Live football scores and results

Welcome to FootballScores.com, the UK’s leading football scores website which updates in real time whenever a goal is scored in the Premier League, Champions League or Bundesliga or any other competition in the world! Enjoy live scores, breaking news and betting tips every day.

This page automatically refreshes. Refresh Now

England: League 1
Standings
5th Sep 12:05 Southend United Preview Peterborough United
5th Sep 15:00 Barnsley  -  Shrewsbury Town
5th Sep 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Wigan Athletic
5th Sep 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Swindon Town
5th Sep 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Rochdale
5th Sep 15:00 Gillingham  -  Doncaster Rovers
5th Sep 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Bradford City
5th Sep 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Blackpool
5th Sep 15:00 Walsall  -  Bury
6th Sep 14:30 Burton Albion  -  Coventry City
England: League 2
Standings
5th Sep 13:00 Newport County  -  York City
5th Sep 14:00 Carlisle United  -  Barnet
5th Sep 15:00 Cambridge United  -  Luton Town
5th Sep 15:00 Exeter City  -  Leyton Orient
5th Sep 15:00 Mansfield Town  -  AFC Wimbledon
5th Sep 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Dagenham & Redbridge
5th Sep 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Accrington Stanley
5th Sep 15:00 Stevenage  -  Plymouth Argyle
5th Sep 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers  -  Hartlepool United
5th Sep 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Morecambe
6th Sep 12:15 Bristol Rovers  -  Oxford United
England: National League
Standings
5th Sep 12:30 Welling United  -  Tranmere Rovers
5th Sep 15:00 Aldershot Town  -  Halifax Town
5th Sep 15:00 Altrincham  -  Cheltenham Town
5th Sep 15:00 Barrow  -  Eastleigh
5th Sep 15:00 Boreham Wood  -  Grimsby Town
5th Sep 15:00 Bromley  -  Gateshead FC
5th Sep 15:00 Chester FC  -  Forest Green Rovers
5th Sep 15:00 Kidderminster Harriers  -  Braintree Town
5th Sep 15:00 Lincoln  -  Wrexham
5th Sep 15:00 Macclesfield Town  -  Woking
5th Sep 15:00 Southport  -  Dover
5th Sep 15:00 Torquay United  -  Guiseley
England: National League North
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Brackley Town  -  North Ferriby United
5th Sep 15:00 Bradford PA  -  Telford
5th Sep 15:00 Chorley  -  Alfreton Town
5th Sep 15:00 Curzon  -  Nuneaton Town
5th Sep 15:00 Gainsborough  -  Corby Town
5th Sep 15:00 Gloucester City  -  AFC Fylde
5th Sep 15:00 Hednesford  -  Boston United
5th Sep 15:00 Lowestoft Town  -  FC United of Manchester
5th Sep 15:00 Solihull Moors  -  Harrogate
5th Sep 15:00 Stockport  -  Worcester
5th Sep 15:00 Tamworth  -  Stalybridge
England: National League South
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Bath City  -  Dartford
5th Sep 15:00 Bishop's Stortford  -  Weston Super Mare
5th Sep 15:00 Chelmsford  -  Havant and Waterlooville
5th Sep 15:00 Eastbourne Borough  -  Truro City
5th Sep 15:00 Ebbsfleet United  -  Maidenhead United
5th Sep 15:00 Gosport Borough  -  Maidstone
5th Sep 15:00 Hayes & Yeading United  -  Wealdstone
5th Sep 15:00 Hemel Hempstead  -  Basingstoke
5th Sep 15:00 Margate  -  St.Albans
5th Sep 15:00 Oxford City  -  Whitehawk
5th Sep 15:00 Sutton United  -  Concord Rangers
Scotland: Championship
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Dumbarton  -  Alloa Athletic
5th Sep 15:00 Livingston  -  Greenock Morton
5th Sep 15:00 Queen of South  -  St. Mirren
5th Sep 15:00 Rangers  -  Raith Rovers
Scotland: League One
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Airdrieonians  -  Cowdenbeath
5th Sep 15:00 Forfar Athletic  -  Dunfermline Athletic
5th Sep 15:00 Peterhead  -  Albion Rovers
5th Sep 15:00 Stranraer  -  Brechin City
Scotland: League Two
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Annan Athletic  -  East Fife
5th Sep 15:00 Arbroath  -  Clyde
5th Sep 15:00 Berwick Rangers  -  Queen's Park
5th Sep 15:00 East Stirlingshire  -  Stirling Albion
5th Sep 15:00 Montrose  -  Elgin City
International: EURO qualification grp. A
Standings
6th Sep 17:00 Latvia  -  Czech Republic
6th Sep 17:00 Turkey  -  Netherlands
6th Sep 19:45 Iceland  -  Kazakhstan
International: EURO qualification grp. B
Standings
6th Sep 17:00 Wales  -  Israel
6th Sep 19:45 Bosnia-Herzegovina  -  Andorra
6th Sep 19:45 Cyprus  -  Belgium
International: EURO qualification grp. C
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Luxembourg  -  Macedonia
5th Sep 17:00 Ukraine  -  Belarus
5th Sep 19:45 Spain Preview Slovakia
International: EURO qualification grp. E
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Estonia  -  Lithuania
5th Sep 17:00 San Marino Preview England
5th Sep 19:45 Switzerland  -  Slovenia
International: EURO qualification grp. G
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Russia  -  Sweden
5th Sep 19:45 Austria  -  Moldova
5th Sep 19:45 Montenegro  -  Liechtenstein
International: EURO qualification grp. H
Standings
6th Sep 17:00 Malta  -  Azerbaijan
6th Sep 17:00 Norway  -  Croatia
6th Sep 19:45 Italy  -  Bulgaria
Denmark: 1. Division
Standings
6th Sep 13:00 Naestved  -  FC Roskilde
6th Sep 14:00 HB Koege  -  FC Vestsjaelland
6th Sep 17:00 Lyngby  -  Vejle Boldklub
Italy: Serie B
Standings
5th Sep 19:30 Cesena  -  Brescia
6th Sep 14:00 Livorno  -  Pescara
6th Sep 14:00 Modena  -  Vicenza
6th Sep 14:00 Novara  -  Latina
6th Sep 14:00 Perugia  -  Como
6th Sep 14:00 Pro Vercelli  -  Virtus Lanciano
6th Sep 14:00 Salernitana  -  Avellino
6th Sep 14:00 Trapani  -  Ternana
6th Sep 16:30 Bari  -  Spezia
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
5th Sep 19:10 Crucero del Norte  -  Lanus
5th Sep 20:45 Rosario Central  -  Arsenal Sarandi
5th Sep 21:20 Colon  -  Sarmiento
5th Sep 22:10 Huracan  -  Independiente
5th Sep 23:00 Defensa y Justicia  -  Newells Old Boys
6th Sep 00:30 Temperley  -  Belgrano
6th Sep 20:00 Nueva Chicago  -  River Plate
6th Sep 21:10 San Martin San Juan  -  Velez Sarsfield
6th Sep 22:15 Boca Juniors  -  San Lorenzo
6th Sep 23:20 Olimpo  -  Union
International: Friendlies
Standings
5th Sep 18:00 Gabon  -  Sudan
5th Sep 21:00 Costa Rica  -  Brazil
5th Sep 22:00 Chile  -  Paraguay
Wales: Premier Division
Standings
5th Sep 14:30 Carmarthen  -  Bala Town
5th Sep 14:30 Connah's Quay  -  Haverfordwest
5th Sep 14:30 Rhyl  -  TNS
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
6th Sep 03:00 Deportiva Carmelita  -  AD Municipal Liberia
6th Sep 18:00 Municipal Perez Zeledon  -  Universidad de Costa Rica
Postponed Deportivo Saprissa  -  C.S. Cartagines
6th Sep 22:30 Santos de Guapiles  -  Limon
6th Sep 23:30 Belen  -  CS Uruguay
Ireland: Premier Division
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Shamrock Rovers  -  Bohemian FC
5th Sep 17:00 Derry City  -  Drogheda United
5th Sep 17:45 Bray Wanderers  -  Cork City
5th Sep 18:30 Limerick  -  St. Patrick's Athletic
5th Sep 19:00 Dundalk  -  Sligo Rovers
5th Sep 19:45 Galway United FC  -  Longford Town
N. Ireland: Premiership
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Ballinamallard United  -  Linfield
5th Sep 15:00 Carrick Rangers  -  Warrenpoint Town
5th Sep 15:00 Cliftonville  -  Crusaders
5th Sep 15:00 Dungannon Swifts  -  Coleraine
5th Sep 15:00 Glentoran  -  Ballymena United
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
6th Sep 00:30 New England Rev.  -  Orlando City
6th Sep 01:00 Montreal Impact  -  Chicago Fire
6th Sep 03:00 Seattle Sounders FC  -  Toronto FC
6th Sep 03:30 San Jose Earthquakes  -  Philadelphia Union
7th Sep 00:00 Columbus Crew  -  FC Dallas
Spain: Segunda Division
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Gimnastic  -  Girona
5th Sep 17:00 Huesca  -  Tenerife
5th Sep 17:00 Mirandes  -  Lugo
5th Sep 17:00 Numancia  -  Elche
6th Sep 11:00 Athletic Bilbao B  -  Mallorca
6th Sep 16:00 Cordoba  -  Alcorcon
6th Sep 16:00 Llagostera  -  Alaves
6th Sep 16:00 Ponferradina  -  Valladolid
6th Sep 16:00 Real Oviedo  -  Albacete
6th Sep 18:15 Almeria  -  Osasuna
6th Sep 18:15 Leganes  -  Zaragoza
Bolivia: Primera Division - Apertura
Standings
5th Sep 20:00 Club Petrolero  -  Ciclon
Italy: Lega Pro Grp A
Standings
6th Sep 14:00 Pro Piacenza  -  Pordenone Calcio
6th Sep 16:30 AlbinoLeffe  -  Sudtirol
6th Sep 16:30 Bassano Virtus  -  Cremonese
6th Sep 16:30 Cittadella  -  Cuneo
6th Sep 16:30 Giana Erminio  -  Lumezzane
6th Sep 16:30 Reggiana  -  Calcio Padova
6th Sep 19:30 Alessandria  -  FeralpiSalo
6th Sep 19:30 Mantova  -  Renate
Italy: Lega Pro Grp B
Standings
6th Sep 14:00 L'Aquila  -  Pistoiese
6th Sep 14:00 Tuttocuoio  -  Rimini
6th Sep 16:30 Lupa Roma  -  Maceratese
6th Sep 19:30 Pisa  -  Prato
6th Sep 19:30 Robur Siena  -  Carrarese
6th Sep 19:30 SPAL 2013  -  Lucchese
Italy: Lega Pro Grp C
Standings
5th Sep 19:30 Paganese  -  Foggia
6th Sep 14:00 Catanzaro  -  Casertana
6th Sep 14:00 Cosenza  -  Martina
6th Sep 14:00 Ischia Isolaverde  -  Castelli Romani
6th Sep 14:00 Matera  -  Akragas
6th Sep 16:30 Melfi  -  Juve Stabia
6th Sep 19:30 Lecce  -  Fidelis Andria
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
5th Sep 19:00 Liverpool FC  -  Cerro
5th Sep 19:00 Montevideo Wanderers  -  River Plate
5th Sep 20:00 Club Atletico Penarol  -  Fenix
6th Sep 19:00 Racing  -  Sud America
6th Sep 19:00 Rentistas  -  El Tanque Sisley
6th Sep 19:00 Villa Teresa  -  Juventud de las Piedras
6th Sep 19:15 Danubio  -  Defensor Sporting
6th Sep 22:15 Nacional  -  Plaza Colonia
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Standings
5th Sep 16:00 Freamunde  -  Gil Vicente
6th Sep 16:00 Oriental  -  Chaves
6th Sep 16:00 Portimonense  -  Mafra
6th Sep 17:00 Santa Clara  -  Viseu
Poland: 1. Division
Standings
5th Sep 14:00 GKS Belchatow  -  GKS Katowice
5th Sep 16:00 MKS Kluczbork  -  Wigry Suwalki
5th Sep 17:00 Bytovia Bytow  -  Dolcan Zabki
5th Sep 17:00 Sandecja Nowy Sacz  -  Wisla Plock
5th Sep 18:45 Stomil Olsztyn  -  Chojniczanka Chojnice
6th Sep 14:00 Rozwoj Katowice  -  Chrobry Glogow
6th Sep 16:00 Pogon Siedlce  -  Arka Gdynia
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
6th Sep 00:00 Sol de America  -  Deportivo Santani
Postponed Nacional  -  Cerro Porteno
6th Sep 21:00 Olimpia  -  General Diaz
6th Sep 23:30 Guarani  -  Deportivo Capiata
6th Sep 23:30 Libertad  -  Rubio Nu
Germany: 3. Liga
Standings
5th Sep 13:00 Energie Cottbus  -  Aalen
5th Sep 13:00 Erzgebirge Aue  -  Hansa Rostock
5th Sep 13:00 Holstein Kiel  -  Stuttgarter Kickers
5th Sep 13:00 Preußen Muenster  -  Werder Bremen II
5th Sep 13:00 Wehen  -  Fortuna Koeln
5th Sep 13:00 Wuerzburger Kickers  -  RW Erfurt
6th Sep 13:00 Dynamo Dresden  -  Chemnitzer FC
Ireland: 1. Division
Standings
5th Sep 19:45 Athlone Town  -  UCD
5th Sep 19:45 Shelbourne  -  Cabinteely
5th Sep 20:00 Finn Harps  -  Waterford United
5th Sep 20:00 Wexford Youths  -  Cobh Ramblers
Japan: League Cup
Standings
6th Sep 10:30 Kashima Antlers  -  FC Tokyo
6th Sep 11:00 Urawa Red Diamonds  -  Albirex Niigata
6th Sep 11:30 Nagoya Grampus Eight  -  Gamba Osaka
6th Sep 12:00 Vissel Kobe  -  Kashiwa Reysol
Denmark: 2. Division Grp. 1
Standings
5th Sep 12:00 HIK  -  B 1908
5th Sep 14:00 Broenshoej  -  AB
6th Sep 12:00 Avarta  -  Hvidovre
6th Sep 12:30 Holbaek  -  AB Taarnby
Denmark: 2. Division Grp. 2
Standings
5th Sep 13:00 Dalum  -  Svendborg
5th Sep 14:00 Frem  -  B 93
6th Sep 12:00 Fremad Amager  -  Marienlyst
Denmark: 2. Division Grp. 3
Standings
5th Sep 13:00 Brabrand  -  Thisted
5th Sep 14:00 Jammerbugt FC  -  Odder IGF
5th Sep 14:00 Kolding IF  -  Middelfart G og BK
Ecuador: Serie A - Clausura
Standings
5th Sep 22:30 River Plate  -  Mushuc Runa
6th Sep 17:30 LDU de Quito  -  Barcelona SC
6th Sep 18:00 Aucas  -  Universidad Catolica
6th Sep 21:00 Emelec  -  El Nacional
Finland: Ykkonen
Standings
5th Sep 14:00 FC Jazz  -  AC Oulu
5th Sep 14:00 TPS  -  PS Kemi
5th Sep 14:00 VIFK  -  Mikkelin Palloilijat
Czech Republic: FNL
Standings
5th Sep 16:00 FK MAS Taborsko  -  Pardubice
5th Sep 16:00 Karvina  -  Opava
6th Sep 09:15 Sigma Olomouc B  -  FK Varnsdorf
6th Sep 14:00 Hradec Kralove  -  Frydek-Mistek
Belgium: 2. Division
Standings
5th Sep 18:30 Dessel  -  Eupen
5th Sep 19:00 KSK Heist  -  Deinze
5th Sep 19:00 Patro Eisden  -  Lommel
5th Sep 19:00 Tubize  -  Virton
5th Sep 19:00 WS Bruxelles  -  Roeselare
6th Sep 14:00 Geel  -  Antwerp
6th Sep 14:00 Seraing United  -  Cercle Bruges
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
5th Sep 23:30 Sao Paulo  -  Internacional
5th Sep 23:30 Vasco da Gama  -  Atletico MG
6th Sep 01:00 Atletico PR  -  Joinville
6th Sep 15:00 Chapecoense AF  -  Ponte Preta
6th Sep 15:00 Cruzeiro  -  Figueirense
6th Sep 20:00 Avai FC  -  Coritiba
6th Sep 20:00 Fluminense  -  Flamengo
6th Sep 20:00 Gremio  -  Goias
6th Sep 20:00 Palmeiras  -  Corinthians
6th Sep 22:30 Sport  -  Santos FC
Chile: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
6th Sep 16:00 Cobresal  -  San Luis
6th Sep 19:00 Antofagasta  -  Universidad de Concepcion
6th Sep 21:30 Universidad Catolica  -  Union La Calera
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
Standings
5th Sep 21:30 Envigado  -  CD Jaguares
6th Sep 00:00 Independiente Medellin  -  Atletico Nacional
6th Sep 02:00 Atletico Junior  -  Uniautonoma
6th Sep 20:00 Aguilas Doradas  -  Once Caldas
6th Sep 22:00 Atletico Huila  -  Tolima
6th Sep 23:00 Santa Fe  -  Millonarios
7th Sep 00:00 Cucuta  -  Alianza Petrolera
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 3
Standings
5th Sep 14:00 N.Ireland U21  -  Scotland U21
5th Sep 15:00 Iceland U21  -  France U21
5th Sep 15:00 Macedonia U21  -  Ukraine U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 8
Standings
6th Sep 15:00 Belarus U21  -  Slovakia U21
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. A
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Liberia  -  Tunisia
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. B
Standings
6th Sep 12:30 Madagascar  -  Angola
6th Sep 15:00 Central African Republic  -  DR Congo
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. C
Standings
5th Sep 14:30 South Sudan  -  Equatorial Guinea
6th Sep 16:00 Benin  -  Mali
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. D
Standings
5th Sep 13:00 Comoros  -  Uganda
5th Sep 15:00 Botswana  -  Burkina Faso
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. E
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Guinea-Bissau  -  Congo
6th Sep 14:00 Kenya  -  Zambia
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. F
Standings
5th Sep 16:30 Sao Tome and Principe  -  Morocco
6th Sep 18:00 Libya  -  Cape Verde
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. G
Standings
5th Sep 14:30 Tanzania  -  Nigeria
6th Sep 15:30 Chad  -  Egypt
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. H
Standings
5th Sep 14:30 Rwanda  -  Ghana
6th Sep 12:00 Mauritius  -  Mozambique
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. I
Standings
6th Sep 16:00 Sierra Leone  -  Ivory Coast
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. J
Standings
5th Sep 13:30 Seychelles  -  Ethiopia
6th Sep 14:00 Lesotho  -  Algeria
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. K
Standings
5th Sep 14:30 Burundi  -  Niger
5th Sep 14:30 Namibia  -  Senegal
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. L
Standings
6th Sep 14:00 Swaziland  -  Malawi
6th Sep 14:00 Zimbabwe  -  Guinea
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. M
Standings
5th Sep 18:00 Mauritania  -  South Africa
6th Sep 17:30 Gambia  -  Cameroon
Honduras: Liga Nacional - Apertura
Standings
6th Sep 02:00 CD Vida  -  CD Marathon
6th Sep 02:00 Real Espana  -  CD Victoria
6th Sep 21:00 Juticalpa  -  CD Olimpia
6th Sep 23:00 CD Motagua  -  CD Real Sociedad
Russia: National Football League
Standings
6th Sep 14:00 Tosno  -  FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
Germany: Regionalliga Bayern
Standings
5th Sep 13:00 Burghausen  -  Nuernberg II
5th Sep 13:00 FV Illertissen  -  Augsburg II
5th Sep 13:00 SV Schalding-Heining  -  Greuther Fuerth II
5th Sep 13:00 Unterhaching  -  FC Amberg
5th Sep 15:00 TSV Rain/Lech  -  Viktoria Aschaffenburg
6th Sep 12:00 TSV Buchbach  -  Ingolstadt II
6th Sep 13:00 1860 Muenchen II  -  Jahn Regensburg
Germany: Regionalliga North
Standings
5th Sep 12:00 Wolfsburg II  -  TSV Havelse
5th Sep 13:00 Goslarer SC  -  BSV Rehden
6th Sep 13:00 Eintracht Norderstedt  -  Hamburger SV II
6th Sep 13:00 ETSV Weiche Flensburg  -  Eintracht Braunschweig II
6th Sep 13:00 TSV Schilksee  -  St.Pauli II
6th Sep 14:00 FC Hansa Lueneburg  -  Luebeck
6th Sep 14:00 SV Drochtersen/Assel  -  Meppen
6th Sep 14:00 VfV Hildesheim  -  Oldenburg
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
5th Sep 13:00 Bahlinger SC  -  Waldhof Mannheim
5th Sep 13:00 FCA Walldorf  -  Eintracht Trier
5th Sep 13:00 Freiburg II  -  Pirmasens
5th Sep 13:00 Hessen Kassel  -  Elversberg
5th Sep 13:00 Homburg  -  SpVgg Neckarelz
5th Sep 13:00 Kaiserslautern II  -  Hoffenheim II
5th Sep 13:00 Kickers Offenbach  -  SV Spielberg
5th Sep 13:00 TSV Steinbach  -  Wormatia Worms
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
5th Sep 13:00 Borussia Moenchengladbach II  -  Velbert
5th Sep 13:00 Fortuna Duesseldorf II  -  Wattenscheid
5th Sep 13:00 Oberhausen  -  FC Kray
5th Sep 13:00 RW Ahlen  -  FC Koeln II
5th Sep 13:00 SC Verl  -  TuS Erndtebrueck
Morocco: Botola Pro
Standings
5th Sep 18:30 Hassania Agadir  -  Chabab Rif Al Hoceima
5th Sep 20:30 Ittihad Tanger  -  MAS Fes
6th Sep 15:30 KAC Kenitra  -  Difaa El Jadida
6th Sep 16:00 FUS Rabat  -  Raja Casablanca
6th Sep 16:00 Wydad Casablanca  -  FAR Rabat
6th Sep 17:45 RSB Berkane  -  OCK Khouribga
6th Sep 20:00 KACM  -  MCO Oujda
Saudi Arabia: Premier League
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Al Ahli  -  Najran SC
5th Sep 17:00 Al Nassr FC  -  Al Wahda
5th Sep 17:00 Al Shabab  -  Al Fateh FC
5th Sep 17:00 Al-Raed  -  Al Qadasiya
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
5th Sep 19:00 Vitoria  -  Botafogo RJ
6th Sep 01:00 America MG  -  Bragantino
6th Sep 01:00 Paysandu  -  Boa Esporte Clube
Poland: 2. Division
Standings
5th Sep 14:00 Blekitni Stargard  -  Wisla Pulawy
5th Sep 15:00 Stal Stalowa Wola  -  GKS Tychy 71
5th Sep 16:00 Gryf Wejherowo  -  Stal Mielec
5th Sep 16:00 Okocimski KS Brzesko  -  Nadwislan Gora
5th Sep 16:00 Rakow Czestochowa  -  Olimpia Zambrow
5th Sep 17:00 Kotwica Kolobrzeg  -  Radomiak Radom
5th Sep 18:00 Znicz Pruszkow  -  Polonia Bytom
6th Sep 15:00 Puszcza Niepolomice  -  Energetyk ROW Rybnik
6th Sep 16:00 KS Legionovia Legionowo  -  Siarka Tarnobrzeg
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Chacarita Juniors  -  Instituto
5th Sep 21:00 All Boys  -  Central Cordoba de Santiago
5th Sep 23:30 Santamarina  -  Atletico Parana
6th Sep 17:00 Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu  -  Villa Dalmine
6th Sep 19:00 Sportivo Estudiantes  -  Los Andes
6th Sep 20:00 Douglas Haig  -  Gimnasia Mendoza
6th Sep 20:00 Guarani Antonio Franco  -  Guillermo Brown
6th Sep 21:00 Gimnasia Jujuy  -  Boca Unidos
6th Sep 21:00 Sportivo Belgrano  -  Union de Mar del Plata
6th Sep 22:00 Independiente Rivadavia  -  Atletico Tucuman
Spain: Segunda B Group I
Standings
5th Sep 16:00 Sporting Gijon B  -  CD Lealtad
5th Sep 17:00 Arandina CF  -  Racing Santander
5th Sep 17:00 Celta Vigo B  -  Atletico Astorga
5th Sep 17:00 UD Somozas  -  Cacereno
5th Sep 17:30 Logrones  -  Coruxo F.C.
6th Sep 11:00 Valladolid B  -  Guijuelo
6th Sep 16:00 Pontevedra  -  Tudelano
6th Sep 16:30 Pena Sport  -  Racing de Ferrol
6th Sep 17:00 Izarra  -  Compostela
6th Sep 17:00 Leonesa  -  Burgos CF
Spain: Segunda B Group II
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Real Union  -  Ebro
5th Sep 16:00 SD Amorebieta  -  La Roda
5th Sep 17:00 Arenas Getxo  -  SD Leioa
6th Sep 11:00 Fuenlabrada  -  Guadalajara
6th Sep 11:00 Getafe B  -  Barakaldo
6th Sep 11:00 Mensajero  -  Real Madrid Castilla
6th Sep 11:15 Socuellamos  -  SD Gernika
6th Sep 17:00 Real Sociedad B  -  Rayo Majadahonda
6th Sep 17:30 Sestao  -  CF Talavera de la Reina
6th Sep 18:00 Toledo  -  Portugalete
Spain: Segunda B Group III
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Espanyol B  -  Barcelona B
5th Sep 18:00 Atletico Levante UD  -  Alcoyano
5th Sep 18:00 CD Olimpic Xativa  -  Atletico Baleares
6th Sep 09:30 Llosetense  -  Huracan CF
6th Sep 16:30 UE Olot  -  Lleida Esportiu
6th Sep 17:00 Pobla Mafumet  -  Badalona
6th Sep 18:00 CE L'Hospitalet  -  Reus
6th Sep 18:00 Eldense  -  Valencia B
6th Sep 18:30 UD Cornella  -  Sabadell
6th Sep 19:00 Hercules  -  Villarreal B
Spain: Segunda B Group IV
Standings
5th Sep 17:30 Marbella FC  -  CD San Roque de Lepe
5th Sep 18:00 UCAM Murcia  -  Merida
6th Sep 11:00 Villanovense  -  Melilla
6th Sep 17:00 Granada B  -  Cadiz
6th Sep 17:00 Real Betis B  -  Futbol Club Jumilla
6th Sep 17:15 Real Jaen  -  Almeria B
6th Sep 17:30 Recreativo Huelva  -  Sevilla Atletico
6th Sep 18:00 Cartagena  -  Linense
6th Sep 19:00 Algeciras  -  Linares Deportivo
6th Sep 19:00 La Hoya Lorca CF  -  Murcia
France: National
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Chambly  -  Marseille Consolat
5th Sep 17:00 Colmar  -  Lucon
5th Sep 17:00 Sedan  -  Strasbourg
5th Sep 17:30 Les Herbiers  -  ASM Belfort
5th Sep 19:00 AS Beziers  -  Dunkerque
5th Sep 19:00 Epinal  -  Avranches
5th Sep 19:00 Frejus Saint Raphael  -  CA Bastia
5th Sep 19:00 Orleans  -  Amiens
USA: NASL Fall Season
Standings
6th Sep 00:30 Indy Eleven  -  Jacksonville Armada FC
6th Sep 00:30 Tampa Bay Rowdies  -  New York Cosmos
6th Sep 01:30 San Antonio Scorpions FC  -  Ottawa Fury
6th Sep 21:00 FC Edmonton  -  Minnesota United
South Korea: K. League Challenge
Standings
6th Sep 06:00 Daegu FC  -  Suwon City
6th Sep 06:00 Gangwon FC  -  FC Anyang
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage
Standings
5th Sep 20:00 Sol de America Formosa  -  Club Atletico Mitre
6th Sep 20:00 Club Cipolletti  -  CA Chaco For Ever
6th Sep 20:00 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo  -  Juventud Unida Universitario
6th Sep 20:00 Union Aconquija  -  Tiro Federal Bahia Blanca
6th Sep 21:00 Juventud Antoniana  -  San Martin de Tucuman
6th Sep 21:00 Talleres  -  Gimnasia y Tiro
6th Sep 22:00 Union de Sunchales  -  Deportivo Roca
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage Relegation Zona A
Standings
6th Sep 15:00 Tiro Federal Rosario  -  9 de Julio Morteros
6th Sep 20:00 Alianza de Cutral Co  -  CAI Comodoro Rivadavia
6th Sep 20:00 CA Alvarado  -  Deportivo Madryn
6th Sep 20:00 Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico  -  General Belgrano
6th Sep 20:00 Independiente Chivilcoy  -  Sportivo Las Parejas
6th Sep 20:00 Independiente de Neuquen  -  Deportivo Maipu
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage Relegation Zona B
Standings
5th Sep 20:00 Sportivo Patria  -  San Lorenzo de Alem
5th Sep 21:30 Union Villa Krause  -  Sarmiento de Resistencia
6th Sep 20:00 Andino  -  Americo Tesorieri
6th Sep 20:00 Concepcion FC  -  Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman
6th Sep 20:00 Textil Mandiyu  -  Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion
6th Sep 20:30 Altos Hornos Zapla  -  CD Libertad
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
Standings
5th Sep 16:00 Villa San Carlos  -  Sportivo Italiano
5th Sep 17:05 Club Atletico Platense  -  CA Fenix
5th Sep 19:05 Tristan Suarez  -  Deportivo Moron
6th Sep 01:05 CA Defensores de Belgrano  -  Almagro
6th Sep 15:00 CD UAI Urquiza  -  Brown de Adrogue
6th Sep 15:00 Deportivo Merlo  -  Deportivo Armenio
6th Sep 19:30 Club Atletico Estudiantes  -  Flandria
USA: USL
Standings
5th Sep 20:00 Toronto FC USL  -  Montreal Impact FC
5th Sep 23:00 Portland Timbers USL  -  Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
6th Sep 00:00 Charlotte Independence  -  Wilmington Hammerheads
6th Sep 00:00 Pittsburgh Riverhounds  -  Charleston Battery
6th Sep 00:00 Richmond Kickers  -  Rochester Rhinos
6th Sep 01:30 Austin Aztex  -  Seattle Sounders FC USL
6th Sep 01:30 New York Red Bulls USL  -  Louisville City FC
6th Sep 03:15 Orange County Blues FC  -  LA Galaxy II
6th Sep 03:30 Arizona United SC  -  Real Monarchs SLC
6th Sep 23:00 Vancouver Whitecaps USL  -  Sacramento Republic FC
6th Sep 23:30 Harrisburg City Islanders  -  Saint Louis FC
International: EURO qualification grp. A
Standings
Finished Czech Republic 2 - 1 Kazakhstan
Finished Netherlands 0 - 1 Iceland
Finished Turkey 1 - 1 Latvia
International: EURO qualification grp. B
Standings
Finished Belgium 3 - 1 Bosnia-Herzegovina
Finished Cyprus 0 - 1 Wales
Finished Israel 4 - 0 Andorra
International: EURO qualification grp. D
Standings
Finished Georgia 1 - 0 Scotland
Finished Germany 3 - 1 Poland
Finished Gibraltar 0 - 4 Ireland
International: EURO qualification grp. F
Standings
Finished Faroe Islands 1 - 3 N.Ireland
Finished Greece 0 - 1 Finland
Finished Hungary 0 - 0 Romania
International: EURO qualification grp. H
Standings
Finished Azerbaijan 0 - 0 Croatia
Finished Bulgaria 0 - 1 Norway
Finished Italy 1 - 0 Malta
International: EURO qualification grp. I
Standings
Finished Denmark 0 - 0 Albania
Finished Serbia 2 - 0 Armenia
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. A
Standings
Finished U.A.E. 10 - 0 Malaysia
Finished Saudi Arabia 7 - 0 Timor-Leste
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. B
Standings
Finished Australia 5 - 0 Bangladesh
Finished Jordan 0 - 0 Kyrgyzstan
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. C
Standings
Finished China 0 - 0 Hong Kong
Finished Qatar 15 - 0 Bhutan
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. D
Standings
Finished Iran 6 - 0 Guam
Finished Oman 3 - 1 Turkmenistan
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. E
Standings
Finished Japan 3 - 0 Cambodia
Finished Syria 1 - 0 Singapore
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. F
Standings
Finished Iraq 5 - 1 Taiwan
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. G
Standings
Finished South Korea 8 - 0 Laos
Finished Kuwait 9 - 0 Myanmar
International: World Cup Qualification AFC 2nd round grp. H
Standings
Finished Uzbekistan 1 - 0 Yemen
Finished Bahrain 0 - 1 North Korea
International: World Cup Qualification CONCACAF 3rd round
Standings
Finished Saint Vincent and The Grenadines 2 - 0 Aruba
Finished Grenada 1 - 3 Haiti
Finished Curacao 0 - 1 El Salvador
Finished Canada 3 - 0 Belize
Finished Antigua and Barbuda 1 - 0 Guatemala
Finished Jamaica 2 - 3 Nicaragua
International: World Cup Qualification OFC/OFC Nations Cup 1st round group stage
Standings
Finished Tonga 0 - 3 Samoa
Finished American Samoa 2 - 0 Cook Islands
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
Finished Tigre 2 - 1 Godoy Cruz
Finished Banfield 1 - 1 Argentinos Juniors
International: Friendlies
Standings
Finished Thailand 2 - 0 Afghanistan
Finished Portugal 0 - 1 France
Finished Venezuela 0 - 3 Honduras
Finished USA 2 - 1 Peru
Finished Argentina 7 - 0 Bolivia
Finished Panama 0 - 1 Uruguay
Finished Mexico 3 - 3 Trinidad and Tobago
Wales: Premier Division
Standings
Finished Airbus UK Broughton 1 - 4 Bangor City
Finished Llandudno FC 0 - 2 Newtown
Finished Port Talbot 4 - 2 Aberystwyth
Peru: Primera División - Clausura
Standings
Finished Alianza Lima 0 - 1 Universidad San Martin
Finished Ayacucho FC 2 - 2 Real Garcilaso
Finished Alianza Atletico 1 - 2 Universitario de Deportes
Finished Deportivo Municipal 1 - 2 Juan Aurich
Finished FBC Melgar 5 - 0 Leon de Huanuco
Poland: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Olimpia Grudziadz 2 - 3 Zawisza Bydgoszcz
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
Finished Luqueno 2 - 1 Sportivo San Lorenzo
Denmark: 2. Division Grp. 2
Standings
Finished Naesby 2 - 0 Nykoebing FC
Denmark: 2. Division Grp. 3
Standings
Finished Aarhus Fremad 4 - 0 Skovbakken
Ecuador: Serie A - Clausura
Standings
Finished Deportivo Quito 0 - 3 Deportivo Cuenca
Finished Liga de Loja 3 - 2 Independiente del Valle
Finland: Ykkonen
Standings
Finished Haka 1 - 0 PK-35 Vantaa
Czech Republic: FNL
Standings
Finished Usti nad Labem 3 - 0 FC Vlasim
Finished Sokolov 3 - 3 Budejovice
Finished Trinec 3 - 3 FK Slavoj Vysehrad
Belgium: 2. Division
Standings
Finished Lierse 1 - 2 Union St.-Gilloise
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
Finished Atletico MG 0 - 1 Atletico PR
Finished Flamengo 3 - 0 Avai FC
Finished Corinthians 2 - 0 Fluminense
Finished Coritiba 0 - 0 Sport
Finished Goias 1 - 0 Palmeiras
Finished Santos FC 3 - 1 Chapecoense AF
Finished Figueirense 0 - 2 Gremio
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
Standings
Finished Deportivo Pasto 1 - 2 La Equidad
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 1
Standings
Finished Moldova U21 1 - 0 Montenegro U21
Finished Latvia U21 0 - 2 Belgium U21
Finished Czech Republic U21 4 - 1 Malta U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 2
Standings
Finished Slovenia U21 3 - 0 Lithuania U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 4
Standings
Finished Albania U21 1 - 1 Israel U21
Finished Liechtenstein U21 0 - 6 Hungary U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 5
Standings
Finished Luxembourg U21 1 - 3 Wales U21
Finished Romania U21 0 - 2 Bulgaria U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 6
Standings
Finished Croatia U21 1 - 0 Georgia U21
Finished Sweden U21 3 - 0 San Marino U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 7
Standings
Finished Azerbaijan U21 0 - 2 Austria U21
Finished Finland U21 2 - 0 Russia U21
International: EURO U21 qualification grp. 8
Standings
Finished Netherlands U21 4 - 0 Cyprus U21
International: Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Grp. A
Standings
Finished Djibouti 0 - 2 Togo
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Apertura
Standings
Finished CD Suchitepequez 2 - 0 Universidad SC
Honduras: Liga Nacional - Apertura
Standings
Finished Honduras Progreso 4 - 3 Platense FC
Venezuela: Primera Division - Torneo de Adecuacion
Standings
Finished Tucanes FC 0 - 5 Deportivo La Guaira
International: Friendlies U21
Standings
Finished Germany U21 2 - 1 Denmark U21
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
Finished Eibar 0 - 1 Sporting Gijon
Finished Jahn Regensburg 3 - 1 Bayern Munich
Finished Mantova 2 - 3 AC Milan
Finished Carpi 2 - 1 Shakhtar Donetsk
Finished AP Getafe 5 - 4 Al Ahly
Finished Wolfsberger AC 2 - 2 Wiener Neustadt
Finished Ingolstadt 3 - 1 Greuther Fuerth
Finished Sturm Graz 6 - 2 NK Celje
Finished SV Groedig 2 - 0 SK Austria Klagenfurt
Finished Heeslinger SC 2 - 4 Werder Bremen
Finished Luzern 5 - 1 Kaiserslautern
Finished Rotenburger SV 0 - 3 Hannover 96
Finished Neunkirchen 2 - 6 Darmstadt
Finished Sion 1 - 2 Borussia Moenchengladbach
Finished Spartak Trnava 0 - 1 Marseille
Germany: Regionalliga Bayern
Standings
Finished SpVgg Bayreuth 2 - 2 FC Schweinfurt
Finished Bayern Munich II 2 - 0 FC Memmingen
Germany: Regionalliga North
Standings
Finished Cloppenburg 1 - 1 Hannover 96 II
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
Finished Saarbruecken 3 - 1 Saar 05 Saarbruecken
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
Finished Sportfreunde Lotte 1 - 0 SV Roedinghausen
Finished Alemannia Aachen 3 - 0 SC Wiedenbrueck
Finished RW Essen 1 - 0 FC Wegberg-Beeck
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
Finished ABC 1 - 1 Santa Cruz
Finished CRB 1 - 3 Ceara
Finished Mogi Mirim 0 - 0 Oeste FC
Finished Nautico 1 - 1 Sampaio Correa
Finished Macae 1 - 3 Luverdense
Finished Parana Clube 1 - 0 Bahia
France: National
Standings
Finished Boulogne 1 - 3 Chateauroux
USA: NASL Fall Season
Standings
Finished Minnesota United 1 - 0 Indy Eleven
Finished Carolina RailHawks 2 - 0 Atlanta Silverbacks
South Korea: K. League Challenge
Standings
Finished Ansan Police FC 2 - 2 Sangju Sangmu
Finished Chungju Hummel 1 - 3 Seoul E-Land FC
Finished Bucheon FC 1995 1 - 0 Gyeongnam FC
Russia: PFL Zone Ural-Povolzhye
Standings
Finished Dinamo Kirov 2 - 2 Volga Olimpiec Nizhny
Finished Lada Togliati 0 - 4 Volga Ulyanovsk
Finished Zenit Izhevsk 2 - 1 FC Chelyabinsk
Finished Neftekhimik 2 - 1 Khimik Dzerzhinsk
USA: USL
Standings
Finished Real Monarchs SLC 2 - 0 OKC Energy FC
Finished Wilmington Hammerheads 0 - 1 Charlotte Independence
England: League 1
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Walsall  -  Bury
5th Sep 15:00 Scunthorpe United  -  Blackpool
5th Sep 15:00 Oldham Athletic  -  Bradford City
5th Sep 15:00 Gillingham  -  Doncaster Rovers
5th Sep 15:00 Fleetwood Town  -  Rochdale
5th Sep 15:00 Crewe Alexandra  -  Swindon Town
5th Sep 15:00 Chesterfield  -  Wigan Athletic
5th Sep 15:00 Barnsley  -  Shrewsbury Town
5th Sep 12:05 Southend United Preview Peterborough United
England: League 2
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Yeovil Town  -  Morecambe
5th Sep 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers  -  Hartlepool United
5th Sep 15:00 Stevenage  -  Plymouth Argyle
5th Sep 15:00 Portsmouth  -  Accrington Stanley
5th Sep 15:00 Northampton Town  -  Dagenham & Redbridge
5th Sep 15:00 Mansfield Town  -  AFC Wimbledon
5th Sep 15:00 Exeter City  -  Leyton Orient
5th Sep 15:00 Cambridge United  -  Luton Town
5th Sep 14:00 Carlisle United  -  Barnet
5th Sep 13:00 Newport County  -  York City
England: National League
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Torquay United  -  Guiseley
5th Sep 15:00 Southport  -  Dover
5th Sep 15:00 Macclesfield Town  -  Woking
5th Sep 15:00 Lincoln  -  Wrexham
5th Sep 15:00 Kidderminster Harriers  -  Braintree Town
5th Sep 15:00 Chester FC  -  Forest Green Rovers
5th Sep 15:00 Bromley  -  Gateshead FC
5th Sep 15:00 Boreham Wood  -  Grimsby Town
5th Sep 15:00 Barrow  -  Eastleigh
5th Sep 15:00 Altrincham  -  Cheltenham Town
5th Sep 15:00 Aldershot Town  -  Halifax Town
5th Sep 12:30 Welling United  -  Tranmere Rovers
England: National League North
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Tamworth  -  Stalybridge
5th Sep 15:00 Stockport  -  Worcester
5th Sep 15:00 Solihull Moors  -  Harrogate
5th Sep 15:00 Lowestoft Town  -  FC United of Manchester
5th Sep 15:00 Hednesford  -  Boston United
5th Sep 15:00 Gloucester City  -  AFC Fylde
5th Sep 15:00 Gainsborough  -  Corby Town
5th Sep 15:00 Curzon  -  Nuneaton Town
5th Sep 15:00 Chorley  -  Alfreton Town
5th Sep 15:00 Bradford PA  -  Telford
5th Sep 15:00 Brackley Town  -  North Ferriby United
England: National League South
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Sutton United  -  Concord Rangers
5th Sep 15:00 Oxford City  -  Whitehawk
5th Sep 15:00 Margate  -  St.Albans
5th Sep 15:00 Hemel Hempstead  -  Basingstoke
5th Sep 15:00 Hayes & Yeading United  -  Wealdstone
5th Sep 15:00 Gosport Borough  -  Maidstone
5th Sep 15:00 Ebbsfleet United  -  Maidenhead United
5th Sep 15:00 Eastbourne Borough  -  Truro City
5th Sep 15:00 Chelmsford  -  Havant and Waterlooville
5th Sep 15:00 Bishop's Stortford  -  Weston Super Mare
5th Sep 15:00 Bath City  -  Dartford
Scotland: Championship
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Rangers  -  Raith Rovers
5th Sep 15:00 Queen of South  -  St. Mirren
5th Sep 15:00 Livingston  -  Greenock Morton
5th Sep 15:00 Dumbarton  -  Alloa Athletic
Scotland: League One
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Stranraer  -  Brechin City
5th Sep 15:00 Peterhead  -  Albion Rovers
5th Sep 15:00 Forfar Athletic  -  Dunfermline Athletic
5th Sep 15:00 Airdrieonians  -  Cowdenbeath
Scotland: League Two
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Montrose  -  Elgin City
5th Sep 15:00 East Stirlingshire  -  Stirling Albion
5th Sep 15:00 Berwick Rangers  -  Queen's Park
5th Sep 15:00 Arbroath  -  Clyde
5th Sep 15:00 Annan Athletic  -  East Fife
International: EURO qualification grp. C
Standings
5th Sep 19:45 Spain Preview Slovakia
5th Sep 17:00 Ukraine  -  Belarus
5th Sep 17:00 Luxembourg  -  Macedonia
International: EURO qualification grp. E
Standings
5th Sep 19:45 Switzerland  -  Slovenia
5th Sep 17:00 San Marino Preview England
5th Sep 17:00 Estonia  -  Lithuania
International: EURO qualification grp. G
Standings
5th Sep 19:45 Montenegro  -  Liechtenstein
5th Sep 19:45 Austria  -  Moldova
5th Sep 17:00 Russia  -  Sweden
International: World Cup Qualification CONCACAF 3rd round
Standings
Finished Jamaica 2 - 3 Nicaragua
Finished Antigua and Barbuda 1 - 0 Guatemala
Italy: Serie B
Standings
5th Sep 19:30 Cesena  -  Brescia
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
6th Sep 00:30 Temperley  -  Belgrano
5th Sep 23:00 Defensa y Justicia  -  Newells Old Boys
5th Sep 22:10 Huracan  -  Independiente
5th Sep 21:20 Colon  -  Sarmiento
5th Sep 20:45 Rosario Central  -  Arsenal Sarandi
5th Sep 19:10 Crucero del Norte  -  Lanus
International: Friendlies
Standings
5th Sep 22:00 Chile  -  Paraguay
5th Sep 21:00 Costa Rica  -  Brazil
5th Sep 18:00 Gabon  -  Sudan
Finished Mexico 3 - 3 Trinidad and Tobago
Finished Panama 0 - 1 Uruguay
Finished Argentina 7 - 0 Bolivia
Wales: Premier Division
Standings
5th Sep 14:30 Rhyl  -  TNS
5th Sep 14:30 Connah's Quay  -  Haverfordwest
5th Sep 14:30 Carmarthen  -  Bala Town
Ireland: Premier Division
Standings
5th Sep 19:45 Galway United FC  -  Longford Town
5th Sep 19:00 Dundalk  -  Sligo Rovers
5th Sep 18:30 Limerick  -  St. Patrick's Athletic
5th Sep 17:45 Bray Wanderers  -  Cork City
5th Sep 17:00 Derry City  -  Drogheda United
5th Sep 15:00 Shamrock Rovers  -  Bohemian FC
N. Ireland: Premiership
Standings
5th Sep 15:00 Glentoran  -  Ballymena United
5th Sep 15:00 Dungannon Swifts  -  Coleraine
5th Sep 15:00 Cliftonville  -  Crusaders
5th Sep 15:00 Carrick Rangers  -  Warrenpoint Town
5th Sep 15:00 Ballinamallard United  -  Linfield
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
6th Sep 00:30 New England Rev.  -  Orlando City
Spain: Segunda Division
Standings
5th Sep 17:00 Numancia  -  Elche
5th Sep 17:00 Mirandes  -  Lugo
5th Sep 17:00 Huesca  -  Tenerife
5th Sep 17:00 Gimnastic  -  Girona
Bolivia: Primera Division - Apertura
Standings
5th Sep 20:00 Club Petrolero  -  Ciclon