Live football scores and results

Welcome to FootballScores.com, the UK’s leading football scores website which updates in real time whenever a goal is scored in the Premier League, Champions League or Bundesliga or any other competition in the world! Enjoy live scores, breaking news and betting tips every day.

This page automatically refreshes. Refresh Now

Scotland: Premiership
Standings
5th May 19:45 Inverness CT  -  Dundee United
Scotland: Championship playoff
Standings
6th May 19:30 Forfar Athletic  -  Stranraer
6th May 19:45 Brechin City  -  Alloa Athletic
Scotland: League One playoff
Standings
6th May 19:45 Arbroath  -  Queen's Park
6th May 19:45 East Fife  -  Stenhousemuir
International: Champions League Final Stages
Standings
5th May 19:45 Juventus  -  Real Madrid
6th May 19:45 Barcelona  -  Bayern Munich
International: Copa Libertadores Playoff
Standings
6th May 00:45 Estudiantes  -  Santa Fe
6th May 03:00 Tigres  -  Universitario
6th May 23:45 Guarani  -  Corinthians
Italy: Serie A
Standings
6th May 14:00 Torino  -  Empoli
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Verano
Standings
6th May 22:00 C.S. Cartagines  -  Limon
6th May 22:00 Club Sport Herediano  -  Santos de Guapiles
6th May 22:00 Deportiva Carmelita  -  Deportivo Saprissa
6th May 22:00 LD Alajuelense  -  AS Puma Generalena
6th May 22:00 Municipal Perez Zeledon  -  CS Uruguay
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
6th May 01:30 Houston Dynamo  -  San Jose Earthquakes
Peru: Primera División - Apertura
Standings
5th May 19:15 Real Garcilaso  -  Ayacucho FC
5th May 21:30 Sporting Cristal  -  Union Comercio
5th May 23:45 Sport Loreto  -  CD UT Cajamarca
6th May 02:00 Universitario de Deportes  -  Alianza Atletico
6th May 19:15 Leon de Huanuco  -  FBC Melgar
6th May 21:30 Sport Huancayo  -  Cienciano
6th May 23:45 Juan Aurich  -  Deportivo Municipal
Bolivia: Primera Division - Clausura
Standings
6th May 20:00 Sport Boys Warnes  -  Jorge Wilstermann
Sweden: Superettan
Standings
5th May 18:00 Assyriska FF  -  AFC United
5th May 18:00 Brommapojkarna  -  Degerfors
5th May 18:00 IK Frej Taeby  -  Utsiktens BK
5th May 18:00 Oestersunds FK  -  Syrianska
5th May 18:00 Varbergs BoIS FC  -  Joenkoepings Soedra
6th May 18:00 Ljungskile  -  Sirius
6th May 18:00 Mjaellby  -  Aengelholms FF
Slovenia: Prva Liga
Standings
6th May 16:00 Maribor  -  NK Celje
6th May 16:00 NK Krka  -  Domzale
6th May 17:00 Koper  -  Zavrc
6th May 17:00 Radomlje  -  Gorica
6th May 17:00 Rudar Velenje  -  Olimpija Ljubljana
Slovakia: Super Liga
Standings
5th May 15:30 Podbrezova  -  Zilina
5th May 16:15 Trencin  -  Kosice
5th May 18:00 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda  -  Myjava
5th May 18:00 Zlate Moravce  -  Dukla Banska Bystrica
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Standings
5th May 17:15 FC Porto B  -  Braga B
6th May 16:00 Atletico  -  Beira-Mar
6th May 16:00 Freamunde  -  Chaves
6th May 16:00 Leixoes  -  Farense
6th May 16:00 Maritimo B  -  Benfica B
6th May 16:00 Oliveirense  -  Portimonense
6th May 16:00 Sporting Covilha  -  Oriental
6th May 16:00 Sporting CP B  -  Vitoria de Guimaraes B
6th May 16:00 Tondela  -  Aves
6th May 16:00 Trofense  -  Santa Clara
6th May 16:00 Viseu  -  Olhanense
6th May 17:00 Feirense  -  Uniao da Madeira
Japan: J. League 1st stage
Standings
6th May 06:00 Albirex Niigata  -  Montedio Yamagata
6th May 06:00 Matsumoto Yamaga  -  Ventforet Kofu
6th May 06:00 Shimizu S-Pulse  -  Sagan Tosu
6th May 07:00 Kawasaki Frontale  -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima
6th May 07:00 Yokohama F.Marinos  -  Nagoya Grampus Eight
6th May 09:00 Shonan Bellmare  -  Vissel Kobe
6th May 11:00 Vegalta Sendai  -  FC Tokyo
Macedonia: Prva Liga
Standings
6th May 15:00 FK Bregalnica Stip  -  FK Horizont Turnovo
6th May 15:00 FK Sileks  -  Shkendija 79
6th May 15:00 Teteks  -  Pelister
6th May 17:00 FK Vardar Skopje  -  Rabotnicki
International: EURO U17 grp. A
Standings
6th May 13:00 Spain U17  -  Austria U17
6th May 17:00 Bulgaria U17  -  Croatia U17
International: EURO U17 grp. B
Standings
6th May 14:00 Czech Republic U17  -  Slovenia U17
6th May 17:00 Belgium U17  -  Germany U17
Singapore: S.League
Standings
6th May 12:30 Tampines Rovers FC  -  Albirex Niigata FC
Germany: Regionalliga Bayern
Standings
6th May 17:00 Wuerzburger Kickers  -  Augsburg II
Germany: Regionalliga North
Standings
6th May 16:00 Hamburger SV II  -  Werder Bremen II
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
6th May 18:00 Pirmasens  -  Saarbruecken
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
5th May 18:30 Sportfreunde Siegen  -  Viktoria Koeln 1904
Egypt: Premier League
Standings
5th May 15:00 Al Asyoty Sport  -  Wadi Degla FC
5th May 15:00 Alaab Damanhour  -  Itthad Al Shortah
5th May 15:00 El Dakhleya  -  El Gounah
5th May 17:00 Al Mokawloon Al Arab  -  ENPPI
5th May 17:00 El Geish  -  Petrojet
5th May 17:00 El Hodood  -  Al Masry
6th May 15:00 Smouha SC  -  Misr El-Maqasha
6th May 15:45 Ismaily SC  -  Al-Ittihad Al-Sakandary
6th May 18:00 Al Nasr  -  Al Ahly
Saudi Arabia: Premier League
Standings
5th May 16:55 Najran SC  -  Hajer
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
Standings
6th May 18:30 Ajax Cape Town  -  Moroka Swallows
6th May 18:30 Bloemfontein Celtic  -  Free State Stars
6th May 18:30 Kaizer Chiefs  -  Bidvest Wits
6th May 18:30 Maritzburg United  -  Orlando Pirates
6th May 18:30 Mpumalanga Black Aces  -  Chippa United
6th May 18:30 Platinum Stars  -  Polokwane City
6th May 18:30 SuperSport United  -  Mamelodi Sundowns FC
6th May 18:30 University of Pretoria  -  AmaZulu
Tunisia: Ligue I
Standings
5th May 16:00 Avenir de La Marsa  -  Stade Tunisien
5th May 16:00 Sportive de Djerba  -  Zarzis
5th May 16:00 Stade Gabesien  -  AS Gabes
6th May 16:00 Club Africain  -  CA Bizertin
6th May 16:00 CS Hammam-Lif  -  JS Kairouanaise
6th May 16:00 CS Sfaxien  -  Esperance
6th May 16:00 Etoile du Sahel  -  Etoile Metlaoui
6th May 16:00 Gafsa  -  US Monastir
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
Standings
6th May 19:00 Los Andes  -  Atletico Parana
6th May 19:15 Juventud Unida Gualeguaychu  -  Instituto
6th May 20:00 Sportivo Estudiantes  -  Central Cordoba de Santiago
6th May 21:10 Guarani Antonio Franco  -  Chacarita Juniors
6th May 23:15 All Boys  -  Atletico Tucuman
6th May 23:15 Gimnasia Jujuy  -  Ferro Carril Oeste
7th May 00:00 Union de Mar del Plata  -  Boca Unidos
7th May 00:30 Douglas Haig  -  Villa Dalmine
Japan: J. League 2
Standings
6th May 05:00 Avispa Fukuoka  -  Thespakusatsu Gunma
6th May 05:00 FC Gifu  -  Kyoto Sanga FC
6th May 05:00 Mito Hollyhock  -  V-Varen Nagasaki
6th May 05:00 Tokyo Verdy  -  JEF United Chiba
6th May 05:00 Yokohama FC  -  Kamatamare Sanuki
6th May 06:00 Fagiano Okayama FC  -  Tochigi SC
6th May 08:00 Cerezo Osaka  -  Jubilo Iwata
6th May 08:00 Omiya Ardija  -  Giravanz Kitakyushu
6th May 08:00 Roasso Kumamoto  -  Oita Trinita
6th May 08:00 Tokushima Vortis  -  Zweigen Kanazawa
6th May 10:00 Ehime FC  -  Consadole Sapporo
India: I-League
Standings
5th May 14:30 Kalyani Bharat FC  -  Mohun Bagan
Kenya: Premier League
Standings
6th May 13:00 SoNy Sugar  -  Gor Mahia
South Korea: K. League Challenge
Standings
5th May 06:00 Ansan Police FC  -  Sangju Sangmu
South Korea: K. League Classic
Standings
5th May 06:00 Jeju United  -  Ulsan Hyundai
5th May 06:00 Pohang Steelers  -  Busan I'Park
Russia: PFL Zone Center
Standings
6th May 15:30 Zenit Penza  -  Fakel
6th May 16:00 Arsenal Tula II  -  Vityaz Podolsk
6th May 16:00 FC Oryol  -  Zvezda Ryazan
6th May 16:00 Lokomotiv Liski  -  Chertanovo Moscow
6th May 16:00 Metalurg Lypetsk  -  Dinamo Briansk
6th May 16:00 Podolye Podolskiy Rayon  -  Avangard Kursk
Russia: PFL Zone East
Standings
5th May 09:00 Smena Komsomolsk  -  Irtysh
5th May 10:30 FC Chita  -  Tom Tomsk II
5th May 10:30 Yakutiya Yakutsk  -  Sibir Novosibirsk II
5th May 12:30 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  -  Dinamo Barnaul
Russia: PFL Zone South 2nd stage Grp. B
Standings
5th May 14:00 Angusht Nazran  -  FC Alania Vladikavkaz
Russia: PFL Zone Ural-Povolzhye
Standings
6th May 14:00 NoSta  -  Dinamo Kirov
6th May 14:30 FC Chelyabinsk  -  Neftekhimik
6th May 15:00 KamAZ  -  Zenit Izhevsk
6th May 15:00 Lada Togliati  -  Volga Ulyanovsk
6th May 15:00 Rubin Kazan 2  -  Syzran-2003
Russia: PFL Zone West
Standings
6th May 15:00 Solaris Moscow  -  Tekstilshchik
6th May 16:00 Dnepr  -  Zenit St. Petersburg 2
6th May 16:00 FC Dolgoprudny  -  Domodedovo Moscow
6th May 16:00 Kolomna  -  Spartak Moscow II
6th May 16:30 Pskov 747  -  Saturn Ramenskoye
6th May 17:00 Khimki  -  Znamya
6th May 17:00 Strogino  -  Torpedo Vladimir
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
Standings
5th May 19:00 Club Atletico Estudiantes  -  Deportivo Merlo
5th May 19:00 Club Atletico Platense  -  Deportivo Espanol
5th May 19:05 Deportivo Riestra  -  Brown de Adrogue
6th May 01:05 CA Defensores de Belgrano  -  Atlanta
6th May 19:00 Acassuso  -  Colegiales
6th May 19:00 Almirante Brown  -  CD UAI Urquiza
6th May 19:00 CA Fenix  -  Deportivo Armenio
6th May 19:00 Tristan Suarez  -  Almagro
6th May 19:00 Villa San Carlos  -  Comunicaciones
6th May 19:30 Barracas Central  -  Flandria
England: Premier League
Standings
Finished Chelsea 1 - 0 Crystal Palace
Finished Tottenham Hotspur 0 - 1 Manchester City
Finished Hull City 1 - 3 Arsenal
England: League 1
Standings
Finished Barnsley 5 - 0 Rochdale
Finished Bristol City 8 - 2 Walsall
Finished Colchester United 1 - 0 Preston North End
Finished Crawley Town 1 - 2 Coventry City
Finished Crewe Alexandra 0 - 1 Bradford City
Finished Doncaster Rovers 5 - 2 Scunthorpe United
Finished Gillingham 3 - 1 Notts County
Finished Milton Keynes Dons 5 - 1 Yeovil Town
Finished Oldham Athletic 1 - 1 Peterborough United
Finished Port Vale 1 - 2 Fleetwood Town
Finished Sheffield United 1 - 1 Chesterfield
Finished Swindon Town 2 - 2 Leyton Orient
England: Conference Premier Playoff
Standings
Finished Bristol Rovers 2 - 0 Forest Green Rovers
Finished Grimsby Town 3 - 0 Eastleigh
Austria: Bundesliga
Standings
Finished Sturm Graz 2 - 2 Rapid Wien
Belgium: Pro League Playoff Championship Group
Standings
Finished Kortrijk 0 - 1 Gent
Finished Sporting Charleroi 0 - 1 Anderlecht
Denmark: Superligaen
Standings
Finished FC Vestsjaelland 2 - 1 FC Nordsjaelland
Finished FC Koebenhavn 2 - 1 Esbjerg fB
Finished OB 0 - 2 Broendby IF
Finished FC Midtjylland 5 - 2 Randers FC
Finland: Veikkausliiga
Standings
Finished FC KTP 3 - 2 VPS
Finished FC Lahti 1 - 1 FC Inter
Finished HJK 3 - 0 FF Jaro
Finished IFK Mariehamn 1 - 1 KuPS
Finished Ilves 0 - 1 RoPS
Finished Seinaejoen JK 2 - 0 HIFK
France: Ligue 1
Standings
Finished Lille 3 - 1 Lens
Finished Monaco 4 - 1 Toulouse
Finished Nantes 0 - 2 Paris Saint Germain
Germany: 1. Bundesliga
Standings
Finished Mainz 05 1 - 2 Hamburger SV
Finished Hertha Berlin 1 - 2 Borussia Moenchengladbach
Italy: Serie A
Standings
Finished Roma 2 - 0 Genoa
Finished Atalanta 1 - 1 Lazio
Finished Fiorentina 3 - 1 Cesena
Finished Hellas Verona 0 - 1 Udinese
Finished Inter 0 - 0 ChievoVerona
Finished SSC Napoli 3 - 0 AC Milan
Finished Cagliari 4 - 0 Parma
Norway: Tippeligaen
Standings
Finished Aalesund 2 - 0 Bodoe/Glimt
Finished Start 3 - 1 Tromsoe
Finished FK Haugesund 2 - 1 Sandefjord
Finished Lillestroem 1 - 1 Vaalerenga
Finished Stabaek 1 - 0 Mjoendalen
Finished Odd Ballklubb 1 - 2 Rosenborg
Finished Viking 2 - 1 Molde
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Standings
Finished Boavista 3 - 1 Moreirense
Finished Maritimo 1 - 1 Arouca
Finished Penafiel 0 - 0 Academica
Finished Vitoria de Setubal 0 - 2 FC Porto
Finished Belenenses 1 - 3 Rio Ave
Finished Pacos de Ferreira 2 - 2 Braga
Russia: Premier League
Standings
Finished Kuban Krasnodar 1 - 2 Dinamo Moscow
Finished Amkar 1 - 1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Finished Torpedo Moscow 2 - 2 Rubin Kazan
Finished FC Ufa 1 - 2 Mordovya
Finished Arsenal Tula 0 - 3 FC Krasnodar
Finished CSKA Moscow 3 - 1 Ural
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Standings
Finished GIF Sundsvall 0 - 1 Elfsborg
Finished IFK Norrkoeping 2 - 1 Aatvidaberg
Finished Djurgaarden 5 - 1 Gefle
Finished Malmoe FF 3 - 1 Helsingborg
Finished Halmstads BK 0 - 2 Haecken
Finished IFK Gothenburg 2 - 1 Falkenbergs FF
Finished Kalmar FF 3 - 0 Oerebro
Finished AIK 2 - 0 Hammarby
Switzerland: Super League
Standings
Finished Aarau 2 - 6 Luzern
Finished St.Gallen 0 - 1 Sion
Finished FC Zurich 0 - 1 Young Boys
Turkey: Super Lig
Standings
Finished Kasimpasa 5 - 3 Bursaspor
Finished Gaziantepspor 0 - 3 Genclerbirligi
Finished Trabzonspor 0 - 2 Besiktas
Finished Akhisar Belediye Genclik Ve Spor 0 - 2 Galatasaray
Finished Kayseri Erciyesspor 2 - 3 Sivasspor
Denmark: 1. Division
Standings
Finished FC Roskilde 3 - 0 Skive
Finished Fredericia 1 - 0 AB
Finished HB Koge 1 - 1 AC Horsens
Finished AGF 4 - 0 Broenshoej
Italy: Serie B
Standings
Finished Avellino 3 - 2 Pescara
Finished Modena 1 - 2 Carpi
Spain: Primera Division
Standings
Finished Espanyol 1 - 1 Rayo Vallecano
Finished Getafe 1 - 2 Granada
Finished Valencia 3 - 1 Eibar
Finished Malaga 1 - 2 Elche
Finished Almeria 2 - 2 Celta Vigo
France: Ligue 2
Standings
Finished Brest 0 - 0 Dijon
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
Finished Atletico Rafaela 2 - 1 Defensa y Justicia
Finished Banfield 1 - 1 Independiente
Finished Tigre 2 - 0 Nueva Chicago
Finished Boca Juniors 2 - 0 River Plate
Finished Union 1 - 1 Belgrano
Finished Arsenal Sarandi 0 - 1 Quilmes
Finished Crucero del Norte 0 - 0 Colon
Finished Temperley 0 - 1 San Martin San Juan
Australia: A-League final stage
Standings
Finished Wellington Phoenix 0 - 2 Melbourne City FC
China: Super League
Standings
Finished Hangzhou Greentown 1 - 1 Shanghai East Asia FC
Finished Tianjin Teda 1 - 1 Changchun Yatai
Costa Rica: Primera Torneo de Verano
Standings
Finished Deportivo Saprissa 1 - 2 Club Sport Herediano
Czech Republic: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Slavia Prague 2 - 0 Budejovice
Finished Teplice 1 - 1 Jablonec
Finished Mlada Boleslav 2 - 3 Sparta Prague
Ireland: Premier Division
Standings
Finished Dundalk 8 - 1 Bray Wanderers
Finished Bohemian FC 1 - 1 Cork City
Israel: Ligat-Al playoff champions group
Standings
Finished Maccabi Petach Tikva 1 - 2 Hapoel Beer Sheva
Finished Maccabi Haifa 1 - 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Israel: Leumit League playoff promotion group
Standings
Finished Maccabi Kiryat Gat 1 - 3 Maccabi Ahi Nazrat
Finished Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 2 - 1 Hapoel Afula
Finished Maccabi Yavne 0 - 0 Hapoel Ramat Gan
Israel: Leumit League playoff relegation group
Standings
Finished Ironi Ramat Hasharon 1 - 1 Hapoel Jerusalem
USA: Major League Soccer
Standings
Finished LA Galaxy 1 - 1 Colorado Rapids
Finished Portland Timbers 0 - 0 Vancouver Whitecaps
Finished Sporting Kansas City 1 - 0 Chicago Fire
Finished New York City FC 1 - 3 Seattle Sounders FC
Peru: Primera División - Apertura
Standings
Finished FBC Melgar 1 - 1 Universidad San Martin
Finished Alianza Lima 0 - 1 Juan Aurich
Greece: Super League
Standings
Finished AOK Kerkyra 1 - 1 Panathinaikos
Finished Atromitos 3 - 1 Panionios
Finished after awarded win OFI Crete 0 - 3 Platanias
Finished Olympiakos 5 - 0 Kalloni Lekanopedio
Finished PAOK Thessaloniki FC 1 - 0 Levadiakos
Finished PAS Giannina 0 - 0 Ergotelis
Finished Veria FC 0 - 1 Panthrakikos Komotini
Finished Xanthi 0 - 0 Asteras Tripolis
Cyprus: 1. Division Championship Round
Standings
Finished Ermis Aradippou 1 - 1 Anorthosis
Cyprus: 1. Division Relegation Round
Standings
Finished Ayia Napa 1 - 0 AEL Limassol
Finished Doxa Katokopia 3 - 3 Othellos Athienou
Finished Ethnikos Achnas 2 - 1 Nea Salamis
Spain: Segunda Division
Standings
Finished Ponferradina 1 - 1 Zaragoza
Finished Sporting Gijon 1 - 0 Mallorca
Finished Valladolid 2 - 0 Leganes
Finished Albacete 2 - 1 Barcelona B
Finished Tenerife 1 - 1 Lugo
Finished Mirandes 2 - 1 Recreativo Huelva
Bolivia: Primera Division - Clausura
Standings
Finished Real Potosi 2 - 0 San Jose
Finished Jorge Wilstermann 2 - 2 Nacional Potosi
Finished Oriente Petrolero 0 - 0 The Strongest
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
Standings
Finished 1860 Muenchen 0 - 3 Union Berlin
Finished Aalen 2 - 4 Bochum
Finished Erzgebirge Aue 3 - 1 Karlsruher SC
Finished Greuther Fuerth 3 - 0 Fortuna Dusseldorf
Finished Sandhausen 2 - 2 FC Heidenheim
Finished St. Pauli 1 - 0 RasenBallsport Leipzig
Finished Ingolstadt 1 - 1 Nurnberg
Italy: Lega Pro Grp C
Standings
Finished Barletta 0 - 1 Foggia
Finished Casertana 4 - 1 Savoia
Finished Juve Stabia 4 - 2 Vigor Lamezia
Finished Lecce 3 - 0 Ischia Isolaverde
Finished Lupa Roma 0 - 2 Aversa
Finished Matera 1 - 0 Melfi
Finished Cosenza 0 - 1 Benevento
Finished Messina 4 - 2 Salernitana
Finished Paganese 0 - 0 Martina
Finished Reggina 3 - 1 Catanzaro
Uruguay: Primera Division Clausura
Standings
Finished Atenas 0 - 4 Juventud de las Piedras
Finished River Plate 1 - 2 Defensor Sporting
Finished Danubio 0 - 1 Tacuarembo FC
Finished El Tanque Sisley 1 - 1 Sud America
Finished Racing 1 - 4 Rentistas
Finished Rampla Juniors 0 - 2 Club Atletico Penarol
Switzerland: Challenge League
Standings
Finished Servette 2 - 1 Wil
Finished Winterthur 5 - 2 Biel
Finished Le Mont LS 3 - 2 Lugano
Finished Schaffhausen 0 - 3 Lausanne
Turkey: 1. Lig
Standings
Finished Boluspor 0 - 0 Elazigspor
Finished Denizlispor 5 - 1 Orduspor
Finished Kayserispor 0 - 0 MP Antalyaspor
Finished Osmanlispor FK 2 - 0 Adanaspor
Finished Altinordu 3 - 0 Gaziantep BB
Finished Adana Demirspor 0 - 0 Samsunspor
Finished Bucaspor 1 - 1 Manisaspor
Sweden: Superettan
Standings
Finished IFK Vaernamo 1 - 0 GAIS
Slovakia: Super Liga
Standings
Finished Slovan Bratislava 4 - 1 FK Senica
Finished Spartak Trnava 2 - 1 Ruzomberok
Serbia: Super Liga
Standings
Finished Jagodina 0 - 0 FK Donji Srem
Finished Mladost Lucani 2 - 2 Cukaricki
Finished OFK Beograd 2 - 0 FK Radnicki 1923
Finished Radnicki Nis 3 - 1 Novi Pazar
Finished Red Star Beograd 2 - 0 Rad Beograd
Finished FK Spartak Subotica 0 - 1 Vozdovac
Finished Napredak 2 - 1 Borac Cacak
Finished Vojvodina 0 - 4 Partizan Beograd
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Standings
Finished Sporting Covilha 2 - 2 Feirense
Romania: Liga I
Standings
Finished Ceahlaul Piatra-Neamt 1 - 3 Astra Giurgiu
Finished Universitatea Cluj 1 - 1 Gaz Metan Medias
Finished Dinamo Bucuresti 1 - 3 Steaua Bucuresti
Finished Otelul Galati 1 - 1 Petrolul Ploiesti
Finished CSMS Iasi 0 - 0 Rapid Bucuresti
Poland: 1. Division
Standings
Finished Pogon Siedlce 1 - 2 Sandecja Nowy Sacz
Finished Chojniczanka Chojnice 3 - 0 Miedz Legnica
Finished Wigry Suwalki 1 - 0 Arka Gdynia
Paraguay: Division Profesional - Apertura
Standings
Finished Olimpia 1 - 1 Cerro Porteno
Norway: 1. Divisjon
Standings
Finished Nest Sotra 1 - 0 Fredrikstad
Finished Aasane 0 - 0 Sandnes
Finished Hoenefoss 1 - 3 Hoedd
Finished Jerv 0 - 0 Stroemmen
Finished Kristiansund BK 1 - 1 Sogndal
Finished Levanger 3 - 1 Follo
Finished Ranheim 0 - 0 Baerum
Finished Bryne 0 - 1 Brann
Germany: 3. Liga
Standings
Finished Borussia Dortmund II 2 - 0 VfB Stuttgart II
Finished Duisburg 2 - 1 Preußen Muenster
Finished Osnabruck 1 - 0 Hansa Rostock
Hungary: NB I
Standings
Finished Ujpest 1 - 0 Gyori ETO
Finished Pecsi MFC 2 - 2 Ferencvaros
Iceland: Urvalsdeild
Standings
Finished Fjolnir 1 - 0 IBV Vestmannaeyjar
Finished IA Akranes 0 - 1 Stjarnan
Finished Keflavik 1 - 3 Vikingur Reykjavik
Finished Valur 0 - 3 Leiknir Reykjavik
Finished KR Reykjavik 1 - 3 FH Hafnarfjordur
Kazakhstan: Premier League
Standings
Finished Taraz 1 - 1 Okzhetpes Kokshetau
Finished Ordabasy Shymkent 0 - 0 Zhetysu Taldykorgan
Finished Aktobe 2 - 1 Irtysh Pavlodar
Finished FC Astana 4 - 0 Tobol Kostanay
Finished Kaisar Kyzylorda 0 - 0 Kairat Almaty
Finished Atyrau 1 - 0 Shakhter Karagandy
Latvia: Virsliga
Standings
Finished Ventspils 0 - 0 FC Skonto Riga
Finished FK Spartaks 1 - 1 BFC Daugava
Lithuania: A Lyga
Standings
Finished Suduva 1 - 1 Stumbras Kaunas
Luxembourg: National Division
Standings
Finished CS Grevenmacher 1 - 5 CS Fola Esch
Finished F91 Dudelange 2 - 0 US Rumelange
Finished FC Differdange 03 6 - 1 US Hostert
Finished FC Victoria Rosport 1 - 4 US Mondorf les Bains
Finished UN Kaerjeng 97 2 - 1 FC Progres Niedercorn
Finished FC Etzella Ettelbruck 4 - 0 FC Jeunesse Canach
Mexico: Liga MX Clausura
Standings
Finished Tigres 2 - 1 CD Guadalajara
Finished CF America 3 - 1 Toluca
Finished Pachuca 2 - 3 Santos
Finished Jaguares 0 - 2 Monterrey
Finished Pumas 0 - 1 Cruz Azul
Finished Leones Negros 1 - 2 Veracruz
Moldova: National Division
Standings
Finished Dacia Chisinau 3 - 0 Saxan Ceadir-Lunga
Finished FC Milsami Orhei 2 - 1 Zimbru
Finished FC Sheriff 4 - 0 Tiraspol
Netherlands: KNVB Cup
Standings
Finished PEC Zwolle 0 - 2 FC Groningen
Denmark: 2. Division East
Standings
Finished FC Helsingoer 3 - 1 B 1908
Finished Fremad Amager 2 - 0 Frem
Finished Holbaek 0 - 0 B 93
Finished Nykoebing FC 2 - 2 Hvidovre
Denmark: 2. Division West
Standings
Finished Kolding B 1 - 1 FC Sydvest 05
Finished Ringkoebing 1 - 1 Varde
Finished Naestved 2 - 0 Thisted
Ecuador: Serie A - Apertura
Standings
Finished Deportivo Quito 1 - 1 River Plate
Finished Deportivo Cuenca 3 - 2 Barcelona SC
Finished Universidad Catolica 1 - 1 LDU de Quito
Finished Emelec 2 - 0 El Nacional
Macedonia: Prva Liga
Standings
Finished FK Bregalnica Stip 1 - 0 Teteks
Finished FK Horizont Turnovo 0 - 1 Pelister
Finished Shkendija 79 3 - 1 Renova
Finished FK Vardar Skopje 2 - 0 FK Metalurg Skopje
Croatia: 1. Division
Standings
Finished NK Zadar 2 - 0 Hajduk Split
Finished NK Lokomotiva 1 - 2 NK Istra 1961
Finished Slaven 1 - 1 Rijeka
Czech Republic: FNL
Standings
Finished Zizkov 2 - 0 Trinec
Finished FK Kolin 0 - 2 Sigma Olomouc
Finished FK Varnsdorf 2 - 1 Opava
Belarus: Premier League
Standings
Finished FK Slutsk 1 - 2 Granit Mikashevichi
Finished Slavia Mozyr 0 - 0 FC Minsk
Finished Dinamo Brest 3 - 2 FK Vitebsk
Finished Belshina Bobruisk 1 - 1 Naftan Novopolotsk
Finished Dinamo Minsk 4 - 0 Torpedo Zhodino
Finished Neman Grodno 0 - 1 BATE Borisov
Finished Gomel 1 - 3 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Bosnia-Herzegovina: Premier League
Standings
Finished Slavija Sarajevo 2 - 3 FK Sarajevo
Finished Radnik Bijeljina 1 - 0 FK Velez Mostar
Finished Zrinjski Mostar 0 - 0 FK Mladost Velika Obarska
Finished Siroki Brijeg 2 - 0 Travnik
Bulgaria: A Grupa
Standings
Finished Botev Plovdiv 1 - 3 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad
Finished Litex Lovech 0 - 0 Lokomotiv Sofia
Finished Haskovo 2009 0 - 5 Levski Sofia
Chile: Primera Division Clausura
Standings
Finished Union Espanola 1 - 1 Cobresal
Finished Union La Calera 2 - 1 Universidad de Chile
Finished Atletico Nublense 3 - 2 Cobreloa
Finished O'Higgins 2 - 2 Antofagasta
Finished San Marcos 3 - 0 Audax Italiano
Colombia: Primera A Apertura
Standings
Finished Patriotas 2 - 1 CD Jaguares
Finished Atletico Huila 3 - 1 Uniautonoma
Finished Deportivo Pasto 1 - 2 La Equidad
Finished Millonarios 0 - 0 Atletico Nacional
Finished Independiente Medellin 2 - 2 Alianza Petrolera
Finished Deportivo Cali 3 - 0 Chico FC
Guatemala: Liga Nacional Clausura
Standings
Finished Coatepeque 2 - 1 Halcones FC
Finished CSD Municipal 4 - 1 Deportivo Petapa
Finished Antigua Guatemala 2 - 2 Deportivo Malacateco
Finished CD Suchitepequez 1 - 0 Club Xelaju
Finished Guastatoya 3 - 0 Deportivo Marquense
Finished Universidad SC 1 - 2 CSD Comunicaciones
Russia: National Football League
Standings
Finished SKA-Energiya 1 - 3 Gazovik Orenburg
Finished Luch Energiya Vladivostok 2 - 0 Dinamo St Petersburg
Finished Tom Tomsk 0 - 1 Baltika
Finished Sibir Novosibirsk 1 - 3 Sakhalin
Finished Khimik Dzerzhinsk 2 - 3 FC Volgar
Finished Krylya Sovetov Samara 1 - 0 FC Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
Finished Tyumen 0 - 0 Shinnik Yaroslavl
Finished Tosno 1 - 0 Anzhi Makhachkala
Finished Sokol Saratov 1 - 0 Volga Nyzhnyi
Venezuela: Primera Division - Clausura
Standings
Finished Caracas 2 - 2 Tachira
Finished Mineros De Guayana 3 - 1 Llaneros Guanare
Finished Aragua FC 4 - 0 Portuguesa FC
Finished Deportivo Lara 3 - 1 Deportivo Anzoategui
Finished Metropolitanos FC 0 - 0 Atletico Venezuela
Finished Trujillanos FC 1 - 1 Deportivo Petare
Finished Zamora FC 2 - 1 Zulia
Finished Estudiantes Merida 2 - 1 Carabobo FC
Ukraine: Premier League
Standings
Finished Metalist Kharkiv 0 - 2 Vorskla
Finished Chernomorets Odessa 0 - 3 Dnipro
Finished Olimpik Donetsk 0 - 0 Metalurg Zaporizhia
Finished Dynamo Kyiv 6 - 0 Hoverla Uzhhorod
Finished Volyn 0 - 0 Shakhtar Donetsk
Germany: Regionalliga Bayern
Standings
Finished FC Schweinfurt 3 - 1 Augsburg II
Germany: Regionalliga North
Standings
Finished Eintracht Norderstedt 3 - 1 BSV Rehden
Finished ETSV Weiche Flensburg 1 - 3 Cloppenburg
Finished Goslarer SC 0 - 0 St.Pauli II
Finished TSV Havelse 1 - 3 Neumuenster
Finished FT Braunschweig 0 - 2 FC Hansa Lueneburg
Finished Oldenburg 1 - 0 Eintracht Braunschweig II
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
Standings
Finished Union Berlin II 4 - 1 ZFC Meuselwitz
Finished Carl Zeiss Jena 0 - 4 Magdeburg
Finished FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin 2 - 4 FSV Zwickau
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
Standings
Finished Koblenz 1 - 1 SpVgg Neckarelz
Finished Hoffenheim II 2 - 6 Eintracht Trier
Finished Nottingen 1 - 2 Wormatia Worms
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
Finished Oberhausen 2 - 2 Borussia Moenchengladbach II
Morocco: Botola Pro
Standings
Finished Chabab Atlas Khenifra 1 - 1 RSB Berkane
South Africa: Premier Soccer League
Standings
Finished Bloemfontein Celtic 2 - 3 Ajax Cape Town
Finished Platinum Stars 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns FC
Greece: Football League promotion group
Standings
Finished AEK Athens 3 - 0 Panachaiki
Finished Olympiacos Volou 0 - 1 Iraklis
Finished Larisa 0 - 1 Apollon Smirnis
Greece: Football League relegation group North
Standings
Finished Agrotikos 1 - 0 Pierikos FC
Finished Aiginiakos FC 1 - 0 Zakynthos APS
Finished Anagenisi Karditsas 2 - 1 Tyrnavos 2005
Greece: Football League relegation group South
Standings
Finished Ae Ermionidas 3 - 1 Acharnaikos FC
Finished Iraklis Psachna FC 2 - 0 Episkopi Rethymno
Finished Panegialios 3 - 1 Kalithea
Poland: 2. Division
Standings
Finished Gornik Walbrzych 2 - 1 MKS Kluczbork
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
Standings
Finished Atletico Tucuman 1 - 1 Patronato de Parana
Finished Central Cordoba de Santiago 2 - 0 Gimnasia Jujuy
Spain: Segunda B Group I
Standings
Finished CD Tropezon 0 - 0 Sporting Gijon B
Finished Celta Vigo B 2 - 3 Racing de Ferrol
Finished Atletico Astorga 0 - 0 Burgos CF
Finished Murcia 0 - 0 Leonesa
Finished UD Somozas 0 - 1 Coruxo F.C.
Finished Zamora 4 - 1 Real Aviles CF
Finished Compostela 1 - 1 Real Oviedo
Spain: Segunda B Group II
Standings
Finished Trival Valderas 1 - 1 Huesca
Finished Atletico Madrid B 1 - 0 Barakaldo
Finished Fuenlabrada 1 - 0 Athletic Bilbao B
Finished Guadalajara 2 - 1 Socuellamos
Finished Real Union 1 - 2 Las Palmas B
Finished Sestao 0 - 2 Rayo Vallecano B
Finished Toledo 0 - 0 SD Leioa
Spain: Segunda B Group III
Standings
Finished Elche Ilicitano 2 - 4 Villarreal B
Finished Mallorca B 3 - 4 Badalona
Finished Reus 5 - 2 Alcoyano
Finished Zaragoza B 3 - 2 Atletico Baleares
Finished UE Olot 2 - 0 Lleida Esportiu
Finished CD Olimpic Xativa 4 - 1 Gimnastic
Finished Eldense 5 - 1 CE L'Hospitalet
Finished UD Cornella 1 - 0 Valencia B
Spain: Segunda B Group IV
Standings
Finished Sevilla Atletico 1 - 0 La Hoya Lorca CF
Finished Cacereno 3 - 0 Melilla
Finished Lucena 0 - 0 Real Jaen
Finished Villanovense 1 - 0 Arroyo
Finished Cordoba B 0 - 2 Cadiz
Finished Linense 3 - 0 La Roda
Finished Cartagena 0 - 2 Real Betis B
USA: NASL Spring Season
Standings
Finished FC Edmonton 2 - 2 Minnesota United
Japan: J. League 2
Standings
Finished Avispa Fukuoka 1 - 0 Cerezo Osaka
Finished Consadole Sapporo 3 - 0 Jubilo Iwata
Finished Kamatamare Sanuki 1 - 0 Tokyo Verdy
Finished Tochigi SC 2 - 2 Roasso Kumamoto
Finished V-Varen Nagasaki 2 - 2 Fagiano Okayama FC
Finished Zweigen Kanazawa 1 - 0 Mito Hollyhock
Finished Kyoto Sanga FC 0 - 1 Thespakusatsu Gunma
Finished Oita Trinita 1 - 1 Tokushima Vortis
Finished Giravanz Kitakyushu 2 - 1 FC Gifu
Finished JEF United Chiba 3 - 0 Yokohama FC
Finished Omiya Ardija 1 - 0 Ehime FC
Brazil: Paulista A1 Playoff
Standings
Finished AP Santos FC 6 - 3 Palmeiras
India: I-League
Standings
Finished Royal Wahingdoh 4 - 2 Salgaocar
Finished Bengaluru FC 3 - 0 East Bengal Club
Thailand: Premier League
Standings
Finished Nakhon Ratchasima FC 2 - 1 Chainat FC
Finished Sisaket FC 1 - 0 Chiangrai United
Finished Suphanburi FC 0 - 0 Chonburi
Finished Port FC 1 - 0 Siam Navy FC
Finished Bangkok Glass 1 - 0 Ratchaburi FC
Kenya: Premier League
Standings
Finished Mathare United 3 - 0 Muhoroni Youth fc
Finished Chemelil Sugar 1 - 0 Ushuru FC
Finished KCB 1 - 1 Thika United
South Korea: K. League Challenge
Standings
Finished Goyang Hi FC 1 - 0 Bucheon FC 1995
South Korea: K. League Classic
Standings
Finished Gwangju FC 3 - 2 Jeonnam Dragons
Finished Daejeon Citizen 1 - 2 Incheon United
Vietnam: V-league
Standings
Finished Can Tho 1 - 1 LS Thanh Hoa
Finished Hoang Anh Gia Lai 2 - 2 QNK Quang Nam
Finished Song Lam Nghe An 1 - 2 Dong Nai FC
Russia: PFL Zone South 2nd stage Grp. A
Standings
Finished Druzhba 0 - 0 Spartak Nalchik
Finished Chernomorets Novorossiysk 3 - 2 Mitos
Finished Afips Afipsky 2 - 2 Mashuk-KMV
Finished Biolog Novokubansk 2 - 1 Angusht Nazran
Finished Torpedo Armavir 3 - 0 FK Taganrog
Finished Vityaz Krymsk 2 - 1 Dinamo Stavropol
Russia: PFL Zone South 2nd stage Grp. B
Standings
Finished Sochi 1 - 1 Terek Grozny II
Finished Anzhi Makhachkala II 4 - 2 FC Krasnodar II
Finished Astrakhan 3 - 0 FC Alania Vladikavkaz
Argentina: Federal A Zona 1
Standings
Finished Alianza de Cutral Co 2 - 2 Ferro Carril Oeste General Pico
Finished CAI Comodoro Rivadavia 2 - 1 CA Alvarado
Finished General Belgrano 0 - 1 Independiente de Neuquen
Finished Tiro Federal Bahia Blanca 2 - 2 Deportivo Roca
Argentina: Federal A Zona 2
Standings
Finished Tiro Federal Rosario 0 - 2 9 de Julio Morteros
Finished Independiente Chivilcoy 1 - 0 Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo
Finished Sportivo Las Parejas 1 - 2 Talleres
Finished Gutierrez SC 1 - 2 Union Villa Krause
Finished Juventud Unida Universitario 0 - 0 Deportivo Maipu
Argentina: Federal A Zona 3
Standings
Finished Velez Sarfield San Ramon 1 - 0 Textil Mandiyu
Finished Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepcion 2 - 0 CD Libertad
Finished Union de Sunchales 3 - 1 Club Atletico Mitre
Finished Sportivo Patria 1 - 1 CA Chaco For Ever
Finished Sarmiento de Resistencia 1 - 2 Sol de America Formosa
Argentina: Federal A Zona 4
Standings
Finished Altos Hornos Zapla 2 - 0 Andino
Finished Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman 0 - 2 Gimnasia y Tiro
Finished Juventud Antoniana 2 - 0 San Martin de Tucuman
Finished San Lorenzo de Alem 0 - 2 Concepcion FC
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
Standings
Finished Atlanta 3 - 1 Barracas Central
Finished CA Fenix 0 - 0 Deportivo Moron
Finished Flandria 0 - 0 Acassuso
USA: USL
Standings
Finished Arizona United SC 2 - 3 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
Finished New York Red Bulls USL 3 - 2 Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Finished LA Galaxy II 2 - 1 Vancouver Whitecaps USL
Finished Portland Timbers USL 0 - 2 Orange County Blues FC
Scotland: Premiership
Standings
5th May 19:45 Inverness CT  -  Dundee United
International: Champions League Final Stages
Standings
5th May 19:45 Juventus  -  Real Madrid
International: Copa Libertadores Playoff
Standings
6th May 00:45 Estudiantes  -  Santa Fe
Argentina: Primera Division
Standings
Finished Temperley 0 - 1 San Martin San Juan
Finished Crucero del Norte 0 - 0 Colon
Peru: Primera División - Apertura
Standings
5th May 23:45 Sport Loreto  -  CD UT Cajamarca
5th May 21:30 Sporting Cristal  -  Union Comercio
5th May 19:15 Real Garcilaso  -  Ayacucho FC
Bolivia: Primera Division - Clausura
Standings
Finished Oriente Petrolero 0 - 0 The Strongest
Sweden: Superettan
Standings
5th May 18:00 Varbergs BoIS FC  -  Joenkoepings Soedra
5th May 18:00 Oestersunds FK  -  Syrianska
5th May 18:00 IK Frej Taeby  -  Utsiktens BK
5th May 18:00 Brommapojkarna  -  Degerfors
5th May 18:00 Assyriska FF  -  AFC United
Slovakia: Super Liga
Standings
5th May 18:00 Zlate Moravce  -  Dukla Banska Bystrica
5th May 18:00 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda  -  Myjava
5th May 16:15 Trencin  -  Kosice
5th May 15:30 Podbrezova  -  Zilina
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Standings
5th May 17:15 FC Porto B  -  Braga B
Germany: Regionalliga West
Standings
5th May 18:30 Sportfreunde Siegen  -  Viktoria Koeln 1904
Egypt: Premier League
Standings
5th May 17:00 El Hodood  -  Al Masry
5th May 17:00 El Geish  -  Petrojet
5th May 17:00 Al Mokawloon Al Arab  -  ENPPI
5th May 15:00 El Dakhleya  -  El Gounah
5th May 15:00 Alaab Damanhour  -  Itthad Al Shortah
5th May 15:00 Al Asyoty Sport  -  Wadi Degla FC
Saudi Arabia: Premier League
Standings
5th May 16:55 Najran SC  -  Hajer
Tunisia: Ligue I
Standings
5th May 16:00 Stade Gabesien  -  AS Gabes
5th May 16:00 Sportive de Djerba  -  Zarzis
5th May 16:00 Avenir de La Marsa  -  Stade Tunisien
India: I-League
Standings
5th May 14:30 Kalyani Bharat FC  -  Mohun Bagan
South Korea: K. League Challenge
Standings
5th May 06:00 Ansan Police FC  -  Sangju Sangmu
South Korea: K. League Classic
Standings
5th May 06:00 Pohang Steelers  -  Busan I'Park
5th May 06:00 Jeju United  -  Ulsan Hyundai
Russia: PFL Zone East
Standings
5th May 12:30 Metallurg Novokuznetsk  -  Dinamo Barnaul
5th May 10:30 Yakutiya Yakutsk  -  Sibir Novosibirsk II
5th May 10:30 FC Chita  -  Tom Tomsk II
5th May 09:00 Smena Komsomolsk  -  Irtysh
Russia: PFL Zone South 2nd stage Grp. B
Standings
5th May 14:00 Angusht Nazran  -  FC Alania Vladikavkaz
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
Standings
5th May 19:05 Deportivo Riestra  -  Brown de Adrogue
5th May 19:00 Club Atletico Platense  -  Deportivo Espanol
5th May 19:00 Club Atletico Estudiantes  -  Deportivo Merlo

FootballScores.com has all angles covered when it comes to football fixtures, live scores and results from every corner of the globe.

You won’t miss a goal, booking or sending off at our unique data feed, making this the leading live scores service in the UK, with match previews setting the tone for the big games and there are betting tips for potential added excitement.

League tables and top scorer information is updated as soon as the final whistle is blown, with FootballScores.com packed with football data whether you’re a supporter of Arsenal or Accrington Stanley.

Share on Google+