Live football scores and results

FootballScores.com offer todays live football scores and goals from all games in the UK and around the world. Keep up to date with the latest news from the Premier League, Championship and tournaments from around the world. Check the scores with the Football Results tab below to see how your team has performed.

This page automatically refreshes. Refresh Now

England: Premier League
Standings
23rd Aug 12:45 Aston Villa Preview Newcastle United
England: Championship
Standings
23rd Aug 12:15 Ipswich Town Preview Norwich City
England: Conference Premier
Standings
22nd Aug 19:45 Aldershot Town  -  Forest Green Rovers
Scotland: Premiership
Standings
23rd Aug 12:30 Inverness CT  -  Celtic
Belgium: Jupiler League
Standings
22nd Aug 19:30 Genk  -  Gent
France: Ligue 1
Standings
22nd Aug 19:30 Evian Thonon Gaillard  -  Paris Saint Germain
Germany: 1. Bundesliga
Standings
22nd Aug 19:30 Bayern Munich  -  Wolfsburg
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Standings
22nd Aug 19:00 Heracles  -  Cambuur
Norway: Tippeligaen
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Sandnes  -  Viking
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Standings
22nd Aug 20:00 Vitoria de Guimaraes  -  Penafiel
Russia: Premier League
Standings
22nd Aug 17:00 Terek Grozny  -  Arsenal Tula
23rd Aug 11:00 FC Ufa  -  Spartak Moscow
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Mjallby  -  Helsingborg
Denmark: NordicBet Ligaen
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 FC Roskilde  -  HB Koge
France: Ligue 2
Standings
22nd Aug 19:00 Ajaccio  -  Tours
22nd Aug 19:00 Angers  -  Chateauroux
22nd Aug 19:00 Arles-Avignon  -  Sochaux
22nd Aug 19:00 Clermont Foot  -  GFCO Ajaccio
22nd Aug 19:00 Creteil  -  Niort
22nd Aug 19:00 Nancy  -  Nimes
22nd Aug 19:00 Orleans  -  Brest
22nd Aug 19:00 Troyes  -  Laval
22nd Aug 19:00 Valenciennes  -  Le Havre
Netherlands: Jupiler League
Standings
22nd Aug 19:00 Almere City FC  -  Jong FC Twente
22nd Aug 19:00 FC Den Bosch  -  RKC Waalwijk
22nd Aug 19:00 FC Emmen  -  Jong PSV
22nd Aug 19:00 Helmond Sport  -  FC Oss
22nd Aug 19:00 Jong Ajax  -  FC Volendam
22nd Aug 19:00 MVV Maastricht  -  Sparta Rotterdam
22nd Aug 19:00 NEC Nijmegen  -  Fort.Sittard
22nd Aug 19:00 Roda JC Kerkrade  -  FC Eindhoven
22nd Aug 19:00 Telstar  -  Achilles 29
22nd Aug 19:00 VVV-Venlo  -  De Graafschap
Argentina: Primera Torneo de Transiciоn
Standings
22nd Aug 22:15 Arsenal S.  -  Olimpo
23rd Aug 00:30 Tigre  -  Racing Club
Wales: Premier Division
Standings
22nd Aug 19:30 Cefn Druids AFC  -  Aberystwyth
22nd Aug 19:30 Prestatyn Town FC  -  Connahs Quay
22nd Aug 19:45 TNS  -  Bangor City
Austria: Erste Liga
Standings
22nd Aug 17:30 Austria Lustenau  -  SV Horn
22nd Aug 17:30 Hartberg  -  Kapfenberg
22nd Aug 17:30 Linzer ASK  -  FC Liefering
22nd Aug 17:30 Mattersburg  -  FAC Team fuer Wien
22nd Aug 19:30 SKN St. Polten  -  FC Wacker Innsbruck
China: Super League
Standings
23rd Aug 12:30 Shandong Luneng  -  Beijing Guoan
23rd Aug 12:45 Shanghai East Asia FC  -  Dalian Aerbin
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Universidad de Costa Rica  -  AS Puma Generalena
Czech Republic: 1. Division
Standings
22nd Aug 17:00 Banik Ostrava  -  Brno
22nd Aug 19:15 Teplice  -  Liberec
Israel: Leumit League
Standings
Postponed Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv  -  Hapoel Kfar Saba
Postponed Hakoach Amidar Ramat Gan  -  Ironi Kiryat Gat
Postponed Hapoel Jerusalem  -  Maccabi Yavne
Postponed Hapoel Rishon Lezion  -  Hapoel Afula
Postponed Maccabi Ahi Nazrat  -  Ironi Ramat Hasharon
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
23rd Aug 02:00 FC Dallas  -  Real Salt Lake
Spain: Supercup
Standings
22nd Aug 21:30 Atletico Madrid  -  Real Madrid
Italy: Coppa Italia
Standings
22nd Aug 19:30 Pescara  -  ChievoVerona
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Standings
22nd Aug 17:30 FC Heidenheim  -  1860 Munchen
22nd Aug 17:30 RasenBallsport Leipzig  -  Aue
22nd Aug 17:30 St. Pauli  -  Sandhausen
23rd Aug 12:00 Fortuna Dusseldorf  -  Karlsruhe
23rd Aug 12:00 Nurnberg  -  FSV Frankfurt
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
22nd Aug 23:00 Defensor Sporting  -  Rentistas
Slovakia: Fortuna Liga
Standings
22nd Aug 17:30 FK Senica  -  Trencin
Romania: Liga I
Standings
22nd Aug 16:30 FC Brasov  -  Tirgu Mures
22nd Aug 19:00 Concordia Chiajna  -  Dinamo Bucuresti
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Standings
22nd Aug 17:00 Zawisza Bydgoszcz  -  Lechia Gdansk
22nd Aug 19:30 Pogon Szczecin  -  Wisla Krakow
Poland: 1. Division
Standings
22nd Aug 16:00 Chojniczanka Chojnice  -  Olimpia Grudziadz
22nd Aug 18:00 Widzew Lodz  -  GKS Tychy 71
Germany: 3. Liga
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Sonnenhof Großaspach  -  Borussia Dortmund II
22nd Aug 18:00 Wehen  -  Stuttgart II
Hungary: OTP BANK Liga
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Budapest Honved  -  Puskas FC Academy
Ireland: FAI Cup
Standings
22nd Aug 19:45 Cork City  -  Bohemian FC
22nd Aug 19:45 Derry City  -  Malahide
22nd Aug 19:45 Dundalk  -  Galway FC
22nd Aug 19:45 St. Patrick's Athletic  -  Shelbourne
22nd Aug 20:00 Shamrock Rovers  -  Longford Town
22nd Aug 20:00 Wexford Youths  -  Finn Harps
Japan: J. League
Standings
23rd Aug 10:00 Shimizu S-Pulse  -  Kashima Antlers
23rd Aug 10:30 FC Tokyo  -  Urawa Red Diamonds
23rd Aug 10:30 Ventforet Kofu  -  Gamba Osaka
23rd Aug 11:00 Albirex Niigata  -  Tokushima Vortis
23rd Aug 11:00 Nagoya Grampus Eight  -  Kashiwa Reysol
23rd Aug 11:00 Omiya Ardija  -  Sagan Tosu
23rd Aug 11:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  -  Cerezo Osaka
23rd Aug 11:00 Vissel Kobe  -  Vegalta Sendai
23rd Aug 11:00 Yokohama F.Marinos  -  Kawasaki Frontale
Latvia: Virsliga
Standings
22nd Aug 16:00 FC Daugava  -  Ventspils
22nd Aug 16:00 FK Jelgava  -  FS Metta/LU
22nd Aug 17:00 FK Daugava Riga  -  FC Skonto Riga
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
22nd Aug 16:00 Traku FK  -  Klaipedos Atlantas
23rd Aug 10:00 Suduva  -  Ekranas
Luxembourg: National Division
Standings
22nd Aug 18:30 Jeunesse Esch  -  Grevenmacher
22nd Aug 19:00 Wiltz 71  -  Rumelange
Mexico: Liga MX Apertura
Standings
23rd Aug 01:30 Morelia  -  Tigres
23rd Aug 03:30 Santos  -  Toluca
Montenegro: Telekom 1. CFL
Standings
22nd Aug 16:00 Mladost Podgorica  -  Berane
Denmark: 2. Division East
Standings
22nd Aug 17:30 HIK  -  GVI
23rd Aug 12:00 B 1908  -  Soelleroed-Vedbaek
23rd Aug 12:00 Herlev  -  B 93
Denmark: 2. Division West
Standings
23rd Aug 12:00 Skovbakken  -  FC Sydvest 05
Ecuador: Serie A - Clausura
Standings
23rd Aug 01:30 Liga de Loja  -  Dep. Cuenca
Estonia: Premium liiga
Standings
22nd Aug 17:00 FC Infonet  -  Tammeka
22nd Aug 17:00 Nomme JK Kalju  -  Johvi FC Lokomotiv
Czech Republic: Druha League
Standings
22nd Aug 15:30 Usti nad Labem  -  Most
23rd Aug 09:15 Pardubice  -  Zlin
23rd Aug 09:15 Trinec  -  Opava
Bulgaria: A Grupa
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 CSKA Sofia  -  Marek Dupnitsa
Chile: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
23rd Aug 01:00 Santiago Wanderers  -  Audax Italiano
Honduras: Liga Nacional - Apertura
Standings
23rd Aug 02:00 Honduras Progreso  -  Platense FC
Singapore: S.League
Standings
23rd Aug 12:30 Courts Young Lions  -  Hougang United FC
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
22nd Aug 15:00 Bergama Belediyespor  -  Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor
22nd Aug 15:30 Sivasspor  -  Gaziantep BB
22nd Aug 16:30 Konyaspor  -  Erciyesspor
22nd Aug 18:00 Mersin  -  Adana Demirspor
22nd Aug 19:00 Genclerbirligi  -  Gaziantepspor
Germany: Regionalliga Bayern
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 SV Heimstetten  -  FC Memmingen
22nd Aug 18:00 SV Seligenporten  -  Greuther Furth II
22nd Aug 18:00 TSV Buchbach  -  Burghausen
Germany: Regionalliga North
Standings
23rd Aug 12:00 Werder Bremen II  -  Hannover II
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Babelsberg  -  TSG Neustrelitz
22nd Aug 18:00 FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin  -  BFC Dynamo
22nd Aug 18:00 Union Berlin II  -  Carl Zeiss Jena
23rd Aug 12:30 FSV Zwickau  -  FSV Wacker Nordhausen
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Homburg  -  Hessen Kassel
22nd Aug 18:00 KSV Baunatal  -  Saarbrucken
22nd Aug 18:00 Nottingen  -  Koblenz
22nd Aug 18:30 FCA Walldorf  -  Eintracht Trier
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 FC Kray  -  Wattenscheid
22nd Aug 18:30 Sportfreunde Lotte  -  KFC Uerdingen
23rd Aug 12:00 Aachen  -  Fortuna Duesseldorf II
Algeria: Ligue 1
Standings
22nd Aug 17:45 CR Belouizdad  -  MC Oran
International: CAF Champions League grp. A
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Al Hilal Omdurman  -  El Zamalek
Morocco: Botola Pro
Standings
22nd Aug 17:00 FUS Rabat  -  OCK Khouribga
22nd Aug 19:30 Wydad Casablanca  -  KAC Kenitra
Saudi Arabia: Premier League
Standings
22nd Aug 16:50 Al Khaleej  -  Al-Shoalah
22nd Aug 16:50 Hajer  -  Al-Taawon
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
22nd Aug 23:30 America MG  -  Ponte Preta
22nd Aug 23:30 Oeste FC  -  Boa Esporte Clube
23rd Aug 01:50 Icasa  -  Vasco da Gama
Poland: 2. Division
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Znicz Pruszkow  -  Stal Mielec
France: National
Standings
22nd Aug 19:00 Amiens  -  Istres
22nd Aug 19:00 Boulogne  -  Le Poire Sur Vie
22nd Aug 19:00 Colmar  -  CA Bastia
22nd Aug 19:00 Epinal  -  Avranches
22nd Aug 19:00 Frejus Saint Raphael  -  Chambly
22nd Aug 19:00 Lucon  -  Dunkerque
22nd Aug 19:00 Marseille Consolat  -  Bourg-Peronnas
22nd Aug 19:00 Paris FC  -  Strasbourg
22nd Aug 19:00 US Colomiers  -  Red Star
Thailand: Premier League
Standings
23rd Aug 12:00 PTT Rayong FC  -  Chainat FC
23rd Aug 12:00 Ratchaburi FC  -  Songkhla United FC
Kenya: Premier League
Standings
22nd Aug 13:00 KCB  -  K.R.A.
South Korea: K league
Standings
23rd Aug 11:00 Bucheon FC 1995  -  Gangwon FC
23rd Aug 11:00 Daegu FC  -  Gwangju FC
South Korea: K. League Classic
Standings
23rd Aug 11:00 Gyeongnam FC  -  Pohang Steelers
23rd Aug 11:00 Jeonbuk FC  -  FC Seoul
23rd Aug 11:30 Ulsan Hyundai  -  Sangju Sangmu
Russia: Professional Football League Zone Center
Standings
22nd Aug 14:00 Arsenal Tula II  -  Chertanovo Moscow
22nd Aug 15:00 FC Metallurg Vyksa  -  Avangard Kursk
22nd Aug 15:00 Zenit Penza  -  FC Oryol
22nd Aug 15:30 Dinamo Briansk  -  Kaluga
22nd Aug 16:00 Fakel  -  Metalurg Lypetsk
22nd Aug 16:00 Lokomotiv Liski  -  Spartak Tambov
22nd Aug 16:00 Vityaz Podolsk  -  Vybor-Kurbatovo
22nd Aug 16:30 Zvezda Ryazan  -  Podolye Podolskiy Rayon
Russia: Professional Football League Zone East
Standings
23rd Aug 07:00 Yakutiya Yakutsk  -  Smena Komsomolsk
23rd Aug 08:30 FC Chita  -  Metallurg Novokuznetsk
23rd Aug 09:00 Baikal Irkutsk  -  Dinamo Barnaul
23rd Aug 12:00 Tomsk II  -  Sibir Novosibirsk II
Russia: Professional Football League Zone West
Standings
22nd Aug 15:00 Znamya  -  FC Dolgoprudny
22nd Aug 15:30 Spartak Moscow II  -  Pskov 747
22nd Aug 15:30 Torpedo Vladimir  -  Volga Tver
22nd Aug 16:00 Domodedovo Moscow  -  Spartak Kostroma
22nd Aug 16:00 Khimki  -  Dnepr
22nd Aug 16:00 Strogino  -  Kolomna
22nd Aug 16:30 Saturn Ramenskoye  -  Tekstilshchik
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana Torneo de Transicion
Standings
22nd Aug 19:05 Tristan Suarez  -  Almirante Brown
22nd Aug 19:30 Los Andes  -  Deportivo Armenio
23rd Aug 01:05 Atlanta  -  Club Atletico Estudiantes
USA: USL Pro League
Standings
23rd Aug 03:30 Arizona United SC  -  OKC Energy FC
England: Championship
Standings
Finished Fulham 0 - 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Scotland: Challenge Cup
Standings
Finished Livingston 4 - 1 Hearts
International: Champions League Qualification
Standings
Finished AaB 1 - 1 APOEL Nicosia
Finished Lille 0 - 1 FC Porto
Finished Maribor 1 - 1 Celtic
Finished Slovan Bratislava 1 - 1 BATE Borisov
Finished Standard Liege 0 - 1 Zenit St. Petersburg
International: Europa League Qualification
Standings
Finished Dnipro 2 - 1 Hajduk Split
Finished Stjarnan 0 - 3 Inter
Finished Aktobe 0 - 1 Legia Warszawa
Finished FC Astana 0 - 3 Villarreal
Finished Dinamo Moscow 2 - 2 Omonia Nicosia
Finished AEL Limassol 1 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Finished FK Karabakh 0 - 0 FC Twente
Finished HJK 2 - 1 Rapid Wien
Finished Ruch Chorzow 0 - 0 Metalist Kharkiv
Finished PSV Eindhoven 1 - 0 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Finished Dinamo Minsk 2 - 0 Nacional
Finished Elfsborg 2 - 1 Rio Ave
Finished Karabukspor 1 - 0 Saint Etienne
Finished Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 3 Dinamo Zagreb
Finished Apollon Limassol 1 - 1 Lok. Moscow
Finished Young Boys 3 - 1 Debrecen
Finished Zorya 1 - 1 Feyenoord
Finished Panathinaikos 4 - 1 FC Midtjylland
Finished PEC Zwolle 1 - 1 Sparta Prague
Finished Trabzonspor 2 - 0 FK Rostov
Finished Zimbru 1 - 0 PAOK Thessaloniki FC
Finished Asteras Tripolis 2 - 0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Finished Grasshoppers 1 - 2 Club Brugge
Finished Partizan Beograd 3 - 2 FK Neftchi
Finished Trnava 1 - 3 FC Zurich
Finished Lokeren 1 - 0 Hull City
Finished Lyon 1 - 2 Astra Giurgiu
Finished Real Sociedad 1 - 0 FC Krasnodar
Finished RNK Split 0 - 0 Torino
Finished FK Sarajevo 2 - 3 Borussia Monchengladbach
Finished Rijeka 1 - 0 FC Sheriff
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
Finished Deportivo Saprissa 3 - 2 Santos de Guápiles
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
Finished Colorado Rapids 3 - 4 L.A. Galaxy
Finished Seattle Sounders FC 1 - 1 San Jose Earthquakes
Italy: Coppa Italia
Standings
Finished Sassuolo 4 - 1 Cittadella
Sweden: Cup
Standings
Finished Hudiksvalls FF 2 - 0 Husqvarna FF
Finished BW 90 IF 0 - 5 Oesters IF
Finished Nykoping 1 - 3 Syrianska
Finished Kristianstad 2 - 1 Kalmar FF
Finished Lodde IF 0 - 1 Ljungskile
Finished Savedalens IF 2 - 5 Angelholm
Finished Assyriska IK 0 - 5 IFK Gothenburg
Finished Dalkurd FF 4 - 1 GIF Sundsvall
Finished AP Huddinge IF 5 - 4 Aatvidaberg
Finished IFK Luleaa 0 - 2 AIK
Finished IK Frej Taby 1 - 5 Brommapojkarna
Finished Skovde AIK 4 - 5 Varbergs BoIS FC
Finished AET Trollhattan FC 2 - 1 Falkenbergs FF
Finished Vaesteraas SK 3 - 1 Ostersund
Finished Valsta Syrianska 2 - 3 Gefle
Finished Vasalunds IF 2 - 5 Sirius
Finished Eskilstuna C 0 - 2 Oerebro
Finished AET Myresjo 2 - 1 IFK Varnamo
Finished Solleftea GIF FF 0 - 1 Assyriska FF
Finished AP Torns IF 4 - 5 Landskrona
Finished AET Athletic FC United 2 - 1 Degerfors
Finished AET Oergryte 1 - 2 Halmstads BK
Finished Oskarshamns AIK 0 - 4 Hacken
Finished Varmdo IF 0 - 2 Joenkoeping S.
Portugal: League Cup Grp. C
Standings
Finished Olhanense 1 - 3 Oriental
Finished Santa Clara 2 - 1 Tondela
Portugal: League Cup Grp. D
Standings
Finished Atletico 2 - 0 Beira-Mar
Finished Aves 0 - 1 Trofense
Iceland: PEPSI deildin
Standings
Finished FH Hafnarfjordur 2 - 0 Keflavik
Finished KR Reykjavik 1 - 0 Fjolnir
Latvia: Virsliga
Standings
Finished FC Jurmala 1 - 1 BFC Daugava
Finished L. Metalurgs 3 - 0 FK Spartaks
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
Finished Siauliai 1 - 2 Klaipedos Granitas
Denmark: 2. Division East
Standings
Finished B 93 1 - 1 HIK
Denmark: DBU Pokalen
Standings
Finished Viborg 0 - 2 AGF
Czech Republic: Cup
Standings
Finished Jiskra Domazlice 3 - 1 Dukla Praha
Finished Tachov 1 - 3 FK MAS Taborsko
Belgium: Second Division
Standings
Finished KV.Woluwe-Zaventem 2 - 3 Aalst
Brazil: Serie A
Standings
Finished Sport 2 - 1 Palmeiras
Finished Figueirense 1 - 0 Botafogo RJ
Finished Santos FC 2 - 0 Atletico PR
Finished Bahia 0 - 0 Criciuma
Finished Coritiba 2 - 0 Vitoria
Finished Chapecoense AF 1 - 0 Fluminense
Finished Flamengo 2 - 1 Atletico MG
Finished Internacional 0 - 1 Sao Paulo
Finished Corinthians 5 - 2 Goias
Finished Cruzeiro 1 - 0 Gremio
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 1
Standings
Finished Real Espana 1 - 1 CSD Municipal
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 3
Standings
Finished CD FAS 2 - 3 Montreal Impact
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 4
Standings
Finished DC United 1 - 0 Waterhouse FC
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 7
Standings
Finished Club Sport Herediano 4 - 0 Isidro Metapan
International: Copa Sudamericana
Standings
Finished CD UT Cajamarca 0 - 0 Deportivo Cali
Finished Nacional Potosi 1 - 0 Libertad
Finished Club Atletico Penarol 2 - 0 Jorge Wilstermann
Finished General Diaz 2 - 1 Cobresal
Finished Deportivo La Guaira 1 - 1 Atletico Nacional
Finished Inti Gas Deportes 0 - 1 Caracas
Finished Deportivo Capiata 3 - 1 Danubio
Finished Trujillanos FC 0 - 1 Independiente del Valle
Finished Barcelona SC 3 - 0 Alianza Lima
Finished Millonarios 1 - 2 Universidad Cesar Vallejo
Finished Universidad Catolica 0 - 1 River Plate
Singapore: S.League
Standings
Finished Balestier Khalsa FC 3 - 3 Brunei DPMM
Finished Home United FC 4 - 2 Albirex Niigata FC
Iran: Pro League
Standings
Finished Malavan 2 - 1 Persepolis
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
Standings
Finished Free State Stars 3 - 2 SuperSport United
Finished Bidvest Wits 1 - 0 Maritzburg United
Finished Chippa United 1 - 2 University of Pretoria
Finished Moroka Swallows 0 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns FC
Finished Mpumalanga Black Aces 0 - 2 Platinum Stars
Finished Orlando Pirates 1 - 1 AmaZulu
Tunisia: Ligue I
Standings
Finished Avenir de La Marsa 0 - 0 CA Bizertin
Finished Club Africain 1 - 0 Stade Tunisien
Finished CS Sfaxien 5 - 0 Sportive de Djerba
Finished US Monastir 1 - 0 AS Gabes
Finished Gafsa 2 - 2 Etoile Metlaoui
Thailand: Premier League
Standings
Finished Bangkok United 2 - 2 PTT Rayong FC
Finished Police United FC 1 - 2 Ratchaburi FC
Finished Samut Songkram 0 - 1 Sisaket FC
Finished TOT 2 - 1 BEC Tero Sasana
Finished Air Force United FC 1 - 3 Chonburi
Finished Muang Thong United 0 - 1 Buriram United
Russia: Professional Football League Ural-Povolzhye
Standings
Finished FC Chelyabinsk 2 - 0 NoSta
Finished Neftekhimik 1 - 0 Zenit Izhevsk
Finished Volga Ulyanovsk 0 - 0 Syzran-2003
Finished Lada Togliati 0 - 0 KamAZ
Finished Spartak Yoshkar Ola 1 - 1 Dinamo Kirov
Russia: Professional Football League Zone East
Standings
Finished Tomsk II 0 - 2 Irtysh
Russia: Professional Football League Zone South
Standings
Finished Druzhba 0 - 1 Afips Afipsky
Finished Mashuk-KMV 0 - 2 Mitos
Finished Sochi 2 - 2 Torpedo Armavir
Finished FC Rotor Volgograd 1 - 2 FK Taganrog
Finished Dinamo Stavropol 1 - 0 Astrakhan
Finished Spartak Nalchik 3 - 0 Anzhi Makhachkala II
Finished Vityaz Krymsk 1 - 0 Biolog Novokubansk
Finished Chernomorets N. 4 - 0 FC Zhemchuzhyna Yalta
Finished Terek Grozny II 1 - 0 Angusht Nazran
Finished FC SKCHF Sevastopol 0 - 2 TSK Simferopol
Russia: Professional Football League Zone West
Standings
Finished Zenit St. Petersburg 2 11 - 0 Solaris Moscow
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana Torneo de Transicion
Standings
Finished Almagro 1 - 0 Comunicaciones
Finished CD UAI Urquiza 0 - 0 Acassuso
Finished Colegiales 0 - 1 Chacarita Juniors
Finished Villa San Carlos 1 - 0 Barracas Central
Finished Dep.Espanol 0 - 0 Brown de Adrogue
Finished Villa Dalmine 3 - 0 Dep. Merlo
Finished Sportivo Italiano 0 - 0 Club Atletico Platense
USA: USL Pro League
Standings
Finished Charlotte Eagles 2 - 0 Orlando City
Finished Sacramento Republic FC 2 - 0 Wilmington Hammerheads
England: Conference Premier
Standings
22nd Aug 19:45 Aldershot Town  -  Forest Green Rovers
Belgium: Jupiler League
Standings
22nd Aug 19:30 Genk  -  Gent
France: Ligue 1
Standings
22nd Aug 19:30 Evian Thonon Gaillard  -  Paris Saint Germain
Germany: 1. Bundesliga
Standings
22nd Aug 19:30 Bayern Munich  -  Wolfsburg
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Standings
22nd Aug 19:00 Heracles  -  Cambuur
Norway: Tippeligaen
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Sandnes  -  Viking
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Standings
22nd Aug 20:00 Vitoria de Guimaraes  -  Penafiel
Russia: Premier League
Standings
22nd Aug 17:00 Terek Grozny  -  Arsenal Tula
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Mjallby  -  Helsingborg
Denmark: NordicBet Ligaen
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 FC Roskilde  -  HB Koge
France: Ligue 2
Standings
22nd Aug 19:00 Valenciennes  -  Le Havre
22nd Aug 19:00 Troyes  -  Laval
22nd Aug 19:00 Orleans  -  Brest
22nd Aug 19:00 Nancy  -  Nimes
22nd Aug 19:00 Creteil  -  Niort
22nd Aug 19:00 Clermont Foot  -  GFCO Ajaccio
22nd Aug 19:00 Arles-Avignon  -  Sochaux
22nd Aug 19:00 Angers  -  Chateauroux
22nd Aug 19:00 Ajaccio  -  Tours
Netherlands: Jupiler League
Standings
22nd Aug 19:00 VVV-Venlo  -  De Graafschap
22nd Aug 19:00 Telstar  -  Achilles 29
22nd Aug 19:00 Roda JC Kerkrade  -  FC Eindhoven
22nd Aug 19:00 NEC Nijmegen  -  Fort.Sittard
22nd Aug 19:00 MVV Maastricht  -  Sparta Rotterdam
22nd Aug 19:00 Jong Ajax  -  FC Volendam
22nd Aug 19:00 Helmond Sport  -  FC Oss
22nd Aug 19:00 FC Emmen  -  Jong PSV
22nd Aug 19:00 FC Den Bosch  -  RKC Waalwijk
22nd Aug 19:00 Almere City FC  -  Jong FC Twente
Argentina: Primera Torneo de Transiciоn
Standings
23rd Aug 00:30 Tigre  -  Racing Club
22nd Aug 22:15 Arsenal S.  -  Olimpo
Wales: Premier Division
Standings
22nd Aug 19:45 TNS  -  Bangor City
22nd Aug 19:30 Prestatyn Town FC  -  Connahs Quay
22nd Aug 19:30 Cefn Druids AFC  -  Aberystwyth
Austria: Erste Liga
Standings
22nd Aug 19:30 SKN St. Polten  -  FC Wacker Innsbruck
22nd Aug 17:30 Mattersburg  -  FAC Team fuer Wien
22nd Aug 17:30 Linzer ASK  -  FC Liefering
22nd Aug 17:30 Hartberg  -  Kapfenberg
22nd Aug 17:30 Austria Lustenau  -  SV Horn
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Invierno
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Universidad de Costa Rica  -  AS Puma Generalena
Czech Republic: 1. Division
Standings
22nd Aug 19:15 Teplice  -  Liberec
22nd Aug 17:00 Banik Ostrava  -  Brno
Israel: Leumit League
Standings
Postponed Maccabi Ahi Nazrat  -  Ironi Ramat Hasharon
Postponed Hapoel Rishon Lezion  -  Hapoel Afula
Postponed Hapoel Jerusalem  -  Maccabi Yavne
Postponed Hakoach Amidar Ramat Gan  -  Ironi Kiryat Gat
Postponed Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv  -  Hapoel Kfar Saba
Spain: Supercup
Standings
22nd Aug 21:30 Atletico Madrid  -  Real Madrid
Italy: Coppa Italia
Standings
22nd Aug 19:30 Pescara  -  ChievoVerona
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Standings
22nd Aug 17:30 St. Pauli  -  Sandhausen
22nd Aug 17:30 RasenBallsport Leipzig  -  Aue
22nd Aug 17:30 FC Heidenheim  -  1860 Munchen
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
Standings
22nd Aug 23:00 Defensor Sporting  -  Rentistas
Slovakia: Fortuna Liga
Standings
22nd Aug 17:30 FK Senica  -  Trencin
Romania: Liga I
Standings
22nd Aug 19:00 Concordia Chiajna  -  Dinamo Bucuresti
22nd Aug 16:30 FC Brasov  -  Tirgu Mures
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Standings
22nd Aug 19:30 Pogon Szczecin  -  Wisla Krakow
22nd Aug 17:00 Zawisza Bydgoszcz  -  Lechia Gdansk
Poland: 1. Division
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Widzew Lodz  -  GKS Tychy 71
22nd Aug 16:00 Chojniczanka Chojnice  -  Olimpia Grudziadz
Germany: 3. Liga
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Wehen  -  Stuttgart II
22nd Aug 18:00 Sonnenhof Großaspach  -  Borussia Dortmund II
Hungary: OTP BANK Liga
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Budapest Honved  -  Puskas FC Academy
Ireland: FAI Cup
Standings
22nd Aug 20:00 Wexford Youths  -  Finn Harps
22nd Aug 20:00 Shamrock Rovers  -  Longford Town
22nd Aug 19:45 St. Patrick's Athletic  -  Shelbourne
22nd Aug 19:45 Dundalk  -  Galway FC
22nd Aug 19:45 Derry City  -  Malahide
22nd Aug 19:45 Cork City  -  Bohemian FC
Latvia: Virsliga
Standings
22nd Aug 17:00 FK Daugava Riga  -  FC Skonto Riga
22nd Aug 16:00 FK Jelgava  -  FS Metta/LU
22nd Aug 16:00 FC Daugava  -  Ventspils
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
22nd Aug 16:00 Traku FK  -  Klaipedos Atlantas
Luxembourg: National Division
Standings
22nd Aug 19:00 Wiltz 71  -  Rumelange
22nd Aug 18:30 Jeunesse Esch  -  Grevenmacher
Montenegro: Telekom 1. CFL
Standings
22nd Aug 16:00 Mladost Podgorica  -  Berane
Denmark: 2. Division East
Standings
22nd Aug 17:30 HIK  -  GVI
Estonia: Premium liiga
Standings
22nd Aug 17:00 Nomme JK Kalju  -  Johvi FC Lokomotiv
22nd Aug 17:00 FC Infonet  -  Tammeka
Czech Republic: Druha League
Standings
22nd Aug 15:30 Usti nad Labem  -  Most
Bulgaria: A Grupa
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 CSKA Sofia  -  Marek Dupnitsa
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 1
Standings
Finished Real Espana 1 - 1 CSD Municipal
International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 7
Standings
Finished Club Sport Herediano 4 - 0 Isidro Metapan
22nd Aug 03:00 Belmopan Bandits  -  Isidro Metapan
International: Copa Sudamericana
Standings
Finished Universidad Catolica 0 - 1 River Plate
Finished Millonarios 1 - 2 Universidad Cesar Vallejo
Singapore: S.League
Standings
16' Live Woodlands Wellington FC 0 - 0 Geylang International FC
16' Live Tampines Rovers FC 0 - 0 Tanjong Pagar United FC
International: Club Friendlies
Standings
22nd Aug 19:00 Genclerbirligi  -  Gaziantepspor
22nd Aug 18:00 Mersin  -  Adana Demirspor
22nd Aug 16:30 Konyaspor  -  Erciyesspor
22nd Aug 15:30 Sivasspor  -  Gaziantep BB
22nd Aug 15:00 Bergama Belediyespor  -  Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor
Germany: Regionalliga Bayern
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 TSV Buchbach  -  Burghausen
22nd Aug 18:00 SV Seligenporten  -  Greuther Furth II
22nd Aug 18:00 SV Heimstetten  -  FC Memmingen
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Union Berlin II  -  Carl Zeiss Jena
22nd Aug 18:00 FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin  -  BFC Dynamo
22nd Aug 18:00 Babelsberg  -  TSG Neustrelitz
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
22nd Aug 18:30 FCA Walldorf  -  Eintracht Trier
22nd Aug 18:00 Nottingen  -  Koblenz
22nd Aug 18:00 KSV Baunatal  -  Saarbrucken
22nd Aug 18:00 Homburg  -  Hessen Kassel
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
22nd Aug 18:30 Sportfreunde Lotte  -  KFC Uerdingen
22nd Aug 18:00 FC Kray  -  Wattenscheid
Algeria: Ligue 1
Standings
22nd Aug 17:45 CR Belouizdad  -  MC Oran
International: CAF Champions League grp. A
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Al Hilal Omdurman  -  El Zamalek
Morocco: Botola Pro
Standings
22nd Aug 19:30 Wydad Casablanca  -  KAC Kenitra
22nd Aug 17:00 FUS Rabat  -  OCK Khouribga
Saudi Arabia: Premier League
Standings
22nd Aug 16:50 Hajer  -  Al-Taawon
22nd Aug 16:50 Al Khaleej  -  Al-Shoalah
Brazil: Serie B
Standings
22nd Aug 23:30 Oeste FC  -  Boa Esporte Clube
22nd Aug 23:30 America MG  -  Ponte Preta
Poland: 2. Division
Standings
22nd Aug 18:00 Znicz Pruszkow  -  Stal Mielec
France: National
Standings
22nd Aug 19:00 US Colomiers  -  Red Star
22nd Aug 19:00 Paris FC  -  Strasbourg
22nd Aug 19:00 Marseille Consolat  -  Bourg-Peronnas
22nd Aug 19:00 Lucon  -  Dunkerque
22nd Aug 19:00 Frejus Saint Raphael  -  Chambly
22nd Aug 19:00 Epinal  -  Avranches
22nd Aug 19:00 Colmar  -  CA Bastia
22nd Aug 19:00 Boulogne  -  Le Poire Sur Vie
22nd Aug 19:00 Amiens  -  Istres
Kenya: Premier League
Standings
22nd Aug 13:00 KCB  -  K.R.A.
Russia: Professional Football League Zone Center
Standings
22nd Aug 16:30 Zvezda Ryazan  -  Podolye Podolskiy Rayon
22nd Aug 16:00 Vityaz Podolsk  -  Vybor-Kurbatovo
22nd Aug 16:00 Lokomotiv Liski  -  Spartak Tambov
22nd Aug 16:00 Fakel  -  Metalurg Lypetsk
22nd Aug 15:30 Dinamo Briansk  -  Kaluga
22nd Aug 15:00 Zenit Penza  -  FC Oryol
22nd Aug 15:00 FC Metallurg Vyksa  -  Avangard Kursk
22nd Aug 14:00 Arsenal Tula II  -  Chertanovo Moscow
Russia: Professional Football League Zone West
Standings
22nd Aug 16:30 Saturn Ramenskoye  -  Tekstilshchik
22nd Aug 16:00 Strogino  -  Kolomna
22nd Aug 16:00 Khimki  -  Dnepr
22nd Aug 16:00 Domodedovo Moscow  -  Spartak Kostroma
22nd Aug 15:30 Torpedo Vladimir  -  Volga Tver
22nd Aug 15:30 Spartak Moscow II  -  Pskov 747
22nd Aug 15:00 Znamya  -  FC Dolgoprudny
Finished Zenit St. Petersburg 2 11 - 0 Solaris Moscow
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana Torneo de Transicion
Standings
22nd Aug 19:30 Los Andes  -  Deportivo Armenio
22nd Aug 19:05 Tristan Suarez  -  Almirante Brown
Finished Sportivo Italiano 0 - 0 Club Atletico Platense

FootballScores.com is the place to get all of today’s football results from all around the world.

FootballScores.com brings you live scores, goal scorers and results from leagues and tournaments around the world, keeping you completely up to date with the action as it happens. With live football scores that keep you completely up to date with the world of football, FootballScores.com is your complete service for the latest football results, scores and statistics.

Not only that, but FootballScores.com will keep you updated with the latest league tables, stats and scorers, making it easy for you follow the form guide and keep up to date with all of your teams’ results.

Share on Google+
Find us on Google+

Switch to our mobile site