurich 0 - 1 Dinamo Minsk
Finished Thun 0 - 0 FC Vaduz
Finished Zilina 2 - 0 Vorskla
Finished Broendby IF 0 - 0 Omonia Nicosia
Finished Debrecen 2 - 3 Rosenborg
Finished Rabotnicki 1 - 0 Trabzonspor
Finished Tirgu Mures 0 - 3 Saint-Etienne
Finished Bordeaux 3 - 0 AEK Larnaca
Finished Sporting Charleroi 0 - 2 Zorya
Finished Standard Liege 2 - 1 Zeljeznicar
Finished Athletic Bilbao 2 - 0 Inter Baku
Finished West Ham United 2 - 2 Astra Giurgiu
Finished Belenenses 2 - 1 IFK Gothenburg
Finished Hajduk Split 2 - 0 Stroemsgodset
Finished Sampdoria 0 - 4 Vojvodina
Finished Southampton 3 - 0 Vitesse
Finished Wolfsberger AC 0 - 1 Borussia Dortmund
France: Ligue 2
Standings
Finished AC Ajaccio 0 - 0 Dijon
Finished Auxerre 0 - 0 Brest
Finished Bourg en Bresse Peronnas 1 - 3 Le Havre
Finished Clermont Foot 0 - 0 Sochaux
Finished Nimes 0 - 0 Evian Thonon Gaillard
Finished Niort 0 - 1 Valenciennes
Finished Paris FC 1 - 1 Laval
Finished Red Star 0 - 1 Creteil
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
Finished Atletico Rafaela 2 - 1 Aldosivi
Finished Temperley 2 - 1 Velez Sarsfield
Austria: Erste Liga
Standings
Finished FC Liefering 2 - 1 SKN St. Poelten
Finished Floridsdorfer AC 1 - 5 FC Wacker Innsbruck
Finished Kapfenberger SV 1 - 0 Austria Lustenau
Finished SV Austria Salzburg 1 - 1 SK Austria Klagenfurt
Finished Wiener Neustadt 0 - 0 LASK Linz
Ireland: Premier Division
Standings
Finished Bray Wanderers 0 - 1 Dundalk
Finished Drogheda United 0 - 1 Shamrock Rovers
Finished St. Patrick's Athletic 3 - 1 Galway United FC
Finished Derry City 3 - 0 Longford Town
Finished Cork City 4 - 0 Bohemian FC
Peru: Primera División - Apertura
Standings
Finished Alianza Lima 1 - 0 Cienciano
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Standings
Finished Arminia Bielefeld 0 - 0 FSV Frankfurt
Finished Nuernberg 3 - 2 FC Heidenheim
Finished Kaiserslautern 0 - 0 Eintracht Braunschweig
Sweden: Cup
Standings
Finished Kuddby IF 2 - 3 IF Sylvia
Serbia: Super Liga
Standings
Finished Red Star Beograd 1 - 1 Radnicki Nis
Romania: Liga I
Standings
Finished CFR Cluj 2 - 0 FC Voluntari
Finished Concordia Chiajna 2 - 2 Petrolul Ploiesti
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Standings
Finished Piast Gliwice 3 - 2 Gornik Zabrze
Finished Lechia Gdansk 1 - 1 Pogon Szczecin
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
Finished Nacional 1 - 1 Luqueno
Germany: 3. Liga
Standings
Finished Mainz 05 II 2 - 2 Magdeburg
Finished VfB Stuttgart II 1 - 3 Preußen Muenster
Iceland: Cup
Standings
Finished KR Reykjavik 4 - 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar
Ireland: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Cabinteely 1 - 3 UCD
Finished Waterford United 1 - 3 Cobh Ramblers
Finished Shelbourne 0 - 0 Wexford Youths
Finished Finn Harps 0 - 0 Athlone Town
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
Finished Kruoja Pakruojis 2 - 1 FK Utenis Utena
Finished Spyris Kaunas 1 - 1 Stumbras Kaunas
Mexico: Liga MX Apertura
Standings
Finished Queretaro FC 1 - 2 Pachuca
Finished Tijuana 1 - 2 Dorados
Ecuador: Serie A - Clausura
Standings
Finished River Plate 1 - 0 LDU de Quito
Finished El Nacional 1 - 0 Mushuc Runa
Estonia: Meistriliiga
Standings
Finished Flora Tallinn 0 - 0 Infonet Tallinn
Finished JK Sillamae Kalev 4 - 1 Tammeka
Finished Trans Narva 0 - 2 Nomme JK Kalju
Croatia: 1. Division
Standings
Finished NK Zagreb 0 - 2 Dinamo Zagreb
Czech Republic: FNL
Standings
Finished Usti nad Labem 1 - 1 FK MAS Taborsko
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
Finished Atletico MG 3 - 1 Sao Paulo
Finished Corinthians 3 - 0 Vasco da Gama
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
Standings
Finished Cucuta 1 - 1 Millonarios
Singapore: S.League
Standings
Finished Albirex Niigata FC 0 - 1 Harimau Muda
Finished Warriors FC 2 - 2 Home United FC
Finished Courts Young Lions 2 - 2 Balestier Khalsa FC
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
Finished MLS All-Stars 2 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur
Finished Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor 0 - 2 Al Hilal
Finished Kasimpasa 2 - 1 Eskisehirspor
Finished Maritimo 1 - 1 Moreirense
Finished Mirandes 0 - 0 Eibar
Finished VV Dieren 0 - 9 De Graafschap
Finished Bromley 0 - 6 Crystal Palace
Finished Yeovil Town 1 - 0 Bristol City
Finished Brackley Town 1 - 0 Milton Keynes Dons
Finished AP San Lorenzo 4 - 3 Malaga
Finished Nacional 1 - 1 NA Hussein Dey
Finished Palermo 3 - 0 Pontisola
Finished Darmstadt 3 - 1 Real Betis
Finished De Graafschap 1 - 1 FC Emmen
Finished ADO Den Haag 1 - 0 Mallorca
Finished Osasuna 1 - 0 Eibar
Finished Naval 0 - 1 Academica
Finished Bristol Rovers 0 - 4 West Bromwich Albion
Finished AFC Bournemouth 2 - 3 Cardiff City
Finished Fleetwood Town 2 - 0 Getafe
Finished Watford 0 - 1 Sevilla
Finished Bolton Wanderers 2 - 2 Charlton Athletic
Germany: Regionalliga Bayern
Standings
Finished SV Schalding-Heining 5 - 3 TSV Rain/Lech
Finished Burghausen 1 - 0 Unterhaching
Finished Jahn Regensburg 5 - 0 FC Schweinfurt
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
Standings
Finished Germania Halberstadt 2 - 6 BFC Dynamo
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
Finished Hessen Kassel 2 - 2 Kickers Offenbach
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
Finished RW Ahlen 0 - 1 Alemannia Aachen
Iran: Pro League
Standings
Finished Siah Jamegan 1 - 2 Esteghlal
Finished Saba Qom 0 - 0 Esteghlal Ahvaz
Finished Saipa 0 - 0 Gostaresh Foolad FC
Finished Sepahan 1 - 0 Esteghlal Khuzestan
Finished Tractor Sazi Tabriz 0 - 0 Naft Tehran
Finished Malavan 1 - 0 Zob Ahan
Finished Foolad Khuzestan 2 - 2 Rah Ahan
Finished Persepolis 2 - 2 Padideh FC
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
Finished Boa Esporte Clube 1 - 1 Criciuma
Finished ABC 0 - 3 Bahia
Finished Paysandu 1 - 1 Mogi Mirim
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
Standings
Finished Central Cordoba de Santiago 0 - 1 Chacarita Juniors
USA: NASL Fall Season
Standings
Finished Jacksonville Armada FC 3 - 3 Minnesota United
Kenya: Premier League
Standings
Finished Mathare United 1 - 0 Tusker FC
Russia: PFL Zone East
Standings
Finished Smena Komsomolsk 5 - 2 Yakutiya Yakutsk
Finished Metallurg Novokuznetsk 2 - 0 FC Chita
Finished Dinamo Barnaul 0 - 1 Sibir Novosibirsk II
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
Standings
Finished Almirante Brown 2 - 1 Deportivo Espanol
USA: USL
Standings
Finished OKC Energy FC 3 - 0 Arizona United SC
Finished Tulsa Roughnecks FC 1 - 3 Vancouver Whitecaps USL
Finished Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC 2 - 0 LA Galaxy II
Scotland: Premiership
Standings
1st Aug 15:00 Kilmarnock  -  Dundee FC
1st Aug 15:00 Inverness CT  -  Motherwell
1st Aug 15:00 Hamilton Academical  -  Partick Thistle
1st Aug 12:45 Celtic  -  Ross County
Scotland: League Cup
Standings
1st Aug 15:00 Stranraer  -  Stenhousemuir