Live football scores and results

Welcome to FootballScores.com, the UK’s leading football scores website which updates in real time whenever a goal is scored in the Premier League, Champions League or Bundesliga or any other competition in the world! Enjoy live scores, breaking news and betting tips every day.

This page automatically refreshes. Refresh Now

Russia: Professional Football League Zone East
Standings
84' Live Smena Komsomolsk 1 - 0 Tomsk II
England: Championship
Standings
24th Oct 19:45 Fulham  -  Charlton Athletic
Scotland: Premiership
Standings
24th Oct 19:45 Aberdeen  -  Motherwell
Belgium: Jupiler League
Standings
24th Oct 19:30 Lierse  -  KV Mechelen
Denmark: Superligaen
Standings
24th Oct 17:30 Silkeborg  -  FC Vestsjaelland
France: Ligue 1
Standings
24th Oct 19:30 Toulouse  -  Lens
Germany: 1. Bundesliga
Standings
24th Oct 19:30 Werder Bremen  -  FC Cologne
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Standings
24th Oct 19:00 ADO Den Haag  -  FC Dordrecht
Norway: Tippeligaen
Standings
24th Oct 18:00 Vaalerenga  -  Odd Ballklubb
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Standings
24th Oct 20:30 Vitoria de Setubal  -  Vitoria de Guimaraes
Russia: Premier League
Standings
24th Oct 14:00 Ural S.R  -  Arsenal Tula
Turkey: Spor Toto Super Lig
Standings
24th Oct 16:30 Karabukspor  -  Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor
24th Oct 18:00 Kasimpasa  -  Konyaspor
International: Europa League Grp. A
Standings
23rd Oct 20:05 Borussia Monchengladbach  -  Apollon Limassol
23rd Oct 20:05 Villarreal  -  FC Zurich
International: Europa League Grp. B
Standings
23rd Oct 20:05 Club Brugge  -  FC Koebenhavn
23rd Oct 20:05 Torino  -  HJK
International: Europa League Grp. C
Standings
23rd Oct 20:05 Partizan Beograd  -  Besiktas
23rd Oct 20:05 Tottenham Hotspur  -  Asteras Tripolis
International: Europa League Grp. D
Standings
23rd Oct 20:05 Celtic  -  Astra Giurgiu
23rd Oct 20:05 Salzburg  -  Dinamo Zagreb
International: Europa League Grp. E
Standings
23rd Oct 20:05 Estoril  -  Dinamo Moscow
23rd Oct 20:05 PSV Eindhoven  -  Panathinaikos
International: Europa League Grp. F
Standings
23rd Oct 20:05 Dnipro  -  FK Karabakh
23rd Oct 20:05 Inter  -  Saint Etienne
International: Europa League Grp. G
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 Rijeka  -  Feyenoord
23rd Oct 18:00 Standard Liege  -  Sevilla
International: Europa League Grp. H
Standings
23rd Oct 17:00 FC Krasnodar  -  Wolfsburg
23rd Oct 18:00 Lille  -  Everton
International: Europa League Grp. I
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 Slovan Bratislava  -  Sparta Prague
23rd Oct 18:00 Young Boys  -  SSC Napoli
International: Europa League Grp. J
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 AaB  -  Dynamo Kyiv
23rd Oct 18:00 Steaua Bucuresti  -  Rio Ave
International: Europa League Grp. K
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 Dinamo Minsk  -  Guingamp
23rd Oct 18:00 PAOK Thessaloniki FC  -  Fiorentina
International: Europa League Grp. L
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 Trabzonspor  -  Lokeren
Denmark: 1. Division
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 AGF  -  AC Horsens
24th Oct 18:00 FC Roskilde  -  Broenshoej
24th Oct 18:00 HB Koge  -  Lyngby
24th Oct 18:00 Skive  -  AB
24th Oct 18:00 Vendsyssel FF  -  Viborg
Italy: Serie B
Standings
24th Oct 18:00 Ternana  -  Trapani
24th Oct 20:00 Modena  -  Bologna
Spain: Primera Division
Standings
24th Oct 20:00 Celta Vigo  -  Levante
France: Ligue 2
Standings
24th Oct 19:00 Ajaccio  -  Valenciennes
24th Oct 19:00 Angers  -  Clermont Foot
24th Oct 19:00 Arles-Avignon  -  Niort
24th Oct 19:00 Brest  -  GFCO Ajaccio
24th Oct 19:00 Chateauroux  -  Tours
24th Oct 19:00 Nimes  -  Auxerre
24th Oct 19:00 Orleans  -  Creteil
24th Oct 19:00 Sochaux  -  Laval
Netherlands: Jupiler League
Standings
24th Oct 19:00 Almere City FC  -  Helmond Sport
24th Oct 19:00 FC Den Bosch  -  Fort.Sittard
24th Oct 19:00 FC Emmen  -  Jong FC Twente
24th Oct 19:00 FC Volendam  -  De Graafschap
24th Oct 19:00 Jong Ajax  -  Jong PSV
24th Oct 19:00 Telstar  -  FC Eindhoven
Argentina: Primera Torneo de Transiciоn
Standings
25th Oct 00:30 Belgrano  -  Rosario Central
Australia: A-League
Standings
24th Oct 10:00 Brisbane Roar FC  -  Sydney FC
Wales: Premier Division
Standings
24th Oct 19:30 Bangor City  -  Connahs Quay
24th Oct 19:45 Bala Town  -  Aberystwyth
Austria: Erste Liga
Standings
24th Oct 17:30 FC Wacker Innsbruck  -  SKN St. Polten
24th Oct 17:30 Floridsdorfer AC  -  Mattersburg
24th Oct 17:30 Kapfenberg  -  Hartberg
24th Oct 17:30 SV Horn  -  Austria Lustenau
24th Oct 19:30 FC Liefering  -  Linzer ASK
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 C.S. Cartagines  -  Belen Siglo XXI
Czech Republic: 1. Division
Standings
24th Oct 17:00 Budejovice  -  Slavia Prague
24th Oct 17:00 Jihlava  -  Brno
24th Oct 19:15 Bohemians 1905  -  Liberec
Ireland: Premier Division
Standings
24th Oct 19:45 Athlone Town  -  Bray Wanderers
24th Oct 19:45 Bohemian FC  -  Derry City
24th Oct 19:45 Dundalk  -  Cork City
24th Oct 19:45 Shamrock Rovers  -  Limerick
24th Oct 19:45 Sligo Rovers  -  St. Patrick's Athletic
24th Oct 19:45 UCD  -  Drogheda United
Israel: Leumit League
Standings
24th Oct 13:30 Maccabi Yavne  -  Hapoel Natzrat-Elite
24th Oct 14:00 Hakoach Amidar Ramat Gan  -  Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
24th Oct 14:00 Hapoel Rishon Lezion  -  Hapoel Ramat Gan
24th Oct 14:00 Ironi Ramat Hasharon  -  Maccabi Herzeliya
24th Oct 14:00 Maccabi Kiryat Gat  -  Hapoel Kfar Saba
Bolivia: Primera Division - Apertura
Standings
23rd Oct 20:00 Sport Boys Warnes  -  The Strongest
24th Oct 01:30 Oriente Petrolero  -  Real Potosi
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Standings
24th Oct 17:30 Aalen  -  Union Berlin
24th Oct 17:30 Greuther Furth  -  FSV Frankfurt
24th Oct 17:30 RasenBallsport Leipzig  -  Bochum
Italy: Lega Pro Grp A
Standings
24th Oct 18:30 Lumezzane  -  Pro Patria
Italy: Lega Pro Grp C
Standings
24th Oct 19:45 Salernitana  -  Lecce
Turkey: PTT 1. Lig
Standings
24th Oct 17:00 Adana Demirspor  -  MP Antalyaspor
24th Oct 17:30 Gaziantep BB  -  Sanliurfaspor
Sweden: Superettan
Standings
24th Oct 17:30 Syrianska  -  Ljungskile
Slovakia: Fortuna Liga
Standings
24th Oct 17:30 Banska Bystrica  -  Podbrezova
Romania: Liga I
Standings
24th Oct 16:30 Otelul Galati  -  Gaz Metan Medias
24th Oct 19:00 FC Brasov  -  CS Universitatea Craiova
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Standings
24th Oct 17:00 GKS Belchatow  -  Gornik Zabrze
24th Oct 19:30 Wisla Krakow  -  Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala
Poland: 1. Division
Standings
24th Oct 17:00 Chrobry Glogow  -  GKS Tychy 71
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
24th Oct 21:30 General Diaz  -  12 de Octubre
Germany: 3. Liga
Standings
24th Oct 18:00 Bielefeld  -  RW Erfurt
24th Oct 18:00 Fortuna Koln  -  Preußen Muenster
Hungary: NB I
Standings
24th Oct 18:00 Ujpest  -  Nyiregyhaza
Ireland: 1. Division Promotion Playoff
Standings
24th Oct 20:00 Shelbourne  -  Galway FC
Latvia: Virsliga
Standings
24th Oct 17:00 L. Metalurgs  -  FS Metta/LU
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
24th Oct 16:30 Siauliai  -  Traku FK
Moldova: National Division
Standings
24th Oct 13:00 Dacia Chisinau  -  Costuleni
24th Oct 13:00 FC Academia Chisinau  -  FC Zaria
24th Oct 13:00 FC Veris  -  Dinamo-Auto
Denmark: 2. Division East
Standings
24th Oct 17:30 Hvidovre  -  GVI
Estonia: Premium liiga
Standings
24th Oct 17:00 FC Infonet  -  Levadia Tallinn
Croatia: 1. Division
Standings
24th Oct 17:00 NK Zagreb  -  NK Zadar
Azerbaijan: Premier League
Standings
24th Oct 13:00 FK Qabala  -  Sumqayit
Belgium: Second Division
Standings
24th Oct 19:30 Mons  -  Oud-Heverlee
Bulgaria: A Grupa
Standings
24th Oct 14:00 Botev Plovdiv  -  Beroe
24th Oct 14:00 Haskovo 2009  -  Marek Dupnitsa
24th Oct 14:00 Slavia Sofia  -  Lokomotiv Plovdiv
24th Oct 16:45 Litex Lovech  -  Lokomotiv Sofia
Chile: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
25th Oct 00:00 Atletico Nublense  -  Union Espanola
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 2
Standings
24th Oct 03:00 Deportivo Saprissa  -  Sporting Kansas City
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 7
Standings
24th Oct 01:00 Leon  -  Isidro Metapan
International: Copa Sudamericana
Standings
24th Oct 01:15 Deportivo Capiata  -  Boca Juniors
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
Standings
24th Oct 12:00 Sioni Bolnisi  -  WIT Georgia Tbilisi
24th Oct 14:00 Dinamo Tbilisi  -  Spartaki Tskhinvali
Singapore: S.League
Standings
23rd Oct 12:30 Warriors FC  -  Tampines Rovers FC
23rd Oct 13:45 Harimau Muda B  -  Tanjong Pagar United FC
24th Oct 12:30 Albirex Niigata FC  -  Home United FC
Germany: Regionalliga Bayern
Standings
24th Oct 18:00 Burghausen  -  Greuther Furth II
24th Oct 18:00 FC Schweinfurt  -  SV Seligenporten
24th Oct 18:00 Wuerzburger Kickers  -  SpVgg Bayreuth
Germany: Regionalliga North
Standings
24th Oct 18:30 Lubeck  -  St.Pauli II
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
24th Oct 18:00 Eintracht Trier  -  Kick. Offenbach
24th Oct 18:00 Koblenz  -  Wormatia Worms
24th Oct 18:00 Nottingen  -  Homburg
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
24th Oct 18:00 SC Wiedenbrueck  -  Viktoria Koln 1904
24th Oct 18:30 Oberhausen  -  FC Kray
24th Oct 18:30 Sportfreunde Lotte  -  SV Rodinghausen
Algeria: Ligue 1
Standings
24th Oct 19:00 USM Alger  -  NA Hussein Dey
Egypt: Premier League
Standings
23rd Oct 16:15 El Geish  -  Al Masry
23rd Oct 18:30 Al Nasr  -  Misr El-Maqasha
Morocco: Botola Pro
Standings
24th Oct 19:00 OCK Khouribga  -  MAT Tetouan
Saudi Arabia: Premier League
Standings
24th Oct 15:45 Hajer  -  Najran SC
24th Oct 16:30 Al Oruba Club  -  Al Khaleej
24th Oct 17:50 Al Hilal  -  Al-Taawon
24th Oct 17:50 Al-Faysaly  -  Al Shabab
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
24th Oct 22:30 America MG  -  America RN
24th Oct 22:30 Avai FC  -  Joinville
24th Oct 22:30 Portuguesa  -  Icasa
25th Oct 00:50 ABC  -  Parana Clube
25th Oct 00:50 Ceara  -  Santa Cruz
Greece: Football League North
Standings
24th Oct 16:00 Olymp. Volou  -  Apollon Kalamaria
Greece: Football League South
Standings
24th Oct 16:00 Chania FC  -  AEK Athens
Poland: 2. Division
Standings
24th Oct 17:00 Energetyk ROW Rybnik  -  KS Legionovia Legionowo
Argentina: Primera B Nacional Torneo de Transicion
Standings
24th Oct 22:10 Colon  -  Aldosivi
25th Oct 00:30 Douglas Haig  -  Boca Unidos
Kenya: Premier League
Standings
24th Oct 16:00 Ushuru FC  -  Tusker FC
24th Oct 18:00 Nairobi City Stars  -  Muhoroni Youth fc
Russia: Professional Football League Zone Center
Standings
23rd Oct 11:00 Chertanovo Moscow  -  Spartak Tambov
23rd Oct 12:00 FC Metallurg Vyksa  -  Zvezda Ryazan
23rd Oct 12:00 Podolye Podolskiy Rayon  -  Zenit Penza
23rd Oct 14:00 Kaluga  -  Fakel
23rd Oct 15:00 Avangard Kursk  -  Lokomotiv Liski
23rd Oct 15:00 Dinamo Briansk  -  Vityaz Podolsk
23rd Oct 15:00 Metalurg Lypetsk  -  FC Oryol
23rd Oct 16:00 Vybor-Kurbatovo  -  Arsenal Tula II
Russia: Professional Football League Zone East
Standings
23rd Oct 09:00 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  -  Irtysh
23rd Oct 11:00 Dinamo Barnaul  -  Sibir Novosibirsk II
Russia: Professional Football League Zone West
Standings
23rd Oct 11:00 Solaris Moscow  -  Khimki
23rd Oct 12:30 Kolomna  -  Pskov 747
23rd Oct 12:30 Volga Tver  -  Strogino
23rd Oct 15:00 FC Dolgoprudny  -  Dnepr
23rd Oct 15:00 Spartak Kostroma  -  Znamya
23rd Oct 15:30 Domodedovo Moscow  -  Torpedo Vladimir
23rd Oct 15:30 Tekstilshchik  -  Spartak Moscow II
23rd Oct 16:00 Saturn Ramenskoye  -  Zenit St. Petersburg 2
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana Torneo de Transicion
Standings
23rd Oct 19:30 Acassuso  -  Almagro
England: Championship
Standings
Finished AFC Bournemouth 3 - 0 Reading
Finished Blackburn Rovers 1 - 0 Birmingham City
Finished Blackpool 0 - 1 Derby County
Finished Brentford 0 - 0 Sheffield Wednesday
Finished Cardiff City 3 - 1 Ipswich Town
Finished Charlton Athletic 2 - 1 Bolton Wanderers
Finished Huddersfield Town 1 - 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Finished Norwich City 1 - 1 Leeds United
Finished Rotherham United 3 - 3 Fulham
Finished Watford 2 - 2 Nottingham Forest
Finished Wigan Athletic 0 - 0 Millwall
Finished Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 - 0 Middlesbrough
England: League 1
Standings
Finished Barnsley 2 - 3 Notts County
Finished Bristol City 2 - 2 Bradford City
Finished Colchester United 2 - 1 Chesterfield
Finished Crawley Town 1 - 0 Walsall
Finished Crewe Alexandra 1 - 0 Peterborough United
Finished Doncaster Rovers 0 - 2 Leyton Orient
Finished Gillingham 0 - 1 Preston North End
Finished Milton Keynes Dons 2 - 1 Fleetwood Town
Finished Oldham Athletic 4 - 1 Coventry City
Finished Port Vale 2 - 2 Scunthorpe United
Finished Sheffield United 2 - 0 Yeovil Town
Finished Swindon Town 2 - 3 Rochdale
England: League 2
Standings
Finished Accrington Stanley 3 - 1 Hartlepool United
Finished AFC Wimbledon 0 - 0 Plymouth Argyle
Finished Cambridge United 1 - 2 Cheltenham Town
Finished Carlisle United 3 - 4 Burton Albion
Finished Exeter City 2 - 1 Wycombe Wanderers
Finished Luton Town 3 - 1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Finished Morecambe 1 - 1 York City
Finished Newport County 1 - 0 Southend United
Finished Northampton Town 1 - 3 Oxford United
Finished Portsmouth 3 - 2 Stevenage
Finished Shrewsbury Town 5 - 0 Bury
Finished Tranmere Rovers 0 - 0 Mansfield Town
England: Conference Premier
Standings
Finished Barnet 3 - 0 Braintree Town
Scotland: Championship
Standings
Finished Falkirk 0 - 0 Livingston
Scotland: League Two
Standings
Finished Annan Athletic 0 - 1 Arbroath
Scotland: Challenge Cup
Standings
Finished East Fife 0 - 2 Rangers
International: Champions League grp. A
Standings
Finished Atletico Madrid 5 - 0 Malmo FF
Finished Olympiakos 1 - 0 Juventus
International: Champions League grp. B
Standings
Finished Liverpool 0 - 3 Real Madrid
Finished PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 1 - 0 Basel
International: Champions League grp. C
Standings
Finished Bayer Leverkusen 2 - 0 Zenit St. Petersburg
Finished Monaco 0 - 0 Benfica
International: Champions League grp. D
Standings
Finished Anderlecht 1 - 2 Arsenal
Finished Galatasaray 0 - 4 Borussia Dortmund
International: Champions League grp. E
Standings
Finished CSKA Moscow 2 - 2 Manchester City
Finished Roma 1 - 7 Bayern Munich
International: Champions League grp. F
Standings
Finished APOEL Nicosia 0 - 1 Paris Saint Germain
Finished Barcelona 3 - 1 Ajax
International: Champions League grp. G
Standings
Finished Chelsea 6 - 0 Maribor
Finished Schalke 04 4 - 3 Sporting CP
International: Champions League grp. H
Standings
Finished BATE Borisov 0 - 7 Shakhtar Donetsk
Finished FC Porto 2 - 1 Athletic Bilbao
International: Europa League Grp. L
Standings
Finished Metalist Kharkiv 0 - 1 Legia Warszawa
Austria: Erste Liga
Standings
Finished Austria Lustenau 3 - 3 Mattersburg
Finished Kapfenberg 0 - 1 FC Liefering
Finished Linzer ASK 2 - 0 SV Horn
Finished SKN St. Polten 1 - 1 Floridsdorfer AC
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
Finished Club Sport Herediano 5 - 1 Municipal Perez Zeledon
Israel: Leumit League
Standings
Finished Hapoel Afula 1 - 1 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
Finished Real Salt Lake 2 - 0 CD Chivas USA
Peru: Primera División - Clausura
Standings
Finished San Simon 2 - 3 Sporting Cristal
Finished Universidad San Martin 2 - 1 U.Comercio
Finished Juan Aurich 0 - 0 Deportivo Los Caimanes
Finished Real Garcilaso 3 - 0 CD UT Cajamarca
Finished Inti Gas Deportes 2 - 0 FBC Melgar
Finished Leon de Huanuco 1 - 0 Sport Huancayo
Finished Universidad Cesar Vallejo 3 - 2 Cienciano
Finished Alianza Lima 1 - 0 Universitario de Deportes
Bolivia: Primera Division - Apertura
Standings
Finished Club Petrolero 1 - 1 Jorge Wilstermann
Finished Universitario de Pando 2 - 3 Universitario
Finished Bolivar 6 - 1 San Jose
Sweden: Superettan
Standings
Finished Hammarby 4 - 2 Ostersund
Sweden: Cup
Standings
Finished Eskilsminne IF 1 - 6 Elfsborg
Slovenia: Cup
Standings
Finished Zavrc 2 - 3 NK Celje
Finished Gorica 3 - 1 Koper
Finished Domzale 0 - 1 Ol Ljubljana
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Standings
Finished Oliveirense 1 - 1 Maritimo B
Finished Atletico 2 - 1 Leixoes
Finished Aves 0 - 3 FC Porto B
Finished Braga B 1 - 3 Feirense
Finished Chaves 3 - 1 Santa Clara
Finished Freamunde 3 - 0 Oriental
Finished Olhanense 0 - 0 Beira-Mar
Finished Trofense 1 - 0 Sp.Covilha
Hungary: NB I
Standings
Finished Kecskemeti TE 1 - 1 Gyori ETO
Finished Paks 3 - 1 Diosgyor
Japan: J. League
Standings
Finished Cerezo Osaka 3 - 1 Tokushima Vortis
Finished FC Tokyo 2 - 1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Finished Kashiwa Reysol 1 - 0 Gamba Osaka
Finished Kawasaki Frontale 2 - 0 Sagan Tosu
Finished Nagoya Grampus Eight 0 - 0 Vegalta Sendai
Finished Omiya Ardija 2 - 3 Yokohama F.Marinos
Finished Shimizu S-Pulse 2 - 1 Albirex Niigata
Finished Urawa Red Diamonds 0 - 0 Ventforet Kofu
Finished Vissel Kobe 0 - 0 Kashima Antlers
Kazakhstan: Premier League Championship Group
Standings
Finished Aktobe 4 - 1 Ordabasy Shymkent
Finished FC Astana 5 - 1 Kairat Almaty
Ecuador: Serie A - Clausura
Standings
Finished Universidad Catolica 2 - 5 Emelec
Finished Independiente del Valle 3 - 1 LDU de Quito
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
Finished Bahia 1 - 1 Atletico MG
Finished Corinthians 2 - 1 Vitoria
Finished Criciuma 0 - 1 Atletico PR
Finished Cruzeiro 1 - 1 Palmeiras
Finished Flamengo 2 - 0 Internacional
Finished Gremio 1 - 0 Figueirense
Finished Coritiba 2 - 0 Botafogo RJ
Finished Chapecoense AF 0 - 0 Sao Paulo
Finished Santos FC 0 - 1 Fluminense
Finished Sport 0 - 1 Goias
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 1
Standings
Finished Real Espana 3 - 2 Pachuca
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 3
Standings
Finished New York Red Bulls 1 - 1 Montreal Impact
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 4
Standings
Finished Tauro FC 0 - 1 DC United
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 5
Standings
Finished CD Olimpia 3 - 1 Portland Timbers
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 6
Standings
Finished LD Alajuelense 1 - 1 Cruz Azul
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 8
Standings
Finished CF America 2 - 0 CSD Comunicaciones
International: Copa Sudamericana
Standings
Finished Lanus 1 - 1 Cerro Porteno
Finished AP Club Atletico Penarol 3 - 4 Estudiantes
Finished River Plate 2 - 0 Libertad
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Apertura
Standings
Finished Halcones FC 1 - 0 CSD Municipal
Singapore: S.League
Standings
Finished Geylang International FC 0 - 4 Hougang United FC
Finished Woodlands Wellington FC 1 - 2 Courts Young Lions
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
Finished KV.Woluwe-Zaventem 1 - 2 KV Mechelen
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
Finished Nottingen 3 - 1 Eintracht Trier
Finished Hoffenheim II 0 - 1 FCA Walldorf
Egypt: Premier League
Standings
Finished Al Ahly 0 - 0 Ismaily SC
Finished Itthad Al Shortah 0 - 0 Al-Ittihad Al-Sakandary
Iran: Pro League
Standings
Finished Persepolis 0 - 1 Saipa
Finished Saba Qom 1 - 0 Gostaresh Foolad FC
Finished Esteghlal Khuzestan 0 - 0 Naft Masjed Soleyman FC
Finished Padideh FC 1 - 1 Esteghlal
Finished Malavan 1 - 1 Naft Tehran
Finished Rah Ahan 1 - 0 Sepahan
Finished Zob Ahan 0 - 1 Foolad Khuzestan
Finished Tractor Sazi Tabriz 1 - 2 Peykan
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
Standings
Finished Mpumalanga Black Aces 2 - 1 Orlando Pirates
Finished Free State Stars 0 - 0 AmaZulu
Finished Ajax Cape Town 2 - 1 Platinum Stars
Finished Bidvest Wits 0 - 2 Polokwane City
Finished Chippa United 1 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns FC
Finished Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 1 Moroka Swallows
Finished SuperSport United 1 - 4 Maritzburg United
Finished University of Pretoria 1 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
Finished America RN 2 - 0 Vasco da Gama
Finished Icasa 2 - 1 Ceara
Finished Oeste FC 1 - 3 America MG
Finished Parana Clube 1 - 0 Portuguesa
Finished Ponte Preta 3 - 1 Avai FC
Finished Sampaio Correa 3 - 0 Bragantino
Finished Atletico GO 3 - 0 Luverdense
Finished Boa Esporte Clube 1 - 0 Nautico
Finished Joinville 3 - 0 ABC
Greece: Football League South
Standings
Finished Kalithea 1 - 1 AOT Alimos
Argentina: Primera B Nacional Torneo de Transicion
Standings
Finished Gimnasia J 1 - 0 Argentinos Juniors
Finished Temperley 0 - 2 Huracan
Thailand: Premier League
Standings
Finished Chainat FC 0 - 1 Suphanburi FC
Finished Osotspa Saraburi FC 0 - 1 Chonburi
Finished Ratchaburi FC 3 - 2 Bangkok Glass
Finished Songkhla United FC 1 - 2 PTT Rayong FC
Finished Police United FC 4 - 3 Chiangrai United
Finished Samut Songkram 1 - 2 TOT
Finished Singhtarua FC 1 - 3 BEC Tero Sasana
Finished Sisaket FC 5 - 4 Air Force Central FC
Finished Army United 1 - 2 Muang Thong United
Finished Bangkok United 2 - 0 Buriram United
Russia: Professional Football League Ural-Povolzhye
Standings
Finished FC Chelyabinsk 0 - 1 KamAZ
Finished Neftekhimik 1 - 1 Dinamo Kirov
Finished Spartak Yoshkar Ola 0 - 1 NoSta
Finished Volga Ulyanovsk 1 - 0 Zenit Izhevsk
Finished Lada Togliati 0 - 2 Rubin Kazan 2
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana Torneo de Transicion
Standings
Finished Almirante Brown 0 - 0 CA Fenix
Finished Dep. Merlo 1 - 0 Atlanta
Finished Villa Dalmine 0 - 0 Dep.Espanol
Finished Brown de Adrogue 0 - 0 Tristan Suarez
Finished Barracas Central 2 - 0 Deportivo Moron
Finished CD UAI Urquiza 1 - 0 Sportivo Italiano
Finished Club Atletico Estudiantes 1 - 1 Colegiales
Finished Comunicaciones 1 - 1 Los Andes
Finished Club Atletico Platense 0 - 1 Villa San Carlos
International: Europa League Grp. A
Standings
23rd Oct 20:05 Villarreal  -  FC Zurich
23rd Oct 20:05 Borussia Monchengladbach  -  Apollon Limassol
International: Europa League Grp. B
Standings
23rd Oct 20:05 Torino  -  HJK
23rd Oct 20:05 Club Brugge  -  FC Koebenhavn
International: Europa League Grp. C
Standings
23rd Oct 20:05 Tottenham Hotspur  -  Asteras Tripolis
23rd Oct 20:05 Partizan Beograd  -  Besiktas
International: Europa League Grp. D
Standings
23rd Oct 20:05 Salzburg  -  Dinamo Zagreb
23rd Oct 20:05 Celtic  -  Astra Giurgiu
International: Europa League Grp. E
Standings
23rd Oct 20:05 PSV Eindhoven  -  Panathinaikos
23rd Oct 20:05 Estoril  -  Dinamo Moscow
International: Europa League Grp. F
Standings
23rd Oct 20:05 Inter  -  Saint Etienne
23rd Oct 20:05 Dnipro  -  FK Karabakh
International: Europa League Grp. G
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 Standard Liege  -  Sevilla
23rd Oct 18:00 Rijeka  -  Feyenoord
International: Europa League Grp. H
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 Lille  -  Everton
23rd Oct 17:00 FC Krasnodar  -  Wolfsburg
International: Europa League Grp. I
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 Young Boys  -  SSC Napoli
23rd Oct 18:00 Slovan Bratislava  -  Sparta Prague
International: Europa League Grp. J
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 Steaua Bucuresti  -  Rio Ave
23rd Oct 18:00 AaB  -  Dynamo Kyiv
International: Europa League Grp. K
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 PAOK Thessaloniki FC  -  Fiorentina
23rd Oct 18:00 Dinamo Minsk  -  Guingamp
International: Europa League Grp. L
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 Trabzonspor  -  Lokeren
Denmark: 1. Division
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 AGF  -  AC Horsens
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
23rd Oct 18:00 C.S. Cartagines  -  Belen Siglo XXI
Finished Club Sport Herediano 5 - 1 Municipal Perez Zeledon
Postponed AS Puma Generalena  -  Santos de Guápiles
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
Finished Real Salt Lake 2 - 0 CD Chivas USA
Peru: Primera División - Clausura
Standings
Finished Alianza Lima 1 - 0 Universitario de Deportes
Bolivia: Primera Division - Apertura
Standings
23rd Oct 20:00 Sport Boys Warnes  -  The Strongest
Postponed Nacional Potosi  -  Blooming
Finished Bolivar 6 - 1 San Jose
Ecuador: Serie A - Clausura
Standings
Finished Independiente del Valle 3 - 1 LDU de Quito
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
Finished Sport 0 - 1 Goias
Finished Santos FC 0 - 1 Fluminense
Finished Chapecoense AF 0 - 0 Sao Paulo
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 1
Standings
Finished Real Espana 3 - 2 Pachuca
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 3
Standings
Finished New York Red Bulls 1 - 1 Montreal Impact
International: Copa Sudamericana
Standings
Finished River Plate 2 - 0 Libertad
Singapore: S.League
Standings
23rd Oct 13:45 Harimau Muda B  -  Tanjong Pagar United FC
23rd Oct 12:30 Warriors FC  -  Tampines Rovers FC
Egypt: Premier League
Standings
23rd Oct 18:30 Al Nasr  -  Misr El-Maqasha
23rd Oct 16:15 El Geish  -  Al Masry
Russia: Professional Football League Zone Center
Standings
23rd Oct 16:00 Vybor-Kurbatovo  -  Arsenal Tula II
23rd Oct 15:00 Metalurg Lypetsk  -  FC Oryol
23rd Oct 15:00 Dinamo Briansk  -  Vityaz Podolsk
23rd Oct 15:00 Avangard Kursk  -  Lokomotiv Liski
23rd Oct 14:00 Kaluga  -  Fakel
23rd Oct 12:00 Podolye Podolskiy Rayon  -  Zenit Penza
23rd Oct 12:00 FC Metallurg Vyksa  -  Zvezda Ryazan
23rd Oct 11:00 Chertanovo Moscow  -  Spartak Tambov
Russia: Professional Football League Zone East
Standings
23rd Oct 11:00 Dinamo Barnaul  -  Sibir Novosibirsk II
23rd Oct 09:00 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  -  Irtysh
84' Live Smena Komsomolsk 1 - 0 Tomsk II
Russia: Professional Football League Zone West
Standings
23rd Oct 16:00 Saturn Ramenskoye  -  Zenit St. Petersburg 2
23rd Oct 15:30 Tekstilshchik  -  Spartak Moscow II
23rd Oct 15:30 Domodedovo Moscow  -  Torpedo Vladimir
23rd Oct 15:00 Spartak Kostroma  -  Znamya
23rd Oct 15:00 FC Dolgoprudny  -  Dnepr
23rd Oct 12:30 Volga Tver  -  Strogino
23rd Oct 12:30 Kolomna  -  Pskov 747
23rd Oct 11:00 Solaris Moscow  -  Khimki
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana Torneo de Transicion
Standings
23rd Oct 19:30 Acassuso  -  Almagro
Finished Club Atletico Platense 0 - 1 Villa San Carlos

FootballScores.com has all angles covered when it comes to football fixtures, live scores and results from every corner of the globe.

You won’t miss a goal, booking or sending off at our unique data feed, making this the leading live scores service in the UK, with match previews setting the tone for the big games and there are betting tips for potential added excitement.

League tables and top scorer information is updated as soon as the final whistle is blown, with FootballScores.com packed with football data whether you’re a supporter of Arsenal or Accrington Stanley.

Share on Google+
Find us on Google+

Switch to our mobile site