Live football scores and results

FootballScores.com offer todays live football scores and goals from all games in the UK and around the world. Keep up to date with the latest news from the Premier League, Championship and tournaments from around the world. Check the scores with the Football Results tab below to see how your team has performed.

This page automatically refreshes. Refresh Now

Argentina: Primera B Nacional Torneo de Transicion
Standings
84' Live Atletico Tucuman 2 - 0 Temperley
International: Friendlies
Standings
3rd Sep 16:00 Russia  -  Azerbaijan
3rd Sep 17:30 Lithuania  -  U.A.E.
3rd Sep 18:00 Ukraine  -  Moldova
3rd Sep 18:45 Latvia  -  Armenia
3rd Sep 19:00 Denmark  -  Turkey
3rd Sep 19:15 Czech Republic  -  USA
3rd Sep 19:45 Germany  -  Argentina
3rd Sep 19:45 Ireland  -  Oman
3rd Sep 20:00 England Preview Norway
3rd Sep 20:00 Morocco  -  Qatar
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
Postponed Deportivo Saprissa  -  Belen Siglo XXI
Postponed LD Alajuelense  -  Club Sport Herediano
3rd Sep 22:00 Limon  -  Santos de Guápiles
4th Sep 02:00 Deportiva Carmelita  -  Municipal Perez Zeledon
4th Sep 03:00 AS Puma Generalena  -  CS Uruguay
4th Sep 03:00 C.S. Cartagines  -  Universidad de Costa Rica
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
4th Sep 00:00 Philadelphia Union  -  Toronto FC
4th Sep 00:30 New England Rev.  -  Sporting Kansas City
Peru: Primera División - Apertura
Standings
3rd Sep 22:00 Leon de Huanuco  -  CD UT Cajamarca
Spain: Copa del Rey
Standings
3rd Sep 17:00 UD Somozas  -  CD Varea
3rd Sep 18:30 SD Leioa  -  Sestao
3rd Sep 19:00 Izarra  -  At. Granadilla
3rd Sep 19:00 Puertollano  -  CD Teruel
3rd Sep 19:15 Barakaldo  -  Trival Valderas
3rd Sep 19:30 Alcoyano  -  Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia
3rd Sep 19:30 Gimnastic  -  At. Baleares
3rd Sep 19:30 Huesca  -  Toledo
3rd Sep 19:30 Oviedo  -  SD Amorebieta
3rd Sep 19:30 Racing de Ferrol  -  Atletico Astorga
3rd Sep 19:30 Real Aviles CF  -  Marino Luanco
3rd Sep 19:30 RS Gimnastica  -  CD Lealtad
3rd Sep 19:30 UD Cornella  -  Real Jaen
3rd Sep 20:00 Cartagena  -  UCAM Murcia
3rd Sep 20:00 CD San Roque de Lepe  -  Cadiz
3rd Sep 20:00 Hercules  -  Eldense
3rd Sep 20:00 La Hoya Lorca CF  -  Villanovense
3rd Sep 20:00 Marbella FC  -  Linense
Sweden: Cup
Standings
Postponed Eskilsminne IF  -  Elfsborg
Postponed Halmia  -  Malmo FF
3rd Sep 16:30 Motala AIF FK  -  Djurgaarden
Japan: League Cup
Standings
3rd Sep 11:00 Cerezo Osaka  -  Kawasaki Frontale
3rd Sep 11:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  -  Urawa Red Diamonds
3rd Sep 11:00 Vissel Kobe  -  Gamba Osaka
3rd Sep 11:30 Yokohama F.Marinos  -  Kashiwa Reysol
Czech Republic: Cup
Standings
3rd Sep 16:00 FK TJ Stechovice  -  M Boleslav
3rd Sep 16:00 Zizkov  -  Slavia Prague
Belgium: Second Division
Standings
3rd Sep 17:30 KV.Woluwe-Zaventem  -  Dessel
3rd Sep 19:30 Antwerp  -  KRC Mechelen
3rd Sep 19:30 Eupen  -  Aalst
3rd Sep 19:30 Geel  -  Lommel
3rd Sep 19:30 KSK Heist  -  Mons
3rd Sep 19:30 Patro Eisden  -  Seraing United
3rd Sep 19:30 Roeselare  -  Virton
3rd Sep 19:30 WS Bruxelles  -  Tubize
Colombia: Liga Postobón Clausura
Standings
4th Sep 00:00 Aguilas Doradas  -  Santa Fe
4th Sep 01:45 Atletico Junior  -  Atletico Huila
International: EURO U-21 qualification grp. 10
Standings
3rd Sep 17:30 Iceland U21  -  Armenia U21
International: EURO U-21 qualification grp. 2
Standings
3rd Sep 16:00 Slovenia U21  -  Andorra U21
3rd Sep 17:00 Denmark U21  -  Russia U21
3rd Sep 17:00 Estonia U21  -  Bulgaria U21
International: EURO U-21 qualification grp. 5
Standings
3rd Sep 15:00 Latvia U21  -  Croatia U21
International: EURO U-21 qualification grp. 8
Standings
3rd Sep 15:00 Azerbaijan U21  -  Israel U21
International: Copa Sudamericana
Standings
3rd Sep 18:00 Gimnasia LP  -  Estudiantes
4th Sep 01:15 Godoy Cruz Mza.  -  River Plate
4th Sep 02:00 Goias  -  Fluminense
4th Sep 02:00 Vitoria  -  Sport
International: Friendlies U-21
Standings
3rd Sep 11:00 Latvia U21  -  Croatia U21
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
3rd Sep 19:30 Alcorcon  -  Eibar
3rd Sep 19:45 Villarreal  -  Celtic
Germany: Regionalliga North
Standings
3rd Sep 17:00 FC Hansa Lueneburg  -  Lubeck
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
Standings
3rd Sep 17:15 Carl Zeiss Jena  -  FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
3rd Sep 18:00 Mannheim  -  Nottingen
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
3rd Sep 18:30 Viktoria Koln 1904  -  Siegen
Argentina: Primera B Nacional Torneo de Transicion
Standings
3rd Sep 20:00 Crucero del Norte  -  All Boys
3rd Sep 22:00 Ferro Carril Oeste  -  Gimnasia J
3rd Sep 22:15 Argentinos Juniors  -  Aldosivi
3rd Sep 23:00 Douglas Haig  -  Instituto
4th Sep 00:30 Deportivo Santamarina  -  Independiente Rivadavia
4th Sep 01:00 Colon  -  Guarani Antonio Franco
4th Sep 01:00 Patronato de Parana  -  Sarmiento
4th Sep 01:30 San Martin San Juan  -  Nueva Chicago
Brazil: Cup
Standings
3rd Sep 23:30 Atletico PR  -  America RN
3rd Sep 23:30 Santa Rita  -  Cruzeiro
4th Sep 02:00 Ceara  -  Botafogo RJ
4th Sep 02:00 Corinthians  -  Bragantino
4th Sep 02:00 Flamengo  -  Coritiba
Postponed Santos FC  -  Gremio
South Korea: K. League Classic
Standings
3rd Sep 11:30 Suwon S.B.  -  Busan I'Park
Russia: Professional Football League Ural-Povolzhye
Standings
3rd Sep 15:00 Neftekhimik  -  NoSta
Russia: Professional Football League Zone East
Standings
3rd Sep 08:00 Smena Komsomolsk  -  FC Chita
3rd Sep 09:30 Yakutiya Yakutsk  -  Baikal Irkutsk
3rd Sep 15:30 Dinamo Barnaul  -  Tomsk II
Russia: Professional Football League Zone South
Standings
3rd Sep 15:00 Chernomorets N.  -  TSK Simferopol
3rd Sep 15:00 Mitos  -  Astrakhan
3rd Sep 16:30 FC SKCHF Sevastopol  -  FC Krasnodar II
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana Torneo de Transicion
Standings
3rd Sep 19:30 Club Atletico Platense  -  Los Andes
USA: USL Pro League
Standings
4th Sep 00:30 Wilmington Hammerheads  -  Orlando City
England: Johnstones Paint Trophy
Standings
Finished Crewe Alexandra 0 - 3 Rochdale
Finished Oldham Athletic 1 - 0 Bradford City
Finished Accrington Stanley 1 - 3 Carlisle United
Finished AP AFC Wimbledon 6 - 4 Southend United
Finished Barnsley 2 - 0 York City
Finished Cheltenham Town 2 - 0 Oxford United
Finished Crawley Town 2 - 0 Cambridge United
Finished Fleetwood Town 1 - 3 Morecambe
Finished Notts County 2 - 0 Mansfield Town
Finished Peterborough United 2 - 3 Leyton Orient
Finished Preston North End 1 - 0 Shrewsbury Town
Finished Scunthorpe United 2 - 0 Chesterfield
Finished Stevenage 0 - 1 Gillingham
Finished Wycombe Wanderers 0 - 1 Coventry City
Finished Yeovil Town 1 - 3 Portsmouth
Denmark: Superligaen
Standings
Finished Hobro 3 - 1 FC Vestsjaelland
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Standings
Finished Rio Ave 4 - 0 Boavista
Italy: Serie B
Standings
Finished Modena 1 - 1 Cittadella
France: Ligue 2
Standings
Finished Brest 2 - 0 Nancy
Argentina: Primera Torneo de Transiciоn
Standings
Finished Lanus 1 - 1 Olimpo
Finished Arsenal S. 1 - 0 Banfield
Finished Tigre 0 - 0 Quilmes
Czech Republic: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Teplice 4 - 0 Budejovice
N. Ireland: Premiership
Standings
Finished Ballymena United 2 - 1 Institute
Finished Coleraine 2 - 6 Crusaders
Finished Dungannon Swifts 0 - 2 Warrenpoint Town
Finished Glenavon 1 - 0 Ballinamallard United
Finished Glentoran 1 - 1 Portadown
Finished Cliftonville 0 - 0 Linfield
Greece: Super League
Standings
Finished OFI Crete 0 - 1 Veria FC
Cyprus: 1. Division
Standings
Finished AEL Limassol 2 - 2 Ethnikos Achnas
Finished Ermis Aradippou 1 - 3 Apollon Limassol
Finished Omonia Nicosia 3 - 2 Anorthosis
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Standings
Finished Greuther Furth 3 - 0 St. Pauli
Italy: Lega Pro Grp B
Standings
Finished Forli 1 - 0 Reggiana
Switzerland: Challenge League
Standings
Finished Schaffhausen 1 - 4 Winterthur
Sweden: Superettan
Standings
Finished GIF Sundsvall 2 - 1 Assyriska FF
Finished Syrianska 2 - 2 Gais
Romania: Liga I
Standings
Finished Otelul Galati 2 - 0 Rapid Bucuresti
Finished Universitatea Cluj 2 - 0 CSMS Iasi
Norway: 1. Divisjon
Standings
Finished Ranheim 1 - 1 Mjondalen
Ireland: FAI Cup
Standings
Finished Shelbourne 0 - 1 St. Patrick's Athletic
Macedonia: Prva Liga
Standings
Finished Teteks 0 - 3 FK Turnovo
Finland: Ykkonen
Standings
Finished FC Jazz 0 - 1 Ilves
Finished FC KTP 3 - 0 Haka
Finished Jyvaskyla JK 0 - 4 HIFK
Czech Republic: Cup
Standings
Finished Velke Mezirici 0 - 3 Sigma Olomouc
Belgium: Second Division
Standings
Finished St.Truiden 3 - 2 Oud-Heverlee
Colombia: Liga Postobón Clausura
Standings
Finished La Equidad 0 - 4 Atletico Nacional
Singapore: S.League
Standings
Finished Hougang United FC 1 - 2 Harimau Muda B
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
Finished Wattenscheid 2 - 3 Borussia Monchengladbach II
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
Finished Atletico GO 0 - 3 Boa Esporte Clube
Finished Parana Clube 0 - 0 Sampaio Correa
Finished Portuguesa 1 - 2 Joinville
Argentina: Primera B Nacional Torneo de Transicion
Standings
Finished Sportivo Belgrano 1 - 1 Huracan
Brazil: Cup
Standings
Finished ABC 2 - 1 Vasco da Gama
South Korea: K league
Standings
Finished Suwon City 1 - 0 Bucheon FC 1995
Russia: Professional Football League Ural-Povolzhye
Standings
Finished FC Chelyabinsk 1 - 0 Rubin Kazan 2
Finished Spartak Yoshkar Ola 1 - 1 KamAZ
Finished Volga Ulyanovsk 0 - 0 Dinamo Kirov
Finished Syzran-2003 1 - 1 Zenit Izhevsk
Russia: Professional Football League Zone South
Standings
Finished FC Rotor Volgograd 2 - 1 Anzhi Makhachkala II
Finished Mashuk-KMV 1 - 1 FK Taganrog
Finished Sochi 0 - 3 Afips Afipsky
Finished Vityaz Krymsk 4 - 3 Torpedo Armavir
Finished Dinamo Stavropol 3 - 0 Angusht Nazran
Finished Terek Grozny II 1 - 2 Alania-D Vladikavkaz
Argentina: Federal A Torneo de Transiciоn Zona 5
Standings
Finished Club Atletico Alvarado 0 - 0 Tiro Federal
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana Torneo de Transicion
Standings
Finished Club Atletico Estudiantes 4 - 2 CA Fenix
Finished Almirante Brown 0 - 0 Chacarita Juniors
Finished Barracas Central 0 - 1 Deportivo Armenio
Finished Brown de Adrogue 0 - 2 Colegiales
Finished CD UAI Urquiza 1 - 0 Almagro
Finished Villa Dalmine 1 - 0 Atlanta
Finished Acassuso 2 - 1 Villa San Carlos
Finished Comunicaciones 1 - 2 Deportivo Moron
Finished Dep. Merlo 0 - 2 Tristan Suarez
USA: USL Pro League
Standings
Finished Montreal Impact Reserves 1 - 1 Charlotte Eagles
Finished LA Galaxy II 1 - 1 Richmond Kickers
International: Friendlies
Standings
3rd Sep 20:00 Morocco  -  Qatar
3rd Sep 20:00 England Preview Norway
3rd Sep 19:45 Ireland  -  Oman
3rd Sep 19:45 Germany  -  Argentina
3rd Sep 19:15 Czech Republic  -  USA
3rd Sep 19:00 Denmark  -  Turkey
3rd Sep 18:45 Latvia  -  Armenia
3rd Sep 18:00 Ukraine  -  Moldova
3rd Sep 17:30 Lithuania  -  U.A.E.
3rd Sep 16:00 Russia  -  Azerbaijan
Cancelled Ukraine 0 - 0 Paraguay
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
3rd Sep 22:00 Limon  -  Santos de Guápiles
Postponed LD Alajuelense  -  Club Sport Herediano
Postponed Deportivo Saprissa  -  Belen Siglo XXI
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
4th Sep 00:30 New England Rev.  -  Sporting Kansas City
4th Sep 00:00 Philadelphia Union  -  Toronto FC
Peru: Primera División - Apertura
Standings
3rd Sep 22:00 Leon de Huanuco  -  CD UT Cajamarca
Spain: Copa del Rey
Standings
3rd Sep 20:00 Marbella FC  -  Linense
3rd Sep 20:00 La Hoya Lorca CF  -  Villanovense
3rd Sep 20:00 Hercules  -  Eldense
3rd Sep 20:00 CD San Roque de Lepe  -  Cadiz
3rd Sep 20:00 Cartagena  -  UCAM Murcia
3rd Sep 19:30 UD Cornella  -  Real Jaen
3rd Sep 19:30 RS Gimnastica  -  CD Lealtad
3rd Sep 19:30 Real Aviles CF  -  Marino Luanco
3rd Sep 19:30 Racing de Ferrol  -  Atletico Astorga
3rd Sep 19:30 Oviedo  -  SD Amorebieta
3rd Sep 19:30 Huesca  -  Toledo
3rd Sep 19:30 Gimnastic  -  At. Baleares
3rd Sep 19:30 Alcoyano  -  Pena Dep. Santa Eulalia
3rd Sep 19:15 Barakaldo  -  Trival Valderas
3rd Sep 19:00 Puertollano  -  CD Teruel
3rd Sep 19:00 Izarra  -  At. Granadilla
3rd Sep 18:30 SD Leioa  -  Sestao
3rd Sep 17:00 UD Somozas  -  CD Varea
Sweden: Cup
Standings
3rd Sep 16:30 Motala AIF FK  -  Djurgaarden
Postponed Halmia  -  Malmo FF
Postponed Eskilsminne IF  -  Elfsborg
Japan: League Cup
Standings
3rd Sep 11:30 Yokohama F.Marinos  -  Kashiwa Reysol
3rd Sep 11:00 Vissel Kobe  -  Gamba Osaka
3rd Sep 11:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  -  Urawa Red Diamonds
3rd Sep 11:00 Cerezo Osaka  -  Kawasaki Frontale
Czech Republic: Cup
Standings
3rd Sep 16:00 Zizkov  -  Slavia Prague
3rd Sep 16:00 FK TJ Stechovice  -  M Boleslav
Belgium: Second Division
Standings
3rd Sep 19:30 WS Bruxelles  -  Tubize
3rd Sep 19:30 Roeselare  -  Virton
3rd Sep 19:30 Patro Eisden  -  Seraing United
3rd Sep 19:30 KSK Heist  -  Mons
3rd Sep 19:30 Geel  -  Lommel
3rd Sep 19:30 Eupen  -  Aalst
3rd Sep 19:30 Antwerp  -  KRC Mechelen
3rd Sep 17:30 KV.Woluwe-Zaventem  -  Dessel
Colombia: Liga Postobón Clausura
Standings
4th Sep 00:00 Aguilas Doradas  -  Santa Fe
International: EURO U-21 qualification grp. 10
Standings
3rd Sep 17:30 Iceland U21  -  Armenia U21
International: EURO U-21 qualification grp. 2
Standings
3rd Sep 17:00 Estonia U21  -  Bulgaria U21
3rd Sep 17:00 Denmark U21  -  Russia U21
3rd Sep 16:00 Slovenia U21  -  Andorra U21
International: EURO U-21 qualification grp. 5
Standings
3rd Sep 15:00 Latvia U21  -  Croatia U21
International: EURO U-21 qualification grp. 8
Standings
3rd Sep 15:00 Azerbaijan U21  -  Israel U21
International: Copa Sudamericana
Standings
3rd Sep 18:00 Gimnasia LP  -  Estudiantes
International: Friendlies U-21
Standings
3rd Sep 11:00 Latvia U21  -  Croatia U21
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
3rd Sep 19:45 Villarreal  -  Celtic
3rd Sep 19:30 Alcorcon  -  Eibar
Germany: Regionalliga North
Standings
3rd Sep 17:00 FC Hansa Lueneburg  -  Lubeck
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
Standings
3rd Sep 17:15 Carl Zeiss Jena  -  FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
3rd Sep 18:00 Mannheim  -  Nottingen
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
3rd Sep 18:30 Viktoria Koln 1904  -  Siegen
Argentina: Primera B Nacional Torneo de Transicion
Standings
4th Sep 00:30 Deportivo Santamarina  -  Independiente Rivadavia
3rd Sep 23:00 Douglas Haig  -  Instituto
3rd Sep 22:15 Argentinos Juniors  -  Aldosivi
3rd Sep 22:00 Ferro Carril Oeste  -  Gimnasia J
3rd Sep 20:00 Crucero del Norte  -  All Boys
84' Live Atletico Tucuman 2 - 0 Temperley
Brazil: Cup
Standings
3rd Sep 23:30 Santa Rita  -  Cruzeiro
3rd Sep 23:30 Atletico PR  -  America RN
South Korea: K. League Classic
Standings
3rd Sep 11:30 Suwon S.B.  -  Busan I'Park
Russia: Professional Football League Ural-Povolzhye
Standings
3rd Sep 15:00 Neftekhimik  -  NoSta
Russia: Professional Football League Zone East
Standings
3rd Sep 15:30 Dinamo Barnaul  -  Tomsk II
3rd Sep 09:30 Yakutiya Yakutsk  -  Baikal Irkutsk
3rd Sep 08:00 Smena Komsomolsk  -  FC Chita
Russia: Professional Football League Zone South
Standings
3rd Sep 16:30 FC SKCHF Sevastopol  -  FC Krasnodar II
3rd Sep 15:00 Mitos  -  Astrakhan
3rd Sep 15:00 Chernomorets N.  -  TSK Simferopol
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana Torneo de Transicion
Standings
3rd Sep 19:30 Club Atletico Platense  -  Los Andes
USA: USL Pro League
Standings
4th Sep 00:30 Wilmington Hammerheads  -  Orlando City

FootballScores.com is the place to get all of today’s football results from all around the world.

FootballScores.com brings you live scores, goal scorers and results from leagues and tournaments around the world, keeping you completely up to date with the action as it happens. With live football scores that keep you completely up to date with the world of football, FootballScores.com is your complete service for the latest football results, scores and statistics.

Not only that, but FootballScores.com will keep you updated with the latest league tables, stats and scorers, making it easy for you follow the form guide and keep up to date with all of your teams’ results.

Share on Google+
Find us on Google+

Switch to our mobile site