Live football scores and results

Welcome to FootballScores.com, the UK’s leading football scores website which updates in real time whenever a goal is scored in the Premier League, Champions League or Bundesliga or any other competition in the world! Enjoy live scores, breaking news and betting tips every day.

This page automatically refreshes. Refresh Now

Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
1' Live Velez Sarsfield 0 - 0 Defensa y Justicia
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
23' Live Philadelphia Union 0 - 0 New England Rev.
Peru: Primera División - Clausura
Standings
45' Live Sport Loreto 0 - 0 Alianza Atletico
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
28' Live Cerro Porteno 0 - 0 Guarani
Mexico: Liga MX Apertura
Standings
70' Live Cruz Azul 0 - 1 CF America
Ecuador: Serie A - Clausura
Standings
71' Live Universidad Catolica 2 - 0 Liga de Loja
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
Standings
Half Time Live Cortulua 0 - 0 Alianza Petrolera
Honduras: Liga Nacional - Apertura
Standings
68' Live CD Victoria 1 - 1 Juticalpa
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
Standings
Half Time Live Instituto 2 - 1 Santamarina
USA: NASL Fall Season
Standings
23' Live Ottawa Fury 1 - 0 Tampa Bay Rowdies
USA: USL
Standings
26' Live Richmond Kickers 0 - 0 Charleston Battery
25' Live Harrisburg City Islanders 2 - 0 Montreal Impact FC
England: Premier League
Standings
30th Aug 13:30 Southampton Preview Norwich City
30th Aug 16:00 Swansea City Preview Manchester United
Scotland: Championship
Standings
30th Aug 12:30 Queen of South  -  Rangers
Austria: Bundesliga
Standings
30th Aug 15:30 Sturm Graz  -  Salzburg
30th Aug 18:00 Wolfsberger AC  -  Altach
Belgium: Pro League
Standings
30th Aug 13:30 Club Brugge  -  Standard Liege
30th Aug 17:00 Westerlo  -  Anderlecht
30th Aug 19:00 Lokeren  -  Waasland-Beveren
Denmark: Superligaen
Standings
30th Aug 12:30 AaB  -  Randers FC
30th Aug 15:00 FC Nordsjaelland  -  Broendby IF
30th Aug 17:00 OB  -  FC Koebenhavn
30th Aug 19:30 FC Midtjylland  -  Hobro
Finland: Veikkausliiga
Standings
30th Aug 16:30 FC Lahti  -  KuPS
30th Aug 16:30 HIFK  -  VPS
30th Aug 16:30 Ilves  -  HJK
30th Aug 16:30 Seinaejoen JK  -  IFK Mariehamn
France: Ligue 1
Standings
30th Aug 13:00 Saint-Etienne  -  SC Bastia
30th Aug 16:00 Bordeaux  -  Nantes
30th Aug 20:00 Monaco  -  Paris Saint Germain
Germany: 1. Bundesliga
Standings
30th Aug 14:30 Borussia Dortmund  -  Hertha Berlin
30th Aug 16:30 Werder Bremen  -  Borussia Moenchengladbach
Italy: Serie A
Standings
30th Aug 17:00 Roma  -  Juventus
30th Aug 19:45 Atalanta  -  Frosinone
30th Aug 19:45 Carpi  -  Inter
30th Aug 19:45 ChievoVerona  -  Lazio
30th Aug 19:45 Genoa  -  Hellas Verona
30th Aug 19:45 SSC Napoli  -  Sampdoria
30th Aug 19:45 Torino  -  Fiorentina
30th Aug 19:45 Udinese  -  Palermo
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Standings
30th Aug 11:30 Ajax  -  ADO Den Haag
30th Aug 13:30 AZ Alkmaar  -  Roda JC Kerkrade
30th Aug 13:30 Vitesse  -  Cambuur
30th Aug 15:45 PSV Eindhoven  -  Feyenoord
Norway: Tippeligaen
Standings
30th Aug 14:30 Molde  -  Lillestroem
30th Aug 14:30 Stabaek  -  Odd Ballklubb
30th Aug 17:00 Bodoe/Glimt  -  Sarpsborg 08
30th Aug 17:00 Mjoendalen  -  Stroemsgodset
30th Aug 17:00 Start  -  FK Haugesund
30th Aug 19:00 Tromsoe  -  Rosenborg
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Standings
30th Aug 16:00 Tondela  -  Nacional
30th Aug 17:00 Braga  -  Boavista
30th Aug 17:00 Pacos de Ferreira  -  Arouca
30th Aug 19:15 Academica  -  Sporting CP
Russia: Premier League
Standings
30th Aug 11:30 Lokomotiv Moscow  -  FC Krasnodar
30th Aug 15:00 Mordovya  -  Rubin Kazan
30th Aug 18:00 Kuban Krasnodar  -  CSKA Moscow
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Standings
30th Aug 14:00 AIK  -  Aatvidaberg
30th Aug 14:00 IFK Gothenburg  -  Gefle
30th Aug 16:30 Elfsborg  -  GIF Sundsvall
30th Aug 16:30 Helsingborg  -  Malmoe FF
Switzerland: Super League
Standings
30th Aug 12:45 Thun  -  Sion
30th Aug 15:00 Basel  -  FC Zurich
30th Aug 15:00 Grasshoppers  -  Young Boys
Turkey: Super Lig
Standings
30th Aug 17:00 Eskisehirspor  -  Rizespor
30th Aug 17:00 Trabzonspor  -  Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor
30th Aug 19:15 Fenerbahce  -  Antalyaspor
30th Aug 19:15 Sivasspor  -  Osmanlispor FK
Denmark: 1. Division
Standings
30th Aug 12:00 FC Roskilde  -  Vejle Boldklub
30th Aug 13:00 Naestved  -  Fredericia
30th Aug 14:00 Vendsyssel FF  -  FC Vestsjaelland
Spain: Primera Division
Standings
30th Aug 17:30 Eibar  -  Athletic Bilbao
30th Aug 19:30 Sevilla  -  Atletico Madrid
30th Aug 19:30 Valencia  -  Deportivo La Coruna
30th Aug 21:30 Getafe  -  Granada
30th Aug 21:30 Las Palmas  -  Levante
Netherlands: Jupiler League
Standings
30th Aug 13:30 Go Ahead Eagles  -  Achilles 29
30th Aug 13:30 Sparta Rotterdam  -  FC Den Bosch
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
30th Aug 19:10 Arsenal Sarandi  -  Tigre
30th Aug 20:10 Godoy Cruz  -  Racing Club
30th Aug 20:10 San Lorenzo  -  Banfield
30th Aug 21:20 Sarmiento  -  Atletico Rafaela
30th Aug 22:15 River Plate  -  Huracan
30th Aug 23:30 Union  -  Rosario Central
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
30th Aug 03:00 CS Uruguay  -  Deportivo Saprissa
30th Aug 18:00 C.S. Cartagines  -  Municipal Perez Zeledon
30th Aug 20:00 Limon  -  Belen Siglo XXI
30th Aug 22:00 Universidad de Costa Rica  -  Club Sport Herediano
30th Aug 22:30 AD Municipal Liberia  -  Santos de Guapiles
31st Aug 00:15 LD Alajuelense  -  Deportiva Carmelita
Israel: Ligat HaAl
Standings
30th Aug 18:15 Maccabi Netanya  -  Beitar Jerusalem
30th Aug 18:55 Hapoel Beer Sheva  -  Maccabi Tel Aviv
N. Ireland: Premiership
Standings
30th Aug 15:00 Warrenpoint Town  -  Cliftonville
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
30th Aug 02:00 Colorado Rapids  -  Sporting Kansas City
30th Aug 02:00 FC Dallas  -  Real Salt Lake
30th Aug 02:00 Houston Dynamo  -  Vancouver Whitecaps
30th Aug 21:30 Seattle Sounders FC  -  Portland Timbers
31st Aug 00:00 New York Red Bulls  -  DC United
Peru: Primera División - Clausura
Standings
30th Aug 02:00 Universidad Cesar Vallejo  -  Deportivo Municipal
30th Aug 17:15 Real Garcilaso  -  CD UT Cajamarca
30th Aug 19:30 Leon de Huanuco  -  Cienciano
30th Aug 22:00 Universitario de Deportes  -  Union Comercio
Greece: Super League
Standings
30th Aug 17:15 Asteras Tripolis  -  Panaitolikos
30th Aug 17:15 Iraklis  -  Panionios
30th Aug 17:15 Panathinaikos  -  Kalloni Lekanopedio
30th Aug 18:00 AOK Kerkyra  -  Olympiakos
30th Aug 19:30 PAS Giannina  -  PAOK Thessaloniki FC
Cyprus: 1. Division
Standings
30th Aug 17:00 AEL Limassol  -  Ayia Napa
30th Aug 17:00 Enosis Paralimni  -  Apollon Limassol
30th Aug 18:00 APOEL Nicosia  -  Pafos FC
Spain: Segunda Division
Standings
30th Aug 17:30 Alaves  -  Real Oviedo
30th Aug 17:30 Osasuna  -  Mirandes
30th Aug 19:30 Elche  -  Athletic Bilbao B
30th Aug 19:30 Mallorca  -  Ponferradina
30th Aug 19:30 Tenerife  -  Gimnastic
30th Aug 19:30 Valladolid  -  Alcorcon
Bolivia: Primera Division - Apertura
Standings
30th Aug 20:00 Bolivar  -  Real Potosi
30th Aug 20:00 Sport Boys Warnes  -  Oriente Petrolero
30th Aug 20:00 Universitario  -  Nacional Potosi
30th Aug 22:15 Jorge Wilstermann  -  Ciclon
30th Aug 22:15 The Strongest  -  San Jose
31st Aug 00:30 Blooming  -  Club Petrolero
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Standings
30th Aug 12:30 Eintracht Braunschweig  -  Karlsruher SC
30th Aug 12:30 FSV Frankfurt  -  St. Pauli
30th Aug 12:30 Nuernberg  -  Fortuna Duesseldorf
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
30th Aug 19:00 El Tanque Sisley  -  Danubio
30th Aug 19:00 Montevideo Wanderers  -  Nacional
30th Aug 22:00 Defensor Sporting  -  Club Atletico Penarol
Switzerland: Challenge League
Standings
30th Aug 14:00 Biel  -  Schaffhausen
30th Aug 14:00 Winterthur  -  Le Mont LS
Turkey: 1. Lig
Standings
30th Aug 17:00 Kayseri Erciyesspor  -  Gaziantep BB
30th Aug 18:00 Denizlispor  -  Elazigspor
30th Aug 19:00 Adana Demirspor  -  Boluspor
30th Aug 19:00 Sanliurfaspor  -  Goztepe
30th Aug 19:00 Yeni Malatyaspor  -  Alanyaspor
Sweden: Superettan
Standings
30th Aug 15:00 Mjaellby  -  Oestersunds FK
30th Aug 16:00 Assyriska FF  -  GAIS
30th Aug 16:00 Ljungskile  -  Syrianska
Slovenia: Prva Liga
Standings
30th Aug 16:45 Olimpija Ljubljana  -  Rudar Velenje
Slovakia: Super Liga
Standings
30th Aug 19:15 Spartak Trnava  -  Zilina
Serbia: Super Liga
Standings
30th Aug 16:00 FK Spartak Subotica  -  Vojvodina
30th Aug 18:00 FK Metalac  -  Cukaricki
30th Aug 18:00 Mladost Lucani  -  Red Star Beograd
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Standings
30th Aug 11:15 Oliveirense  -  Braga B
30th Aug 15:00 Varzim  -  Benfica B
30th Aug 16:00 Feirense  -  Sporting Covilha
30th Aug 16:00 Mafra  -  Farense
30th Aug 16:00 Sporting CP B  -  Portimonense
30th Aug 17:00 Atletico  -  Penafiel
30th Aug 17:00 Aves  -  Santa Clara
30th Aug 17:00 Chaves  -  Leixoes
30th Aug 17:00 FC Porto B  -  Freamunde
30th Aug 17:00 Gil Vicente  -  Famalicao
30th Aug 17:00 Viseu  -  Oriental
30th Aug 17:00 Vitoria de Guimaraes B  -  Olhanense
Romania: Liga I
Standings
30th Aug 16:30 Petrolul Ploiesti  -  Astra Giurgiu
30th Aug 19:00 Steaua Bucuresti  -  FC Viitorul Constanta
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Standings
30th Aug 14:30 Gornik Zabrze  -  KS Cracovia
30th Aug 14:30 Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza  -  Lech Poznan
30th Aug 17:00 Jagiellonia Bialystok  -  Legia Warszawa
Poland: 1. Division
Standings
30th Aug 16:00 Chrobry Glogow  -  Olimpia Grudziadz
30th Aug 17:00 GKS Katowice  -  Miedz Legnica
30th Aug 17:00 Zaglebie Sosnowiec  -  Pogon Siedlce
30th Aug 18:00 Wisla Plock  -  GKS Belchatow
30th Aug 19:00 Wigry Suwalki  -  Stomil Olsztyn
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Clausura
Standings
30th Aug 20:00 Deportivo Santani  -  General Diaz
Postponed Deportivo Capiata  -  Libertad
30th Aug 21:00 Sol de America  -  Nacional
30th Aug 21:00 Sportivo San Lorenzo  -  Olimpia
30th Aug 23:30 Rubio Nu  -  Luqueno
Norway: 1. Divisjon
Standings
30th Aug 14:00 Stroemmen  -  Brann
30th Aug 17:00 Aasane  -  Jerv
30th Aug 17:00 Fredrikstad  -  Sandnes
30th Aug 17:00 Hoedd  -  Bryne
30th Aug 17:00 Hoenefoss  -  Baerum
30th Aug 17:00 Kristiansund BK  -  Levanger
30th Aug 17:00 Nest Sotra  -  Ranheim
30th Aug 17:00 Sogndal  -  Follo
Germany: 3. Liga
Standings
30th Aug 13:00 Aalen  -  Hansa Rostock
30th Aug 13:00 Mainz 05 II  -  Sonnenhof Großaspach
Hungary: NB I
Standings
30th Aug 18:00 Videoton FC  -  Debrecen
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
Standings
30th Aug 18:00 IBV Vestmannaeyjar  -  Keflavik
30th Aug 19:00 Breidablik  -  Leiknir Reykjavik
30th Aug 19:00 FH Hafnarfjordur  -  Vikingur Reykjavik
30th Aug 19:00 Fjolnir  -  Stjarnan
30th Aug 19:00 Fylkir  -  IA Akranes
30th Aug 19:00 KR Reykjavik  -  Valur
Japan: J. League 2nd stage
Standings
30th Aug 11:00 Gamba Osaka  -  Shonan Bellmare
30th Aug 11:00 Kashiwa Reysol  -  Ventforet Kofu
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
30th Aug 17:30 Spyris Kaunas  -  Suduva
Luxembourg: National Division
Standings
30th Aug 15:00 FC Wiltz 71  -  US Mondorf les Bains
Mexico: Liga MX Apertura
Standings
30th Aug 01:00 Tigres  -  Queretaro FC
30th Aug 02:06 Pachuca  -  Atlas
30th Aug 02:30 Morelia  -  Tijuana
30th Aug 03:00 Dorados  -  Puebla
30th Aug 18:00 Toluca  -  Leon
30th Aug 23:30 CD Guadalajara  -  Jaguares Chiapas
Moldova: National Division
Standings
30th Aug 15:00 FC Academia Chisinau  -  FC Milsami Orhei
Montenegro: 1. CFL
Standings
30th Aug 18:30 Petrovac  -  Mornar
Denmark: 2. Division Grp. 2
Standings
30th Aug 14:00 Nykoebing FC  -  Fremad Amager
Ecuador: Serie A - Clausura
Standings
30th Aug 17:00 Mushuc Runa  -  LDU de Quito
30th Aug 17:30 El Nacional  -  River Plate
30th Aug 22:30 Barcelona SC  -  Deportivo Quito
30th Aug 23:00 Independiente del Valle  -  Emelec
Macedonia: Prva Liga
Standings
30th Aug 15:30 Rabotnicki  -  FK Sileks
Finland: Ykkonen
Standings
30th Aug 16:30 PS Kemi  -  Haka
Croatia: 1. Division
Standings
30th Aug 18:00 Inter Zapresic  -  Hajduk Split
30th Aug 20:00 Rijeka  -  Osijek
Czech Republic: Cup
Standings
30th Aug 09:15 SK Prevysov  -  Pardubice
30th Aug 16:00 Caslav  -  FK Slavoj Vysehrad
30th Aug 16:00 FK Kolin  -  Usti nad Labem
30th Aug 16:00 FK TJ Stechovice  -  Teplice
Belarus: Premier League
Standings
30th Aug 16:30 Gomel  -  Torpedo Zhodino
30th Aug 17:30 Neman Grodno  -  Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Belgium: 2. Division
Standings
30th Aug 14:00 Coxyde  -  Eupen
30th Aug 14:00 Union St.-Gilloise  -  Dessel
Bosnia-Herzegovina: Premier League
Standings
30th Aug 16:00 FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj  -  Zeljeznicar
30th Aug 16:00 FK Sarajevo  -  Rudar Prijedor
30th Aug 16:00 Travnik  -  Slavija Sarajevo
30th Aug 18:00 Siroki Brijeg  -  FK Velez Mostar
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
30th Aug 01:00 Sao Paulo  -  Ponte Preta
30th Aug 15:00 Avai FC  -  Internacional
30th Aug 15:00 Gremio  -  Coritiba
30th Aug 20:00 Chapecoense AF  -  Corinthians
30th Aug 20:00 Fluminense  -  Atletico MG
30th Aug 20:00 Palmeiras  -  Joinville
30th Aug 20:00 Sport  -  Flamengo
30th Aug 22:30 Atletico PR  -  Goias
30th Aug 22:30 Cruzeiro  -  Santos FC
Bulgaria: A Grupa
Standings
30th Aug 15:30 Montana  -  Lokomotiv Plovdiv
30th Aug 18:00 Levski Sofia  -  Pirin Blagoevgrad
Chile: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
30th Aug 01:00 Deportes Iquique  -  San Luis
30th Aug 19:00 Antofagasta  -  Colo Colo
30th Aug 21:30 Universidad de Chile  -  Palestino
31st Aug 00:00 Union Espanola  -  Universidad Catolica
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
Standings
30th Aug 01:45 Atletico Nacional  -  La Equidad
30th Aug 20:00 Tolima  -  Cucuta
30th Aug 22:00 CD Jaguares  -  Uniautonoma
30th Aug 23:00 Once Caldas  -  Santa Fe
31st Aug 00:00 Atletico Junior  -  Deportivo Cali
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Apertura
Standings
30th Aug 03:00 Club Xelaju  -  Deportivo Petapa
30th Aug 03:00 Deportivo Marquense  -  Guastatoya
30th Aug 18:05 Universidad SC  -  Deportivo Malacateco
Honduras: Liga Nacional - Apertura
Standings
30th Aug 02:00 Real Espana  -  CD Real Sociedad
30th Aug 22:30 Honduras Progreso  -  CD Motagua
30th Aug 23:00 CD Olimpia  -  CD Vida
30th Aug 23:00 Platense FC  -  CD Marathon
Russia: National Football League
Standings
30th Aug 14:00 Tyumen  -  Zenit St. Petersburg 2
30th Aug 15:00 Sokol Saratov  -  Spartak Moscow II
Venezuela: Primera Division - Torneo de Adecuacion
Standings
30th Aug 20:30 Tucanes FC  -  Carabobo FC
30th Aug 21:00 Deportivo Lara  -  Urena SC
30th Aug 21:30 Llaneros Guanare  -  Aragua FC
30th Aug 22:30 Caracas  -  Portuguesa FC
30th Aug 22:30 Tachira  -  Atletico Venezuela
30th Aug 23:30 Zamora FC  -  Zulia
Georgia: Umaglesi Liga
Standings
30th Aug 14:00 Chikhura  -  Merani Martvili
30th Aug 14:00 Dinamo Batumi  -  Kolkheti-1913 Poti
30th Aug 14:00 FC Guria Lanchkhuti  -  Sapovnela
30th Aug 14:00 FC Tskhinvali  -  FC Zugdidi
30th Aug 14:00 Samtredia  -  Lokomotivi Tbilisi
30th Aug 14:00 Sioni Bolnisi  -  FC Shukura Kobuleti
30th Aug 17:00 Torpedo Kutaisi  -  Dila Gori
Ukraine: Premier League
Standings
30th Aug 15:00 FC Olexandria  -  Chernomorets Odessa
30th Aug 17:30 Dnipro  -  Karpaty
30th Aug 17:30 Zorya  -  Dynamo Kyiv
Germany: Regionalliga North
Standings
30th Aug 13:00 Eintracht Norderstedt  -  VfV Hildesheim
30th Aug 13:00 Hamburger SV II  -  SV Drochtersen/Assel
30th Aug 13:00 Luebeck  -  Oldenburg
30th Aug 13:00 TSV Havelse  -  TSV Schilksee
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
Standings
30th Aug 12:00 FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf  -  TSG Neustrelitz
30th Aug 12:00 FC Schoenberg 95  -  ZFC Meuselwitz
30th Aug 12:00 Germania Halberstadt  -  Optik Rathenow
30th Aug 12:30 Berliner AK 07  -  VfB Auerbach
30th Aug 12:30 BFC Dynamo  -  FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
30th Aug 12:30 FSV Zwickau  -  FSV Luckenwalde
30th Aug 12:30 RasenBallsport Leipzig ll  -  Hertha Berlin II
30th Aug 13:00 RasenBallsport Leipzig  -  Hertha Berlin II
30th Aug 13:00 RasenBallsport Leipzig  -  Hertha Berlin II
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
30th Aug 13:00 Eintracht Trier  -  SpVgg Neckarelz
30th Aug 13:00 Hoffenheim II  -  FCA Walldorf
30th Aug 13:00 SV Spielberg  -  Hessen Kassel
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
30th Aug 13:00 Oberhausen  -  Borussia Moenchengladbach II
30th Aug 13:30 FC Kray  -  Schalke 04 II
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
30th Aug 01:00 Mogi Mirim  -  Bahia
Poland: 2. Division
Standings
30th Aug 15:00 Radomiak Radom  -  KS Legionovia Legionowo
30th Aug 16:00 Nadwislan Gora  -  Kotwica Kolobrzeg
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
Standings
30th Aug 17:00 Los Andes  -  Gimnasia Jujuy
30th Aug 19:30 Boca Unidos  -  Douglas Haig
30th Aug 20:00 Guillermo Brown  -  Chacarita Juniors
30th Aug 20:30 Villa Dalmine  -  Independiente Rivadavia
30th Aug 21:00 Atletico Tucuman  -  Guarani Antonio Franco
30th Aug 22:00 Union de Mar del Plata  -  Sportivo Estudiantes
Spain: Segunda B Group I
Standings
30th Aug 11:00 Cacereno  -  Pontevedra
30th Aug 17:30 Coruxo F.C.  -  Arandina CF
30th Aug 17:30 Racing de Ferrol  -  Logrones
30th Aug 18:00 Burgos CF  -  Valladolid B
30th Aug 18:00 Racing Santander  -  Atletico Astorga
Spain: Segunda B Group II
Standings
30th Aug 11:00 Fuenlabrada  -  Mensajero
30th Aug 17:30 CF Talavera de la Reina  -  SD Amorebieta
30th Aug 17:30 La Roda  -  Real Union
30th Aug 18:00 Barakaldo  -  Socuellamos
30th Aug 18:30 Rayo Majadahonda  -  Real Madrid Castilla
Spain: Segunda B Group III
Standings
30th Aug 10:00 Atletico Levante UD  -  Llosetense
30th Aug 17:30 Atletico Baleares  -  Eldense
30th Aug 17:30 Badalona  -  UD Cornella
30th Aug 18:00 Reus  -  Espanyol B
30th Aug 18:00 Sabadell  -  CD Olimpic Xativa
30th Aug 19:00 Alcoyano  -  Hercules
30th Aug 19:00 Lleida Esportiu  -  CE L'Hospitalet
Spain: Segunda B Group IV
Standings
30th Aug 18:30 Almeria B  -  UCAM Murcia
30th Aug 19:00 La Hoya Lorca CF  -  Real Betis B
30th Aug 19:00 Merida  -  Futbol Club Jumilla
30th Aug 19:30 Linense  -  Recreativo Huelva
USA: NASL Fall Season
Standings
30th Aug 21:00 New York Cosmos  -  Carolina RailHawks
Kenya: Premier League
Standings
30th Aug 13:00 SoNy Sugar  -  Mathare United
South Korea: K. League Classic
Standings
30th Aug 09:00 Seongnam FC  -  Jeonbuk FC
30th Aug 11:00 Pohang Steelers  -  Suwon S.B.
South Korea: K. League Challenge
Standings
30th Aug 11:00 Sangju Sangmu  -  Daegu FC
30th Aug 11:00 Suwon City  -  Goyang Hi FC
Russia: PFL Zone East
Standings
30th Aug 10:00 FC Chita  -  Sibir Novosibirsk II
30th Aug 11:00 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  -  Sakhalin
30th Aug 11:00 Tom Tomsk II  -  Yakutiya Yakutsk
30th Aug 13:30 Dinamo Barnaul  -  Smena Komsomolsk
Russia: PFL Zone Ural-Povolzhye
Standings
30th Aug 12:00 Neftekhimik  -  Zenit Izhevsk
30th Aug 16:00 Volga Ulyanovsk  -  NoSta
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage
Standings
30th Aug 19:30 Club Atletico Mitre  -  Union Aconquija
30th Aug 19:30 Tiro Federal Bahia Blanca  -  Club Cipolletti
30th Aug 20:00 Deportivo Roca  -  Talleres
30th Aug 20:00 Juventud Unida Universitario  -  Sol de America Formosa
30th Aug 21:00 Juventud Antoniana  -  Union de Sunchales
30th Aug 22:00 Gimnasia y Tiro  -  Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage Relegation Zona A
Standings
30th Aug 19:00 CAI Comodoro Rivadavia  -  Independiente de Neuquen
30th Aug 20:00 9 de Julio Morteros  -  CA Alvarado
30th Aug 20:00 Sportivo Las Parejas  -  Tiro Federal Rosario
30th Aug 20:30 General Belgrano  -  Alianza de Cutral Co
30th Aug 20:45 Deportivo Maipu  -  Independiente Chivilcoy
Argentina: Federal A 2nd stage Relegation Zona B
Standings
30th Aug 19:30 Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion  -  Altos Hornos Zapla
30th Aug 20:00 CD Libertad  -  Union Villa Krause
30th Aug 20:00 San Lorenzo de Alem  -  Textil Mandiyu
30th Aug 22:00 Americo Tesorieri  -  Concepcion FC
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
Standings
30th Aug 16:00 Flandria  -  Almirante Brown
30th Aug 19:30 Deportivo Moron  -  Club Atletico Platense
USA: USL
Standings
30th Aug 01:00 OKC Energy FC  -  Austin Aztex
30th Aug 03:00 Orange County Blues FC  -  Portland Timbers USL
30th Aug 03:30 Arizona United SC  -  LA Galaxy II
30th Aug 04:00 Sacramento Republic FC  -  Tulsa Roughnecks FC
30th Aug 20:00 Toronto FC USL  -  Charlotte Independence
30th Aug 21:05 Rochester Rhinos  -  Saint Louis FC
England: Premier League
Standings
Finished Newcastle United 0 - 1 Arsenal
Finished AFC Bournemouth 1 - 1 Leicester City
Finished Aston Villa 2 - 2 Sunderland
Finished Chelsea 1 - 2 Crystal Palace
Finished Liverpool 0 - 3 West Ham United
Finished Manchester City 2 - 0 Watford
Finished Stoke City 0 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Finished Tottenham Hotspur 0 - 0 Everton
England: Championship
Standings
Finished Blackburn Rovers 0 - 0 Bolton Wanderers
Finished Derby County 1 - 2 Leeds United
Finished Brentford 1 - 3 Reading
Finished Bristol City 1 - 2 Burnley
Finished Huddersfield Town 0 - 1 Queens Park Rangers
Finished Hull City 2 - 0 Preston North End
Finished Ipswich Town 2 - 3 Brighton & Hove Albion
Finished Nottingham Forest 1 - 2 Cardiff City
Finished Rotherham United 1 - 3 Fulham
Finished Sheffield Wednesday 1 - 3 Middlesbrough
Finished Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 - 1 Charlton Athletic
Finished Milton Keynes Dons 0 - 2 Birmingham City
England: League 1
Standings
Finished Blackpool 0 - 4 Walsall
Finished Bradford City 1 - 0 Port Vale
Finished Bury 1 - 1 Oldham Athletic
Finished Colchester United 2 - 2 Scunthorpe United
Finished Doncaster Rovers 2 - 0 Fleetwood Town
Finished Millwall 0 - 2 Chesterfield
Finished Peterborough United 1 - 1 Gillingham
Finished Rochdale 3 - 0 Barnsley
Finished Shrewsbury Town 0 - 1 Burton Albion
Finished Swindon Town 0 - 2 Sheffield United
Finished Wigan Athletic 1 - 0 Crewe Alexandra
England: League 2
Standings
Finished Accrington Stanley 1 - 1 Northampton Town
Finished AFC Wimbledon 2 - 1 Exeter City
Finished Barnet 0 - 0 Cambridge United
Finished Crawley Town 0 - 0 Wycombe Wanderers
Finished Dagenham & Redbridge 1 - 1 Stevenage
Finished Hartlepool United 2 - 3 Carlisle United
Finished Leyton Orient 2 - 0 Bristol Rovers
Finished Luton Town 1 - 2 Portsmouth
Finished Morecambe 4 - 1 Notts County
Finished Oxford United 2 - 0 Yeovil Town
Finished Plymouth Argyle 1 - 0 Newport County
Finished York City 1 - 2 Mansfield Town
England: National League
Standings
Finished Aldershot Town 1 - 2 Eastleigh
Finished Altrincham 2 - 1 Tranmere Rovers
Finished Barrow 1 - 0 Southport
Finished Boreham Wood 1 - 1 Woking
Finished Bromley 1 - 1 Dover
Finished Guiseley 0 - 2 Gateshead FC
Finished Kidderminster Harriers 0 - 2 Forest Green Rovers
Finished Lincoln 1 - 1 Grimsby Town
Finished Macclesfield Town 1 - 2 Chester FC
Finished Welling United 1 - 2 Braintree Town
Finished Wrexham 3 - 1 Halifax Town
Finished Torquay United 0 - 3 Cheltenham Town
England: National League North
Standings
Finished Bradford PA 4 - 4 North Ferriby United
Finished Chorley 0 - 1 Harrogate
Finished Curzon 0 - 2 AFC Fylde
Finished Gainsborough 1 - 0 Boston United
Finished Gloucester City 1 - 0 Telford
Finished Hednesford 0 - 3 FC United of Manchester
Finished Lowestoft Town 2 - 2 Corby Town
Finished Solihull Moors 2 - 1 Alfreton Town
Finished Stockport 0 - 3 Stalybridge
Finished Tamworth 1 - 1 Nuneaton Town
Finished Brackley Town 2 - 0 Worcester
England: National League South
Standings
Finished Bath City 5 - 0 Havant and Waterlooville
Finished Bishop's Stortford 3 - 2 Concord Rangers
Finished Chelmsford 2 - 1 St.Albans
Finished Eastbourne Borough 1 - 0 Maidstone
Finished Ebbsfleet United 2 - 2 Whitehawk
Finished Gosport Borough 3 - 1 Truro City
Finished Hayes & Yeading United 3 - 0 Basingstoke
Finished Hemel Hempstead 0 - 1 Maidenhead United
Finished Margate 0 - 2 Dartford
Finished Oxford City 3 - 0 Weston Super Mare
Finished Sutton United 5 - 2 Wealdstone
Scotland: Premiership
Standings
Finished Celtic 3 - 1 St.Johnstone
Finished Hamilton Academical 3 - 2 Hearts
Finished Motherwell 1 - 0 Kilmarnock
Finished Partick Thistle 0 - 2 Aberdeen
Finished Ross County 2 - 1 Dundee United
Finished Dundee FC 1 - 1 Inverness CT
Scotland: Championship
Standings
Finished Falkirk 2 - 1 Dumbarton
Finished Alloa Athletic 0 - 1 Greenock Morton
Finished Hibernian 2 - 0 Raith Rovers
Finished St. Mirren 1 - 1 Livingston
Scotland: League One
Standings
Finished Albion Rovers 3 - 1 Brechin City
Finished Ayr United 2 - 2 Forfar Athletic
Finished Dunfermline Athletic 3 - 1 Stranraer
Finished Airdrieonians 1 - 0 Peterhead
Finished Stenhousemuir 4 - 2 Cowdenbeath
Scotland: League Two
Standings
Finished Annan Athletic 3 - 2 Montrose
Finished Berwick Rangers 2 - 2 Arbroath
Finished Clyde 3 - 1 East Stirlingshire
Finished Elgin City 1 - 0 Stirling Albion
Finished Queen's Park 0 - 2 East Fife
Austria: Bundesliga
Standings
Finished Admira Moedling 0 - 1 Austria Wien
Finished Rapid Wien 2 - 4 Mattersburg
Finished SV Groedig 4 - 1 Ried
Belgium: Pro League
Standings
Finished Genk 2 - 0 Sporting Charleroi
Finished Oud-Heverlee 1 - 0 St.Truiden
Finished Mouscron-Peruwelz 0 - 1 Kortrijk
Finished Oostende 0 - 2 Zulte-Waregem
Finished Gent 2 - 2 KV Mechelen
Denmark: Superligaen
Standings
Finished AGF 0 - 0 Esbjerg fB
Finished SoenderjyskE 2 - 1 Viborg
Finland: Veikkausliiga
Standings
Finished FC Inter 2 - 0 RoPS
Finished FC KTP 1 - 0 FF Jaro
France: Ligue 1
Standings
Finished Guingamp 2 - 0 Marseille
Finished Caen 0 - 4 Lyon
Finished Angers 1 - 1 Nice
Finished Lille 1 - 0 GFC Ajaccio
Finished Reims 4 - 1 Lorient
Finished Rennes 3 - 1 Toulouse
Finished Troyes 0 - 0 Montpellier
Germany: 1. Bundesliga
Standings
Finished Wolfsburg 3 - 0 Schalke 04
Finished Augsburg 0 - 1 Ingolstadt
Finished Darmstadt 0 - 0 Hoffenheim
Finished FC Cologne 2 - 1 Hamburger SV
Finished Mainz 05 3 - 0 Hannover 96
Finished VfB Stuttgart 1 - 4 Eintracht Frankfurt
Finished Bayern Munich 3 - 0 Bayer Leverkusen
Italy: Serie A
Standings
Finished Bologna 0 - 1 Sassuolo
Finished AC Milan 2 - 1 Empoli
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Standings
Finished Willem II 0 - 1 NEC Nijmegen
Finished FC Utrecht 2 - 0 FC Groningen
Finished Excelsior 3 - 0 De Graafschap
Finished SC Heerenveen 1 - 1 PEC Zwolle
Finished Heracles 2 - 0 FC Twente
Norway: Tippeligaen
Standings
Finished Aalesund 2 - 0 Vaalerenga
Finished Viking 2 - 0 Sandefjord
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Standings
Finished Vitoria de Setubal 2 - 2 Rio Ave
Finished FC Porto 2 - 0 Estoril
Finished Benfica 3 - 2 Moreirense
Russia: Premier League
Standings
Finished Ural 3 - 3 Terek Grozny
Finished FK Rostov 1 - 0 Amkar
Finished Dinamo Moscow 2 - 0 FC Ufa
Finished Zenit St. Petersburg 1 - 3 Krylya Sovetov Samara
Finished Spartak Moscow 1 - 2 Anzhi Makhachkala
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Standings
Finished Hammarby 0 - 0 Kalmar FF
Finished Djurgaarden 4 - 2 Halmstads BK
Finished Falkenbergs FF 0 - 1 IFK Norrkoeping
Finished Oerebro 2 - 0 Haecken
Switzerland: Super League
Standings
Finished Lugano 0 - 1 Luzern
Finished FC Vaduz 1 - 0 St.Gallen
Turkey: Super Lig
Standings
Finished Gaziantepspor 0 - 4 Besiktas
Finished Genclerbirligi 1 - 0 Kasimpasa
Finished Istanbul Basaksehir 2 - 1 Bursaspor
Finished Konyaspor 1 - 4 Galatasaray
Finished Mersin 1 - 2 Kayserispor
International: Europa League Qualification
Standings
Finished Kairat Almaty 2 - 1 Bordeaux
Finished Jablonec 0 - 0 Ajax
Finished Qarabag FK 3 - 0 Young Boys
Finished Rubin Kazan 1 - 0 Rabotnicki
Finished HJK 0 - 0 FC Krasnodar
Finished Videoton FC 0 - 1 Lech Poznan
Finished Saint-Etienne 1 - 0 FC Milsami Orhei
Finished Thun 3 - 3 Sparta Prague
Finished AZ Alkmaar 2 - 0 Astra Giurgiu
Finished Broendby IF 1 - 1 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
Finished Fenerbahce 3 - 0 Atromitos
Finished Hajduk Split 0 - 1 Liberec
Finished Panathinaikos 2 - 2 FK Qabala
Finished Rosenborg 0 - 1 Steaua Bucuresti
Finished AP Salzburg 4 - 3 Dinamo Minsk
Finished Standard Liege 3 - 1 Molde
Finished Vojvodina 0 - 2 Viktoria Plzen
Finished Borussia Dortmund 7 - 2 Odd Ballklubb
Finished Athletic Bilbao 1 - 0 Zilina
Finished FC Midtjylland 1 - 0 Southampton
Finished Legia Warszawa 3 - 2 Zorya
Finished Belenenses 0 - 0 Altach
Denmark: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Lyngby 4 - 1 FC Helsingoer
Finished Skive 0 - 2 AC Horsens
Spain: Primera Division
Standings
Finished Villarreal 3 - 1 Espanyol
Finished Real Sociedad 0 - 0 Sporting Gijon
Finished Barcelona 1 - 0 Malaga
Finished Celta Vigo 3 - 0 Rayo Vallecano
Finished Real Madrid 5 - 0 Real Betis
France: Ligue 2
Standings
Finished AC Ajaccio 1 - 2 Tours
Finished Auxerre 1 - 0 Nimes
Finished Bourg en Bresse Peronnas 2 - 1 Sochaux
Finished Clermont Foot 1 - 2 Nancy
Finished Dijon 4 - 1 Creteil
Finished Niort 0 - 1 Laval
Finished Paris FC 1 - 1 Brest
Finished Red Star 1 - 5 Valenciennes
Finished Metz 2 - 1 Evian Thonon Gaillard
Netherlands: Jupiler League
Standings
Finished Almere City FC 0 - 3 Fortuna Sittard
Finished FC Dordrecht 1 - 0 FC Oss
Finished FC Eindhoven 4 - 1 MVV Maastricht
Finished FC Volendam 1 - 1 VVV-Venlo
Finished Helmond Sport 1 - 1 NAC Breda
Finished Telstar 2 - 1 FC Emmen
Finished RKC Waalwijk 1 - 2 Jong PSV
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
Finished Argentinos Juniors 4 - 0 Crucero del Norte
Finished Quilmes 0 - 0 Temperley
Finished Aldosivi 2 - 0 San Martin San Juan
Finished Gimnasia LP 1 - 2 Boca Juniors
Wales: Premier Division
Standings
Finished Aberystwyth 3 - 1 Rhyl
Finished TNS 1 - 1 Llandudno FC
Finished Bangor City 1 - 2 Port Talbot
Finished Carmarthen 1 - 0 Connah's Quay
Finished Newtown 3 - 0 Haverfordwest
Austria: Erste Liga
Standings
Finished Austria Lustenau 1 - 2 FC Liefering
Finished LASK Linz 1 - 0 SKN St. Poelten
Finished SK Austria Klagenfurt 5 - 1 Kapfenberger SV
Finished Wiener Neustadt 1 - 0 Floridsdorfer AC
Finished SV Austria Salzburg 3 - 4 FC Wacker Innsbruck
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
Finished Belen Siglo XXI 1 - 1 AD Municipal Liberia
Ireland: Premier Division
Standings
Finished Bohemian FC 2 - 2 Dundalk
Finished Cork City 1 - 0 Galway United FC
Finished Drogheda United 1 - 4 Limerick
Finished St. Patrick's Athletic 0 - 1 Derry City
Finished Longford Town 1 - 0 Bray Wanderers
Finished Sligo Rovers 1 - 1 Shamrock Rovers
Israel: Ligat HaAl
Standings
Finished Hapoel Kfar Saba 1 - 0 Maccabi Haifa
Finished Bnei Sakhnin 2 - 3 Hapoel Raanana
Finished Hapoel Haifa 0 - 3 Maccabi Petach Tikva
Finished Hapoel Tel Aviv 0 - 3 Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Israel: Leumit League
Standings
Finished Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla 1 - 4 Hapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon
Finished FC Nazareth Illit 1 - 2 Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Finished Hapoel Afula 1 - 1 Hapoel Ashkelon
Finished Hapoel Ramat Gan 1 - 1 FC Ashdod
Finished Maccabi Herzliya 0 - 1 Hapoel Petah Tikva
N. Ireland: Premiership
Standings
Finished Ballymena United 1 - 1 Carrick Rangers
Finished Glenavon 0 - 0 Glentoran
Finished Coleraine 2 - 1 Ballinamallard United
Finished Crusaders 4 - 0 Dungannon Swifts
Finished Linfield 3 - 0 Portadown
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
Finished Chicago Fire 3 - 2 New York Red Bulls
Finished Colorado Rapids 2 - 1 Houston Dynamo
Finished San Jose Earthquakes 1 - 0 LA Galaxy
Finished Toronto FC 2 - 1 Montreal Impact
Finished New York City FC 1 - 2 Columbus Crew
Peru: Primera División - Clausura
Standings
Finished Sport Huancayo 2 - 2 Ayacucho FC
Finished Juan Aurich 2 - 0 Alianza Lima
Finished Universidad San Martin 1 - 0 FBC Melgar
Greece: Super League
Standings
Finished Levadiakos 0 - 2 Olympiakos
Finished Panthrakikos Komotini 0 - 2 Veria FC
Finished Xanthi 0 - 0 AEK Athens
Cyprus: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Doxa Katokopia 0 - 3 AEK Larnaca
Finished Ethnikos Achnas 1 - 0 Omonia Nicosia
Finished Aris Limassol 1 - 1 Ermis Aradippou
Finished Nea Salamis 1 - 3 Anorthosis
Spain: Copa del Rey
Standings
Finished Merida 0 - 3 Pena Sport
Spain: Segunda Division
Standings
Finished Lugo 1 - 0 Llagostera
Finished Albacete 1 - 1 Huesca
Finished Girona 2 - 3 Numancia
Finished Leganes 3 - 1 Cordoba
Finished Zaragoza 3 - 2 Almeria
Bolivia: Primera Division - Apertura
Standings
Finished Bolivar 0 - 2 The Strongest
Finished Nacional Potosi 1 - 3 Sport Boys Warnes
Finished Ciclon 4 - 2 Blooming
Finished Jorge Wilstermann 0 - 0 Oriente Petrolero
Finished San Jose 2 - 4 Universitario
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Standings
Finished FC Heidenheim 3 - 1 Kaiserslautern
Finished Freiburg 4 - 1 Sandhausen
Finished Union Berlin 1 - 1 RasenBallsport Leipzig
Finished Duisburg 2 - 2 Greuther Fuerth
Finished Paderborn 1 - 2 Arminia Bielefeld
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
Finished Cerro 1 - 0 Rentistas
Finished Fenix 3 - 1 Racing
Finished Plaza Colonia 0 - 1 Villa Teresa
Finished River Plate 2 - 0 Sud America
Switzerland: Challenge League
Standings
Finished Lausanne 2 - 0 Wohlen
Finished Wil 4 - 1 Chiasso
Turkey: 1. Lig
Standings
Finished Altinordu 0 - 1 1461 Trabzon
Finished Giresunspor 1 - 0 Adanaspor
Finished Balikesirspor 2 - 0 Karabukspor
Finished Karsiyaka 2 - 2 Samsunspor
Sweden: Superettan
Standings
Finished Brommapojkarna 2 - 1 IK Frej Taeby
Finished Varbergs BoIS FC 1 - 0 AFC United
Finished Utsiktens BK 1 - 1 Sirius
Slovenia: Prva Liga
Standings
Finished Maribor 2 - 2 NK Krka
Finished Koper 1 - 3 Gorica
Finished Krsko Posavje 0 - 1 Zavrc
Finished NK Celje 0 - 3 Domzale
Slovakia: Super Liga
Standings
Finished DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 5 - 1 Podbrezova
Finished FK Senica 1 - 4 Trencin
Finished Ruzomberok 2 - 2 Zemplin Michalovce
Finished Slovan Bratislava 4 - 1 Skalica
Finished Spartak Myjava 0 - 0 Zlate Moravce
Serbia: Super Liga
Standings
Finished Jagodina 0 - 0 Borac Cacak
Finished FK Radnik Surdulica 1 - 3 Vozdovac
Finished Novi Pazar 1 - 0 Rad Beograd
Finished Partizan Beograd 2 - 1 OFK Beograd
Finished Javor 0 - 0 Radnicki Nis
Romania: Liga I
Standings
Finished FC Voluntari 1 - 2 CS Universitatea Craiova
Finished CSMS Iasi 0 - 1 Tirgu Mures
Finished ACS Poli Timisoara 1 - 0 Concordia Chiajna
Finished Pandurii 2 - 2 Dinamo Bucuresti
Russia: Cup
Standings
Finished Belogorsk 0 - 4 SKA-Energiya
Finished Baikal Irkutsk 3 - 2 Tom Tomsk
Finished SKA Rostov 0 - 2 Torpedo Armavir
Finished Metalurg Lypetsk 0 - 2 Volga Nyzhny
Finished Pskov 747 0 - 1 Tosno
Finished Khimki 3 - 0 Tyumen
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Standings
Finished Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala 1 - 1 Lechia Gdansk
Finished Wisla Krakow 4 - 2 Slask Wroclaw
Finished Piast Gliwice 3 - 0 Gornik Leczna
Finished Zaglebie Lubin 3 - 1 Ruch Chorzow
Finished Korona Kielce 1 - 1 Pogon Szczecin
Poland: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Miedz Legnica 1 - 0 Wisla Plock
Finished Pogon Siedlce 2 - 0 GKS Katowice
Finished Arka Gdynia 1 - 1 MKS Kluczbork
Finished